Licensed to Ursinus College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/14/2012 03:31 PM
                          York v. Ursinus - 1/14/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                     4:17.76   11  
     1) Ludwig, Anne 18                 2) Russell, Eva M 19              
     3) Yentz, Danielle M 21            4) Foster-Bey, Lianna D 20        
                  31.18   1:04.17 (1:04.17)     1:38.16 (33.99)   2:16.67 (1:12.50)
        2:46.01 (29.34)   3:21.02 (1:04.35)     3:47.88 (26.86)     4:17.76 (56.74)
  2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                        4:26.84    4  
     1) Murphy, Kathy M 21              2) Buglino, Lindsey M 19          
     3) Pike, Kelsie M 19               4) Greenwald, Samantha C 18       
                  32.39   1:07.60 (1:07.60)     1:41.89 (34.29)   2:21.58 (1:13.98)
        2:51.30 (29.72)   3:27.59 (1:06.01)     3:55.75 (28.16)     4:26.84 (59.25)
  3 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                     4:28.28    2  
     1) Bullock, Kimberly 20            2) Martin, Katy J 20              
     3) Reynolds, Kelly L 21            4) Lucock, Amanda 18              
                  33.23   1:08.30 (1:08.30)     1:43.05 (34.75)   2:29.72 (1:21.42)
        2:54.39 (24.67)   3:30.89 (1:01.17)     3:58.22 (27.33)     4:28.28 (57.39)
  4 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                        4:41.32  
     1) Murphy, Megan B 20              2) Minsky, Alex L 20              
     3) Walker, Meg E 19                4) Romm, Katelyn 20               
                  34.14   1:10.22 (1:10.22)     1:45.80 (35.58)   2:28.67 (1:18.45)
        3:00.56 (31.89)   3:39.47 (1:10.80)     4:08.55 (29.08)   4:41.32 (1:01.85)
  5 Ursinus College-MA  'C'                                     4:41.60  
     1) Swenson, Michelle M 19          2) Kolosky, Sarah E 19            
     3) Yoo, Kelsey L 20                4) Bye, Naomi 18                  
                  35.16   1:13.45 (1:13.45)     1:48.08 (34.63)   2:30.15 (1:16.70)
        3:02.49 (32.34)   3:41.60 (1:11.45)     4:10.08 (28.48)   4:41.60 (1:00.00)
  6 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                        4:52.20  
     1) Moore, Bethany C 20             2) Marino, Danielle 19            
     3) Dailey, Maegan 20               4) Estes, Kaitlyn L 22            
                  36.07   1:15.15 (1:15.15)     1:53.33 (38.18)   2:36.72 (1:21.57)
        3:10.56 (33.84)   3:49.20 (1:12.48)     4:19.71 (30.51)   4:52.20 (1:03.00)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                     3:42.91   11  
     1) Paine, Scott W 20               2) Quick, Philip S 20             
     3) Smith, Christopher M 21         4) Wieczorek, John L 19           
                  27.61       56.77 (56.77)     1:25.56 (28.79)   1:59.14 (1:02.37)
        2:24.55 (25.41)     2:53.66 (54.52)     3:16.79 (23.13)     3:42.91 (49.25)
  2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                        3:46.14    4  
     1) Latchford, Cody H 18            2) Hicks, Jamie B 21              
     3) Woods, Andy J 21                4) Diehl, Alex 21                 
                  27.82       57.56 (57.56)     1:26.20 (28.64)   2:00.17 (1:02.61)
        2:24.66 (24.49)     2:55.23 (55.06)     3:18.91 (23.68)     3:46.14 (50.91)
  3 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                     3:50.67    2  
     1) Robinson, Jacob C 18            2) Yazbeck, David N 20            
     3) Pandelidis, Alexander 19        4) Furlong, Ryan 20               
                  27.21       56.50 (56.50)     1:25.51 (29.01)   1:59.96 (1:03.46)
        2:25.77 (25.81)     2:58.96 (59.00)     3:23.64 (24.68)     3:50.67 (51.71)
  4 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                        3:57.05  
     1) Bonner, Shane M 18              2) Mercer, Steven A 21            
     3) Schin, Adam W 18                4) Kovach, James R 18             
                  28.74   1:00.39 (1:00.39)     1:30.77 (30.38)   2:05.92 (1:05.53)
        2:32.91 (26.99)     3:04.81 (58.89)     3:29.13 (24.32)     3:57.05 (52.24)
  5 Ursinus College-MA  'C'                                     3:59.66  
     1) Jumper, Benjamin L 18           2) Hickey, Mark R 19              
     3) McGonigle, Adam 21              4) Doyle, Chris J 21              
                  28.51       58.65 (58.65)     1:29.95 (31.30)   2:06.03 (1:07.38)
        2:33.64 (27.61)   3:06.60 (1:00.57)     3:31.43 (24.83)     3:59.66 (53.06)
  6 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                        4:24.51  
     1) Ward, Andrew 19                 2) Buratti, Jeff 19               
     3) Corkwell, Matt 19               4) Callahan, Ryan P 18            
                  33.09   1:07.50 (1:07.50)     1:41.02 (33.52)   2:19.92 (1:12.42)
        2:49.73 (29.81)   3:24.48 (1:04.56)     3:52.37 (27.89)   4:24.51 (1:00.03)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Serfass, Molly K          19 Ursinus-MA                    11:26.08    9  
                  31.40     1:04.50 (33.10)     1:38.46 (33.96)     2:12.83 (34.37)
        2:47.44 (34.61)     3:22.03 (34.59)     3:56.65 (34.62)     4:31.32 (34.67)
        5:06.14 (34.82)     5:40.63 (34.49)     6:15.24 (34.61)     6:50.18 (34.94)
        7:24.76 (34.58)     7:59.49 (34.73)     8:34.19 (34.70)     9:08.73 (34.54)
        9:43.32 (34.59)    10:17.95 (34.63)    10:52.28 (34.33)    11:26.08 (33.80)
  2 Guild, Michaela C         21 Ycp-MA                        11:27.57    4  
                  32.33     1:06.65 (34.32)     1:41.55 (34.90)     2:16.61 (35.06)
        2:51.49 (34.88)     3:26.38 (34.89)     4:01.12 (34.74)     4:35.85 (34.73)
        5:10.54 (34.69)     5:45.02 (34.48)     6:19.51 (34.49)     6:54.22 (34.71)
        7:28.76 (34.54)     8:03.32 (34.56)     8:37.85 (34.53)     9:12.32 (34.47)
        9:46.96 (34.64)    10:21.26 (34.30)    10:55.12 (33.86)    11:27.57 (32.45)
  3 Hinkle, Jenny M           19 Ycp-MA                        11:36.51    3  
                  32.00     1:06.81 (34.81)     1:42.27 (35.46)     2:17.79 (35.52)
        2:53.45 (35.66)     3:28.90 (35.45)     4:04.59 (35.69)     4:40.07 (35.48)
        5:15.48 (35.41)     5:50.30 (34.82)     6:25.45 (35.15)     7:00.46 (35.01)
        7:35.84 (35.38)     8:10.82 (34.98)     8:45.51 (34.69)     9:20.62 (35.11)
        9:54.26 (33.64)    10:28.84 (34.58)    11:03.38 (34.54)    11:36.51 (33.13)
  4 Wertman, Kaylani M        20 Ursinus-MA                    11:41.48    2  
                  31.90     1:06.77 (34.87)     1:41.61 (34.84)     2:17.00 (35.39)
        2:52.22 (35.22)     3:27.69 (35.47)     4:02.98 (35.29)     4:38.21 (35.23)
        5:13.46 (35.25)     5:48.77 (35.31)     6:24.16 (35.39)     6:59.47 (35.31)
        7:34.79 (35.32)     8:10.34 (35.55)     8:45.82 (35.48)     9:21.11 (35.29)
        9:56.56 (35.45)    10:31.84 (35.28)    11:07.04 (35.20)    11:41.48 (34.44)
  5 Randelman, Margo L        18 Ursinus-MA                    11:45.41    1  
                  31.90     1:06.73 (34.83)     1:42.02 (35.29)     2:17.29 (35.27)
        2:52.99 (35.70)     3:28.36 (35.37)     4:03.95 (35.59)     4:39.68 (35.73)
        5:15.27 (35.59)     5:51.19 (35.92)     6:26.31 (35.12)     7:02.12 (35.81)
        7:37.67 (35.55)     8:13.34 (35.67)     8:48.89 (35.55)     9:24.35 (35.46)
        9:59.77 (35.42)    10:35.55 (35.78)    11:11.00 (35.45)    11:45.41 (34.41)
  6 Dailey, Maegan            20 Ycp-MA                        12:27.36  
                  34.07     1:11.13 (37.06)     1:48.67 (37.54)     2:26.24 (37.57)
        3:03.78 (37.54)     3:41.42 (37.64)     4:18.93 (37.51)     4:57.00 (38.07)
        5:34.75 (37.75)     6:12.30 (37.55)     6:50.03 (37.73)     7:27.70 (37.67)
        8:05.40 (37.70)     8:43.25 (37.85)     9:21.09 (37.84)     9:58.75 (37.66)
       10:36.38 (37.63)    11:13.72 (37.34)    11:50.91 (37.19)    12:27.36 (36.45)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gershun, Joe N            19 Ursinus-MA                    10:32.82    9  
                  27.47       57.11 (29.64)     1:27.75 (30.64)     1:59.20 (31.45)
        2:30.22 (31.02)     3:01.38 (31.16)     3:33.02 (31.64)     4:04.61 (31.59)
        4:36.49 (31.88)     5:08.33 (31.84)     5:40.47 (32.14)     6:13.03 (32.56)
        6:45.57 (32.54)     7:18.11 (32.54)     7:50.72 (32.61)     8:23.25 (32.53)
        8:55.84 (32.59)     9:28.32 (32.48)    10:00.65 (32.33)    10:32.82 (32.17)
  2 Gottschalk, Jack K        21 Ycp-MA                        11:01.24    4  
                  27.48       57.20 (29.72)     1:29.58 (32.38)     2:03.46 (33.88)
        2:37.85 (34.39)     3:12.15 (34.30)     3:46.69 (34.54)     4:20.78 (34.09)
        4:52.72 (31.94)     5:26.72 (34.00)     6:00.38 (33.66)     6:33.89 (33.51)
        7:06.27 (32.38)     7:39.56 (33.29)     8:13.82 (34.26)     8:47.56 (33.74)
        9:21.03 (33.47)     9:55.14 (34.11)    10:29.07 (33.93)    11:01.24 (32.17)
  3 Tallon, Kevin             21 Ursinus-MA                    11:05.62    3  
                  29.06     1:00.32 (31.26)     1:33.10 (32.78)     2:06.18 (33.08)
        2:39.52 (33.34)     3:13.07 (33.55)     3:46.81 (33.74)     4:20.38 (33.57)
        4:54.40 (34.02)     5:28.12 (33.72)     6:02.00 (33.88)     6:36.00 (34.00)
        7:10.32 (34.32)     7:44.74 (34.42)     8:18.82 (34.08)     8:52.38 (33.56)
        9:26.35 (33.97)    10:00.39 (34.04)    10:33.89 (33.50)    11:05.62 (31.73)
  4 Roberts, Nicholas J       20 Ursinus-MA                    11:19.61    2  
                  29.14     1:01.97 (32.83)     1:35.82 (33.85)     2:10.54 (34.72)
        2:45.28 (34.74)     3:20.03 (34.75)     3:54.65 (34.62)     4:28.96 (34.31)
        5:03.01 (34.05)     5:36.87 (33.86)     6:10.91 (34.04)     6:45.66 (34.75)
        7:20.63 (34.97)     7:55.01 (34.38)     8:29.62 (34.61)     9:04.18 (34.56)
        9:38.83 (34.65)    10:13.29 (34.46)    10:47.70 (34.41)    11:19.61 (31.91)
  5 Hughes, Bryant J          18 Ycp-MA                        11:44.26    1  
                  29.47     1:01.90 (32.43)     1:34.52 (32.62)     2:07.97 (33.45)
        2:41.71 (33.74)     3:16.03 (34.32)     3:50.86 (34.83)     4:26.04 (35.18)
        5:01.57 (35.53)     5:37.98 (36.41)     6:14.77 (36.79)     6:50.75 (35.98)
        7:27.87 (37.12)     8:04.98 (37.11)     8:42.33 (37.35)     9:19.30 (36.97)
        9:56.43 (37.13)    10:33.01 (36.58)    11:09.55 (36.54)    11:44.26 (34.71)
  6 Zientara, Peter A         19 Ycp-MA                        12:49.03  
                  29.89     1:04.51 (34.62)     1:42.35 (37.84)     2:21.03 (38.68)
        3:00.08 (39.05)     3:39.25 (39.17)     4:18.88 (39.63)     4:58.91 (40.03)
        5:38.70 (39.79)     6:19.01 (40.31)     6:58.92 (39.91)     7:38.44 (39.52)
        8:18.27 (39.83)     8:58.08 (39.81)     9:37.51 (39.43)    10:16.59 (39.08)
       10:56.15 (39.56)    11:34.63 (38.48)    12:12.59 (37.96)    12:49.03 (36.44)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Chelsea A           20 Ycp-MA                         2:02.83    9  
                  28.88     1:00.08 (31.20)     1:31.58 (31.50)     2:02.83 (31.25)
  2 Lucock, Amanda            18 Ursinus-MA                     2:06.12    4  
                  29.18     1:00.99 (31.81)     1:33.90 (32.91)     2:06.12 (32.22)
  3 Schuster, Anna L          19 Ycp-MA                         2:08.41    3  
                  28.50     1:00.32 (31.82)     1:34.15 (33.83)     2:08.41 (34.26)
  4 Greenwald, Samantha C     18 Ycp-MA                         2:11.21    2  
                  29.58     1:02.11 (32.53)     1:36.56 (34.45)     2:11.21 (34.65)
  5 Kirker, Kaitlin           19 Ursinus-MA                     2:11.78    1  
                  29.28     1:02.37 (33.09)     1:37.15 (34.78)     2:11.78 (34.63)
 -- Kozior, Chelsea M         18 Ursinus-MA                          DQ  
                  28.61       59.98 (31.37)     1:32.98 (33.00)          DQ (33.33)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latchford, Cody H         18 Ycp-MA                         1:50.25    9  
                  25.25       52.59 (27.34)     1:21.38 (28.79)     1:50.25 (28.87)
  2 Pandelidis, Alexander     19 Ursinus-MA                     1:53.03    4  
                  26.00       55.02 (29.02)     1:23.49 (28.47)     1:53.03 (29.54)
  3 Wagner, David             20 Ursinus-MA                     1:54.45    3  
                  26.67       56.02 (29.35)     1:25.32 (29.30)     1:54.45 (29.13)
  4 Jumper, Benjamin L        18 Ursinus-MA                     1:55.86    2  
                  26.47       56.85 (30.38)     1:27.64 (30.79)     1:55.86 (28.22)
  5 Janosky, Rich             22 Ycp-MA                         1:56.49    1  
                  26.57       56.37 (29.80)     1:27.33 (30.96)     1:56.49 (29.16)
  6 Diehl, Alex               21 Ycp-MA                         2:01.70  
                  27.40       57.51 (30.11)     1:29.68 (32.17)     2:01.70 (32.02)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lair Ferrari, Malena Z    19 Ursinus-MA                     1:02.15    9  
                  29.69     1:02.15 (32.46)                                        
  2 Yentz, Danielle M         21 Ursinus-MA                     1:07.02    4  
                  32.56     1:07.02 (34.46)                                        
  3 Murphy, Kathy M           21 Ycp-MA                         1:07.47    3  
                  32.76     1:07.47 (34.71)                                        
  4 Bullock, Kimberly         20 Ursinus-MA                     1:09.03    2  
                  33.91     1:09.03 (35.12)                                        
  5 Murphy, Megan B           20 Ycp-MA                         1:09.61    1  
                  34.40     1:09.61 (35.21)                                        
  6 Marino, Danielle          19 Ycp-MA                         1:19.51  
                  38.72     1:19.51 (40.79)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paine, Scott W            20 Ursinus-MA                       56.51    9  
                  27.97       56.51 (28.54)                                        
  2 Woods, Andy J             21 Ycp-MA                           56.98    4  
                  27.56       56.98 (29.42)                                        
  3 Bonner, Shane M           18 Ycp-MA                           59.93    3  
                  28.75       59.93 (31.18)                                        
  4 Hickey, Douglas           19 Ursinus-MA                     1:01.32    2  
                  29.45     1:01.32 (31.87)                                        
  5 Lawrence, Jonathan        19 Ursinus-MA                     1:03.32    1  
                  30.69     1:03.32 (32.63)                                        
  6 Ward, Andrew              19 Ycp-MA                         1:08.77  
                  33.22     1:08.77 (35.55)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster-Bey, Lianna D      20 Ursinus-MA                     1:13.42    9  
                  34.65     1:13.42 (38.77)                                        
  2 Dacheux, Courtney         18 Ycp-MA                         1:14.46    4  
                  34.83     1:14.46 (39.63)                                        
  3 Buglino, Lindsey M        19 Ycp-MA                         1:15.46    3  
                  35.78     1:15.46 (39.68)                                        
  4 Martin, Katy J            20 Ursinus-MA                     1:15.75    2  
                  36.16     1:15.75 (39.59)                                        
  5 Pike, Kelsie M            19 Ycp-MA                         1:15.99    1  
                  36.28     1:15.99 (39.71)                                        
  6 Kolosky, Sarah E          19 Ursinus-MA                     1:17.42  
                  35.92     1:17.42 (41.50)                                        
 -- Minsky, Alex L            20 Ycp-MA                        X1:18.76  
                  36.47     1:18.76 (42.29)                                        
 -- Marino, Danielle          19 Ycp-MA                        X1:23.32  
                  38.51     1:23.32 (44.81)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jamie B            21 Ycp-MA                         1:03.89    9  
                  30.21     1:03.89 (33.68)                                        
  2 Yazbeck, David N          20 Ursinus-MA                     1:04.22    4  
                  30.28     1:04.22 (33.94)                                        
  3 Ziegler, Tyler S          21 Ycp-MA                         1:06.49    3  
                  30.57     1:06.49 (35.92)                                        
  4 Messa, Charles A          18 Ursinus-MA                     1:06.67    2  
                  31.13     1:06.67 (35.54)                                        
  5 Saxon, Phil J             18 Ursinus-MA                     1:07.83    1  
                  32.29     1:07.83 (35.54)                                        
  6 Buratti, Jeff             19 Ycp-MA                         1:12.78  
                  33.91     1:12.78 (38.87)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroll, Rebecca L        18 Ursinus-MA                     2:24.01    9  
                  31.01     1:06.37 (35.36)     1:44.15 (37.78)     2:24.01 (39.86)
  2 Russell, Eva M            19 Ursinus-MA                     2:28.05    4  
                  32.15     1:09.22 (37.07)     1:48.75 (39.53)     2:28.05 (39.30)
  3 Dailey, Maegan            20 Ycp-MA                         2:34.05    3  
                  34.83     1:14.34 (39.51)     1:54.60 (40.26)     2:34.05 (39.45)
  4 Walker, Meg E             19 Ycp-MA                         2:35.52    2  
                  33.68     1:12.05 (38.37)     1:53.41 (41.36)     2:35.52 (42.11)
  5 Reynolds, Kelly L         21 Ursinus-MA                     2:35.58    1  
                  32.68     1:11.50 (38.82)     1:52.89 (41.39)     2:35.58 (42.69)
  6 Schuster, Anna L          19 Ycp-MA                         2:38.22  
                  31.60     1:09.01 (37.41)     1:51.96 (42.95)     2:38.22 (46.26)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Christopher M      21 Ursinus-MA                     2:02.33    9  
                  26.67       57.45 (30.78)     1:29.37 (31.92)     2:02.33 (32.96)
  2 Schin, Adam W             18 Ycp-MA                         2:14.68    4  
                  28.66     1:02.63 (33.97)     1:39.45 (36.82)     2:14.68 (35.23)
  3 Kovach, James R           18 Ycp-MA                         2:15.00    3  
                  28.62     1:02.55 (33.93)     1:39.25 (36.70)     2:15.00 (35.75)
  4 Steiner, Thomas           19 Ursinus-MA                     2:19.98    2  
                  29.91     1:05.21 (35.30)     1:41.95 (36.74)     2:19.98 (38.03)
  5 McGonigle, Adam           21 Ursinus-MA                     2:23.60    1  
                  29.89     1:04.59 (34.70)     1:42.59 (38.00)     2:23.60 (41.01)
  6 Corkwell, Matt            19 Ycp-MA                         2:30.98  
                  30.88     1:07.44 (36.56)     1:47.54 (40.10)     2:30.98 (43.44)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Anne              18 Ursinus-MA                       26.12    9  
  2 Dacheux, Courtney         18 Ycp-MA                           26.58    4  
  3 Ross, Chelsea A           20 Ycp-MA                           28.02    3  
  4 Yoo, Kelsey L             20 Ursinus-MA                       28.06    2  
  5 Moore, Bethany C          20 Ycp-MA                           28.12    1  
  6 Kirker, Kaitlin           19 Ursinus-MA                       28.23  
  7 Randelman, Margo L        18 Ursinus-MA                       28.34  
  8 Bye, Naomi                18 Ursinus-MA                       28.48  
 -- Romm, Katelyn             20 Ycp-MA                          X28.75  
 -- Estes, Kaitlyn L          22 Ycp-MA                          X29.15  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wieczorek, John L         19 Ursinus-MA                       22.55    9  
  2 Bonner, Shane M           18 Ycp-MA                           22.97    4  
  3 Janosky, Rich             22 Ycp-MA                           23.16    3  
  4 Quick, Philip S           20 Ursinus-MA                       23.49    2  
  5 Furlong, Ryan             20 Ursinus-MA                       23.92    1  
  6 Ziegler, Tyler S          21 Ycp-MA                           25.60  
 -- Doyle, Chris J            21 Ursinus-MA                      X24.61  
 -- Frey, Jacob B             20 Ursinus-MA                      X25.00  
 -- Messa, Charles A          18 Ursinus-MA                      X26.37  
 -- Callahan, Ryan P          18 Ycp-MA                          X26.66  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Chelsea A           20 Ycp-MA                           57.62    9  
                  28.27       57.62 (29.35)                                        
  2 Kozior, Chelsea M         18 Ursinus-MA                       57.80    4  
                  28.67       57.80 (29.13)                                        
  3 Serfass, Molly K          19 Ursinus-MA                       59.98    3  
                  29.31       59.98 (30.67)                                        
  4 Moore, Bethany C          20 Ycp-MA                         1:03.80    2  
                  30.79     1:03.80 (33.01)                                        
  5 Dacheux, Courtney         18 Ycp-MA                         1:06.07    1  
                  29.60     1:06.07 (36.47)                                        
 -- Schroll, Rebecca L        18 Ursinus-MA                    X1:00.29  
                  29.03     1:00.29 (31.26)                                        
 -- Romm, Katelyn             20 Ycp-MA                        X1:02.68  
                  29.73     1:02.68 (32.95)                                        
 -- Estes, Kaitlyn L          22 Ycp-MA                        X1:02.94  
                  30.63     1:02.94 (32.31)                                        
 -- Wertman, Kaylani M        20 Ursinus-MA                    X1:05.86  
                  31.53     1:05.86 (34.33)                                        
 -- France, Laurel E          19 Ycp-MA                        X1:09.58  
                  33.71     1:09.58 (35.87)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latchford, Cody H         18 Ycp-MA                           50.05    9  
                  24.40       50.05 (25.65)                                        
  2 Jumper, Benjamin L        18 Ursinus-MA                       50.88    4  
                  24.90       50.88 (25.98)                                        
  3 Gottschalk, Jack K        21 Ycp-MA                           51.62    3  
                  24.60       51.62 (27.02)                                        
  4 Robinson, Jacob C         18 Ursinus-MA                       51.88    2  
                  24.42       51.88 (27.46)                                        
  5 Gershun, Joe N            19 Ursinus-MA                       52.56    1  
                  25.53       52.56 (27.03)                                        
  6 Diehl, Alex               21 Ycp-MA                           54.93  
                  25.37       54.93 (29.56)                                        
 -- Tallon, Kevin             21 Ursinus-MA                      X51.35  
                  24.44       51.35 (26.91)                                        
 -- Buratti, Jeff             19 Ycp-MA                          X59.47  
                  28.19       59.47 (31.28)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yentz, Danielle M         21 Ursinus-MA                     2:21.56    9  
                  33.79     1:09.32 (35.53)     1:45.20 (35.88)     2:21.56 (36.36)
  2 Murphy, Kathy M           21 Ycp-MA                         2:24.97    4  
                  33.84     1:10.29 (36.45)     1:47.80 (37.51)     2:24.97 (37.17)
  3 Ludwig, Anne              18 Ursinus-MA                     2:26.61    3  
                  35.37     1:12.34 (36.97)     1:49.72 (37.38)     2:26.61 (36.89)
  4 Murphy, Megan B           20 Ycp-MA                         2:29.46    2  
                  36.11     1:13.61 (37.50)     1:52.11 (38.50)     2:29.46 (37.35)
  5 Hinkle, Jenny M           19 Ycp-MA                         2:32.47    1  
                  36.55     1:14.84 (38.29)     1:53.79 (38.95)     2:32.47 (38.68)
  6 Swenson, Michelle M       19 Ursinus-MA                     2:42.32  
                  36.83     1:17.46 (40.63)     1:59.90 (42.44)     2:42.32 (42.42)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paine, Scott W            20 Ursinus-MA                     2:01.35    9  
                  28.76       59.29 (30.53)     1:30.91 (31.62)     2:01.35 (30.44)
  2 Hughes, Bryant J          18 Ycp-MA                         2:13.54    4  
                  32.96     1:06.15 (33.19)     1:40.08 (33.93)     2:13.54 (33.46)
  3 Hickey, Douglas           19 Ursinus-MA                     2:13.86    3  
                  32.14     1:06.75 (34.61)     1:41.15 (34.40)     2:13.86 (32.71)
  4 Woods, Andy J             21 Ycp-MA                         2:17.07    2  
                  31.22     1:05.46 (34.24)     1:41.22 (35.76)     2:17.07 (35.85)
  5 Lawrence, Jonathan        19 Ursinus-MA                     2:21.47    1  
                  33.10     1:08.74 (35.64)     1:44.97 (36.23)     2:21.47 (36.50)
  6 Ward, Andrew              19 Ycp-MA                         2:33.42  
                  36.26     1:14.83 (38.57)     1:54.54 (39.71)     2:33.42 (38.88)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buglino, Lindsey M        19 Ycp-MA                         2:40.51    9  
                  36.85     1:17.65 (40.80)     1:59.20 (41.55)     2:40.51 (41.31)
  2 Pike, Kelsie M            19 Ycp-MA                         2:42.48    4  
                  36.89     1:17.52 (40.63)     1:59.58 (42.06)     2:42.48 (42.90)
  3 Martin, Katy J            20 Ursinus-MA                     2:43.91    3  
                  36.82     1:18.45 (41.63)     2:01.56 (43.11)     2:43.91 (42.35)
  4 Minsky, Alex L            20 Ycp-MA                         2:48.53    2  
                  37.99     1:20.86 (42.87)     2:04.43 (43.57)     2:48.53 (44.10)
  5 Randelman, Margo L        18 Ursinus-MA                     2:52.33    1  
                  39.47     1:22.86 (43.39)     2:07.75 (44.89)     2:52.33 (44.58)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jamie B            21 Ycp-MA                         2:24.41    9  
                  32.37     1:09.54 (37.17)     1:47.33 (37.79)     2:24.41 (37.08)
  2 Mercer, Steven A          21 Ycp-MA                         2:26.42    4  
                  33.01     1:09.70 (36.69)     1:47.66 (37.96)     2:26.42 (38.76)
  3 Hickey, Mark R            19 Ursinus-MA                     2:26.78    3  
                  33.49     1:10.26 (36.77)     1:48.24 (37.98)     2:26.78 (38.54)
  4 Messa, Charles A          18 Ursinus-MA                     2:28.81    2  
                  33.36     1:11.05 (37.69)     1:50.09 (39.04)     2:28.81 (38.72)
  5 Ziegler, Tyler S          21 Ycp-MA                         2:29.49    1  
                  34.72     1:13.81 (39.09)     1:52.14 (38.33)     2:29.49 (37.35)
  6 Saxon, Phil J             18 Ursinus-MA                     2:29.64  
                  33.88     1:11.57 (37.69)     1:50.27 (38.70)     2:29.64 (39.37)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Eva M            19 Ursinus-MA                     5:31.77    9  
                  30.20     1:03.18 (32.98)     1:36.88 (33.70)     2:10.46 (33.58)
        2:44.00 (33.54)     3:17.69 (33.69)     3:51.42 (33.73)     4:25.34 (33.92)
        4:59.31 (33.97)     5:31.77 (32.46)                                        
  2 Guild, Michaela C         21 Ycp-MA                         5:37.22    4  
                  31.72     1:05.60 (33.88)     1:40.12 (34.52)     2:15.08 (34.96)
        2:49.64 (34.56)     3:24.36 (34.72)     3:58.78 (34.42)     4:32.94 (34.16)
        5:05.89 (32.95)     5:37.22 (31.33)                                        
  3 Lucock, Amanda            18 Ursinus-MA                     5:39.17    3  
                  31.48     1:05.86 (34.38)     1:40.64 (34.78)     2:15.25 (34.61)
        2:49.78 (34.53)     3:24.49 (34.71)     3:58.57 (34.08)     4:32.61 (34.04)
        5:06.30 (33.69)     5:39.17 (32.87)                                        
  4 Hinkle, Jenny M           19 Ycp-MA                         5:46.34    2  
                  31.79     1:06.54 (34.75)     1:41.79 (35.25)     2:17.44 (35.65)
        2:52.49 (35.05)     3:27.85 (35.36)     4:02.42 (34.57)     4:37.14 (34.72)
        5:12.34 (35.20)     5:46.34 (34.00)                                        
  5 Greenwald, Samantha C     18 Ycp-MA                         5:52.58    1  
                  30.95     1:05.64 (34.69)     1:41.41 (35.77)     2:17.61 (36.20)
        2:53.18 (35.57)     3:29.25 (36.07)     4:04.96 (35.71)     4:41.21 (36.25)
        5:17.26 (36.05)     5:52.58 (35.32)                                        
  6 Kirker, Kaitlin           19 Ursinus-MA                     5:57.70  
                  30.88     1:05.41 (34.53)     1:41.42 (36.01)     2:17.91 (36.49)
        2:55.10 (37.19)     3:32.32 (37.22)     4:09.03 (36.71)     4:46.19 (37.16)
        5:22.57 (36.38)     5:57.70 (35.13)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, David             20 Ursinus-MA                     5:12.71    9  
                  27.87       59.27 (31.40)     1:31.37 (32.10)     2:03.56 (32.19)
        2:35.15 (31.59)     3:06.70 (31.55)     3:38.85 (32.15)     4:11.39 (32.54)
        4:42.38 (30.99)     5:12.71 (30.33)                                        
  2 Gottschalk, Jack K        21 Ycp-MA                         5:22.92    4  
                  27.72       58.33 (30.61)     1:30.21 (31.88)     2:02.52 (32.31)
        2:34.98 (32.46)     3:08.19 (33.21)     3:42.26 (34.07)     4:14.14 (31.88)
        4:48.56 (34.42)     5:22.92 (34.36)                                        
  3 Roberts, Nicholas J       20 Ursinus-MA                     5:30.33    3  
                  28.35     1:00.32 (31.97)     1:33.62 (33.30)     2:07.92 (34.30)
        2:42.33 (34.41)     3:16.68 (34.35)     3:50.74 (34.06)     4:24.53 (33.79)
        4:58.19 (33.66)     5:30.33 (32.14)                                        
  4 Frey, Jacob B             20 Ursinus-MA                     5:30.61    2  
                  29.13     1:01.88 (32.75)     1:35.29 (33.41)     2:09.38 (34.09)
        2:43.42 (34.04)     3:17.61 (34.19)     3:51.66 (34.05)     4:25.41 (33.75)
        4:58.95 (33.54)     5:30.61 (31.66)                                        
  5 Hughes, Bryant J          18 Ycp-MA                         5:43.87    1  
                  30.11     1:03.22 (33.11)     1:37.53 (34.31)     2:12.07 (34.54)
        2:47.30 (35.23)     3:22.58 (35.28)     3:58.37 (35.79)     4:33.60 (35.23)
        5:09.25 (35.65)     5:43.87 (34.62)                                        
  6 Zientara, Peter A         19 Ycp-MA                         6:07.53  
                  30.28     1:05.64 (35.36)     1:42.72 (37.08)     2:20.45 (37.73)
        2:58.49 (38.04)     3:36.96 (38.47)     4:14.93 (37.97)     4:53.65 (38.72)
        5:30.95 (37.30)     6:07.53 (36.58)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schuster, Anna L          19 Ycp-MA                         1:04.31    9  
                  30.14     1:04.31 (34.17)                                        
  2 Schroll, Rebecca L        18 Ursinus-MA                     1:04.46    4  
                  30.19     1:04.46 (34.27)                                        
  3 Pike, Kelsie M            19 Ycp-MA                         1:08.78    3  
                  31.67     1:08.78 (37.11)                                        
  4 Pall, Kathryn             21 Ursinus-MA                     1:09.83    2  
                  32.37     1:09.83 (37.46)                                        
  5 Walker, Meg E             19 Ycp-MA                         1:12.94    1  
                  33.66     1:12.94 (39.28)                                        
  6 Swenson, Michelle M       19 Ursinus-MA                     1:19.73  
                  35.99     1:19.73 (43.74)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Christopher M      21 Ursinus-MA                       55.34    9  
                  26.18       55.34 (29.16)                                        
  2 Woods, Andy J             21 Ycp-MA                           56.41    4  
                  26.66       56.41 (29.75)                                        
  3 Kovach, James R           18 Ycp-MA                           57.19    3  
                  25.64       57.19 (31.55)                                        
  4 Wieczorek, John L         19 Ursinus-MA                       57.68    2  
                  26.22       57.68 (31.46)                                        
  5 Janosky, Rich             22 Ycp-MA                           58.93    1  
                  27.15       58.93 (31.78)                                        
  6 Steiner, Thomas           19 Ursinus-MA                     1:01.21  
                  28.50     1:01.21 (32.71)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buglino, Lindsey M        19 Ycp-MA                         2:21.98    9  
                  31.26     1:09.12 (37.86)     1:49.86 (40.74)     2:21.98 (32.12)
  2 Yentz, Danielle M         21 Ursinus-MA                     2:26.81    4  
                  30.54     1:07.80 (37.26)     1:53.00 (45.20)     2:26.81 (33.81)
  3 Bullock, Kimberly         20 Ursinus-MA                     2:28.98    3  
                  33.10     1:10.36 (37.26)     1:55.59 (45.23)     2:28.98 (33.39)
  4 Guild, Michaela C         21 Ycp-MA                         2:30.27    2  
                  35.08     1:15.25 (40.17)     1:57.48 (42.23)     2:30.27 (32.79)
  5 Dailey, Maegan            20 Ycp-MA                         2:38.01    1  
                  34.25     1:16.42 (42.17)     2:03.68 (47.26)     2:38.01 (34.33)
  6 Wertman, Kaylani M        20 Ursinus-MA                     2:39.11  
                  36.25     1:16.67 (40.42)     2:05.90 (49.23)     2:39.11 (33.21)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jacob C         18 Ursinus-MA                     2:06.89    9  
                  26.68       59.72 (33.04)     1:37.28 (37.56)     2:06.89 (29.61)
  2 Mercer, Steven A          21 Ycp-MA                         2:09.19    4  
                  27.78     1:02.78 (35.00)     1:38.60 (35.82)     2:09.19 (30.59)
  3 Saxon, Phil J             18 Ursinus-MA                     2:13.40    3  
                  28.23     1:05.33 (37.10)     1:43.23 (37.90)     2:13.40 (30.17)
  4 Schin, Adam W             18 Ycp-MA                         2:18.30    2  
                  28.20     1:05.46 (37.26)     1:48.99 (43.53)     2:18.30 (29.31)
  5 McGonigle, Adam           21 Ursinus-MA                     2:18.31    1  
                  28.50     1:03.45 (34.95)     1:45.11 (41.66)     2:18.31 (33.20)
  6 Corkwell, Matt            19 Ycp-MA                         2:24.21  
                  29.04     1:04.59 (35.55)     1:49.29 (44.70)     2:24.21 (34.92)
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                     3:53.98   11  
     1) Serfass, Molly K 19             2) Foster-Bey, Lianna D 20        
     3) Ludwig, Anne 18                 4) Kozior, Chelsea M 18           
                  28.83       59.29 (59.29)     1:26.86 (27.57)     1:56.70 (57.41)
        2:24.04 (27.34)     2:54.55 (57.85)     3:23.08 (28.53)     3:53.98 (59.43)
  2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                        3:58.45    4  
     1) Schuster, Anna L 19             2) Guild, Michaela C 21           
     3) Dacheux, Courtney 18            4) Ross, Chelsea A 20             
                  29.29   1:00.42 (1:00.42)     1:29.04 (28.62)     1:59.22 (58.80)
        2:28.30 (29.08)   3:00.57 (1:01.35)     3:28.11 (27.54)     3:58.45 (57.88)
  3 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                     4:04.65    2  
     1) Schroll, Rebecca L 18           2) Russell, Eva M 19              
     3) Pall, Kathryn 21                4) Reynolds, Kelly L 21           
                  29.11   1:00.57 (1:00.57)     1:29.40 (28.83)     1:59.58 (59.01)
        2:29.66 (30.08)   3:03.18 (1:03.60)     3:32.45 (29.27)   4:04.65 (1:01.47)
  4 Ursinus College-MA  'C'                                     4:06.72  
     1) Randelman, Margo L 18           2) Yoo, Kelsey L 20               
     3) Bye, Naomi 18                   4) Kolosky, Sarah E 19            
                  30.18   1:03.16 (1:03.16)     1:32.86 (29.70)   2:35.90 (1:32.74)
                            3:08.10 (32.20)     4:06.72 (58.62)                    
  5 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                        4:10.21  
     1) Romm, Katelyn 20                2) Estes, Kaitlyn L 22            
     3) Moore, Bethany C 20             4) Greenwald, Samantha C 18       
                  30.26   1:04.01 (1:04.01)     1:34.88 (30.87)   2:06.86 (1:02.85)
        2:36.62 (29.76)   3:09.77 (1:02.91)     3:38.40 (28.63)   4:10.21 (1:00.44)
  6 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                        4:26.61  
     1) France, Laurel E 19             2) Minsky, Alex L 20              
     3) Murphy, Megan B 20              4) Hinkle, Jenny M 19             
                  34.03   1:10.28 (1:10.28)     1:42.16 (31.88)   2:18.17 (1:07.89)
        2:48.66 (30.49)   3:21.23 (1:03.06)     3:52.31 (31.08)   4:26.61 (1:05.38)
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                                     3:21.59   11  
     1) Paine, Scott W 20               2) Smith, Christopher M 21        
     3) Wieczorek, John L 19            4) Gershun, Joe N 19              
                  24.60       50.49 (50.49)     1:14.38 (23.89)     1:40.15 (49.66)
        2:04.06 (23.91)     2:31.00 (50.85)     2:55.09 (24.09)     3:21.59 (50.59)
  2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                        3:24.17    4  
     1) Hughes, Bryant J 18             2) Bonner, Shane M 18             
     3) Ziegler, Tyler S 21             4) Janosky, Rich 22               
                  25.36       51.85 (51.85)     1:14.83 (22.98)     1:41.85 (50.00)
        2:05.93 (24.08)     2:33.16 (51.31)     2:57.15 (23.99)     3:24.17 (51.01)
  3 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                                     3:24.64    2  
     1) Quick, Philip S 20              2) Yazbeck, David N 20            
     3) Tallon, Kevin 21                4) Furlong, Ryan 20               
                  24.21       51.15 (51.15)     1:15.33 (24.18)     1:42.81 (51.66)
        2:06.89 (24.08)     2:33.47 (50.66)     2:57.64 (24.17)     3:24.64 (51.17)
  4 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                        3:27.36  
     1) Gottschalk, Jack K 21           2) Kovach, James R 18             
     3) Diehl, Alex 21                  4) Latchford, Cody H 18           
                  25.28       52.99 (52.99)     1:18.19 (25.20)     1:44.85 (51.86)
        2:09.43 (24.58)     2:37.85 (53.00)     3:01.31 (23.46)     3:27.36 (49.51)
  5 Ursinus College-MA  'C'                                     3:39.68  
     1) Frey, Jacob B 20                2) Doyle, Chris J 21              
     3) Roberts, Nicholas J 20          4) Wagner, David 20               
                  26.43       56.48 (56.48)     1:22.22 (25.74)     1:50.90 (54.42)
        2:16.51 (25.61)     2:45.77 (54.87)     3:11.29 (25.52)     3:39.68 (53.91)
  6 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                        4:00.70  
     1) Corkwell, Matt 19               2) Buratti, Jeff 19               
     3) Callahan, Ryan P 18             4) Hicks, Jamie B 21              
                  28.26   1:01.19 (1:01.19)     1:30.43 (29.24)   2:03.75 (1:02.56)
        2:32.49 (28.74)   3:06.13 (1:02.38)     3:31.77 (25.64)     4:00.70 (54.57)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Ursinus College                     142   2. York College of Pennsylvania        120
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Ursinus College                     155   2. York College of Pennsylvania        107

View: Mobile | Desktop