Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to York College of PA                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/4/2010
                 York College vs Salibury -Goucher - 12/4/2010                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                            4:18.51  
     1) Stone, Robin                    2) Dunn, Danielle                 
     3) Ault, Sarah                     4) Petrella, Jenna                
       31.58  1:04.88    33.10  1:10.22    29.14  1:02.46    27.99  1:00.95
  2 1-2 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                            4:31.23  
     1) Donovan, Meghan                 2) Wagner, Cara                   
     3) Hessler, Karen                  4) Closs, Kelly                   
       34.14  1:09.34    34.49  1:14.10    30.35  1:06.35    28.33  1:01.44
  3 1-3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    4:35.80  
     1) Murphy, Kathy                   2) Minsky, Alex                   
     3) King, Lisa                      4) Estes, Kaitlyn                 
       32.32  1:07.55  1:18.40  3:28.25                                    
  4 1-4 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                 4:43.94  
     1) Wegman, Abigail                 2) Pardus, Sarah                  
     3) Adinolfi, Victoria              4) Lyon, Rachel                   
       34.84  1:12.25    37.98  1:19.30    30.81  1:06.67    31.29  1:05.72
  5 1-5 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    4:50.14  
     1) Silcox, Amanda                  2) Oldham, Mandy                  
     3) Dailey, Maegan                  4) Marino, Danielle               
       33.50  1:09.46    36.83  1:19.82    34.14  1:14.51    30.47  1:06.35
  6 1-6 Goucher College-MD  'B'                                 5:12.17  
     1) Leavitt-Baron, Rachel           2) Doran, Tierney                 
     3) Flores, Erika                   4) D'Orazio, Patrice              
       38.57  1:20.86    40.00  1:24.62    33.97  1:16.91    32.34  1:09.78
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                 3:42.98  
     1) Williams, Kyle                  2) Shalamanov, Georgi             
     3) Leonard, Charles                4) McFadden, Brendan              
       27.12    55.57    28.10    59.77    25.94    56.34    23.44    51.30
  2 1-2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    3:44.99  
     1) Bean, Aj                        2) Tobin, Steven                  
     3) Woods, Andy                     4) Diehl, Alex                    
  3 1-3 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                            3:48.12  
     1) Gough, James                    2) Allen, Brian                   
     3) Franklin, Chris                 4) Wisda, Joe                     
       27.60    56.80    30.73  1:05.60    26.23    56.76    22.78    48.96
  4 1-4 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    3:59.25  
     1) Schleicher, Chris               2) Hicks, Jamie                   
     3) Corckwell, Matt                 4) Ziegler, Tyler                 
       29.03  1:01.26    30.18  1:05.97    28.03  1:01.47    23.60    50.55
  5 1-5 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                            4:00.78  
     1) Bengtson, Mike                  2) Smith, Chris                   
     3) Preston, Jason                  4) Peterson, AJ                   
       31.71  1:04.65    30.42  1:07.46    25.58    55.88    24.89    52.79
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Guild, Michaela          Ycp-MA                        11:43.70  
      31.67   33.86   34.79   35.21   35.60   35.53   35.56   35.35
      35.61   35.56   35.78   35.46   35.48   35.63   35.66   35.65
      35.71   35.74   35.21   34.64                                
  2 1-2 Hinkle, Jenny            Ycp-MA                        11:46.99  
      32.07   35.24   36.21   36.71   35.71   36.02   36.02   35.24
      35.75   36.00   36.07   36.08   36.14   35.70   35.68   35.24
      35.22   34.27   34.22   33.40                                
  3 1-3 Phillipson-Weiner, L     Goucher-MD                    12:04.41  
      33.60   36.22   36.46   36.64   36.99   36.83   36.34   36.94
      36.77   36.72   36.67   36.75   36.37   36.36   36.28   36.09
      36.14   35.94   35.57   34.73                                
  4 1-4 Logan, Ruth              Goucher-MD                    12:05.99  
      32.01   35.88   36.29   36.24   36.90   36.39   37.13   36.68
      37.49   36.58   36.93   37.41   37.51   36.64   37.16   37.51
      35.86   36.42   35.50   33.46                                
  5 1-5 Carbone, Staci           SU-MD                         12:06.51  
      32.07   35.45   35.96   36.63   36.80   37.00   37.17   37.05
      36.62   36.65   36.92   36.73   36.95   36.99   37.05   37.07
      36.82   37.08   36.02   33.48                                
  8 1-6 Stamm, Katie             SU-MD                         12:41.92  
      33.14   36.62   38.08   38.34   38.35   38.47   38.54   38.86
      38.93   38.83   38.85   39.10   38.93   38.82   39.09   39.11
      38.47   37.56   37.12   36.71                                
  6 3-2 Beverly, Alison          Ycp-MA                        12:15.64  
      33.37   35.77   36.77   36.89   36.80   36.91   37.11   36.98
      37.39   37.43   37.34   37.30   37.20   37.30   36.63   37.20
      37.19   37.07   37.10   35.89                                
  7 3-3 Gepner, Catherine        Goucher-MD                    12:17.81  
      34.46   37.73   38.28   38.01   37.64   37.87   37.80   38.33
      38.08   36.61   37.02   37.19   36.62   36.99   36.57   35.92
      36.23   35.77   35.84   34.85                                
  9 3-5 Rothstein, Amy           SU-MD                         13:12.69  
      33.69   37.75   38.41   38.56   38.82   40.04   40.46   40.65
      40.59   41.05   40.10   40.70   41.18   39.87   40.91   40.10
      40.55   40.21   40.31   38.74                                
 -- 3- Walker, Colleen           Ycp-MA                       X14:22.81  
      38.33   41.95   43.07   43.11   43.19   43.75   43.90   43.30
      43.77   43.88   43.67   43.83   43.55   43.05   43.46   43.55
      43.53   43.62   43.34   42.96                                
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Yeager, Steve            Ycp-MA                        10:56.79  
      28.92   32.46   33.07   33.69   33.73   33.91   34.07   33.94
      33.70   33.27   33.09   32.98   33.35   32.82   32.54   31.86
      32.65   32.26   32.57   31.91                                
  2 2-2 Kempel, Matt             Ycp-MA                        11:07.27  
      29.71   32.98   33.48   33.64   34.05   34.02   34.13   33.94
      33.60   34.10   33.70   33.76   33.64   33.83   33.97   33.62
      33.46   33.18   32.57   31.89                                
  3 2-3 Robichaud, Drew          SU-MD                         11:13.39  
      29.73   33.54   34.33   34.42   34.52   34.55   34.34   34.63
      34.19   34.08   33.91   33.61   33.62   33.26   33.39   33.74
      33.66   33.69   33.67   32.51                                
  4 2-4 Helferstay, Chip         SU-MD                         11:16.68  
      30.00   33.39   33.97   34.69   33.67   34.44   34.17   34.58
      34.39   33.73   34.56   34.22   34.90   34.11   33.84   34.01
      33.95   34.61   33.34   32.11                                
  5 2-5 Silverman, Dean          Goucher-MD                    11:17.76  
      30.59   33.67   34.11   34.80   34.14   34.62   33.97   34.69
      34.22   34.35   34.17   34.21   34.56   34.12   33.95   33.95
      34.26   34.37   33.81   31.20                                
  8 2-6 Schneider, Eian          Goucher-MD                    12:49.56  
      32.91   36.24   38.20   38.85   39.74   40.17   39.86   40.65
      38.64   40.93   41.00   38.77   38.51   40.04   40.07   39.20
      35.39   37.64   37.20   35.55                                
  6 3-1 Rubenstein, Eddie        SU-MD                         11:29.05  
      30.40   33.64   34.49   34.72   34.83   34.70   35.35   35.61
      35.33   35.26   35.07   35.26   34.86   35.42   34.50   34.42
      34.60   34.45   33.89   32.25                                
  7 3-4 Zientara, Peter          Ycp-MA                        12:33.31  
      31.70   36.84   37.86   39.02   38.39   38.65   38.51   39.07
      38.05   37.94   39.29   38.10   38.41   38.86   37.92   38.32
      38.38   38.12   36.58   33.30                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Guild, Michaela          Ycp-MA                         2:04.69  
      29.09   31.39   32.28   31.93                                
  2 1-2 Eastland, Sarah          Goucher-MD                     2:09.66  
      30.61   32.70   32.89   33.46                                
  3 1-3 Cook, Christine          SU-MD                          2:10.52  
      29.95   32.47   34.15   33.95                                
  6 1-4 Estes, Kaitlyn           Ycp-MA                         2:16.09  
      31.40   34.76   35.71   34.22                                
  7 1-5 Szarko, Sophie           SU-MD                          2:18.87  
      31.66   35.34   36.04   35.83                                
  8 1-6 Flores, Erika            Goucher-MD                     2:22.81  
      31.43   35.66   37.44   38.28                                
  4 3-4 Mahoney, Caitlin         SU-MD                          2:11.10  
      29.79   34.30   34.81   32.20                                
  5 3-5 Hinkle, Jenny            Ycp-MA                         2:11.67  
      30.75   33.52   34.25   33.15                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Gottschalk, Jack         Ycp-MA                         1:50.41  
      25.61   27.60   28.61   28.59                                
  2 2-2 Zoli, Paul               SU-MD                          1:52.42  
      27.50   27.68   28.88   28.36                                
  3 2-3 Metcalf, Tim             SU-MD                          1:54.46  
      26.66   28.73   29.72   29.35                                
  6 2-4 Diehl, Alex              Ycp-MA                         1:58.54  
      26.53   29.74   30.83   31.44                                
  7 2-5 McNeel, Patrick          Goucher-MD                     2:10.09  
      29.12 1:40.97                                                
  9 2-6 Vincent, John            Goucher-MD                     2:13.79  
      29.18   33.23   35.53   35.85                                
  4 3-1 Allen, Brian             SU-MD                          1:54.92  
      25.90   28.71   30.18   30.13                                
  5 3-2 Janosky, Richard         Ycp-MA                         1:55.97  
      26.65   30.06   30.37   28.89                                
  8 3-3 Gaeta, Jordan            Goucher-MD                     2:10.36  
      27.70   31.82   34.82   36.02                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dunn, Danielle           SU-MD                            26.38  
  2 1-2 Ross, Chelsea            Ycp-MA                           26.49  
  3 1-3 Petrella, Jenna          SU-MD                            26.60  
  4 1-4 Pardus, Sarah            Goucher-MD                       27.01  
  5 1-5 Romm, Katelyn            Ycp-MA                           27.74  
  6 1-6 Wegman, Abigail          Goucher-MD                       27.83  
 -- 1- Genton, Kathryn           Goucher-MD                      X33.37  
  7 3-3 Moore, Bethany           Ycp-MA                           28.01  
  8 3-4 Leavitt-Baron, Rache     Goucher-MD                       29.33  
  9 3-5 Russenberger, Jen        SU-MD                            31.01  
 -- 3- Oldham, Mandy             Ycp-MA                          X29.12  
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Hilt, Benjamin           Ycp-MA                           22.37  
  2 2-2 Eyler, Steve             SU-MD                            23.03  
  3 2-3 DeCoursey, Tom           Ycp-MA                           23.14  
  4 2-4 Leonard, Charles         Goucher-MD                       23.39  
  5 2-5 Smith, Chris             SU-MD                            23.45  
  6 2-6 McFadden, Brendan        Goucher-MD                       23.65  
  7 3-1 Woods, Andy              Ycp-MA                           23.81  
  8 3-2 Wallender, Jon           SU-MD                            25.45  
 -- 3- Mejia, Steven             Ycp-MA                          X26.17  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ault, Sarah              SU-MD                          2:22.84  
      29.38   37.06   43.58   32.82                                
  2 1-2 Schuster, Anna           Ycp-MA                         2:23.04  
      29.82   35.96   42.32   34.94                                
  3 1-3 Stone, Robin             SU-MD                          2:27.69  
      31.55   36.38   46.58   33.18                                
  4 1-4 Pike, Kelsie             Ycp-MA                         2:28.33  
      31.62   39.51   42.82   34.38                                
  5 1-5 Logan, Ruth              Goucher-MD                     2:28.85  
      31.98   38.35   44.91   33.61                                
  7 1-6 Adinolfi, Victoria       Goucher-MD                     2:31.81  
      32.08   38.06   46.13   35.54                                
  6 3-3 Morrill, Kara            SU-MD                          2:29.67  
      32.35   38.17   43.91   35.24                                
  8 3-4 Dailey, Maegan           Ycp-MA                         2:46.53  
      35.57   43.70   49.83   37.43                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Shalamanov, Georgi       Goucher-MD                     2:01.24  
      26.29   32.41   35.21   27.33                                
  2 2-2 Mercer, Steven           Ycp-MA                         2:03.39  
      26.24   32.36   35.83   28.96                                
  3 2-3 Bean, Aj                 Ycp-MA                         2:07.65  
      27.01   31.63   38.66   30.35                                
  5 2-4 Haufler, Kyle            SU-MD                          2:12.18  
      27.33   32.64   40.64   31.57                                
  6 2-5 Wons, Kevin              Goucher-MD                     2:15.28  
      28.48   33.45   42.75   30.60                                
  7 2-6 Robichaud, Drew          SU-MD                          2:17.80  
      29.65   33.98   43.37   30.80                                
  4 3-1 Zoli, Paul               SU-MD                          2:11.22  
      28.43   33.83   38.87   30.09                                
  8 3-2 Tobin, Steven            Ycp-MA                         2:18.11  
      28.46   33.56   40.85   35.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 1-1 Adinolfi, Victoria       Goucher-MD                     1:06.88  
      32.57   34.31                                                
  3 1-2 Garcia, Amanda           SU-MD                          1:07.30  
      31.85   35.45                                                
  4 1-3 King, Lisa               Ycp-MA                         1:07.88  
      32.03   35.85                                                
  5 1-4 Hessler, Karen           SU-MD                          1:09.33  
      33.01   36.32                                                
  7 1-5 Beverly, Alison          Ycp-MA                         1:09.90  
      32.46   37.44                                                
  8 1-6 Gepner, Catherine        Goucher-MD                     1:10.69  
      33.64   37.05                                                
  1 3-3 Ault, Sarah              SU-MD                          1:03.52  
      30.35   33.17                                                
  6 3-5 Silcox, Amanda           Ycp-MA                         1:09.42  
      32.79   36.63                                                
 -- 3- Dailey, Maegan            Ycp-MA                        X1:17.13  
      36.29   40.84                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Woods, Andy              Ycp-MA                           55.16  
      25.27   29.89                                                
  2 2-2 Franklin, Chris          SU-MD                            56.52  
      26.44   30.08                                                
  3 2-3 Preston, Jason           SU-MD                            56.73  
      26.38   30.35                                                
  4 2-4 Janosky, Richard         Ycp-MA                           57.84  
      27.10   30.74                                                
  5 2-5 Leonard, Charles         Goucher-MD                       58.06  
      26.87   31.19                                                
  8 2-6 McNeel, Patrick          Goucher-MD                     1:03.02  
      29.36   33.66                                                
  6 3-1 Helferstay, Chip         SU-MD                            59.73  
      27.59   32.14                                                
  7 3-2 Corckwell, Matt          Ycp-MA                         1:01.35  
      28.43   32.92                                                
  9 3-4 Gaeta, Jordan            Goucher-MD                     1:05.59  
      30.47   35.12                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ross, Chelsea            Ycp-MA                           57.83  
      28.30   29.53                                                
  2 1-2 Schuster, Anna           Ycp-MA                           58.94  
      28.98   29.96                                                
  4 1-3 Closs, Kelly             SU-MD                          1:01.31  
      28.70   32.61                                                
  6 1-4 Jacoby, Sara             SU-MD                          1:04.60  
      30.67   33.93                                                
  7 1-5 Lyon, Rachel             Goucher-MD                     1:05.12  
      31.37   33.75                                                
  8 1-6 Flores, Erika            Goucher-MD                     1:05.69  
      31.38   34.31                                                
 -- 1- Genton, Kathryn           Goucher-MD                    X1:16.62  
      36.69   39.93                                                
  3 3-2 Becker, Lauren           SU-MD                          1:00.96  
      29.38   31.58                                                
  5 3-3 Romm, Katelyn            Ycp-MA                         1:01.52  
      29.00   32.52                                                
  9 3-4 D'Orazio, Patrice        Goucher-MD                     1:10.51  
      33.68   36.83                                                
 -- 3- Moore, Bethany            Ycp-MA                        X1:02.66  
      30.08   32.58                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Wisda, Joe               SU-MD                            49.15  
      23.62   25.53                                                
  2 2-2 Hilt, Benjamin           Ycp-MA                           50.58  
      24.34   26.24                                                
  3 2-3 Eyler, Steve             SU-MD                            50.83  
      24.62   26.21                                                
  4 2-4 McFadden, Brendan        Goucher-MD                       51.41  
      24.98   26.43                                                
  5 2-5 Diehl, Alex              Ycp-MA                           51.68  
      24.78   26.90                                                
  7 2-6 Vincent, John            Goucher-MD                     1:00.76  
      29.29   31.47                                                
  6 3-1 Peterson, AJ             SU-MD                            53.49  
      26.05   27.44                                                
 -- 3- Ziegler, Tyler            Ycp-MA                          X51.19  
      24.39   26.80                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Stone, Robin             SU-MD                          1:04.85  
      31.74   33.11                                                
  2 1-2 Murphy, Kathy            Ycp-MA                         1:07.00  
      32.37   34.63                                                
  3 1-3 Silcox, Amanda           Ycp-MA                         1:08.83  
      33.19   35.64                                                
  4 1-4 Eastland, Sarah          Goucher-MD                     1:08.85  
      33.86   34.99                                                
  5 1-5 Donovan, Meghan          SU-MD                          1:08.88  
      34.20   34.68                                                
  7 1-6 Doran, Tierney           Goucher-MD                     1:17.24  
      38.28   38.96                                                
  6 3-3 Mahoney, Caitlin         SU-MD                          1:10.53  
      34.40   36.13                                                
  8 3-4 Walker, Colleen          Ycp-MA                         1:20.03  
      38.49   41.54                                                
 -- 3- France, Laurel            Ycp-MA                        X1:21.58  
      40.19   41.39                                                
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Williams, Kyle           Goucher-MD                       55.66  
      27.33   28.33                                                
  2 2-2 Gough, James             SU-MD                            57.09  
      28.04   29.05                                                
  3 2-3 Bean, Aj                 Ycp-MA                           57.85  
      27.67   30.18                                                
  4 2-4 Schleicher, Chris        Ycp-MA                         1:00.74  
      29.26   31.48                                                
  5 2-5 Robichaud, Drew          SU-MD                          1:02.26  
      30.02   32.24                                                
  7 2-6 Wons, Kevin              Goucher-MD                     1:03.34  
      30.46   32.88                                                
  6 3-1 DeCoursey, Tom           Ycp-MA                         1:02.64  
      30.68   31.96                                                
  8 3-2 DiFatta, Tim             SU-MD                          1:07.00  
      31.54   35.46                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Guild, Michaela          Ycp-MA                         5:31.57  
      30.53   32.59   33.60   33.83   34.13   34.32   33.83   33.69
      33.25   31.80                                                
  2 1-2 Morrill, Kara            SU-MD                          5:45.60  
      31.87   33.87   34.40   34.76   34.82   34.99   35.11   35.44
      35.44   34.90                                                
  3 1-3 Hinkle, Jenny            Ycp-MA                         5:47.98  
      31.69   35.29   36.02   35.78   35.74   35.52   35.34   34.69
      34.67   33.24                                                
  4 1-4 Phillipson-Weiner, L     Goucher-MD                     5:50.50  
      32.25   34.74   35.24   35.82   35.38   35.51   35.67   35.74
      35.59   34.56                                                
  5 1-5 Logan, Ruth              Goucher-MD                     5:55.76  
      31.69   34.76   36.39   35.94   36.68   36.24   37.41   35.73
      36.26   34.66                                                
  6 1-6 Carbone, Staci           SU-MD                          5:56.07  
      31.99   35.37   35.70   36.23   36.59   36.71   36.60   36.82
      35.88   34.18                                                
  7 3-4 Beverly, Alison          Ycp-MA                         6:00.08  
      33.10   35.49   36.33   36.45   36.71   36.66   36.72   36.54
      36.70   35.38                                                
  8 3-5 Lyon, Rachel             Goucher-MD                     6:21.07  
      34.61   38.04   39.58   38.75   38.99   39.34   39.01   38.85
      37.98   35.92                                                
  9 3-6 Mazzeo, Amber            SU-MD                          6:33.73  
      34.20   38.85   39.33   39.79   40.03   40.43   40.06   40.81
      41.40   38.83                                                
 -- 3- Loughman, Maureen         Ycp-MA                        X6:46.16  
      35.22   39.59   40.97   41.22   42.00   41.72   41.91   41.68
      41.22   40.63                                                
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Gottschalk, Jack         Ycp-MA                         5:10.27  
      28.19   31.25   31.50   31.16   31.10   31.09   31.62   31.87
      31.97   30.52                                                
  2 2-2 Yeager, Steve            Ycp-MA                         5:12.27  
      28.44   31.50   31.96   31.87   31.90   31.74   31.89   32.17
      32.32   28.48                                                
  3 2-3 Williams, Kyle           Goucher-MD                     5:15.50  
      28.29   31.39   32.22   32.72   33.01   32.53   32.21   31.75
      31.24   30.14                                                
  4 2-4 Haufler, Kyle            SU-MD                          5:19.76  
      27.86   31.37   31.83   31.88   32.01   32.10   33.17   33.78
      33.12   32.64                                                
  6 2-5 Metcalf, Tim             SU-MD                          5:25.39  
      28.61   31.56   32.50   33.34   34.39   34.43   34.18   33.80
      32.62   29.96                                                
  7 2-6 Silverman, Dean          Goucher-MD                     5:28.99  
      29.20   32.57   33.56   33.34   34.18   33.75   33.69   33.50
      32.76   32.44                                                
  5 3-1 Kempel, Matt             Ycp-MA                         5:23.90  
      28.56   31.59   32.16   32.74   33.12   33.04   33.37   33.27
      33.38   32.67                                                
  8 3-2 Wons, Kevin              Goucher-MD                     5:35.72  
      29.63   31.78   32.98   33.46   34.17   34.64   35.00   35.53
      34.46   34.07                                                
  9 3-3 Bengtson, Mike           SU-MD                          5:48.37  
      30.68   34.26   35.04   35.84   36.39   35.97   36.11   35.90
      34.92   33.26                                                
 -- 3- Zientara, Peter           Ycp-MA                        X6:14.68  
      31.74   36.90   39.01   38.02   39.12   39.45   39.56   39.19
      37.21   34.48                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dunn, Danielle           SU-MD                          1:09.95  
      33.14   36.81                                                
  3 1-2 Garcia, Amanda           SU-MD                          1:15.00  
      35.66   39.34                                                
  4 1-3 Minsky, Alex             Ycp-MA                         1:17.19  
      35.38   41.81                                                
  6 1-4 Pike, Kelsie             Ycp-MA                         1:18.70  
      37.22   41.48                                                
  7 1-5 Pardus, Sarah            Goucher-MD                     1:19.89  
      38.55   41.34                                                
  9 1-6 Doran, Tierney           Goucher-MD                     1:27.64  
      42.84   44.80                                                
  2 3-3 Wagner, Cara             SU-MD                          1:13.60  
      34.88   38.72                                                
  5 3-4 Oldham, Mandy            Ycp-MA                         1:18.60  
      36.80   41.80                                                
  8 3-6 Gepner, Catherine        Goucher-MD                     1:26.91  
      41.55   45.36                                                
 -- 3- Marino, Danielle          Ycp-MA                        X1:23.27  
      39.17   44.10                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Shalamanov, Georgi       Goucher-MD                     1:00.30  
      28.43   31.87                                                
  2 2-2 Hicks, Jamie             Ycp-MA                         1:05.16  
      30.33   34.83                                                
  4 2-3 Tobin, Steven            Ycp-MA                         1:06.26  
      29.96   36.30                                                
  5 2-4 Allen, Brian             SU-MD                          1:06.79  
      31.29   35.50                                                
  6 2-5 Smith, Chris             SU-MD                          1:08.23  
      31.90   36.33                                                
  8 2-6 Vincent, John            Goucher-MD                     1:16.80  
      35.85   40.95                                                
 -- 2- Schleicher, Chris         Ycp-MA                        X1:15.02  
      35.18   39.84                                                
  3 3-1 Ziegler, Tyler           Ycp-MA                         1:06.03  
      30.47   35.56                                                
  7 3-2 Rubenstein, Eddie        SU-MD                          1:09.52  
      32.26   37.26                                                
  9 3-5 Schneider, Eian          Goucher-MD                     1:19.34  
      36.92   42.42                                                
 -- 3- Buratti, Jeffrey          Ycp-MA                        X1:09.18  
      32.29   36.89                                                
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    3:54.87  
     1) Estes, Kaitlyn                  2) Romm, Katelyn                  
     3) Ross, Chelsea                   4) Schuster, Anna                 
       29.29  1:00.21    28.49  1:00.59    27.60    57.09    27.16    56.98
  2 1-2 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                            3:55.77  
     1) Closs, Kelly                    2) Cook, Christine                
     3) Mahoney, Caitlin                4) Petrella, Jenna                
       28.63    59.80    28.03    59.10    28.21    59.48    26.85    57.39
  3 1-3 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                 4:06.24  
     1) Phillipson-Weiner, Lindsey      2) Wegman, Abigail                
     3) Leavitt-Baron, Rachel           4) Eastland, Sarah                
       30.66  1:02.59    28.12  1:00.45    30.29  1:04.07    28.13    59.13
  4 1-4 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    4:06.68  
     1) King, Lisa                      2) Murphy, Kathy                  
     3) Moore, Bethany                  4) Pike, Kelsie                   
       29.50  1:02.40    28.65  1:00.96    29.37  1:02.45    29.08  1:00.87
  5 1-5 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                            4:09.45  
     1) Liffers, Jane                   2) Carbone, Staci                 
     3) Garcia, Amanda                  4) Hessler, Karen                 
       29.37  1:02.79    30.28  1:03.58    30.09  1:02.87    28.66  1:00.21
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                            3:21.71  
     1) Eyler, Steve                    2) Metcalf, Tim                   
     3) Zoli, Paul                      4) Wisda, Joe                     
       24.84    51.95    24.43    51.09    24.20    49.84    22.95    48.83
  2 1-2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                    3:22.72  
     1) Yeager, Steve                   2) Mercer, Steven                 
     3) DeCoursey, Tom                  4) Hilt, Benjamin                 
       25.14    52.69    23.97    50.11    24.05    50.71    22.89    49.21
  3 1-3 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                    3:32.22  
     1) Janosky, Richard                2) Kempel, Matt                   
     3) Corckwell, Matt                 4) Gottschalk, Jack               
       24.87    51.81    26.39    55.34    25.01    53.60    24.14    51.47
  4 1-4 Salisbury University-MD  'B'                            3:35.67  
     1) Helferstay, Chip                2) Peterson, AJ                   
     3) Preston, Jason                  4) Franklin, Chris                
       26.28    55.64    26.43    54.72    24.15    51.23    24.75    54.08
  5 1-5 Goucher College-MD  'A'                                 3:53.61  
     1) Gaeta, Jordan                   2) McNeel, Patrick                
     3) Schneider, Eian                 4) Silverman, Dean                
       26.98    57.29    27.76    59.42    28.14  1:00.09    26.58    56.81

View: Mobile | Desktop