Licensed to York College of PA                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/12/2009
                   York College vs GU - PS Alt - 12/12/2009                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College (Pa)  'A'                        1:56.49    1:59.52  
     1) Heather Maclennan               2) Alex Minsky                    
     3) Amanda Silcox                   4) Liz Grey                       
       29.72    33.78    29.32    26.70                                    
  2 1-2 York College (Pa)  'B'                             NT    2:01.79  
     1) Kathleen Murphy                 2) Flor Aroche                    
     3) Lisa King                       4) Kaitlyn Estes                  
       31.04    34.32    29.87    26.56                                    
  3 1-3 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                          NT    2:07.98  
     1) Arwen Rockey                    2) April Ramsey                   
     3) Kayla Montoro                   4) Kerstie Musoleno               
       32.36    35.09    32.33    28.20                                    
  4 1-4 Gallaudet University  'A'                          NT    2:08.14  
     1) Misella Tornita                 2) Tong Song                      
     3) Carlisle Robinson               4) Katie Day                      
       33.63    37.57    28.31    28.63                                    
  5 1-5 York College (Pa)  'C'                             NT   x2:09.09  
     1) Kristin Leonard                 2) Mandy Oldham                   
     3) Katelyn Romm                    4) Bethany Moore                  
       35.59    36.08    30.34    27.08                                    
  6 1-6 Gallaudet University  'B'                          NT    3:51.03  
     1) Kaitlyn Taylor                  2) Raven Slevin                   
     3) Kimberly Lin                    4) Sonam Jain                     
       52.14    46.72    47.89  1:24.28                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College (Pa)  'A'                        1:40.08    1:41.15  
     1) AJ Bean                         2) Steve Tobin                    
     3) Clark Arnold                    4) Tom DeCoursey                  
       26.61    27.66    24.15    22.73                                    
  2 1-2 York College (Pa)  'B'                             NT    1:43.25  
     1) Andy Woods                      2) Steve Yeager                   
     3) Ben Hilt                        4) Mike Murphy                    
       26.90    29.15    23.94    23.26                                    
  3 1-3 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                          NT    1:46.51  
     1) Andy Zoka                       2) Jake Steppe                    
     3) Jimmy Reilly                    4) Scott Churner                  
       27.17    29.71    25.88    23.75                                    
  4 1-4 York College (Pa)  'C'                             NT   x1:49.64  
     1) Chris Schleicher                2) Jamie Hicks                    
     3) Justin Murphy                   4) Andy Demarest                  
       27.93    28.58    28.90    24.23                                    
  5 1-5 Gallaudet University  'A'                          NT    2:02.14  
     1) Dan Burton                      2) Joseph Lopez                   
     3) Kyle Dacus                      4) Ben Taylor                     
       30.85    35.83    29.83    25.63                                    
  6 1-6 Penn State - Altoona  'B'                          NT    2:08.18  
     1) Namib Davis-Walcott             2) Justin Howard                  
     3) Joel Pugh                       4) Sean Black                     
       37.94    34.61    29.64    25.99                                    
  7 1-7 Gallaudet University  'B'                          NT    2:42.08  
     1) Brandon Pound                   2) Sean Ryant                     
     3) Mike Altwood                    4) Scott Symes                    
       45.47    36.52    40.15    39.94                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Chelsea Ross             YCP                 11:20.07   12:02.56  
      30.61   34.24   35.69   36.37   37.08   36.67   36.72   36.81
      38.27   38.29   36.49   35.67   35.44   36.30   36.40   36.78
      36.72   36.73   36.65   34.63                                
  2 1-2 Maegan Dailey            YCP                 12:34.93   12:57.81  
      32.95   37.79   39.42   39.21   39.36   39.63   38.85   39.55
      40.02   39.34   39.65   39.46   39.75   39.94   39.43   39.50
      38.83   39.25   38.87   37.01                                
  3 1-3 Colleen Walker           YCP                 13:13.84   13:53.50  
      35.70   39.95   41.31   41.62   42.21   42.24   42.27   41.94
      42.33   42.23   42.46   41.99   42.35   41.74   41.94   41.86
      42.48   42.55   43.07   41.26                                
  4 1-4 Katie Johnson            GU                        NT   14:15.34  
      36.76   41.28   43.01   43.40   43.26   43.38   43.24   43.20
      42.83   43.59   42.93   43.04   43.38   43.56   43.72   43.67
      43.77   43.94   42.71   40.67                                
  5 1-5 Maggie Hoyt              GU                        NT   19:13.74  
      42.16   53.22 1:55.68 1:01.26 1:59.18 1:01.74   59.26   58.45
    2:01.69 1:01.78   56.92   58.21   59.83   59.87 1:00.83   54.46
      49.36                                                        
  6 1-6 Cassandra Jones-Bell     GU                        NT   20:15.51  
      50.59   57.71   59.02   59.06 1:01.06 1:00.33 1:00.62 1:02.64
    1:03.88 1:04.00 1:02.32 1:04.06 1:00.03 1:03.19 1:01.31 1:01.95
    1:00.41 1:03.83 1:01.19   58.31                                
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Steve Yeager             YCP                 10:24.73   10:29.49  
      28.43   30.74   31.38   31.86   32.25   31.92   31.98   31.75
      31.37   31.66   31.05   30.96   31.57   31.69   31.89   31.97
      32.27   32.06   32.42   30.27                                
  2 2-2 Jack Gottschalk          YCP                 10:15.01   10:38.24  
      26.66   30.84   31.81   31.44   31.74   32.27   31.97   33.04
      30.58   33.19   32.79   32.23   33.54   32.43   31.66   33.52
      32.88   31.28   33.54   30.83                                
  3 2-3 Alex Diehl               YCP                 11:04.44   11:16.32  
      29.27   32.33   32.96   33.69   33.93   34.34   34.57   34.47
      34.64   34.68   34.63   35.02   35.05   34.49   35.18   34.05
      34.27   34.37   33.23   31.15                                
  4 2-4 Grady Gallagher          GU                        NT   12:56.20  
      34.22   37.15   37.60   38.20   39.88   39.08   40.36   39.76
      39.71   40.08   40.18   39.04   40.21   39.25   39.37   41.54
      39.21   39.59   37.54   34.23                                
  5 2-5 Kailob Miller            GU                        NT   14:50.69  
      33.08   37.56 1:25.32   48.47 1:31.95 3:05.89   46.38   47.07
    1:32.43 1:31.46   44.32   45.22   41.55   17.71   29.57   16.43
  6 2-6 Daniel Katz-Hernande     GU                        NT   16:02.93  
      39.17   47.17   45.09   46.93   47.84   49.39   50.42   49.54
      49.44   49.40   51.04   50.45   48.66   47.71   47.78   48.75
      47.77   48.09   47.87   50.42                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Michaela Guild           YCP                  2:05.64    2:04.69  
      29.78   31.56   32.01   31.34                                
  2 1-2 Kathleen Murphy          YCP                  2:09.00    2:13.54  
      30.06   33.28   35.07   35.13                                
  3 1-3 Alison Beverly           YCP                       NT    2:13.63  
      31.26   33.66   34.80   33.91                                
  4 1-4 April Ramsey             Altoona                   NT    2:18.02  
      31.46   35.11   36.51   34.94                                
  5 1-5 Caroline Smith           Altoona              2:15.76    2:18.19  
      31.59   35.41   36.07   35.12                                
  6 1-6 Misella Tornita          GU                        NT    2:25.23  
      32.09   36.26   38.76   38.12                                
  7 1-7 Rachel Steingleser       GU                        NT    2:31.65  
      35.30   37.36   38.88   40.11                                
  8 3-2 Maureen Loughman         YCP                  2:30.70   x2:35.42  
      33.77   39.90   41.12   40.63                                
  9 3-4 Randi Medugno            GU                        NT    2:58.39  
      38.25   45.33   48.26   46.55                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Scott Churner            Altoona              1:52.51    1:51.84  
      26.44   28.50   28.27   28.63                                
  2 2-2 Richard Janosky          YCP                  1:53.10    1:54.01  
      25.14   28.22   29.87   30.78                                
  3 2-3 Matt Kempel              YCP                  1:56.18    1:57.66  
      26.30   29.33   30.93   31.10                                
  4 2-4 Frank Schneider          Altoona              1:58.85    2:01.21  
      26.35   30.87   32.11   31.88                                
  6 2-5 Grady Gallagher          GU                        NT    2:07.56  
      29.76   32.24   33.05   32.51                                
  7 2-6 Kyle Sexton              GU                        NT    2:09.01  
      28.68   32.58   33.29   34.46                                
  5 3-1 Kip Likes                YCP                       NT    2:01.50  
      26.94   30.73   32.06   31.77                                
  8 3-3 Brandon Wineberger       GU                        NT    2:53.42  
      32.09   42.48   48.70   50.15                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ashley Stanton           YCP                    26.45      26.62  
  2 1-2 Bethany Moore            YCP                    27.44      27.12  
  3 1-3 Kerstie Musoleno         Altoona                28.55      28.68  
  4 1-4 Arwen Rockey             Altoona                27.94      28.89  
  5 1-5 Katie Day                GU                        NT      29.20  
  7 1-6 Danielle Koplitz         GU                        NT      33.65  
  6 3-4 Alex Minsky              YCP                    29.30      29.28  
  8 3-5 Raven Slevin             GU                        NT      36.56  
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Ben Hilt                 YCP                    22.24      22.63  
  2 2-2 Will McLennan            YCP                    22.81      22.88  
  3 2-3 Adam Willier             YCP                    23.28      23.51  
  4 2-4 Jimmy Reilly             Altoona                23.39      23.55  
  6 2-5 Andy Zoka                Altoona                23.97      24.23  
  8 2-6 Dan Burton               GU                        NT      25.21  
  9 2-7 Ben Taylor               GU                        NT      25.93  
  5 3-1 Brian Shaffer            YCP                    23.24     x23.66  
  7 3-2 Anthony Demchek          Altoona                25.03      24.38  
 10 3-3 Mike Altwood             GU                        NT      27.74  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Carlisle Robinson        GU                        NT    2:23.65  
      31.11   37.90   41.91   32.73                                
  2 1-2 Lisa King                YCP                  2:24.09    2:27.45  
      30.99   38.08   44.52   33.86                                
  4 1-3 Kaitlin Crean            YCP                  2:38.36    2:34.60  
      33.43   41.04   44.35   35.78                                
  5 1-4 Courtney Stone           Altoona              2:41.11    2:38.71  
      33.61   40.20   46.87   38.03                                
  6 1-5 Melissa DeFelice         Altoona              2:39.00    2:40.64  
      33.57   42.54   46.37   38.16                                
  7 1-6 Maegan Dailey            YCP                  2:39.60   x2:44.77  
      36.10   41.86   51.14   35.67                                
  8 1-7 Sara Moore               GU                        NT    2:53.53  
      34.75   47.38   47.95   43.45                                
  3 3-4 Kathleen Murphy          YCP                       NT    2:31.49  
      31.97   36.88   46.91   35.73                                
  9 3-6 Katie Johnson            GU                        NT    2:58.77  
      39.50   46.60   51.22   41.45                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Steve Mercer             YCP                  2:05.94    2:06.04  
      26.76   32.77   36.20   30.31                                
  2 2-2 Andy Demarest            YCP                  2:05.21    2:07.88  
      26.63   32.34   38.95   29.96                                
  3 2-3 Jake Steppe              Altoona              2:11.18    2:12.49  
      28.03   33.70   39.39   31.37                                
  5 2-4 Colin Brown              YCP                  2:15.61   x2:14.81  
      28.39   35.27   38.55   32.60                                
  9 2-5 Kyle Dacus               GU                        NT    2:36.05  
      32.05   41.22   46.50   36.28                                
 -- 2- Daniel DiDonna            GU                        NT         DQ  
      31.41   39.48   40.04   36.97                                
 -- 2- Joel Pugh                 Altoona              2:36.45         DQ  
      32.45   47.36   47.20   36.39                                
  4 3-1 Dan Kresser              YCP                  2:13.77    2:13.31  
      27.00   34.63   41.43   30.25                                
  6 3-2 Matt Kempel              YCP                  2:13.41   x2:15.26  
      28.41   35.66   40.18   31.01                                
  7 3-3 Tyler Ziegler            YCP                       NT   x2:18.48  
      27.39   36.35   39.83   34.91                                
  8 3-5 Mike Garretson           Altoona                   NT    2:35.66  
      30.32 1:26.54   38.72    0.08                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Amanda Silcox            YCP                  1:04.45    1:05.76  
      30.15   35.61                                                
  3 1-2 Kerstie Musoleno         Altoona              1:10.39    1:11.23  
      33.33   37.90                                                
  4 1-3 Katelyn Romm             YCP                  1:10.45    1:11.63  
      32.28   39.35                                                
  5 1-4 Katie Day                GU                        NT    1:26.06  
      37.97   48.09                                                
  6 1-5 Kimberly Lin             GU                        NT    2:00.15  
      50.03 1:10.12                                                
  2 3-1 Alison Beverly           YCP                       NT    1:09.55  
      33.48   36.07                                                
  7 3-3 Cassandra Jones-Bell     GU                        NT    3:12.86  
    1:17.13 1:55.73                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Andy Woods               YCP                    54.90      55.54  
      25.20   30.34                                                
  2 2-2 Clark Arnold             YCP                    54.44      55.93  
      25.88   30.05                                                
  3 2-3 Andy Zoka                Altoona                58.59      57.72  
      26.88   30.84                                                
  4 2-4 Dan Kresser              YCP                    57.51      57.92  
      26.93   30.99                                                
  5 2-5 Joel Pugh                Altoona                   NT    1:15.58  
      34.04   41.54                                                
  6 2-6 Joseph Lopez             GU                        NT    1:16.74  
      34.55   42.19                                                
  8 2-7 Kyle Dacus               GU                        NT    1:25.42  
      34.96   50.46                                                
  7 3-2 Kyle Sexton              GU                        NT    1:22.74  
      37.11   45.63                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Liz Grey                 YCP                    57.53      58.70  
      28.13   30.57                                                
  2 1-2 Lisa King                YCP                    58.63      59.74  
      28.40   31.34                                                
  3 1-3 Caroline Smith           Altoona              1:03.60    1:04.44  
      30.96   33.48                                                
  4 1-4 Melissa DeFelice         Altoona              1:04.20    1:04.55  
      30.65   33.90                                                
  5 1-5 Misella Tornita          GU                        NT    1:04.68  
      31.25   33.43                                                
  7 1-6 Rachel Steingleser       GU                        NT    1:09.87  
      33.87   36.00                                                
  6 3-3 Kristin Leonard          YCP                  1:03.40    1:05.28  
      30.91   34.37                                                
  8 3-4 Sara Moore               GU                        NT    1:10.36  
      32.51   37.85                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Alex Diehl               YCP                    50.68      51.07  
      24.61   26.46                                                
  2 2-2 Jimmy Reilly             Altoona                50.10      51.68  
      24.77   26.91                                                
  4 2-3 Tyler Ziegler            YCP                    51.18      52.95  
      25.28   27.67                                                
  5 2-4 Sean Black               Altoona                53.56      58.19  
      27.55   30.64                                                
  6 2-5 Daniel DiDonna           GU                        NT      59.36  
      27.64   31.72                                                
  7 2-6 Ben Taylor               GU                        NT      59.99  
      28.28   31.71                                                
  3 3-1 Adam Willier             YCP                    51.62      52.64  
      25.12   27.52                                                
  8 3-2 Justin Howard            Altoona                57.32    1:02.75  
      29.95   32.80                                                
  9 3-5 Scott Symes              GU                        NT    1:41.55  
      42.14   59.41                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Heather Maclennan        YCP                  1:01.24    1:02.70  
      30.49   32.21                                                
  2 1-2 Molly Wasik              YCP                  1:05.16    1:04.65  
      31.40   33.25                                                
  3 1-3 Carlisle Robinson        GU                        NT    1:06.56  
      32.31   34.25                                                
  5 1-4 Arwen Rockey             Altoona              1:09.56    1:10.92  
      34.36   36.56                                                
  6 1-5 Kayla Montoro            Altoona              1:14.75    1:17.50  
      36.59   40.91                                                
  8 1-6 Randi Medugno            GU                        NT    1:33.35  
      44.58   48.77                                                
  7 2-6 Kaitlyn Taylor           GU                        NT    1:19.77  
    1:19.77                                                        
  4 3-2 Amanda Silcox            YCP                  1:05.50    1:06.92  
      32.27   34.65                                                
  9 3-5 Smentijiana Farnum       GU                        NT   x1:56.86  
      54.84 1:02.02                                                
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 AJ Bean                  YCP                    56.31      57.02  
      27.70   29.32                                                
  2 2-2 Mike Murphy              YCP                       NT      59.25  
      28.61   30.64                                                
  3 2-3 Frank Schneider          Altoona                59.41      59.64  
      28.62   31.02                                                
  5 2-4 Tom DeCoursey            YCP                  1:00.61   x1:02.96  
      31.03   31.93                                                
  6 2-5 Anthony Demchek          Altoona                   NT    1:05.73  
      32.44   33.29                                                
 -- 2- Brandon Wineberger        GU                        NT         DQ  
      46.43                                                        
  4 3-1 Chris Schleicher         YCP                    59.07      59.96  
      28.68   31.28                                                
  7 3-3 Namib Davis-Walcott      Altoona                   NT    1:27.74  
      41.28   46.46                                                
  8 3-4 Brandon Pound            GU                        NT    1:46.06  
      46.07   59.99                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Michaela Guild           YCP                  5:33.99    5:32.34  
      31.05   33.17   34.05   34.14   34.10   34.00   33.47   33.64
      33.15   31.57                                                
  2 1-2 Kaitlin Crean            YCP                  5:45.52    5:48.48  
      32.56   34.66   35.19   35.27   35.00   35.30   35.30   35.12
      35.35   34.73                                                
  3 1-3 April Ramsey             Altoona                   NT    6:13.52  
      32.68   36.84   37.63   38.64   38.55   38.46   38.52   38.10
      37.77   36.33                                                
  4 1-4 Tong Song                GU                        NT    6:34.78  
      33.10   36.52   38.73   39.84   40.53   41.69   41.43   40.99
      42.04   39.91                                                
  5 1-5 Colleen Walker           YCP                  6:26.03    6:48.67  
      36.24   39.86   41.65   41.81   42.27   41.93   42.29   42.31
      41.58   38.73                                                
  6 1-6 Katie Johnson            GU                        NT    6:51.74  
      36.45   40.62   41.48   41.93   41.49   41.72   42.23   42.44
      42.46   40.92                                                
  7 1-7 Maureen Loughman         YCP                  6:47.57   x7:11.48  
      36.53   41.78   43.72   43.31   45.03   44.65   45.60   44.19
      43.74   42.93                                                
  8 1-8 Maggie Hoyt              GU                        NT    9:34.38  
      44.91   56.83   58.78   59.07   56.92 1:01.83 1:03.70 1:02.24
      56.79   53.31                                                
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Scott Churner            Altoona              5:05.40    5:03.63  
      28.13   30.14   30.60   30.78   31.14   30.92   31.07   30.93
      30.41   29.51                                                
  2 2-2 AJ Bean                  YCP                  5:19.11    5:04.30  
      27.40   30.30   30.79   31.15   30.95   30.97   31.09   31.15
      30.68   29.82                                                
  3 2-3 Justin Murphy            YCP                  5:28.80    5:32.96  
      28.91   32.36   32.89   33.71   34.23   34.06   34.35   34.89
      34.57   32.99                                                
  4 2-4 Kip Likes                YCP                       NT    5:39.14  
      29.65   32.58   33.07   34.15   34.18   34.43   34.85   35.58
      35.66   34.99                                                
  5 2-5 Grady Gallagher          GU                        NT    6:09.70  
      31.56   35.58   37.63   38.68   39.06   39.90   38.86   38.22
      36.80   33.41                                                
  6 2-6 Mike Garretson           Altoona                   NT    6:28.74  
      32.72   37.85   39.26   39.88   39.71   40.51   40.09   40.37
      40.49   37.86                                                
  7 2-7 Daniel Katz-Hernande     GU                        NT    7:45.02  
      38.88   43.82   46.16   47.39   47.13   49.39   51.27   49.41
      49.40   42.17                                                
  8 2-8 Sean Ryant               GU                        NT    8:41.14  
      38.78   44.14   48.86   52.38   56.22   57.76   57.56   57.31
      57.89   50.24                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Alex Minsky              YCP                  1:13.34    1:15.19  
      35.05   40.14                                                
  2 1-2 Flor Aroche              YCP                  1:17.33    1:16.73  
      35.74   40.99                                                
  3 1-3 Tong Song                GU                        NT    1:18.53  
      37.29   41.24                                                
  4 1-4 Sara Moore               GU                        NT    1:21.51  
      39.09   42.42                                                
  6 1-5 Courtney Stone           Altoona              1:24.39    1:25.66  
      39.72   45.94                                                
  5 3-4 Kaitlin Crean            YCP                  1:21.71    1:23.04  
      39.03   44.01                                                
  7 3-5 Rachel Steingleser       GU                        NT    1:27.28  
      41.38   45.90                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Steve Tobin              YCP                  1:02.82    1:03.57  
      29.54   34.03                                                
  3 2-2 Steve Yeager             YCP                  1:03.88    1:04.49  
      30.52   33.97                                                
  4 2-3 Steve Mercer             YCP                  1:03.46   x1:05.74  
      31.53   34.21                                                
  5 2-4 Jake Steppe              Altoona              1:05.33    1:05.84  
      30.99   34.85                                                
  7 2-5 Daniel DiDonna           GU                        NT    1:11.34  
      33.48   37.86                                                
  8 2-6 Sean Black               Altoona              1:15.53    1:13.45  
      34.58   38.87                                                
 10 2-7 Joseph Lopez             GU                        NT    1:19.78  
      37.73   42.05                                                
  2 3-1 Jamie Hicks              YCP                  1:04.79    1:04.48  
      29.93   34.55                                                
  6 3-2 Colin Brown              YCP                  1:08.88   x1:09.19  
      32.69   36.50                                                
  9 3-3 Justin Howard            Altoona              1:22.59    1:18.77  
      37.91   40.86                                                
 11 3-6 Sean Ryant               GU                        NT    1:32.78  
      43.44   49.34                                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College (Pa)  'A'                        1:45.56    1:46.00  
     1) Ashley Stanton                  2) Michaela Guild                 
     3) Liz Grey                        4) Heather Maclennan              
       26.70    27.00    26.76    25.54                                    
  2 1-2 York College (Pa)  'B'                        1:49.69    1:46.99  
     1) Chelsea Ross                    2) Bethany Moore                  
     3) Molly Wasik                     4) Kaitlyn Estes                  
       26.63    27.35    26.31    26.70                                    
  3 1-3 York College (Pa)  'C'                        1:52.51   x1:58.47  
     1) Kristin Leonard                 2) Alison Beverly                 
     3) Mandy Oldham                    4) Katelyn Romm                   
       30.09  1:00.00    28.51                                             
  4 1-4 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                     1:48.21    1:59.99  
     1) Caroline Smith                  2) Kayla Montoro                  
     3) Courtney Stone                  4) Melissa DeFelice               
       29.76    30.42    29.01    30.80                                    
  5 1-5 Gallaudet University  'A'                          NT    2:08.09  
     1) Danielle Koplitz                2) Randi Medugno                  
     3) Raven Slevin                    4) Cassandra Jones-Bell           
       34.43    39.32    38.82    15.52                                    
  6 1-6 Gallaudet University  'B'                          NT    3:42.31  
     1) Maggie Hoyt                     2) Smentijiana Farnum             
     3) Kaitlyn Taylor                  4) Sonam Jain                     
       39.85    47.08    52.42  1:22.96                                    
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College (Pa)  'A'                        1:30.47    1:30.40  
     1) Tom DeCoursey                   2) Clark Arnold                   
     3) Will McLennan                   4) Ben Hilt                       
       23.29    22.56    22.31    22.24                                    
  2 1-2 York College (Pa)  'B'                        1:32.46    1:30.47  
     1) Jack Gottschalk                 2) Brian Shaffer                  
     3) Richard Janosky                 4) Mike Murphy                    
       22.69    23.23    22.38    22.17                                    
  3 1-3 York College (Pa)  'C'                        1:33.90   x1:34.94  
     1) Adam Willier                    2) Andy Woods                     
     3) Alex Diehl                      4) Steve Mercer                   
       23.67    23.31    23.02    24.94                                    
  4 1-4 Gallaudet University  'A'                          NT    1:45.64  
     1) Kyle Sexton                     2) Kailob Miller                  
     3) Mike Altwood                    4) Dan Burton                     
       26.16    27.66    27.08    24.74                                    
  5 1-5 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                          NT    1:45.73  
     1) Anthony Demchek                 2) Namib Davis-Walcott            
     3) Mike Garretson                  4) Frank Schneider                
       24.94    30.72    26.36    23.71                                    
  6 1-6 Gallaudet University  'B'                          NT    2:15.25  
     1) Brandon Pound                   2) Brandon Wineberger             
     3) Daniel Katz-Hernandez           4) Scott Symes                    
       34.24    29.81    32.04    39.16                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop