Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to York College of PA                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2011
                  York College vs Ursinus College - 1/15/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ursinus College-AD  'A'                                 2:00.28   11  
     1) Weaver, Jeannie                 2) Russell, Eva                   
     3) Yoo, Kelsey                     4) Foster-Bey, Lianna             
       31.45    33.78    29.27    25.78                                    
  2 1-2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    2:02.68    4  
     1) Murphy, Kathy                   2) Pike, Kelsie                   
     3) Silcox, Amanda                  4) Schuster, Anna                 
       30.99    34.37    31.01    26.31                                    
  3 1-3 Ursinus College-AD  'B'                                 2:02.70    2  
     1) O'Neill, Bryn                   2) McCormick, Kacie               
     3) Reynolds, Kelly                 4) Serfass, Molly                 
       31.09    34.32    30.37    26.92                                    
  4 1-4 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    2:05.73  
     1) Hinkle, Jenny                   2) Minsky, Alex                   
     3) King, Lisa                      4) Estes, Kaitlyn                 
       33.78    34.34    30.05    27.56                                    
  5 1-5 Ursinus College-AD  'C'                                x2:12.73  
     1) Ryan, Sarah                     2) Martin, Katy                   
     3) Swenson, Michelle               4) Kirker, Kaitlin                
                                  20.97                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    1:39.97   11  
     1) Bean, Aj                        2) Tobin, Steven                  
     3) Woods, Andy                     4) Hilt, Benjamin                 
       26.48    27.38    24.02    22.09                                    
  2 1-2 Ursinus College-AD  'A'                                 1:42.61    4  
     1) Paine, Scott                    2) Quick, Philip                  
     3) Smith, Christopher              4) Wieczorek, John                
                         47.27                                             
  3 1-3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    1:47.00    2  
     1) Schleicher, Chris               2) Hicks, Jamie                   
     3) Janosky, Richard                4) Yeager, Steve                  
       27.82    29.39    25.49    24.30                                    
  4 1-4 Ursinus College-AD  'B'                                 1:50.21  
     1) Hickey, Douglas                 2) Messa, Charles                 
     3) McGonigle, Adam                 4) Furlong, Ryan                  
       29.31    29.85    27.71    23.34                                    
  5 1-5 Ursinus College-AD  'C'                                x1:52.30  
     1) Lawrence, Jonathan              2) Hickey, Mark                   
     3) Steiner, Thomas                 4) Doyle, Chris                   
  6 1-6 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                   x1:56.31  
     1) Zientara, Peter                 2) Buratti, Jeffrey               
     3) Corckwell, Matt                 4) Mejia, Steven                  
       32.60    30.86    27.62    25.23                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lair Ferrari, Malena     Ursinus-AD                    11:02.38    9  
                      33.28   33.70   33.18   33.72   33.91   33.50
      33.66   32.59   33.95   33.40   33.01   34.15   34.18   33.26
      33.76   34.26   32.85   31.56                                
  2 1-2 Wertman, Kaylani         Ursinus-AD                    11:42.43    4  
      32.15   34.37   34.40   34.40   34.99   34.73   35.10   35.22
      35.16   35.66   35.48   35.65   35.72   35.76   35.55   35.80
      35.69   35.91   35.75   34.94                                
  3 1-3 Hinkle, Jenny            Ycp-MA                        11:50.83    3  
      32.01   34.82   35.32   35.89   36.00   36.07   36.14   36.20
      36.29   36.20   36.44   36.32   36.02   35.74   36.17   35.21
      35.19   34.96   35.39   34.45                                
  4 1-4 Beverly, Alison          Ycp-MA                        12:00.29    2  
      33.36   35.13   35.69   36.01   35.64   36.31   36.30   36.30
                                                              36.22
      36.49   36.66   36.54   35.28                                
  5 1-5 Pall, Kathryn            Ursinus-AD                    12:38.35    1  
      33.31   36.70                 1:16.26   38.38   38.94   38.47
      38.38   38.15   38.53   37.95   38.45   38.86   38.54   38.53
      38.22   38.62   37.82   36.79                                
  6 1-6 Loughman, Maureen        Ycp-MA                        13:58.54  
      35.80   40.84   41.79   41.47   41.43   41.99   42.25   42.84
      42.39   42.46   42.14   42.42   42.87   43.01   42.74   43.25
      42.70   43.14   42.34   40.67                                
  7 1-7 Walker, Colleen          Ycp-MA                       x14:01.02  
  8 1-8 Boyadjian, Talin         Ursinus-AD                   x14:19.31  
      38.19   41.07   42.56   42.60   42.17   43.27   43.96   42.99
      43.35   43.41   43.31   43.82   44.33   43.79   45.14   44.25
      44.29   44.20   42.17   40.44                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Tannenbaum, Lloyd        Ursinus-AD                    10:19.83    9  
      27.46   30.16   31.33   31.62   30.77   31.21   31.35   31.24
      31.62   31.26   30.96   31.02   30.74   31.25   31.01   31.40
      31.28   31.92   31.38   30.85                                
  2 1-2 Wagner, David            Ursinus-AD                    10:50.97    4  
      28.44   31.49   31.41   32.13   32.57   32.51   32.35   32.74
      33.04   33.18   33.15   33.51   33.45   33.02   33.48   32.96
      33.04   33.37   32.98   32.15                                
  3 1-3 Gottschalk, Jack         Ycp-MA                        11:00.02    3  
      27.69   30.77   30.41   32.36   31.99   34.10   34.36   34.07
      32.27   34.09   35.15   33.52   33.66   34.46   33.99   33.61
      33.60   33.88   33.83   32.21                                
  4 1-4 Kempel, Matt             Ycp-MA                        11:05.06    2  
      29.75   32.48   33.50   33.09 1:39.81                        
                      33.35   34.02   33.56   33.80   33.78   34.05
      33.77   33.81   33.36   32.33                                
  5 1-5 Frey, Jacob              Ursinus-AD                    11:34.79    1  
      28.67   33.03   33.99   34.61   35.48 1:10.85   35.60        
              35.92   35.39   35.45   35.89   35.59   35.66   35.90
      35.44   35.40   34.41   32.52                                
  6 1-6 Zientara, Peter          Ycp-MA                        12:08.48  
      30.77   34.75   35.58   35.51   36.61   37.15   37.83   38.05
      37.90   37.61   37.42   36.96   37.60   37.43   37.50   37.52
      36.95   36.83   36.59   31.92                                
  7 1-7 Roberts, Nicholas        Ursinus-AD                   x12:08.79  
      29.29   34.33   35.26   35.36   35.74   35.25   35.63   35.05
      35.40   35.85   35.12   35.28   35.34   34.78   35.71   34.71
      34.53   34.07   34.45 1:07.64                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 O'Neill, Bryn            Ursinus-AD                     2:02.05    9  
      29.34   31.67   30.73   30.31                                
  2 1-2 Guild, Michaela          Ycp-MA                         2:04.53    4  
      30.09   31.89   31.91   30.64                                
  3 1-3 Foster-Bey, Lianna       Ursinus-AD                     2:04.78    3  
      29.34   32.37   32.10   30.97                                
  4 1-4 Ross, Chelsea            Ycp-MA                         2:05.55    2  
                              32.20                                
  5 1-5 Serfass, Molly           Ursinus-AD                     2:10.05    1  
      29.70   32.36   33.85   34.14                                
  6 1-6 Romm, Katelyn            Ycp-MA                         2:16.14  
    1:03.92   36.11   36.11                                        
  7 1-7 Kirker, Kaitlin          Ursinus-AD                    x2:16.76  
      31.28   34.17   35.66   35.65                                
  8 1-8 Moore, Bethany           Ycp-MA                        x2:17.56  
      32.67   34.85   36.00   34.04                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Smith, Christopher       Ursinus-AD                     1:48.21    9  
      25.17   27.07   27.56   28.41                                
  2 1-2 Pandelidis, Alexande     Ursinus-AD                     1:50.71    4  
      26.10   28.96   27.85   27.80                                
  3 1-3 Diehl, Alex              Ycp-MA                         1:52.55    3  
      25.71   27.86   28.63   30.35                                
  4 1-4 Tallon, Kevin            Ursinus-AD                     1:56.03    2  
      26.26   28.74   30.64   30.39                                
  5 1-5 Mercer, Steven           Ycp-MA                         1:56.19    1  
      26.17   28.81   30.00   31.21                                
  6 1-6 Furlong, Ryan            Ursinus-AD                    x1:57.17  
      26.87   29.53   30.54   30.23                                
  7 1-7 Yeager, Steve            Ycp-MA                         1:58.37  
      27.03   29.54   30.67   31.13                                
  8 1-8 Mejia, Steven            Ycp-MA                        x2:17.47  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Yentz, Danielle          Ursinus-AD                     1:03.59    9  
    1:20.54                                                        
  2 1-2 Murphy, Kathy            Ycp-MA                         1:05.83    4  
      31.86   33.97                                                
  3 1-3 Weaver, Jeannie          Ursinus-AD                     1:07.85    3  
      32.86   34.99                                                
  4 1-4 Bullock, Kimberly        Ursinus-AD                     1:10.02    2  
      33.96   36.06                                                
  5 1-5 Silcox, Amanda           Ycp-MA                         1:10.73    1  
      34.01   36.72                                                
  6 1-6 Swenson, Michelle        Ursinus-AD                    x1:11.69  
      34.37   37.32                                                
  7 1-7 France, Laurel           Ycp-MA                         1:20.83  
      39.40   41.43                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Paine, Scott             Ursinus-AD                       55.73    9  
      27.10   28.63                                                
  2 1-2 Bean, Aj                 Ycp-MA                           58.73    4  
      27.71   31.02                                                
  3 1-3 Woods, Andy              Ycp-MA                           58.79    3  
      28.32   30.47                                                
  4 1-4 Schleicher, Chris        Ycp-MA                         1:00.22    2  
      28.93   31.29                                                
  5 1-5 DeCoursey, Tom           Ycp-MA                        x1:01.92  
  6 1-6 Lawrence, Jonathan       Ursinus-AD                     1:02.39    1  
      30.47   31.92                                                
  7 1-7 Hickey, Douglas          Ursinus-AD                     1:02.51  
      30.23   32.28                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Russell, Eva             Ursinus-AD                     1:13.41    9  
      34.50   38.91                                                
  2 1-2 Pike, Kelsie             Ycp-MA                         1:15.27    4  
      35.84   39.43                                                
  3 1-3 Kolosky, Sarah           Ursinus-AD                     1:15.52    3  
      35.52   40.00                                                
  4 1-4 McCormick, Kacie         Ursinus-AD                     1:16.44    2  
      36.30   40.14                                                
  5 1-5 Minsky, Alex             Ycp-MA                         1:18.03    1  
      35.78   42.25                                                
  6 1-6 Martin, Katy             Ursinus-AD                    x1:19.75  
      37.88   41.87                                                
  7 1-7 Marino, Danielle         Ycp-MA                         1:21.59  
      38.40   43.19                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hicks, Jamie             Ycp-MA                         1:03.96    9  
      30.12   33.84                                                
  2 1-2 Tobin, Steven            Ycp-MA                         1:04.06    4  
      29.55   34.51                                                
  3 1-3 Yazbeck, David           Ursinus-AD                     1:04.22    3  
      30.07   34.15                                                
  4 1-4 Ziegler, Tyler           Ycp-MA                         1:04.78    2  
      30.06   34.72                                                
  5 1-5 Messa, Charles           Ursinus-AD                     1:06.48    1  
      31.51   34.97                                                
  6 1-6 Buratti, Jeffrey         Ycp-MA                        x1:07.89  
  7 1-7 Hickey, Mark             Ursinus-AD                     1:09.10  
      32.35   36.75                                                
  8 1-8 Doyle, Chris             Ursinus-AD                    x1:12.93  
      32.56   40.37                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lair Ferrari, Malena     Ursinus-AD                     2:18.46    9  
      30.26   35.17   36.67   36.36                                
  2 1-2 Beverly, Alison          Ycp-MA                         2:28.42    4  
      32.82   37.56   38.59   39.45                                
  3 1-3 King, Lisa               Ycp-MA                         2:31.90    3  
      32.53   38.33   40.71   40.33                                
  4 1-4 Reynolds, Kelly          Ursinus-AD                     2:32.08    2  
      32.32   37.94   39.93   41.89                                
  5 1-5 Silcox, Amanda           Ycp-MA                         2:32.76    1  
      32.80   38.31   40.42   41.23                                
  6 1-6 Dailey, Maegan           Ycp-MA                        x2:43.71  
                              43.88                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Smith, Christopher       Ursinus-AD                     2:05.29    9  
      28.28   32.22   32.65   32.14                                
  2 1-2 Pandelidis, Alexande     Ursinus-AD                     2:12.96    4  
      30.13   35.51   33.78   33.54                                
  3 1-3 Kempel, Matt             Ycp-MA                         2:13.70    3  
      29.91   33.50   35.02   35.27                                
  4 1-4 Janosky, Richard         Ycp-MA                         2:16.83    2  
      28.41   32.77   34.39   41.26                                
  5 1-5 Steiner, Thomas          Ursinus-AD                     2:18.43    1  
      30.08   35.67   36.65   36.03                                
  6 1-6 Corckwell, Matt          Ycp-MA                         2:32.13  
      30.25   36.89   41.58   43.41                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Foster-Bey, Lianna       Ursinus-AD                       25.63    9  
  2 1-2 Schuster, Anna           Ycp-MA                           26.82    4  
  3 1-3 Ross, Chelsea            Ycp-MA                           26.98    3  
  4 1-4 Weaver, Jeannie          Ursinus-AD                       27.69    2  
  5 1-5 Estes, Kaitlyn           Ycp-MA                           28.00    1  
  6 1-6 Romm, Katelyn            Ycp-MA                          x28.51  
  7 1-7 Ryan, Sarah              Ursinus-AD                       28.65  
  8 1-8 Wertman, Kaylani         Ursinus-AD                      x29.57  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wieczorek, John          Ursinus-AD                       22.38    9  
  2 1-2 Hilt, Benjamin           Ycp-MA                           22.56    4  
  3 1-3 DeCoursey, Tom           Ycp-MA                           22.95    3  
  4 1-4 Quick, Philip            Ursinus-AD                       23.18    2  
  5 1-5 Diehl, Alex              Ycp-MA                           23.63    1  
  6 1-6 Hicks, Jamie             Ycp-MA                          x23.74  
  7 1-7 McGonigle, Adam          Ursinus-AD                       24.56  
  8 1-8 Roberts, Nicholas        Ursinus-AD                      x24.75  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kolosky, Sarah           Ursinus-AD                       57.50    9  
      27.61   29.89                                                
  2 1-2 Ross, Chelsea            Ycp-MA                           59.04    4  
      28.93   30.11                                                
  3 1-3 Estes, Kaitlyn           Ycp-MA                         1:01.22    3  
      30.12   31.10                                                
  4 1-4 Yoo, Kelsey              Ursinus-AD                     1:01.81    2  
      29.29   32.52                                                
  5 1-5 Moore, Bethany           Ycp-MA                         1:02.02    1  
  6 1-6 Romm, Katelyn            Ycp-MA                        x1:03.06  
      30.02   33.04                                                
  7 1-7 Pall, Kathryn            Ursinus-AD                     1:04.01  
      30.89   33.12                                                
  8 1-8 Boyadjian, Talin         Ursinus-AD                    x1:11.60  
      34.36   37.24                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Tannenbaum, Lloyd        Ursinus-AD                       49.30    9  
      23.79   25.51                                                
  2 1-2 DeCoursey, Tom           Ycp-MA                           51.13    4  
      24.72   26.41                                                
  3 1-3 Yazbeck, David           Ursinus-AD                       51.78    3  
      24.61   27.17                                                
  4 1-4 Mercer, Steven           Ycp-MA                           52.02    2  
      24.99   27.03                                                
  5 1-5 Furlong, Ryan            Ursinus-AD                       52.21    1  
      25.00   27.21                                                
  6 1-6 Tallon, Kevin            Ursinus-AD                      x52.24  
      25.31   26.93                                                
  7 1-7 Diehl, Alex              Ycp-MA                           52.70  
      25.22   27.48                                                
  8 1-8 Ziegler, Tyler           Ycp-MA                          x53.28  
      25.04   28.24                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Yentz, Danielle          Ursinus-AD                     2:19.31    9  
      33.28   34.92   35.23   35.88                                
  2 1-2 O'Neill, Bryn            Ursinus-AD                     2:20.08    4  
      34.00   35.85   35.97   34.26                                
  3 1-3 Murphy, Kathy            Ycp-MA                         2:23.68    3  
      33.05   35.81   37.24   37.58                                
  4 1-4 Hinkle, Jenny            Ycp-MA                         2:28.38    2  
  5 1-5 Bullock, Kimberly        Ursinus-AD                     2:31.25    1  
      35.91   38.69   38.85   37.80                                
  6 1-6 Ryan, Sarah              Ursinus-AD                    x2:35.86  
      37.14   39.18   40.41   39.13                                
  7 1-7 France, Laurel           Ycp-MA                         2:52.72  
      40.61   44.10   44.88   43.13                                
  8 1-8 Walker, Colleen          Ycp-MA                        x2:56.22  
                      45.83   44.68                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Paine, Scott             Ursinus-AD                     2:01.74    9  
      28.46   30.80   32.05   30.43                                
  2 1-2 Bean, Aj                 Ycp-MA                         2:02.05    4  
      28.98   30.77   31.46   30.84                                
  3 1-3 Schleicher, Chris        Ycp-MA                         2:11.36    3  
      30.12   33.21   33.93   34.10                                
  4 1-4 Pandelidis, Alexande     Ursinus-AD                     2:11.69    2  
      31.23   34.08   33.40   32.98                                
  5 1-5 Woods, Andy              Ycp-MA                         2:14.54    1  
      30.81   33.34   35.08   35.31                                
  6 1-6 Hickey, Douglas          Ursinus-AD                     2:17.94  
      32.07   34.96   36.11   34.80                                
  7 1-7 Lawrence, Jonathan       Ursinus-AD                    x2:18.04  
      32.12   34.56   35.39   35.97                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Russell, Eva             Ursinus-AD                     2:35.14    9  
      35.29   38.87   40.36   40.62                                
  2 1-2 Pike, Kelsie             Ycp-MA                         2:41.23    4  
      36.82   40.49   41.91   42.01                                
  3 1-3 Kolosky, Sarah           Ursinus-AD                     2:42.80    3  
      37.10   40.93   42.01   42.76                                
  4 1-4 McCormick, Kacie         Ursinus-AD                     2:44.32    2  
      36.94   42.10   42.90   42.38                                
  5 1-5 Minsky, Alex             Ycp-MA                         2:48.92    1  
      37.43   42.44   43.70   45.35                                
  6 1-6 Martin, Katy             Ursinus-AD                    x2:50.87  
      38.25   43.07   44.88   44.67                                
  7 1-7 Marino, Danielle         Ycp-MA                         3:05.17  
      41.30   47.38   49.57   46.92                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hicks, Jamie             Ycp-MA                         2:20.57    9  
      31.91   35.66   36.79   36.21                                
  2 1-2 Quick, Philip            Ursinus-AD                     2:20.87    4  
      31.36   35.10   37.01   37.40                                
  3 1-3 Yeager, Steve            Ycp-MA                         2:24.87    3  
      31.88   36.70   37.68   38.61                                
  4 1-4 Ziegler, Tyler           Ycp-MA                         2:30.07    2  
      33.68   37.82   39.21   39.36                                
  5 1-5 Hickey, Mark             Ursinus-AD                     2:31.08    1  
      34.17   38.92   39.68   38.31                                
  6 1-6 Tobin, Steven            Ycp-MA                        x2:31.20  
      19.35 2:11.85                                                
  7 1-7 Yazbeck, David           Ursinus-AD                     2:32.92  
      34.05   38.37   39.53   40.97                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Guild, Michaela          Ycp-MA                         5:37.34    9  
  2 1-2 Serfass, Molly           Ursinus-AD                     5:44.86    4  
  3 1-3 Wertman, Kaylani         Ursinus-AD                     5:47.79    3  
  4 1-4 Reynolds, Kelly          Ursinus-AD                     5:53.18    2  
  5 1-5 Kirker, Kaitlin          Ursinus-AD                    x5:58.25  
  6 1-6 Murphy, Kathy            Ycp-MA                         6:02.78    1  
  7 1-7 Walker, Colleen          Ycp-MA                         6:51.15  
  8 1-8 Loughman, Maureen        Ycp-MA                        x6:55.14  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Paine, Scott             Ursinus-AD                     4:58.78    9  
      26.34   28.89   29.68   30.32   30.75   30.96   30.48   30.86
      30.69   29.81                                                
  2 1-2 Tannenbaum, Lloyd        Ursinus-AD                     5:06.57    4  
      27.83   29.80   30.75   30.75   30.66   31.13   31.32   31.67
      31.42   31.24                                                
  3 1-3 Bean, Aj                 Ycp-MA                         5:11.65    3  
      28.45   30.47   31.17   31.96   32.16   31.78   31.84   32.19
      31.42   30.21                                                
  4 1-4 Wagner, David            Ursinus-AD                     5:13.94    2  
      28.76   31.54   31.85   32.24   31.92   31.61   31.66   31.98
      31.47   30.91                                                
  5 1-5 Gottschalk, Jack         Ycp-MA                         5:27.71    1  
      27.45   30.24   32.05   32.99   34.94   34.67   34.59   33.57
      33.70   33.51                                                
  6 1-6 Frey, Jacob              Ursinus-AD                    x5:35.54  
      28.61   32.71   34.15   34.78   35.46   34.87   34.48   34.11
      33.83   32.54                                                
  7 1-7 Schleicher, Chris        Ycp-MA                         5:38.51  
      29.21   33.11   34.40   35.55   34.85   34.53   35.03   34.94
      33.37   33.52                                                
  8 1-8 Zientara, Peter          Ycp-MA                        x6:01.87  
      30.88                           36.41                 1:49.26
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schuster, Anna           Ycp-MA                         1:04.65    9  
      29.89   34.76                                                
  2 1-2 Yentz, Danielle          Ursinus-AD                     1:04.92    4  
      30.37   34.55                                                
  3 1-3 Beverly, Alison          Ycp-MA                         1:08.44    3  
      31.79   36.65                                                
  4 1-4 Silcox, Amanda           Ycp-MA                         1:09.74    2  
      31.81   37.93                                                
  5 1-5 Yoo, Kelsey              Ursinus-AD                     1:10.15    1  
      30.21   39.94                                                
  6 1-6 Pall, Kathryn            Ursinus-AD                     1:11.31  
      32.79   38.52                                                
  7 1-7 Dailey, Maegan           Ycp-MA                        x1:15.23  
  8 1-8 Swenson, Michelle        Ursinus-AD                    x1:16.39  
      33.62   42.77                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Smith, Christopher       Ursinus-AD                       54.73    9  
      25.92   28.81                                                
  2 1-2 Woods, Andy              Ycp-MA                           55.52    4  
      25.74   29.78                                                
  3 1-3 Hilt, Benjamin           Ycp-MA                           55.81    3  
      25.99   29.82                                                
  4 1-4 Janosky, Richard         Ycp-MA                           57.36    2  
      26.73   30.63                                                
  5 1-5 Wieczorek, John          Ursinus-AD                       58.20    1  
      26.98   31.22                                                
  6 1-6 Steiner, Thomas          Ursinus-AD                     1:01.07  
      28.15   32.92                                                
  7 1-7 McGonigle, Adam          Ursinus-AD                    x1:01.63  
      28.29   33.34                                                
  8 1-8 Corckwell, Matt          Ycp-MA                        x1:02.21  
      28.45   33.76                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Guild, Michaela          Ycp-MA                         2:23.96    9  
      32.93   37.96   41.23   31.84                                
  2 1-2 Pike, Kelsie             Ycp-MA                         2:25.35    4  
      30.87   38.59   42.06   33.83                                
  3 1-3 Hinkle, Jenny            Ycp-MA                         2:32.47    3  
      35.44   39.02   43.76   34.25                                
  4 1-4 King, Lisa               Ycp-MA                        x2:38.09  
 -- 1- Lair Ferrari, Malena      Ursinus-AD                    X2:17.00  
      28.44   35.56   42.12   30.88                                
 -- 1- Russell, Eva              Ursinus-AD                    X2:18.49  
      30.72   36.93   38.76   32.08                                
 -- 1- O'Neill, Bryn             Ursinus-AD                    X2:21.84  
      32.10   37.35   41.31   31.08                                
 -- 1- Bullock, Kimberly         Ursinus-AD                    X2:32.86  
      34.77   37.80   47.20   33.09                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Mercer, Steven           Ycp-MA                         2:06.08    9  
      26.34   34.58   36.79   28.37                                
  2 1-2 Smith, Christopher       Ursinus-AD                     2:06.13    4  
      27.67   33.40   36.26   28.80                                
  3 1-3 Gottschalk, Jack         Ycp-MA                         2:11.65    3  
      28.09   34.90   37.89   30.77                                
  4 1-4 Tobin, Steven            Ycp-MA                         2:12.10    2  
      27.85   32.33   39.28   32.64                                
  5 1-5 Kempel, Matt             Ycp-MA                        x2:16.50  
      29.29 1:47.21                                                
  6 1-6 Hickey, Mark             Ursinus-AD                     2:19.10    1  
      29.93   37.90   38.72   32.55                                
  7 1-7 Wieczorek, John          Ursinus-AD                     2:21.25  
      30.97   36.43   41.96   31.89                                
  8 1-8 Steiner, Thomas          Ursinus-AD                    x2:23.18  
      31.49   40.31   37.50   33.88                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    1:48.30   11  
     1) Estes, Kaitlyn                  2) Schuster, Anna                 
     3) Guild, Michaela                 4) Ross, Chelsea                  
       28.04    26.99    27.31    25.96                                    
  2 1-2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    1:55.58    4  
     1) Moore, Bethany                  2) King, Lisa                     
     3) Minsky, Alex                    4) Romm, Katelyn                  
       28.02    29.58    29.70    28.28                                    
  3 1-3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                   x2:02.71  
     1) Dailey, Maegan                  2) France, Laurel                 
     3) Loughman, Maureen               4) Marino, Danielle               
       29.94    31.32    31.28    30.17                                    
 -- 1- Ursinus College-AD  'A'                                 X1:44.52  
     1) Foster-Bey, Lianna              2) Lair Ferrari, Malena           
     3) Yentz, Danielle                 4) Kolosky, Sarah                 
       25.81    25.55    27.15    26.01                                    
 -- 1- Ursinus College-AD  'B'                                 X1:49.67  
     1) Yoo, Kelsey                     2) Weaver, Jeannie                
     3) Serfass, Molly                  4) Bullock, Kimberly              
       27.89    26.52    27.50    27.76                                    
 -- 1- Ursinus College-AD  'D'                                 X1:57.58  
     1) Swenson, Michelle               2) Kirker, Kaitlin                
     3) Ryan, Sarah                     4) Wertman, Kaylani               
       29.87    29.25    29.36    29.10                                    
 -- 1- Ursinus College-AD  'C'                                 X1:59.80  
     1) Boyadjian, Talin                2) Pall, Kathryn                  
     3) McCormick, Kacie                4) Reynolds, Kelly                
       32.62    29.94    27.91    29.33                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ursinus College-AD  'A'                                 1:31.48   11  
     1) Wieczorek, John                 2) Pandelidis, Alexander          
     3) Yazbeck, David                  4) Tannenbaum, Lloyd              
       23.02    23.18    22.70    22.58                                    
  2 1-2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    1:31.92    4  
     1) Gottschalk, Jack                2) Diehl, Alex                    
     3) DeCoursey, Tom                  4) Hilt, Benjamin                 
       23.92    22.94    22.29    22.77                                    
  3 1-3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    1:35.87    2  
     1) Janosky, Richard                2) Yeager, Steve                  
     3) Mercer, Steven                  4) Ziegler, Tyler                 
       23.60    24.11    24.98    23.18                                    
  4 1-4 Ursinus College-AD  'B'                                 1:36.31  
     1) Doyle, Chris                    2) Tallon, Kevin                  
     3) Wagner, David                   4) Furlong, Ryan                  
       24.18    23.52    24.70    23.91                                    
  5 1-5 Ursinus College-AD  'C'                                x1:39.30  
     1) Roberts, Nicholas               2) McGonigle, Adam                
     3) Frey, Jacob                     4) Steiner, Thomas                
       24.56    24.73    24.75    25.26                                    
  6 1-6 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                   x1:46.54  
     1) Mejia, Steven                   2) Zientara, Peter                
     3) Buratti, Jeffrey                4) Corckwell, Matt                
       26.96    26.75    27.44    25.39                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Ursinus College                     143   2. York College of Pennsylvania        114
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Ursinus College                     142   2. York College of Pennsylvania        120

View: Mobile | Desktop