Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/17/2012 08:29 PM
                            CAC Championships 2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:36.27        2009 SMC                                        
  Conference: ! 1:36.27      2/2009 SMC                                        
           A: & 1:33.54                                                        
           B: # 1:36.61                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:41.56    1:39.23  
     1) Moran, Katherine SO             2) Thomas, Casey FR               
     3) Morch, Meghan SR                4) Macedonia, Anna SR             
       24.97    50.26  1:15.81  1:39.23                                    
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:43.82    1:41.06  
     1) D'Ambrosio, Stefania SO         2) Heyde, Kelly JR                
     3) Gulliver, Chelsea JR            4) Abernathy, Kelsey FR           
       25.41    50.56  1:16.01  1:41.06                                    
  3 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:42.85    1:41.11  
     1) Scott, Kelly SR                 2) Thompson, Meredith FR          
     3) Lewan, Elizabeth SO             4) Singer, Jessica SO             
       25.69    50.87  1:16.22  1:41.11                                    
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:45.02    1:43.57  
     1) Dacheux, Courtney FR            2) Shannon, Megan FR              
     3) Schuster, Anna SO               4) Ross, Chelsea JR               
       25.66    52.13  1:18.25  1:43.57                                    
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:48.78    1:44.60  
     1) Merget, Taylor FR               2) Petrella, Jenna SR             
     3) Stone, Robin SR                 4) Dunn, Danielle SO              
       26.08    52.16  1:18.99  1:44.60                                    
  6 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:51.49    1:46.14  
     1) Harding, Arielle SR             2) Schwarzwalder, Theresa FR      
     3) Lamkin, Tairen SR               4) Rogers, Hayley FR              
       26.79    53.65  1:21.85  1:46.14                                    
  7 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:52.70    1:48.63  
     1) Edler, Hannah FR                2) Minor, Erica JR                
     3) Franzak, Jaclyn FR              4) Rice, Jessica JR               
       24.91    51.50  1:20.23  1:48.63                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:24.89        2006 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:24.89        2006 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:21.50                                                        
           B: # 1:23.51                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:27.75    1:25.86  
     1) Arnold, Matt FR                 2) Cole, Andrew JR                
     3) Hudgins, Michael FR             4) Clark, Austin SR               
       21.97    43.68  1:05.05  1:25.86                                    
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:29.68    1:26.39  
     1) Bonner, Shane FR                2) Diehl, Alex SR                 
     3) Ziegler, Tyler JR               4) Janosky, Rich SR               
       21.85    43.61  1:05.33  1:26.39                                    
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:31.09    1:28.60  
     1) Wisda, Joe SR                   2) Robichaud, Eric JR             
     3) Eyler, Steve SR                 4) Franklin, Chris SO             
       22.80    45.02  1:07.16  1:28.60                                    
  4 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:31.59    1:28.91  
     1) Cope, Dylan FR                  2) Grace, Gabe SR                 
     3) Witkop, Bobby FR                4) Petersen, Thor SO              
       22.51    44.64  1:07.37  1:28.91                                    
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:35.26    1:32.72  
     1) Ward, Matthew SO                2) Flynn, Walker FR               
     3) Gardner, Joseph FR              4) Kilmon, Ryan SR                
       23.20    47.15  1:09.94  1:32.72                                    
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:33.69    1:37.66  
     1) Faiella, Vincent SO             2) Stair, Caleb JR                
     3) Coke, Zawdie SO                 4) Gregory, John SO               
       25.42    48.90  1:14.32  1:37.66                                    
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:32.22    1:40.91  
     1) Collier, Jon FR                 2) Patschak, Chris SO             
     3) Halpern, Drake SO               4) Anderson, Taylor FR            
       23.67    50.16  1:15.91  1:40.91                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:58.79        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 4:58.79    2/1/2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 4:53.73                                                        
           B: # 5:04.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeSmit, Megan             SR UMW                  5:11.30    5:09.30  
       27.53    57.80  1:28.66  2:00.10  2:31.80  3:03.53  3:35.41  4:07.13
     4:38.66  5:09.30                                                      
  2 Singer, Jessica           SO UMW                  5:13.95    5:10.93  
       28.94    59.72  1:31.00  2:02.85  2:34.29  3:05.93  3:37.39  4:08.89
     4:40.23  5:10.93                                                      
  3 Guild, Michaela           SR YCP                  5:14.34    5:15.44  
       29.73  1:01.26  1:33.21  2:05.58  2:37.85  3:10.05  3:42.30  4:14.21
     4:45.58  5:15.44                                                      
  4 Kohles, Elaina            FR SMC                  5:15.80    5:16.06  
       28.54    59.16  1:30.48  2:02.22  2:34.44  3:06.75  3:39.02  4:11.57
     4:44.30  5:16.06                                                      
  5 O'Connor, Erin            SO SMC                  5:20.38    5:20.36  
       29.20  1:00.60  1:33.07  2:05.47  2:38.01  3:10.70  3:43.03  4:15.63
     4:48.33  5:20.36                                                      
  6 Scott, Katie              JR MARY                 5:20.24    5:21.26  
       29.70  1:01.24  1:33.28  2:05.46  2:37.61  3:10.28  3:43.19  4:16.09
     4:49.24  5:21.26                                                      
  7 Carinci, Maddie           FR UMW                  5:22.52    5:23.79  
       29.32  1:01.31  1:33.70  2:06.47  2:39.32  3:12.18  3:45.33  4:18.40
     4:51.56  5:23.79                                                      
  8 Ancellotti, Lindsay       JR UMW                  5:21.58    5:23.81  
       29.28  1:01.36  1:33.72  2:06.49  2:39.30  3:12.08  3:44.89  4:18.17
     4:51.15  5:23.81                                                      
B - Final
  9 Banks, Tara               SO UMW                  5:23.66    5:17.77  
       29.04  1:00.97  1:33.41  2:05.55  2:37.56  3:09.44  3:41.61  4:14.03
     4:46.27  5:17.77                                                      
 10 Hinkle, Jenny             SO YCP                  5:24.52    5:20.39  
       29.88  1:01.92  1:34.73  2:07.67  2:40.53  3:13.10  3:45.28  4:17.08
     4:48.81  5:20.39                                                      
 11 Wunderly, Bridget         FR MARY                 5:28.11    5:24.13  
       29.67  1:01.57  1:33.99  2:06.87  2:39.90  3:13.03  3:46.19  4:19.29
     4:52.08  5:24.13                                                      
 12 Rizzo, Kimberly           JR MARY                 5:22.70    5:25.20  
       29.13  1:00.89  1:33.38  2:06.18  2:39.23  3:12.48  3:45.79  4:19.41
     4:52.96  5:25.20                                                      
 13 DeLuca, Caroline          SR UMW                  5:28.65    5:26.01  
       29.38  1:00.52  1:32.92  2:05.78  2:38.83  3:12.04  3:46.15  4:20.95
     4:55.14  5:26.01                                                      
 14 Grue, Katelyn             SR SMC                  5:29.28    5:26.58  
       29.60  1:01.59  1:34.02  2:06.98  2:40.07  3:13.42  3:46.57  4:20.09
     4:53.62  5:26.58                                                      
 15 Rizkallah, Hannah         SO SMC                  5:33.86    5:34.26  
       30.04  1:02.68  1:36.25  2:10.17  2:44.26  3:18.49  3:52.90  4:27.18
     5:01.36  5:34.26                                                      
 16 Eliff, Sydney             JR SAL                  5:32.78    5:34.46  
       29.12  1:01.47  1:35.01  2:08.87  2:42.84  3:17.22  3:51.87  4:26.76
     5:01.18  5:34.46                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:37.64        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 4:37.64        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
           A: & 4:29.84                                                        
           B: # 4:37.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eckhoff, Nick             JR UMW                  4:40.32    4:38.98  
       24.75    52.04  1:19.76  1:47.89  2:16.25  2:44.31  3:13.13  3:42.61
     4:11.44  4:38.98                                                      
  2 DeBoissiere, Billy        JR SMC                  4:45.38    4:45.12  
       24.92    52.61  1:21.20  1:50.13  2:19.20  2:48.32  3:17.77  3:47.34
     4:16.68  4:45.12                                                      
  3 Norfolk, Billy            SR UMW                  4:50.67    4:46.94  
       26.09    54.41  1:23.32  1:52.32  2:21.35  2:50.67  3:19.96  3:49.23
     4:18.56  4:46.94                                                      
  4 Garafolo, Andrew          JR UMW                  4:51.60    4:47.83  
       26.06    54.44  1:23.62  1:52.56  2:22.09  2:51.22  3:20.83  3:50.52
     4:19.92  4:47.83                                                      
  5 McHugh, Jack              JR UMW                  4:54.24    4:48.02  
       25.22    53.34  1:22.27  1:51.21  2:20.66  2:50.54  3:20.64  3:50.85
     4:20.34  4:48.02                                                      
  6 Holden, Jackson           FR SMC                  4:53.62    4:53.67  
       26.12    54.91  1:24.28  1:53.77  2:23.84  2:53.99  3:24.23  3:54.56
     4:24.63  4:53.67                                                      
  7 Gottschalk, Jack          SR YCP                  4:57.28    4:53.76  
       25.57    53.62  1:22.64  1:52.30  2:22.31  2:52.52  3:23.59  3:54.68
     4:25.71  4:53.76                                                      
  8 Gough, James              SO SAL                  5:00.91    5:02.83  
       25.34    53.95  1:23.31  1:53.58  2:24.10  2:55.81  3:27.77  3:59.66
     4:31.83  5:02.83                                                      
B - Final
  9 Kelly, Joe                SR SMC                  5:05.77    4:56.50  
       26.72    56.40  1:26.71  1:57.33  2:28.47  2:59.10  3:26.71  3:56.64
     4:27.00  4:56.50                                                      
 10 Coghill, Chris            JR SMC                  5:01.80    5:01.56  
       27.06    56.83  1:27.08  1:57.35  2:28.51  2:59.37  3:29.69  4:00.44
     4:31.73  5:01.56                                                      
 11 Gilles, Eric              FR SAL                  5:07.80    5:05.66  
       27.09    56.85  1:27.58  1:58.44  2:29.06  2:59.79  3:31.01  4:02.47
     4:34.58  5:05.66                                                      
 12 Neiman, Rett              SR MARY                 5:17.87    5:12.09  
       27.79    57.78  1:28.40  2:00.40  2:32.46  3:04.64  3:36.75  4:09.19
     4:41.61  5:12.09                                                      
 13 Kuldell, Philip           FR SAL                  5:13.63    5:12.33  
       27.47    57.35  1:28.34  1:59.92  2:32.02  3:04.38  3:36.70  4:09.17
     4:41.54  5:12.33                                                      
 14 Baroz, Thomas             JR MARY                 5:11.03    5:14.26  
       26.94    57.37  1:28.72  2:00.06  2:32.34  3:05.11  3:37.64  4:10.72
     4:43.32  5:14.26                                                      
 15 Netter, Lucas             JR HOOD                 5:15.41    5:14.38  
       28.31    58.38  1:30.19  2:02.49  2:34.89  3:07.61  3:40.22  4:12.93
     4:44.60  5:14.38                                                      
 16 Ward, Andrew              FR YCP                  5:18.95    5:19.81  
       27.02    56.22  1:26.83  1:58.59  2:31.46  3:04.74  3:38.93  4:13.57
     4:47.44  5:19.81                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:05.48        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
  Conference: ! 2:05.48        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
           A: & 2:05.07                                                        
           B: # 2:08.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heyde, Kelly              JR SMC                  2:11.61    2:08.26# 
       27.79  1:00.24  1:37.67  2:08.26                                    
  2 Raab, Brooke              FR SMC                  2:13.47    2:11.24  
       28.78  1:02.80  1:40.42  2:11.24                                    
  3 Parrish, Alex             FR UMW                  2:13.49    2:11.66  
       28.79  1:02.19  1:40.09  2:11.66                                    
  4 Brazier, Robin            FR UMW                  2:12.05    2:12.29  
       28.30    59.90  1:40.70  2:12.29                                    
  5 Martin, Allison           SO UMW                  2:15.63    2:14.33  
       29.73  1:04.52  1:42.31  2:14.33                                    
  6 Callahan, Kristen         SO UMW                  2:16.44    2:14.74  
       30.37  1:04.26  1:43.18  2:14.74                                    
  7 Smith, Daisy              JR SMC                  2:16.25    2:15.54  
       29.29  1:04.73  1:43.31  2:15.54                                    
  8 Rizzo, Kimberly           JR MARY                 2:16.11    2:18.65  
       29.91  1:05.75  1:46.60  2:18.65                                    
B - Final
  9 Beckenstein, Allie        SR UMW                  2:18.11    2:16.99  
       29.67  1:03.82  1:44.35  2:16.99                                    
 10 Schuster, Anna            SO YCP                  2:22.32    2:18.26  
       29.26  1:04.68  1:45.26  2:18.26                                    
 11 Ault, Sarah               JR SAL                  2:20.23    2:19.36  
       28.79  1:04.71  1:46.48  2:19.36                                    
 12 Harding, Arielle          SR HOOD                 2:18.59    2:20.51  
       29.97  1:07.56  1:46.95  2:20.51                                    
 13 Serfling, Katie           SR SMC                  2:25.13    2:23.59  
       28.70  1:07.25  1:49.79  2:23.59                                    
 14 Wagner, Emily             JR MARY                 2:25.40    2:23.92  
       32.36  1:09.14  1:50.33  2:23.92                                    
 15 Shpak, Eva                FR SMC                  2:26.36    2:27.11  
       30.96  1:08.96  1:50.84  2:27.11                                    
 16 Schwarzwalder, Theresa    FR HOOD                 2:27.87    2:30.07  
       32.37  1:08.77  1:55.34  2:30.07                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:51.81        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:50.67        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 1:51.22                                                        
           B: # 1:54.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hedquist, Cameron         JR SMC                  1:55.86    1:55.25  
       24.87    53.29  1:28.17  1:55.25                                    
  2 Cunnungham, Jesse         JR SAL                  1:55.09    1:56.41  
       24.90    53.48  1:28.09  1:56.41                                    
  3 Petersen, Thor            SO SMC                  1:59.93    1:58.42  
       25.74    57.48  1:30.86  1:58.42                                    
  4 Slattery, Peter           JR UMW                  1:59.34    1:59.04  
       25.49    56.90  1:30.61  1:59.04                                    
  5 Cole, Andrew              JR UMW                  2:00.75    1:59.47  
       25.44    55.82  1:31.60  1:59.47                                    
  6 Phung, Eric               FR UMW                  2:01.72    1:59.82  
       25.65    56.33  1:31.57  1:59.82                                    
  7 Cope, Dylan               FR SMC                  2:01.07    2:00.99  
       26.09    55.20  1:32.77  2:00.99                                    
  8 Witkop, Bobby             FR SMC                  2:02.14    2:03.61  
       25.04    56.71  1:34.42  2:03.61                                    
B - Final
  9 Moyar, Nate               SO UMW                  2:04.01    1:59.24  
       26.66    56.37  1:30.08  1:59.24                                    
 10 Zoli, Paul                JR SAL                  2:02.21    2:01.56  
       25.93    57.29  1:34.01  2:01.56                                    
 11 McGhee, Ryan              SO UMW                  2:03.65    2:01.87  
       25.99    56.96  1:33.10  2:01.87                                    
 12 Ennis, Robbie             SR HOOD                 2:04.58    2:03.73  
       27.72    59.48  1:34.18  2:03.73                                    
 13 Bodine, Andrew            JR HOOD                 2:03.14    2:03.92  
       26.84    58.67  1:35.20  2:03.92                                    
 14 Shumaker, Greg            JR MARY                 2:04.97    2:04.59  
       26.70  1:00.06  1:35.51  2:04.59                                    
 15 Grace, Gabe               SR SMC                  2:02.65    2:05.31  
       26.30    57.51  1:34.76  2:05.31                                    
 16 Gardner, Joseph           FR MARY                 2:05.78    2:05.37  
       27.13    59.03  1:35.63  2:05.37                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 23.93        2010 Adriana Lesiuk (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 23.52        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 23.35                                                          
           B: # 23.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Macedonia, Anna           SR MARY                   24.30      23.80* 
  2 Moran, Katherine          SO MARY                   24.92      24.78  
  3 Edler, Hannah             FR FSU                    25.47      24.81  
  4 Rogers, Hayley            FR HOOD                   24.88      24.88  
  5 Lewan, Elizabeth          SO UMW                    25.40      25.25  
  6 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      SO SMC                    25.60      25.60  
  7 Thompson, Meredith        FR UMW                    25.46      25.67  
  8 Dacheux, Courtney         FR YCP                    25.65      25.72  
B - Final
  9 Thomas, Casey             FR MARY                   25.66      25.39  
 10 Morch, Meghan             SR MARY                   26.29      25.59  
 11 Merget, Taylor            FR SAL                    25.73      25.64  
 12 Dunn, Danielle            SO SAL                    25.72      25.72  
 13 Abernathy, Kelsey         FR SMC                    25.76      25.89  
 14 Gulliver, Chelsea         JR SMC                    25.75      25.90  
 15 Schiavone, Hattie         SO SMC                    26.33      26.14  
 16 Petrella, Jenna           SR SAL                    26.28      26.27  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 20.64        2009 Greg Murtha (MMU)                            
  Conference: ! 20.64        2009 Greg Murtha (MMU)                            
           A: & 20.39                                                          
           B: # 20.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Alex            FR UMW                    21.32      20.97  
  2 Clark, Austin             SR UMW                    21.70      21.54  
  3 Bonner, Shane             FR YCP                    21.83      21.79  
  4 Franklin, Chris           SO SAL                    22.06      21.99  
  5 Hudgins, Michael          FR UMW                    21.94      22.02  
  6 Arnold, Matt              FR UMW                    22.02      22.09  
  7 Janosky, Rich             SR YCP                    22.27      22.12  
  8 Ziegler, Tyler            JR YCP                    22.38      22.45  
B - Final
  9 Zumbaugh, Chuck           FR UMW                    22.40      22.42  
  9 Eyler, Steve              SR SAL                    22.45      22.42  
 11 O'Donnell, Brian          SR UMW                    22.42      22.44  
 12 Robichaud, Eric           JR SAL                    22.68      22.51  
 13 Kovach, James             FR YCP                    22.48      22.59  
 14 Diehl, Alex               SR YCP                    22.43      22.68  
 15 Bodine, Alex              FR HOOD                   22.68      22.76  
 16 Wisda, Joe                SR SAL                    22.56      22.84  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:52.59        2010 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:52.59        2010 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:46.52                                                        
           B: # 3:54.99                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                4:06.56    3:57.54  
     1) Scott, Kelly SR                 2) DeSmit, Megan SR               
     3) Kerico, Amber SO                4) Brazier, Robin FR              
       29.23  1:00.14  1:30.25  2:05.53  2:31.92  3:02.98  3:29.01  3:57.54
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                4:07.21    4:05.04  
     1) Hafey, Hannah FR                2) D'Ambrosio, Stefania SO        
     3) Heyde, Kelly JR                 4) Abernathy, Kelsey FR           
       29.40  1:01.16  1:33.31  2:10.61  2:37.85  3:09.62  3:35.96  4:05.04
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         4:27.48    4:10.03  
     1) Stone, Robin SR                 2) Dunn, Danielle SO              
     3) Ault, Sarah JR                  4) Merget, Taylor FR              
       30.90  1:04.38  1:36.27  2:12.85  2:41.32  3:14.41  3:40.64  4:10.03
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 4:26.38    4:17.64  
     1) Ross, Chelsea JR                2) Buglino, Lindsey FR            
     3) Schuster, Anna SO               4) Dacheux, Courtney FR           
       30.79  1:04.42  1:37.38  2:15.34  2:44.37  3:19.78  3:46.59  4:17.64
  5 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   4:40.46    4:33.58  
     1) Minor, Erica JR                 2) Rice, Jessica JR               
     3) Franzak, Jaclyn FR              4) Edler, Hannah FR               
       32.95  1:11.28  1:47.11  2:30.28  3:01.93  3:37.35  4:04.01  4:33.58
  6 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 4:28.19    4:53.93  
     1) Schrodel, Emily SR              2) Haines, Andrea SR              
     3) Mittelkamp, Daniela SO          4) Cronin, Lindsay FR             
       37.14  1:17.29  1:56.37  2:39.47  3:13.32  3:53.09  4:22.04  4:53.93
 -- MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         4:13.63         DQ  
     1) Macedonia, Anna SR              2) Wagner, Emily JR               
     3) Wunderly, Bridget FR            4) Thomas, Casey FR               
       27.91    57.28  1:31.03  2:11.64  2:39.44  3:11.84  3:37.87       DQ
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:26.53        2011 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:26.53        2011 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:19.73                                                        
           B: # 3:25.98                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:33.11    3:26.00* 
     1) Eckhoff, Nick JR                2) Slattery, Peter JR             
     3) Norfolk, Billy SR               4) Anderson, Alex FR              
       25.05    51.74  1:18.25  1:49.35  2:12.78  2:39.90  3:01.75  3:26.00
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:37.56    3:33.00  
     1) Cope, Dylan FR                  2) DeBoissiere, Billy JR          
     3) Witkop, Bobby FR                4) Hedquist, Cameron JR           
       26.73    54.65  1:21.62  1:53.02  2:17.59  2:46.41  3:08.71  3:33.00
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:46.14    3:36.05  
     1) Latchford, Cody FR              2) Hicks, Jamie SR                
     3) Woods, Andy JR                  4) Bonner, Shane FR               
       26.23    54.98  1:22.37  1:55.00  2:18.78  2:47.83  3:10.33  3:36.05
  4 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 3:54.44    3:43.09  
     1) Bodine, Alex FR                 2) Ennis, Robbie SR               
     3) Bodine, Andrew JR               4) Eliff, Connor SO               
       26.71    55.10  1:23.70  1:56.17  2:22.09  2:52.77  3:16.30  3:43.09
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:54.44    3:46.53  
     1) Kilmon, Ryan SR                 2) Shumaker, Greg JR              
     3) Baroz, Thomas JR                4) Ward, Matthew SO               
       27.29    56.24  1:25.89  1:59.60  2:25.39  2:55.62  3:19.22  3:46.53
 -- SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:55.53         DQ  
     1) Gough, James SO                 2) Cunnungham, Jesse JR           
     3) Preston, Jason SR               4) Wisda, Joe SR                  
       28.12    57.35  1:25.18  1:57.29  2:21.44  2:51.12  3:13.90       DQ
 -- FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   4:02.51         DQ  
     1) Gregory, John SO                2) Coke, Zawdie SO                
     3) Stair, Caleb JR                 4) Faiella, Vincent SO            
       30.86  1:03.57  1:36.82  2:18.09  2:43.51  3:13.69  3:39.22       DQ
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       238   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       179
  3. Marymount University                131   4. York College of Pennsylvania        101
  5. Salisbury University                 79   6. Hood College                         73
  7. Frostburg State University           68                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       280   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       171
  3. York College of Pennsylvania        125   4. Salisbury University                106
  5. Marymount University                 68   6. Hood College                         67
  7. Frostburg State University           26