Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2011 09:29 PM
                            CAC Championships 2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:46.87        2010 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:46.87        2010 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:44.91                                                        
           B: # 1:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:49.69    1:48.71  
     1) Crockett, Sarah SR              2) DeSmit, Megan JR               
     3) Scott, Kelly JR                 4) Lesiuk, Adriana SR             
       27.98    30.67    26.18    23.88                                    
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:53.90    1:52.46  
     1) DiMenna, Christine JR           2) Trembour, Rosa SR              
     3) Serfling, Katie JR              4) D'Ambrosio, Stefania FR        
       29.45    30.96    26.84    25.21                                    
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:55.58    1:54.68  
     1) Stone, Robin JR                 2) Dunn, Danielle FR              
     3) Ault, Sarah SO                  4) Closs, Kelly JR                
       29.97    30.91    27.96    25.84                                    
  4 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:57.65    1:56.45  
     1) Macedonia, Anna JR              2) Wagner, Emily SO               
     3) Morch, Meghan JR                4) Martocci, Catherine JR         
       27.24    35.51    27.47    26.23                                    
  5 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 2:01.71    1:57.38  
     1) Murphy, Kathy JR                2) Pike, Kelsie FR                
     3) Schuster, Anna FR               4) Guild, Michaela JR             
       30.24    34.86    26.01    26.27                                    
  6 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 2:06.16    2:05.36  
     1)                                 2) Lapham, Melissa SO             
     3) Mittelkamp, Daniela FR          4) Harding, Arielle JR            
       33.36    33.72    31.84    26.44                                    
  7 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   2:07.19    2:11.19  
     1) Cox, Meische JR                 2) Minor, Erica SO                
     3) Ferentinos, Alexandra JR        4) Mulvey, Samantha SO            
       33.32    37.44    32.49    27.94                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:34.31        2006 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:34.31        2006 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:31.07                                                        
           B: # 1:33.53                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:34.57    1:33.32# 
     1) Clendenin, Stephen SR           2) Clark, Austin JR               
     3) Norfolk, William JR             4) O'Donnell, Brian JR            
       24.11    25.56    22.57    21.08                                    
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:39.97    1:38.01  
     1) Bean, Aj SR                     2) Tobin, Steven SR               
     3) Woods, Andy SO                  4) Hilt, Benjamin SR              
       27.67    25.01    23.67    21.66                                    
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:40.95    1:39.60  
     1) Pinto, Nico SR                  2) DeBoissiere, Billy SO          
     3) Petersen, Thor FR               4) Grace, Gabe SR                 
       26.16    26.82    24.22    22.40                                    
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:43.47    1:40.91  
     1) Gough, James FR                 2) Rubenstein, Eddie SR           
     3) Wisda, Joe SR                   4) Eyler, Steve JR                
       26.43    28.21    24.08    22.19                                    
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:45.31    1:43.57  
     1) Kilmon, Ryan JR                 2) Shumaker, Greg SO              
     3) Yelmgren, Michael FR            4) Sakell, William JR             
       26.59    31.06    23.35    22.57                                    
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:50.86    1:45.33  
     1) Ford, Willium SR                2) Gregory, John FR               
     3) Stair, Caleb SO                 4) Lydon, Tyler FR                
       27.02    30.43    25.46    22.42                                    
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:46.57    1:46.11  
     1) Bodine, Andrew SO               2) Benoit, Matt SO                
     3) Eliff, Connor FR                4) Rabie, Carlin SR               
       26.49    30.23    25.12    24.27                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:31.74        2010 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 4:28.39        2009 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 4:27.77                                                        
           B: # 4:36.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heyde, Kelly              SO SMC                  4:40.52    4:28.94* 
      27.99   32.00   34.78   34.45   38.79   39.26   31.21   30.46
  2 Figuers, Cameron          SO UMW                  4:34.37    4:32.12# 
      28.72   33.03   35.95   34.81   39.17   38.83   31.63   29.98
  3 Callahan, Kristen         FR UMW                  4:43.72    4:40.70  
      29.85   34.82   36.09   35.63   39.95   40.03   33.02   31.31
  4 Rizzo, Kimberly           SO MU                   4:46.04    4:41.87  
      29.70   34.66   36.69   35.88   40.62   40.75   32.13   31.44
  5 Smith, Daisy              SO SMC                  4:49.07    4:45.36  
      29.29   33.42   37.36   37.31   40.62   40.74   34.00   32.62
  6 Sokolove, Sofia           SR SMC                  4:45.86    4:45.53  
      29.40   32.93   38.11   37.32   40.01   41.12   33.83   32.81
  7 Beckenstein, Allison      JR UMW                  4:55.55    4:50.18  
      30.98   34.49   36.92   36.54   42.64   42.12   33.59   32.90
  8 Scott, Kathryn            SO MU                   4:55.20    4:56.07  
      31.26   35.33   38.20   37.49   43.08   44.11   33.98   32.62
B - Final
  9 Grue, Katelyn             JR SMC                  4:56.56    4:55.19  
      31.46   35.06   37.01   37.79   41.81   42.51   35.21   34.34
 10 Donovan, Meghan           SO SAL                  5:01.78    5:00.57  
      32.81   37.88   37.45   37.87   41.57   43.25   35.24   34.50
 11 Hinkle, Jenny             FR YCP                  5:03.33    5:02.13  
      32.55   37.50   37.49   37.31   43.35   45.22   34.98   33.73
 12 Beverly, Alison           SR YCP                  5:07.82    5:05.76  
      32.15   36.69   39.15   37.35   45.56   45.52   35.70   33.64
 13 Morrill, Kara             JR SAL                  5:09.37    5:07.27  
      32.77   38.40   40.10   39.43   43.56   44.78   35.13   33.10
 14 Yoskoski, Sara            JR MU                   5:08.19    5:12.85  
      33.67   40.49   39.35   39.15   45.01   45.77   35.35   34.06
 15 Stamm, Katie              JR SAL                  5:23.90    5:22.80  
      34.82   42.56   42.73   41.39   45.09   45.83   36.34   34.04
 16 Dailey, Maegan            SO YCP                  5:28.21    5:25.79  
      34.76   40.67   42.28   41.68   46.84   47.08   36.51   35.97
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:01.13        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 3:59.77        2010 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 3:59.78                                                        
           B: # 4:07.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eckhoff, Nick             SO UMW                  4:11.38    4:08.84  
      25.17   28.97   31.95   31.32   37.99   38.38   27.97   27.09
  2 Petersen, Thor            FR SMC                  4:18.01    4:12.50  
      26.27   30.28   34.17   33.89   34.18   35.04   29.69   28.98
  3 Hess, Colin               JR UMW                  4:17.26    4:16.31  
      26.31   29.21   32.79   32.64   38.11   37.43   29.88   29.94
  4 Mercer, Steven            SO YCP                  4:24.43    4:17.98  
      26.60   30.11   34.92   35.12   35.23   36.06   30.72   29.22
  5 McGhee, Ryan              FR UMW                  4:19.03    4:19.64  
      26.99   31.35   32.68   32.89   37.58   38.32   30.29   29.54
  6 Natoli, Carey             FR UMW                  4:19.58    4:21.02  
      27.30   31.74   32.94                   38.63   31.02   29.24
  7 Huppenthal, Brad          JR UMW                  4:25.75    4:21.73  
      26.79   30.69   33.06   32.73   40.04   40.04   29.86   28.52
  8 Brocenos, Nathan          FR SMC                  4:25.94    4:26.64  
      27.90   32.34   33.91   33.65   38.49   38.53   31.46   30.36
B - Final
  9 Allen, Brian              SR SAL                  4:28.75    4:28.12  
      27.89   32.47   34.44   35.56   38.27   39.35   30.35   29.79
 10 Robichaud, Drew           SR SAL                  4:32.42    4:32.51  
      28.97   33.96   34.27   34.05   39.96   40.59   30.96   29.75
 11 Kempel, Matt              SR YCP                  4:38.71    4:34.08  
      28.14   31.96   36.27   36.62   39.97   40.82   30.95   29.35
 12 Bengtson, Mike            FR SAL                  4:36.79    4:34.61  
      27.97   33.88   35.65   34.91   39.77   39.87   31.97   30.59
 13 Bodine, Andrew            SO HOOD                 4:41.72    4:36.78  
                                                      33.46   32.25
 14 Eliff, Connor             FR HOOD                 4:42.98    4:38.65  
      28.13   33.56   37.30   35.72   40.28   41.00   31.96   30.70
 15 Masino, Chris             FR SMC                  4:45.69    4:44.46  
      28.27   33.82   39.15   37.95   39.03   39.34   34.56   32.34
 16 Riley, Logan              SO SMC                  4:57.49    5:00.22  
      29.44   34.53   40.45   38.70   43.04   44.08   35.66   34.32
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.44        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.33        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.24                                                          
           B: # 58.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lesiuk, Adriana           SR UMW                    58.06      57.97# 
      27.08   30.89                                                
  2 Scott, Kelly              JR UMW                    59.77      59.04  
      27.75   31.29                                                
  3 Martin, Allison           FR UMW                    59.62      59.73  
      28.00   31.73                                                
  4 Lewan, Elizabeth          FR UMW                  1:01.27    1:00.87  
      28.04   32.83                                                
  5 DiMenna, Christine        JR SMC                  1:01.90    1:01.31  
      28.54   32.77                                                
  6 Schuster, Anna            FR YCP                  1:02.65    1:01.60  
      28.67   32.93                                                
  7 Serfling, Katie           JR SMC                  1:02.96    1:01.88  
      28.15   33.73                                                
  8 Ault, Sarah               SO SAL                  1:01.81    1:02.01  
      28.93   33.08                                                
B - Final
  9 Purich, Joanna            SO SMC                  1:04.24    1:02.78  
      29.55   33.23                                                
 10 Schiavone, Hattie         FR SMC                  1:03.78    1:02.86  
      29.30   33.56                                                
 11 Morch, Meghan             JR MU                   1:03.20    1:03.53  
      28.89   34.64                                                
 12 Hessler, Karen            JR SAL                  1:05.15    1:04.49  
      29.45   35.04                                                
 13 Petrella, Jenna           JR SAL                  1:05.20    1:04.99  
      29.75   35.24                                                
 14 Martocci, Catherine       JR MU                   1:05.79    1:06.14  
      30.41   35.73                                                
 15 Cammarata, Erin           SR SMC                  1:07.05    1:07.19  
      30.74   36.45                                                
 16 Corrigan, Tierney         FR UMW                  1:06.32    1:07.91  
      31.72   36.19                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 49.71        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 49.67        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
           A: & 49.40                                                          
           B: # 50.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norfolk, William          JR UMW                    50.27      50.45# 
      23.76   26.69                                                
  2 Webb, Jackson             SR SMC                    53.22      52.24  
      24.61   27.63                                                
  3 O'Donnell, Brian          JR UMW                    53.40      53.09  
      24.96   28.13                                                
  4 Wisda, Joe                SR SAL                    54.34      53.83  
      25.29   28.54                                                
  5 Preston, Jason            JR SAL                    54.25      53.93  
      24.98   28.95                                                
  6 Hilt, Benjamin            SR YCP                    54.36      53.95  
      24.68   29.27                                                
  7 Woods, Andy               SO YCP                    54.40      54.22  
      24.87   29.35                                                
  8 Kelly, Joe                JR SMC                    56.04      56.23  
      26.00   30.23                                                
B - Final
  9 Franklin, Chris           FR SAL                    56.10      54.94  
      25.18   29.76                                                
 10 Janosky, Richard          JR YCP                    57.38      56.88  
      26.09   30.79                                                
 11 Helferstay, Chip          FR SAL                    57.17      57.41  
      26.49   30.92                                                
 12 Stair, Caleb              SO FSU                    56.92      57.59  
      26.74   30.85                                                
 13 DiFatta, Tim              JR SAL                    59.22      57.64  
      26.98   30.66                                                
 14 Corkwell, Matt            FR YCP                    58.21      58.63  
 15 Benoit, Matt              SO HOOD                 1:01.23    1:01.28  
      27.96   33.32                                                
 16 Riley, Logan              SO SMC                  1:02.43    1:02.69  
      29.14   33.55                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.04        2010 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 1:51.32        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 1:51.35                                                        
           B: # 1:54.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crockett, Sarah           SR UMW                  1:53.64    1:52.98# 
      26.09   28.76   29.04   29.09                                
  2 Singer, Jessica           FR UMW                  1:59.30    1:55.64  
      27.74   29.35   29.64   28.91                                
  3 DeLuca, Caroline          JR UMW                  1:59.22    1:58.75  
      27.79   30.55   30.52   29.89                                
  4 Green, Ashley             SR UMW                  1:58.65    1:59.39  
      27.68   30.54   30.56   30.61                                
  5 Guild, Michaela           JR YCP                  2:00.67    2:00.17  
      28.34   30.07   31.04   30.72                                
  6 Ancellotti, Lindsay       SO UMW                  1:59.87    2:00.47  
      27.73   30.66   30.94   31.14                                
  7 Moran, Katherine          FR MU                   2:01.66    2:01.63  
      27.31   30.71   31.99   31.62                                
  8 Ross, Chelsea             SO YCP                  2:00.73    2:03.90  
      28.36   30.42   32.41   32.71                                
B - Final
  9 O'Connor, Erin            FR SMC                  2:03.18    2:02.29  
      28.34   30.88   31.38   31.69                                
 10 Bradley, Elizabeth        JR UMW                  2:03.34    2:02.43  
      28.22   31.05   31.87   31.29                                
 11 Simpson, Cara             SO SMC                  2:06.53    2:05.66  
      28.90   31.54   32.80   32.42                                
 12 Sullivan, Emma            SO SMC                  2:09.09    2:07.35  
      29.46   31.54   32.65   33.70                                
 13 Murphy, Kathy             JR YCP                  2:08.85    2:08.97  
      29.03   32.58   34.24   33.12                                
 14 Webster, Arielle          SR SMC                  2:09.33    2:09.54  
      29.44   33.47   33.86   32.77                                
 15 Cook, Christine           SO SAL                  2:11.51    2:10.72  
      30.01   32.73   34.22   33.76                                
 16 Estes, Kaitlyn            JR YCP                  2:11.78    2:11.50  
      29.97   33.05   34.45   34.03                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:42.54        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 1:42.54        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
           A: & 1:39.69                                                        
           B: # 1:42.05                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hedquist, Cameron         SO SMC                  1:44.09    1:42.83  
      23.57   25.86   26.34   27.06                                
  2 Dunn, Brad                SR UMW                  1:45.54    1:44.16  
      24.66   26.09   26.31   27.10                                
  3 Tinsman, Brian            SR MU                   1:47.78    1:46.72  
      24.07   26.58   27.95   28.12                                
  3 McHugh, John              SO UMW                  1:47.19    1:46.72  
      24.87   27.52   27.53   26.80                                
  5 Gottschalk, Jack          JR YCP                  1:47.28    1:47.25  
      24.15   26.72   28.36   28.02                                
  6 Garofolo, Andrew          SO UMW                  1:47.67    1:47.69  
      25.05   27.62   28.05   26.97                                
  7 Zoli, Paul                SO SAL                  1:47.77    1:48.07  
      24.79   27.20   28.47   27.61                                
  8 McCormick, James          SR UMW                  1:47.00    1:49.63  
      24.93   27.39   28.52   28.79                                
B - Final
  9 Diehl, Alex               JR YCP                  1:48.09    1:47.74  
      24.74   27.27   28.14   27.59                                
 10 Baroz, Thomas             SO MU                   1:49.28    1:49.53  
      25.10   27.85   28.59   27.99                                
 11 Coghill, Chris            SO SMC                  1:52.37    1:51.81  
      25.66   28.26   28.90   28.99                                
 12 Metcalf, Tim              SR SAL                  1:54.54    1:52.94  
      26.66   28.83   28.71   28.74                                
 13 Lydon, Tyler              FR FSU                  1:56.88    1:53.71  
      25.46   28.74   29.89   29.62                                
 14 Day, Kalvin               SR SMC                  1:58.64    1:56.89  
      26.92   30.06   30.78   29.13                                
 15 Netter, Lucas             SO HOOD                 1:59.06    1:59.81  
      27.26   29.93   31.68   30.94                                
 16 Peterson, AJ              SR SAL                  1:58.92    2:01.32  
      26.94   30.76   32.19   31.43                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:05.91        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 1:05.91        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 1:04.46                                                        
           B: # 1:06.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeSmit, Megan             JR UMW                  1:07.10    1:06.92  
      31.88   35.04                                                
  2 Dunn, Danielle            FR SAL                  1:07.66    1:08.20  
      31.52   36.68                                                
  3 Gulliver, Chelsea         SO SMC                  1:08.95    1:08.28  
      32.32   35.96                                                
  4 Trembour, Rosa            SR SMC                  1:09.53    1:08.95  
      32.28   36.67                                                
  5 Harding, Arielle          JR HOOD                 1:09.09    1:09.38  
      32.60   36.78                                                
  6 Garcia, Amanda            JR SAL                  1:09.48    1:09.71  
      32.92   36.79                                                
  7 Callahan, Kristen         FR UMW                  1:09.87    1:10.37  
      33.35   37.02                                                
  8 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      FR SMC                  1:10.46    1:10.38  
      33.02   37.36                                                
B - Final
  9 Pazouki, Mandy            JR SMC                  1:10.61    1:11.40  
      33.46   37.94                                                
 10 Closs, Kelly              JR SAL                  1:14.50    1:11.73  
      33.81   37.92                                                
 11 Pike, Kelsie              FR YCP                  1:13.85    1:13.89  
      34.76   39.13                                                
 12 Oldham, Mandy             SO YCP                  1:16.02    1:14.69  
      34.65   40.04                                                
 13 Lapham, Melissa           SO HOOD                 1:16.13    1:15.94  
      36.75   39.19                                                
 14 Minsky, Alex              SO YCP                  1:17.37    1:17.29  
      35.03   42.26                                                
 15 Jacoby, Sara              SO SAL                  1:17.93    1:18.53  
      36.86   41.67                                                
 16 Marino, Danielle          FR YCP                  1:18.08    1:19.74  
      37.05   42.69                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 57.16        2007 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.89        2006 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.02                                                          
           B: # 57.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Austin             JR UMW                    59.06      58.21  
      27.03   31.18                                                
  2 DeBoissiere, Billy        SO SMC                    58.70      58.68  
      27.39   31.29                                                
  3 Slattery, Peter           SO UMW                    59.76      59.97  
      28.11   31.86                                                
  4 Tobin, Steven             SR YCP                  1:01.12    1:00.21  
      27.93   32.28                                                
  5 McGuire, Dan              SO UMW                  1:01.10    1:00.95  
      28.30   32.65                                                
  6 Pinto, Nico               SR SMC                  1:02.48    1:01.78  
      28.42   33.36                                                
  7 Ziegler, Tyler            SO YCP                  1:02.61    1:02.14  
      28.96   33.18                                                
  8 Hicks, Jamie              JR YCP                  1:02.60    1:02.25  
      29.07   33.18                                                
B - Final
  9 Cole, Enser               SR UMW                  1:02.71    1:02.13  
      29.06   33.07                                                
 10 Rubenstein, Eddie         SR SAL                  1:03.02    1:03.40  
      29.77   33.63                                                
 11 Smith, Chris              SR SAL                  1:04.46    1:04.43  
      29.74   34.69                                                
 12 Yeager, Steve             SR YCP                  1:04.03    1:04.56  
      30.75   33.81                                                
 13 Masino, Chris             FR SMC                  1:04.94    1:04.63  
      30.89   33.74                                                
 14 Shumaker, Greg            SO MU                   1:05.00    1:05.64  
      30.89   34.75                                                
 15 Buratti, Jeffrey          FR YCP                  1:06.09    1:06.69  
      31.24   35.45                                                
 16 Jacky, Christian          FR MU                   1:06.52    1:07.87  
      31.52   36.35                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.75        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 56.23        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 57.27                                                          
           B: # 58.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Macedonia, Anna           JR MU                     58.25      57.21& 
      27.33   29.88                                                
  2 Scott, Kelly              JR UMW                  1:00.26      59.50  
      29.09   30.41                                                
  3 Corrigan, Tierney         FR UMW                  1:00.44    1:00.48  
      29.65   30.83                                                
  4 Stone, Robin              JR SAL                  1:01.96    1:02.30  
      29.80   32.50                                                
  5 Boyer, Chrissy            JR UMW                  1:02.16    1:02.61  
      30.42   32.19                                                
  6 DiMenna, Christine        JR SMC                  1:03.24    1:03.90  
      31.07   32.83                                                
  7 Ross, Chelsea             SO YCP                  1:05.74    1:04.50  
      31.47   33.03                                                
  8 Murphy, Kathy             JR YCP                  1:04.44    1:04.93  
      31.31   33.62                                                
B - Final
  9 Mahoney, Caitlin          FR SAL                  1:06.49    1:05.48  
      32.09   33.39                                                
 10 Donovan, Meghan           SO SAL                  1:06.62    1:06.57  
      32.46   34.11                                                
 11 Minor, Erica              SO FSU                  1:10.02    1:09.04  
      33.06   35.98                                                
 12 Szarko, Sophie            FR SAL                  1:13.03    1:10.86  
      34.19   36.67                                                
 13 Silcox, Amanda            SO YCP                  1:10.84    1:11.96  
      34.47   37.49                                                
 14 McClurg, Alison           FR FSU                  1:12.37    1:12.45  
      34.86   37.59                                                
 15 Cox, Meische              JR FSU                  1:13.58    1:12.97  
      35.21   37.76                                                
 16 Walker, Colleen           SR YCP                  1:18.59    1:17.81  
      37.21   40.60                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 51.73        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 51.73        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 50.22                                                          
           B: # 52.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clendenin, Stephen        SR UMW                    52.74      51.43* 
      25.15   26.28                                                
  2 Cole, Andrew              SO UMW                    54.31      54.23  
      26.14   28.09                                                
  3 Yelmgren, Michael         FR MU                     54.52      54.54  
      26.57   27.97                                                
  4 Bean, Aj                  SR YCP                    55.53      55.06  
      27.05   28.01                                                
  5 McGhee, Ryan              FR UMW                    54.90      55.39  
      26.88   28.51                                                
  6 Gough, James              FR SAL                    55.00      55.45  
      26.93   28.52                                                
  7 Zannoni, Cesare           JR UMW                    55.37      55.65  
      26.56   29.09                                                
  8 Kilmon, Ryan              JR MU                     55.91      56.94  
      27.57   29.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Woods, Andy               SO YCP                    56.11      55.58  
      26.92   28.66                                                
 10 Pinto, Nico               SR SMC                    56.42      55.65  
      27.34   28.31                                                
 11 Grace, Gabe               SR SMC                    56.30      56.23  
      27.55   28.68                                                
 12 Ford, Willium             SR FSU                    57.75      58.04  
      27.78   30.26                                                
 13 Brocenos, Nathan          FR SMC                    58.66      58.88  
      28.67   30.21                                                
 14 Schleicher, Chris         SR YCP                    58.56      59.00  
      28.27   30.73                                                
 15 DeCoursey, Tom            SR YCP                    59.68      59.45  
      29.05   30.40                                                
 16 Robichaud, Eric           SO SAL                    59.44      59.52  
      29.09   30.43                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 7:51.06        2007 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 7:37.39        2010 UMW                                        
           A: & 7:30.77                                                        
           B: # 7:46.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                7:47.85    7:52.51  
     1) Figuers, Cameron SO             2) Singer, Jessica FR             
     3) DeLuca, Caroline JR             4) Green, Ashley SR               
       27.09    57.01  1:27.19  1:57.26    27.13    57.18  1:27.84  1:57.54
       27.26    56.95  1:27.68  1:58.38    26.82    57.39  1:28.38  1:59.33
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                8:13.58    8:12.18  
     1) Heyde, Kelly SO                 2) Sokolove, Sofia SR             
     3) Grue, Katelyn JR                4) O'Connor, Erin FR              
       26.84    56.90  1:27.89  1:58.79    28.05    58.96  1:30.72  2:01.98
       28.85  1:01.13  1:34.39  2:07.21    27.89    59.30  1:31.62  2:04.20
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 8:26.00    8:19.33  
     1) Murphy, Kathy JR                2) Hinkle, Jenny FR               
     3) Ross, Chelsea SO                4) Guild, Michaela JR             
       28.99  1:01.18  1:35.76  2:09.48    29.01  1:00.34  1:33.60  2:06.52
       26.16    57.15  1:29.56  2:02.36    28.09    58.45  1:29.72  2:00.97
  4 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:39.41    8:28.31  
     1) Moran, Katherine FR             2) Martocci, Catherine JR         
     3) Labriola, Kelly SR              4) Scott, Kathryn SO              
       27.54    58.73  1:31.02  2:03.46    29.31  1:02.23  1:36.30  2:10.89
       28.38    59.75  1:33.31  2:06.38    28.92  1:00.82  1:34.00  2:07.58
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:53.96    8:42.57  
     1) Ault, Sarah SO                  2) Carbone, Staci SO              
     3) Cook, Christine SO              4) Morrill, Kara JR               
       29.77  1:02.67  1:36.77  2:08.93    29.95  1:02.29  1:35.96  2:09.89
       29.82  1:03.59  1:38.71  2:13.82    29.54  1:02.57  1:36.20  2:09.93
  6 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 9:38.76    9:07.84  
     1) Harding, Arielle JR             2) Lapham, Melissa SO             
     3) Mittelkamp, Daniela FR          4) Kucharski, Kristen SR          
       28.77  1:00.43  1:33.98  2:07.02    31.24  1:06.31  1:43.51  2:22.45
       32.19  1:08.37  1:45.90  2:22.47    30.54  1:05.08  1:40.73  2:15.90
  7 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                        NT    9:22.69  
     1) Rice, Jessica SO                2) Mulvey, Samantha SO            
     3) Cox, Meische JR                 4) Ferentinos, Alexandra JR       
       31.52  1:07.46  1:44.66  2:22.02    29.70  1:03.36  1:39.03  2:14.20
       32.03  1:07.26  1:45.24  2:21.86    30.27  1:06.39  1:45.55  2:24.61
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 6:52.71        2009 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 6:52.71        2009 UMW                                        
           A: & 6:42.05                                                        
           B: # 6:53.75                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                7:12.50    6:52.94# 
     1) Eckhoff, Nick SO                2) Norfolk, William JR            
     3) Dunn, Brad SR                   4) Clendenin, Stephen SR          
       23.51    49.16  1:15.19  1:41.72    23.52    50.07  1:17.04  1:44.21
       23.87    50.38  1:17.10  1:44.24    22.66    49.13  1:16.19  1:42.77
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                7:10.26    7:02.16  
     1) Hedquist, Cameron SO            2) DeBoissiere, Billy SO          
     3) Petersen, Thor FR               4) Webb, Jackson SR               
       23.89    50.41  1:17.55  1:45.03    23.73    50.62  1:18.39  1:45.85
       23.71    49.96  1:17.57  1:45.84    23.52    49.95  1:17.55  1:45.44
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 7:28.64    7:15.97  
     1) Diehl, Alex JR                  2) Ziegler, Tyler SO              
     3) Bean, Aj SR                     4) Gottschalk, Jack JR            
       24.97    52.64  1:20.75  1:48.09    24.06    50.49  1:19.32  1:49.88
       24.57    51.78  1:20.42  1:48.78    23.43    51.07  1:20.60  1:49.22
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         7:29.42    7:24.47  
     1) Gough, James FR                 2) Metcalf, Tim SR                
     3) Preston, Jason JR               4) Zoli, Paul SO                  
       25.68    53.80  1:23.35  1:53.36    25.46    53.43  1:22.55  1:52.10
       23.83    51.82  1:21.67  1:51.34    24.18    51.26  1:19.49  1:47.67
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         7:57.12    7:34.76  
     1) Tinsman, Brian SR               2) Sakell, William JR             
     3) Neiman, Everett JR              4) Baroz, Thomas SO               
       24.41    51.73  1:20.31  1:48.81    25.76    54.54  1:24.50  1:55.75
       26.61    56.67  1:28.17  1:59.87    24.13    51.55  1:21.02  1:50.33
  6 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 8:00.77    7:44.76  
     1) Bodine, Andrew SO               2) Eliff, Connor FR               
     3) Netter, Lucas SO                4) Ennis, Robbie SR               
       24.86    53.62  1:25.09  1:56.27    25.68    55.77  1:27.68  1:57.17
       27.65    57.82  1:28.77  1:58.97    26.28    54.93  1:24.46  1:52.35
  7 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   7:58.24    7:46.42  
     1) Ford, Willium SR                2) Lydon, Tyler FR                
     3) Norr, Robert SO                 4) Stair, Caleb SO                
       26.68    55.90  1:27.18  1:58.37    25.14    54.45  1:25.97  1:57.29
       24.86    53.83  1:24.25  1:55.36    25.41    54.33  1:24.89  1:55.40
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       640   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       422
  3. Salisbury University                267   4. Marymount University                246
  5. York College of Pennsylvania        219   6. Hood College                        137
  7. Frostburg State University          117                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       666   2. York College of Pennsylvania        373
  3. St.Mary's College of Maryland       345   4. Salisbury University                286
  5. Marymount University                189   6. Hood College                        120
  7. Frostburg State University          117                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop