Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2010 10:08 PM
                            CAC Championships 2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:36.27        2009 SMC                                        
  Conference: ! 1:36.27      2/2009 SMC                                        
           A: & 1:34.30                                                        
           B: # 1:38.12                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          1:37.12#  40  
     1) Crockett, Sarah JR              2) Ancellotti, Lindsay FR         
     3) Sawyer, Nina SR                 4) Lesiuk, Adriana JR             
  2 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   1:39.50   34  
     1) Sperling, Amanda SR             2) Morch, Meghan SO               
     3) Bekampis, Alexandra SR          4) Macedonia, Anna SO             
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          1:40.40   32  
     1) Hotchko, Rachel SR              2) Heyde, Kelly FR                
     3) Webster, Arielle JR             4) Bloch, Melanie FR              
  4 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      1:42.75   30  
     1) Stanton, Ashley SR              2) Grey, Liz SO                   
     3) Ross, Chelsea FR                4) Maclennan, Heather SO          
  5 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        1:44.43   28  
     1) Turner, Katy JR                 2) Closs, Kelly SO                
     3) Petrella, Jenna SO              4) Hammond, Angie SR              
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              1:53.00   26  
     1) Day, Katie SR                   2) Steingieser, Rachel JR         
     3) Tomita, Misella JR              4) Robinson, Carlisle JR          
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           2:12.08   24  
     1) Brown, Catherine FR             2) Rabie, Meladeh FR              
     3) Graham, Jennifer SR             4) Haines, Andrea SO              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:24.89        2006 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:24.89        2006 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:21.56                                                        
           B: # 1:24.14                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          1:25.89   40  
     1) Clark, Austin SO                2) Cole, Andrew FR                
     3) O'Donnell, Brian SO             4) Anderson, Justin SR            
       21.76    21.81    20.73    21.59                                    
  2 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      1:28.03   34  
     1) Hilt, Ben JR                    2) McLennan, Will FR              
     3) Janosky, Richard SO             4) Gottschalk, Jack SO            
       22.58    21.93    22.29    21.23                                    
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   1:29.77   32  
     1) Tinsman, Brian JR               2) Kindred, Steven SO             
     3) Kilmon, Ryan SO                 4) Morch, Bryan SR                
       22.58    22.06    23.40    21.73                                    
  4 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          1:30.83   30  
     1) Webb, Jackson JR                2) Page, Aaron JR                 
     3) Kelly, Joe SO                   4) DeBoissiere, Billy FR          
       21.95    22.73    23.34    22.81                                    
  5 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        1:30.99   28  
     1) Eyler, Steve SO                 2) Smith, Chris JR                
     3) Preston, Jason SO               4) Robichaud, Eric FR             
       22.86    23.20    22.61    22.32                                    
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              1:36.52   26  
     1) Bennett, Brian SO               2) Plaszko, Zsolt SO              
     3) Gallagher, Grady SO             4) Burton, Dan FR                 
       23.78    24.00    24.92    23.82                                    
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           1:38.09   24  
     1) Moughty, Jonathan FR            2) Rabie, Carlin SR               
     3) Weidman, Ethan FR               4) Benoit, Matthew FR             
       24.19    25.26    25.22    23.42                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:58.79        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 4:58.79    2/1/2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 5:00.03                                                        
           B: # 5:08.52                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crockett, Sarah           JR UMW                            5:02.11#  20  
      26.19   29.03   30.13   30.45   30.79   30.94   31.28   31.19
      31.37   30.74                                                
  2 Page, Virginia            SO UMW                            5:15.97   17  
      28.42   30.68   31.16   31.50   31.64   31.92   32.55   32.48
      32.95   32.67                                                
  3 Green, Ashley             SO UMW                            5:19.93   16  
      28.66   31.53   32.24   31.98   31.91   32.29   32.71   33.07
      33.21   32.33                                                
  4 Scott, Kathryn            FR MMU                            5:21.92   15  
      29.62   31.40   32.09   32.57   32.40   32.75   32.91   32.95
      33.08   32.15                                                
  5 Kobiela, Missy            JR UMW                            5:24.36   14  
      28.38                   47.25   32.98   33.04   33.54        
              32.69                                                
  6 Fitzenreiter, Katie       SO SAL                            5:26.14   13  
      29.09   32.02   32.51   32.83   33.46   33.22   33.80   33.44
      33.63   32.14                                                
  7 Sotzing, Kristen          SO UMW                            5:27.39   12  
      29.62   32.01   32.56   32.98   33.49   33.38   33.63   33.73
      33.48   32.51                                                
  8 Clawson, Brittany         FR UMW                            5:28.54   11  
      29.76   32.07   33.03   33.25   33.52   33.28   33.68   33.76
      33.64   32.55                                                
  9 Anderson, Meg             SO UMW                            5:31.32    9  
      29.82   33.01   33.47   33.49   33.58   33.67   33.66   33.70
      33.73   33.19                                                
 10 VanBlagan, Laura          SR SMC                            5:33.03    7  
      30.07   32.89   33.68   34.23   34.09   33.87   34.03   34.04
      33.93   32.20                                                
 11 Guild, Michaela           SO YCP                            5:35.10    6  
      29.47   31.38   32.77   33.75   34.62   35.19   34.95   35.04
      34.64   33.29                                                
 12 Casey, Maddie             FR SMC                            5:35.33    5  
      29.63   32.19   33.07   33.89   33.86   34.21   34.84   35.02
      34.72   33.90                                                
 13 Ross, Chelsea             FR YCP                            5:36.45    4  
      28.50   31.44   32.62   34.38   34.69   35.29   34.95   35.25
      35.97   33.36                                                
 14 Grue, Katelyn             SO SMC                            5:41.60    3  
      29.53   32.57   33.39   34.16   34.92   35.21   35.83   35.91
      35.57   34.51                                                
 15 Yoskoski, Sara            SO MMU                            5:41.61    2  
      30.88   34.33   34.88                                        
      34.38   33.05                                                
 16 Crean, Kaitlin            SR YCP                            5:41.85    1  
      31.11   33.52   34.21   34.76   34.85   34.84   34.73   34.47
      34.98   34.38                                                
 17 Carbone, Staci            FR SAL                            5:41.98  
      31.02   33.51   34.73   35.49   35.37   34.87   35.15   34.93
      34.26   32.65                                                
 18 Disque, Monika            SR SMC                            5:43.00  
      29.34   32.36   33.73   35.19   35.47   35.60   35.61   35.70
      35.63   34.37                                                
 19 Martocci, Katie           SO MMU                            5:47.14  
      30.83   33.71   34.52   34.36   34.57   35.75   35.82   35.89
      36.08   35.61                                                
 20 Murphy, Kathleen          SO YCP                            5:49.50  
      29.09   31.88   33.61   35.45   36.02   36.12   36.85   36.88
      37.05   36.55                                                
 21 Stamm, Katie              SO SAL                            5:49.76  
      30.87   29.41   38.81   35.64   35.53   35.96   36.15   36.08
    1:11.31                                                        
 22 Waldron, Mandi            FR SAL                            5:52.63  
      31.02   34.57   35.78   36.13   35.98   35.79   35.87   36.00
      36.06   35.43                                                
 23 Pazouki, Mandy            SO SMC                            5:54.71  
      30.95   34.22   35.66   36.44   36.25   36.17   36.10   36.57
      36.29   36.06                                                
 24 Groom, Aleece             SO HOOD                           6:17.20  
      33.10   36.37   38.04   36.98   39.23   39.16   39.18   38.87
      38.92   37.35                                                
 25 Johnson, Katie            SO GAL                            6:46.90  
      33.56   38.54   40.52   41.60   42.31   42.16   42.03   42.42
      42.50   41.26                                                
 26 Graham, Jennifer          SR HOOD                           7:30.64  
      40.30   45.90   46.71                   46.04   46.79   45.40
    1:28.01                                                        
 27 Jones-Bell, Cassandra     FR GAL                            9:13.78  
      46.34   51.58   54.97   57.58                                
    1:49.57                                                        
 -- Simpson, Cara             FR SMC                           X5:36.41  
      29.06   32.36   34.68   35.07   34.92   34.66   34.21   34.45
      34.34   32.66                                                
 -- Dailey, Maegan            FR YCP                           X6:04.98  
      32.72   35.90   37.74   37.55   37.87   37.44   37.83   37.02
      36.34   34.57                                                
 -- Givens, Caitlin           FR SAL                           X6:10.10  
      32.16   36.14   36.89   37.15   37.35   37.76   38.76   38.13
      38.03   37.73                                                
 -- Walker, Colleen           JR YCP                           X6:37.69  
      34.56   38.14   40.20   40.45   40.85   40.62   41.17   40.83
      41.46   39.41                                                
 -- Loughman, Maureen         JR YCP                           X7:01.82  
      35.27   40.38   42.11   42.90   43.23   44.43   43.62   44.69
      43.30   41.89                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:37.64        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 4:37.64        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
           A: & 4:30.49                                                        
           B: # 4:38.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckhoff, Nick             FR UMW                            4:38.88#  20  
      24.54   27.28   28.36   28.40   28.42   28.29   28.86   28.97
      28.58   27.18                                                
  2 Hess, Colin               SO UMW                            4:46.67   17  
      25.02   27.03   28.00   28.74   29.04   29.14   28.91   29.62
      30.11   31.06                                                
  3 McCormick, Ian            JR UMW                            4:48.12   16  
      25.61   27.94   28.68   29.14   29.34   29.33   29.59   29.57
      29.86   29.06                                                
  4 Dunn, Brad                JR UMW                            4:48.85   15  
      25.70   27.61   28.52   28.86   29.06   29.39   29.69   29.93
      30.27   29.82                                                
  5 McHugh, Jack              FR UMW                            4:49.23   14  
      25.22   27.91   28.92   29.18   29.10   29.49   29.95   30.13
      30.28   29.05                                                
  6 Norfolk, Billy            SO UMW                            4:51.67   13  
      25.97   28.25   28.75   29.29   29.59   29.90   30.34   30.36
      30.34   28.88                                                
  7 Bennett, Brian            SO GAL                            4:57.19   12  
      26.26   28.20   28.81   29.67                           31.13
      31.43   30.71                                                
  8 Zoli, Paul                FR SAL                            4:58.02   11  
      26.49   28.92   29.64   30.13   30.15   30.34   30.95   31.15
      31.38   28.87                                                
  9 Bean, AJ                  JR YCP                            4:58.25    9  
      26.29   28.65   29.20   29.84   30.02   30.56   30.88   31.41
      31.40   30.00                                                
 10 Garofolo, Andrew          FR UMW                            4:59.24    7  
      25.72   28.20   29.14   29.92   30.25   30.76   31.21   31.62
      31.77   30.65                                                
 11 Yeager, Steve             JR YCP                            5:02.08    6  
      25.64   27.62   29.40   30.46   30.86   31.70   32.14   32.26
      31.69   30.31                                                
 12 Kempel, Matt              JR YCP                            5:07.93    5  
      27.02   29.38   29.99   30.45   31.41   31.70   32.12   33.03
      32.17   30.66                                                
 13 Michael, Ron              SO SMC                            5:08.42    4  
      26.89   30.05   30.99   32.01   32.14   32.34   31.49   31.72
      31.24   29.55                                                
 14 Coghill, Chris            FR SMC                            5:09.58    3  
      27.86   30.17   31.42   31.84   31.98   31.60   31.81   31.29
      31.63   29.98                                                
 15 Neiman, Rett              SO MMU                            5:10.94    2  
      27.78   29.67   30.83   31.28   31.66   31.75   31.99   32.34
      32.15   31.49                                                
 16 Baroz, Thomas             FR MMU                            5:15.18    1  
      27.38   30.14   30.63   30.70   31.48   32.28   32.83   33.55
      33.87   32.32                                                
 17 Buist, Chad               JR SAL                            5:18.74  
      25.49   28.85   31.05   31.84   32.26   32.91   33.87   34.16
      34.83   33.48                                                
 18 Martocci, Joseph          SR MMU                            5:19.40  
      28.68   30.62   31.76   32.16   32.87   32.70   32.90   32.85
      32.89   31.97                                                
 19 Hicks, Jamie              SO YCP                            5:25.80  
      26.32   29.29   30.93   32.93   33.76   34.46   35.42   35.23
      34.30   33.16                                                
 20 Reidler, Frank            FR SAL                            5:28.33  
      29.03   31.85   32.66   32.95   33.05   33.36   33.51   33.96
      34.30   33.66                                                
 21 Rousseau, Dirk            FR SMC                            5:29.53  
      27.84   31.79   33.38   33.45   33.92   33.76   33.72   34.05
      34.79   32.83                                                
 22 Gallagher, Grady          SO GAL                            5:39.16  
      29.01   32.08   33.64   34.43   34.79   35.33   35.68   35.56
      35.26   33.38                                                
 23 Miller, Kailob            FR GAL                            6:32.58  
              38.58                                                
 24 Katz-Hernandez, Daniel    FR GAL                            6:33.62  
      30.21   36.81   39.82   40.88   41.97   42.04   40.33   41.71
      42.20   37.65                                                
 25 Atras, Kyle               JR HOOD                           6:34.84  
      34.98   38.38   39.51   39.49   40.38   40.75   40.94   41.24
      41.85   37.32                                                
 -- Shifflett, Chris          FR UMW                           X4:58.39  
      26.39   28.57   29.69   29.99   30.22   30.41   30.69   30.81
      31.09   30.53                                                
 -- Eads, Brandon             SR UMW                           X5:01.13  
      26.71   28.91   29.16   30.12   30.88   30.85   31.17   31.55
      31.81   29.97                                                
 -- Kenny, Grant              SO UMW                           X5:02.90  
      26.65   29.35   30.34   30.54   30.72   30.84   31.11   31.66
      31.83   29.86                                                
 -- Rhodes, Josh              JR UMW                           X5:04.24  
      26.71   29.30   30.76   30.88   30.56   32.00   30.10   31.63
      31.41   30.89                                                
 -- Shaffer, Brian            SO YCP                           X5:10.28  
      27.18   29.75   30.71   31.39   31.69   31.82   31.82   32.58
      32.18   31.16                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:05.48        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
  Conference: ! 2:05.48        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
           A: & 2:05.81                                                        
           B: # 2:10.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly              FR SMC                            2:08.14#  20  
      27.84   33.04   37.36   29.90                                
  2 Sawyer, Nina              SR UMW                            2:08.28#  17  
      27.11   32.35   37.29   31.53                                
  3 DeSmit, Megan             SO UMW                            2:08.63#  16  
      28.11   33.56   36.16   30.80                                
  4 Figuers, Cameron          FR UMW                            2:12.79   15  
      28.48   34.53   38.04   31.74                                
  5 Turner, Katy              JR SAL                            2:17.11   14  
      28.53   35.19   40.34   33.05                                
  6 Beckenstein, Allie        SO UMW                            2:17.63   13  
      29.75   33.90   41.28   32.70                                
  7 Rizzo, Kim                FR MMU                            2:18.23   12  
      29.60   34.51   41.68   32.44                                
  8 Wasik, Molly              SR YCP                            2:19.68   11  
      29.69   35.54   41.21   33.24                                
  9 Trembour, Rosa            JR SMC                            2:20.97    9  
      29.18   39.66   38.48   33.65                                
 10 Wagner, Emily             FR MMU                            2:21.58    7  
      31.47   35.07   40.89   34.15                                
 11 Garcia, Amanda            SO SAL                            2:22.81    6  
      29.82   36.97   40.98   35.04                                
 12 Smith, Daisy              FR SMC                            2:23.10    5  
      30.50   36.64   42.01   33.95                                
 13 Robinson, Carlisle        JR GAL                            2:23.88    4  
      30.29   37.69   42.94   32.96                                
 14 Serfling, Katie           SO SMC                            2:24.39    3  
      29.51   36.26   43.57   35.05                                
 15 Stone, Robin              SO SAL                            2:24.89    2  
      30.07   35.81   45.48   33.53                                
 16 Southworth, Lindsay       SR SAL                            2:26.82    1  
      31.13   35.53   45.65   34.51                                
 17 Gillespie, Maureen        SR SAL                            2:27.78  
      31.62   38.14   42.48   35.54                                
 18 Ault, Sarah               FR SAL                            2:28.47  
      29.92   37.00   45.70   35.85                                
 19 Hamor, Erica              SR HOOD                           2:29.01  
      32.27   38.69   43.67   34.38                                
 20 Dignan, Laura             SR SAL                            2:32.02  
      32.22   38.45   44.62   36.73                                
 21 Song, Tong                FR GAL                            2:39.55  
      33.63   42.14   45.18   38.60                                
 22 D'Abbracio, Jessica       JR MMU                            2:44.66  
      35.15   43.19   45.49   40.83                                
 23 Moore, Sara               FR GAL                            2:54.03  
      36.26   49.74   47.49   40.54                                
 24 Scafide, Taryn            FR HOOD                           2:55.63  
      37.85   45.54   50.61   41.63                                
 -- Kautz, Amanda             SR UMW                           X2:31.72  
      32.33   38.85   43.81   36.73                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:53.76        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:53.76        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 1:51.98                                                        
           B: # 1:55.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Justin          SR UMW                            1:59.26   20  
      24.84   30.23   35.83   28.36                                
  2 Slattery, Peter           FR UMW                            1:59.73   17  
      25.51   31.35   34.37   28.50                                
  3 Cole, Andrew              FR UMW                            2:00.34   16  
      25.83   29.21   36.94   28.36                                
  4 Tobin, Steve              JR YCP                            2:01.95   15  
      25.72   30.72   35.02   30.49                                
  5 Wollman, Evan             FR SMC                            2:02.35   14  
      26.23   31.64   34.42   30.06                                
  6 Demarest, Andy            SR YCP                            2:03.04   13  
      25.82   30.90   37.08   29.24                                
  7 Page, Aaron               JR SMC                            2:04.82   12  
      27.61   32.41   36.37   28.43                                
  8 Lugo, Alan                JR UMW                            2:05.54   11  
      25.87   31.96   38.47   29.24                                
  9 Cole, Enser               JR UMW                            2:06.20    9  
      27.54   32.28   35.91   30.47                                
 10 Kelly, Joe                SO SMC                            2:06.31    7  
      26.64   32.34   37.65   29.68                                
 11 Mercer, Steve             FR YCP                            2:06.34    6  
      25.94   33.28   36.06   31.06                                
 12 Moreland, Chris           SR HOOD                           2:06.51    5  
      27.60   32.77   36.63   29.51                                
 13 DeMarr, Matt              SR UMW                            2:06.63    4  
      26.51   35.09   35.62   29.41                                
 14 Ferrari, Mike             SR SAL                            2:07.38    3  
      27.13   32.83   36.16   31.26                                
 15 Rubenstein, Eddie         JR SAL                            2:08.50    2  
      27.20   33.48   37.08   30.74                                
 16 Bodine, Andrew            FR HOOD                           2:08.57    1  
      26.89   33.30   38.02   30.36                                
 17 Allen, Brian              JR SAL                            2:09.25  
      27.23   33.10   37.82   31.10                                
 18 Pinto, Nico               JR SMC                            2:10.36  
      28.88   33.03   37.33   31.12                                
 19 Shumaker, Greg            FR MMU                            2:14.04  
      28.31   35.34   39.95   30.44                                
 20 Riley, Logan              FR SMC                            2:14.48  
      28.78   34.73   39.62   31.35                                
 21 Ryant, Sean               SO GAL                            2:49.85  
      34.78   46.64   47.95   40.48                                
 -- Huppenthal, Bradley       SO UMW                           X2:03.41  
      25.72   31.26   38.05   28.38                                
 -- Lopez, Joseph             SR GAL                                 DQ  
      35.78   46.25   48.03   40.10                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 24.12        2007 Maureen Greenlee (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 23.52        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 23.64                                                          
           B: # 24.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lesiuk, Adriana           JR UMW                              23.93*  20  
  2 Macedonia, Anna           SO MMU                              24.08*  17  
  3 Hotchko, Rachel           SR SMC                              24.75   16  
  4 Sperling, Amanda          SR MMU                              25.04   15  
  5 Boyer, Christine          SO UMW                              25.46   14  
  6 Morch, Meghan             SO MMU                              25.52   13  
  7 Bloch, Melanie            FR SMC                              25.62   12  
  8 Ancellotti, Lindsay       FR UMW                              25.76   11  
  9 Stanton, Ashley           SR YCP                              25.81    9  
 10 Grey, Liz                 SO YCP                              26.09    7  
 11 Finn, Jaclynne            FR MMU                              26.10    6  
 12 Bekampis, Alexandra       SR MMU                              26.12    5  
 13 Webster, Arielle          JR SMC                              26.13    4  
 14 Bradley, Liz              SO UMW                              26.22    3  
 15 Petrella, Jenna           SO SAL                              26.25    2  
 16 Gulliver, Chelsea         FR SMC                              26.41    1  
 17 Price, Erin               FR UMW                              26.44  
 18 Closs, Kelly              SO SAL                              26.45  
 19 Cammarata, Erin           JR SMC                              26.96  
 20 Estes, Kaitlyn            SO YCP                              27.23  
 21 Hessler, Karen            JR SAL                              27.28  
 22 Krauss, Jessica           SR SAL                              27.41  
 23 Moore, Bethany            FR YCP                              27.73  
 24 Romm, Katelyn             FR YCP                              27.75  
 25 Cook, Christine           FR SAL                              28.14  
 26 Aroche, Flor              SR YCP                              28.30  
 27 Oldham, Mandy             FR YCP                              28.37  
 28 Minsky, Alex              FR YCP                              28.42  
 29 Kucharski, Kristen        JR HOOD                             28.46  
 30 Day, Katie                SR GAL                              29.02  
 31 Wisecup, Nathalie         FR MMU                              29.10  
 32 Steingieser, Rachel       JR GAL                              29.46  
 33 Leonard, Kristin          SR YCP                              29.64  
 34 Haines, Andrea            SO HOOD                             32.16  
 35 Rabie, Meladeh            FR HOOD                             32.21  
 36 Brown, Catherine          FR HOOD                             33.35  
 37 Medugno, Randi            FR GAL                              34.67  
 38 Slevin, Raven             SO GAL                              37.02  
 -- Strawder, Sam             SO UMW                             X26.87  
 -- MacDonald, Molly          FR SMC                             X28.54  
 -- Jacoby, Sara              FR SAL                             X29.94  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 20.64        2009 Greg Murtha (MMU)                            
  Conference: ! 20.64        2009 Greg Murtha (MMU)                            
           A: & 20.46                                                          
           B: # 21.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Austin             SO UMW                              21.61   20  
  2 O'Donnell, Brian          SO UMW                              21.66   17  
  3 Webb, Jackson             JR SMC                              21.88   16  
  4 McLennan, Will            FR YCP                              22.00   15  
  5 Hilt, Ben                 JR YCP                              22.22   14  
  6 Kindred, Steven           SO MMU                              22.30   13  
  7 Gottschalk, Jack          SO YCP                              22.34   12  
  8 Tinsman, Brian            JR MMU                              22.41   11  
  9 Morch, Bryan              SR MMU                              22.46    9  
 10 Zannoni, Cesare           SO UMW                              22.48    7  
 11 DeCoursey, Tom            JR YCP                              22.50    6  
 12 Robichaud, Eric           FR SAL                              22.64    5  
 13 Arnold, Clark             SR YCP                              22.69    4  
 14 Eyler, Steve              SO SAL                              22.79    3  
 15 Kilmon, Ryan              SO MMU                              23.01    2  
 16 Preston, Jason            SO SAL                              23.35    1  
 17 Smith, Chris              JR SAL                              23.36  
 18 Benoit, Matthew           FR HOOD                             23.82  
 19 Peterson, AJ              JR SAL                              23.83  
 20 Moughty, Jonathan         FR HOOD                             24.23  
 21 Burton, Dan               FR GAL                              24.46  
 22 Plaszko, Zsolt            SO GAL                              24.59  
 23 Weidman, Ethan            FR HOOD                             25.04  
 24 Rabie, Carlin             SR HOOD                             25.09  
 25 Taylor, Ben               JR GAL                              25.39  
 26 Lauderbaugh, Kris         JR GAL                              25.88  
 27 Sexton, Kyle              SO GAL                              25.99  
 28 Rush, Michael             FR SMC                              26.08  
 29 Boguski, James            SR MMU                              26.99  
 30 Vesternark, Christian     FR MMU                              27.12  
 31 Netter, Lucas             FR HOOD                             27.84  
 32 Harris, David             FR MMU                              27.93  
 33 Williams, Thomas          SR HOOD                             30.98  
 -- McGuire, Dan              FR UMW                             X22.25  
 -- Foster, Trey              FR UMW                             X23.05  
 -- Ziegler, Tyler            FR YCP                             X23.08  
 -- Willier, Adam             SR YCP                             X23.29  
 -- Hogan, Andrew             FR UMW                             X24.00  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:53.14        2009 SMC                                        
  Conference: ! 3:53.14        2009 SMC                                        
           A: & 3:49.62                                                        
           B: # 3:59.83                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          3:52.59*  40  
     1) Crockett, Sarah JR              2) DeSmit, Megan SO               
     3) Sawyer, Nina SR                 4) Lesiuk, Adriana JR             
       28.23    58.11    30.77  1:06.01    26.58    56.75    24.45    51.72
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          4:03.19   34  
     1) Disque, Monika SR               2) Sokolove, Sofia JR             
     3) Heyde, Kelly FR                 4) Hotchko, Rachel SR             
       30.62  1:03.50    31.69  1:08.51    27.07    58.15    25.02    53.03
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   4:08.75   32  
     1) Macedonia, Anna SO              2) Wagner, Emily FR               
     3) Bekampis, Alexandra SR          4) Sperling, Amanda SR            
       28.60    59.05    33.51  1:12.49    28.35  1:02.51    25.65    54.70
  4 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      4:13.64   30  
     1) Maclennan, Heather SO           2) Minsky, Alex FR                
     3) Grey, Liz SO                    4) Ross, Chelsea FR               
       29.46  1:00.34    33.60  1:14.20    28.23  1:02.24    27.10    56.86
  5 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        4:20.78   28  
     1) Stone, Robin SO                 2) Krauss, Jessica SR             
     3) Ault, Sarah FR                  4) Turner, Katy JR                
       31.53  1:05.77    32.50  1:12.38    29.56  1:04.84    26.58    57.79
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              4:43.07   26  
     1) Tomita, Misella JR              2) Song, Tong FR                  
     3) Robinson, Carlisle JR           4) Day, Katie SR                  
       36.32  1:13.88    37.76  1:19.21    29.68  1:04.74    30.42  1:05.24
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           4:50.12   24  
     1) Kucharski, Kristen JR           2) Haines, Andrea SO              
     3) Hamor, Erica SR                 4) Groom, Aleece SO               
       35.52  1:14.69    38.36  1:22.85    31.86  1:09.09    30.15  1:03.49
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:28.70        2009 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:28.70        2009 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:20.54                                                        
           B: # 3:28.78                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      3:37.60   40  
     1) Bean, AJ JR                     2) Tobin, Steve JR                
     3) Arnold, Clark SR                4) Murphy, Mike SR                
       26.77    55.47    26.83    59.41    24.67    53.83    23.12    48.89
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          3:40.48   34  
     1) Kelly, Joe SO                   2) Wollman, Evan FR               
     3) Webb, Jackson JR                4) Page, Aaron JR                 
       28.51    57.95    26.82    58.82    25.34    53.99    23.45    49.72
  3 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        3:44.63   32  
     1) Robichaud, Eric FR              2) Ferrari, Mike SR               
     3) Preston, Jason SO               4) Zoli, Paul FR                  
       28.44    58.04    28.94  1:03.55    24.52    53.98    23.64    49.06
  4 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   3:45.73   30  
     1) Kilmon, Ryan SO                 2) Kindred, Steven SO             
     3) Morch, Bryan SR                 4) Tinsman, Brian JR              
       28.98    58.07    30.27  1:06.57    24.36    53.05    22.62    48.04
  5 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           3:56.56   28  
     1) Moughty, Jonathan FR            2) Benoit, Matthew FR             
     3) Moreland, Chris SR              4) Bodine, Andrew FR              
       29.25  1:00.16    31.32  1:07.92    26.50    56.72    24.74    51.76
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              4:14.15   26  
     1) Burton, Dan FR                  2) DiDonna, Daniel JR             
     3) Bennett, Brian SO               4) Sexton, Kyle SO                
       32.96  1:06.97    32.96  1:11.47    27.18    58.92    26.69    56.79
 -- UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Eckhoff, Nick FR                2) Clark, Austin SO               
     3) Clendenin, Stephen JR           4) Anderson, Justin SR            
       25.54    52.79    27.00    59.15    23.77    51.51    22.21    46.73
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:47.17        2009 SMC                                        
  Conference: ! 1:47.17        2009 SMC                                        
           A: & 1:44.96                                                        
           B: # 1:49.27                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          1:46.87*  40  
     1) DeSmit, Megan SO                2) Sawyer, Nina SR                
     3) Lesiuk, Adriana JR              4) Crockett, Sarah JR             
       27.60    29.81    25.87    23.59                                    
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          1:51.26   34  
     1) Disque, Monika SR               2) Trembour, Rosa JR              
     3) Heyde, Kelly FR                 4) Hotchko, Rachel SR             
       29.86    30.93    26.66    23.81                                    
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   1:53.27   32  
     1) Martocci, Katie SO              2) Wagner, Emily FR               
     3) Bekampis, Alexandra SR          4) Sperling, Amanda SR            
       28.13    32.94    27.70    24.50                                    
  4 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        1:55.77   30  
     1) Stone, Robin SO                 2) Krauss, Jessica SR             
     3) Hammond, Angie SR               4) Turner, Katy JR                
       30.15    32.35    27.48    25.79                                    
  5 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      1:57.01   28  
     1) Murphy, Kathleen SO             2) Minsky, Alex FR                
     3) Grey, Liz SO                    4) Stanton, Ashley SR             
       30.20    33.58    27.42    25.81                                    
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              2:08.02   26  
     1) Tomita, Misella JR              2) Song, Tong FR                  
     3) Robinson, Carlisle JR           4) Day, Katie SR                  
       33.99    36.59    28.63    28.81                                    
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           2:10.56   24  
     1) Kucharski, Kristen JR           2) Haines, Andrea SO              
     3) Hamor, Erica SR                 4) Groom, Aleece SO               
       33.81    37.48    31.17    28.10                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:34.31        2006 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:34.31        2006 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:31.07                                                        
           B: # 1:34.52                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          1:36.11   40  
     1) Clendenin, Stephen JR           2) Clark, Austin SO               
     3) McCormack, Jason SR             4) O'Donnell, Brian SO            
       24.92    26.46    23.54    21.19                                    
  2 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      1:38.62   34  
     1) Bean, AJ JR                     2) Tobin, Steve JR                
     3) Arnold, Clark SR                4) McLennan, Will FR              
       26.46    26.59    24.13    21.44                                    
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          1:40.24   32  
     1) Pinto, Nico JR                  2) Wollman, Evan FR               
     3) Kelly, Joe SO                   4) Webb, Jackson JR               
       26.62    26.57    25.64    21.41                                    
  4 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        1:41.79   30  
     1) Robichaud, Eric FR              2) Ferrari, Mike SR               
     3) Preston, Jason SO               4) Eyler, Steve SO                
       26.88    28.22    24.65    22.04                                    
  5 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           1:44.35   28  
     1) Moughty, Jonathan FR            2) Bodine, Andrew FR              
     3) Benoit, Matthew FR              4) Moreland, Chris SR             
       26.45    29.46    25.37    23.07                                    
  6 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   1:46.19   26  
     1) Kilmon, Ryan SO                 2) Kindred, Steven SO             
     3) Baroz, Thomas FR                4) Morch, Bryan SR                
       27.57    30.91    25.56    22.15                                    
  7 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              1:56.54   24  
     1) Burton, Dan FR                  2) DiDonna, Daniel JR             
     3) Taylor, Ben JR                  4) Plaszko, Zsolt SO              
       30.25    31.83    30.16    24.30                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:37.24        1993 Shannon Hutcherson (UMW)                   
  Conference: ! 4:28.39        2010 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 4:28.71                                                        
           B: # 4:39.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heyde, Kelly              FR SMC                  4:41.71    4:31.74*  20  
      28.88   32.29   34.94   35.17   38.30   39.52   31.71   30.93
  2 Figuers, Cameron          FR UMW                  4:42.33    4:36.43*  17  
      29.36   33.71   36.35   36.20   38.31   39.69   32.48   30.33
  3 Sokolove, Sofia           JR SMC                  4:52.24    4:45.85   16  
      29.49   33.32   38.20   37.93   38.84   40.67   34.11   33.29
  4 Beckenstein, Allie        SO UMW                  4:49.75    4:46.30   15  
      30.63   34.66   36.32   36.19   41.34   42.01   33.09   32.06
  5 Kobiela, Missy            JR UMW                  4:59.12    4:51.69   14  
      30.27   35.24   38.35   36.86   42.86   43.37   32.63   32.11
  6 Rizzo, Kim                FR MMU                  4:57.56    4:53.76   13  
      30.69   35.48   38.17   37.58   42.59   42.22   34.21   32.82
  7 Wasik, Molly              SR YCP                  4:57.61    4:58.02   12  
      31.92   36.98   37.93   37.68   42.34   43.71   34.33   33.13
  8 Donovan, Meghan           FR SAL                  4:59.48    4:58.27   11  
      31.58   37.74   37.62   37.04   41.92   43.35   35.37   33.65
B - Final
  9 Grue, Katelyn             SO SMC                  5:08.28    4:57.70    9  
      32.05   36.45   37.58   38.48   41.83   42.57   34.70   34.04
 10 Serfling, Katie           SO SMC                  5:07.20    5:00.95    7  
      30.89   35.86   39.26   38.36   43.70   44.56   34.40   33.92
 11 Hallberg, Nicole          SR MMU                  4:59.81    5:01.50    6  
      31.37   37.92   40.86   40.52   40.20   41.41   35.39   33.83
 12 Martocci, Katie           SO MMU                  5:06.42    5:03.59    5  
      31.73   37.60   39.03   38.77   42.92   45.06   34.99   33.49
 13 King, Lisa                JR YCP                  5:08.03    5:04.27    4  
      31.07   36.25   39.17   39.54   45.24   45.50   34.33   33.17
 14 Beverly, Alison           JR YCP                  5:10.99    5:06.81    3  
      32.35   37.86   39.88   37.86   44.32   44.85   35.59   34.10
 15 Hamor, Erica              SR HOOD                 5:17.16    5:15.37    2  
      33.08   38.06   40.99   41.78   44.23   45.15   36.69   35.39
 16 Crean, Kaitlin            SR YCP                  5:14.10    5:15.81    1  
      33.08   38.04   41.87   41.28   44.65   45.18   36.53   35.18
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heyde, Kelly              FR SMC                             4:41.71  
      29.09   33.91   37.06   37.12   39.99   41.49   32.41   30.64
  2 Figuers, Cameron          FR UMW                             4:42.33  
      29.55   34.46   37.99   36.61   39.31   39.82   33.16   31.43
  3 Beckenstein, Allie        SO UMW                             4:49.75  
      30.68   35.03   36.51   36.11   42.04   42.41   34.20   32.77
  4 Sokolove, Sofia           JR SMC                             4:52.24  
      29.81   34.22   39.30   39.27   39.99   41.28   34.52   33.85
  5 Rizzo, Kim                FR MMU                             4:57.56  
      31.42   36.28   38.74   38.30   42.41   42.97   34.50   32.94
  6 Wasik, Molly              SR YCP                             4:57.61  
      31.37   37.13   37.44   37.36   42.62   44.49   34.47   32.73
  7 Kobiela, Missy            JR UMW                             4:59.12  
      30.82   36.19   38.36   37.27   45.01   44.23   34.45   32.79
  8 Donovan, Meghan           FR SAL                             4:59.48  
      32.00   37.08   37.97   36.92   42.27   43.36   35.61   34.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hallberg, Nicole          SR MMU                             4:59.81  
      31.27   37.15   40.12   40.08   39.97   41.42   35.66   34.14
 10 Martocci, Katie           SO MMU                             5:06.42  
      32.59   37.55   39.11   38.83   43.44   45.11   35.25   34.54
 11 Serfling, Katie           SO SMC                             5:07.20  
      32.10   36.42   39.49   39.53   44.96   46.09   34.53   34.08
 12 King, Lisa                JR YCP                             5:08.03  
      30.85   36.03   40.22   40.99   44.54   46.25   35.32   33.83
 13 Grue, Katelyn             SO SMC                             5:08.28  
      32.02   37.04   39.17   39.74   43.53   44.59   36.54   35.65
 14 Beverly, Alison           JR YCP                             5:10.99  
      32.46   38.22   40.24   38.26   44.71   45.60   36.40   35.10
 15 Crean, Kaitlin            SR YCP                             5:14.10  
      32.85   37.41   42.02   40.88   44.52   45.67   36.09   34.66
 16 Hamor, Erica              SR HOOD                            5:17.16  
      33.40   38.61   42.08   42.17   44.59   44.75   36.27   35.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yoskoski, Sara            SO MMU                             5:18.09  
      33.86   40.07   40.48   39.79   45.27   47.19   36.33   35.10
 18 Stamm, Katie              SO SAL                             5:26.59  
      34.36   41.72   42.15   41.58   46.48   47.15   37.87   35.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Katie            SO GAL                             6:24.34  
      42.79   51.73   47.64   47.13   55.66   55.05   42.64   41.70
 -- Scott, Kathryn            FR MMU                                  DQ  
      32.07   34.93   38.59   37.85   42.72   45.08   34.16   31.69
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:01.13        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 4:01.13        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 4:00.10                                                        
           B: # 4:09.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clendenin, Stephen        JR UMW                  4:06.94    4:01.81#  20  
      25.56   29.08   30.76   30.55   34.50   35.41   28.40   27.55
  2 Eckhoff, Nick             FR UMW                  4:07.74    4:03.66#  17  
      25.94   29.67   30.94   30.09   36.62   36.64   27.71   26.05
  3 Hess, Colin               SO UMW                  4:13.31    4:14.17   16  
      25.85   28.65   33.14   32.19   37.24   37.63   29.71   29.76
  4 Mercer, Steve             FR YCP                  4:26.68    4:23.03   15  
      26.80   30.94   34.84   34.81   36.25   37.42   32.90   29.07
  5 Garofolo, Andrew          FR UMW                  4:27.99    4:24.19   14  
      26.64   31.78   34.73   34.14   38.51   38.88   30.89   28.62
  6 Robichaud, Drew           JR SAL                  4:27.51    4:25.95   13  
      27.65   32.40   32.80   32.91   39.72   40.24   30.84   29.39
  7 Demarest, Andy            SR YCP                  4:28.41    4:28.30   12  
      26.46   30.41   33.73   33.64   39.68   41.38   31.85   31.15
  8 Moreland, Chris           SR HOOD                 4:32.06    4:32.12   11  
      28.11   31.51   36.22   35.47   38.58   39.24   31.71   31.28
B - Final
  9 Kresser, Dan              SR YCP                  4:38.18    4:31.73    9  
      27.28   31.24   35.61   34.66   40.49   42.06   31.06   29.33
 10 Allen, Brian              JR SAL                  4:34.10    4:32.46    7  
      27.84   32.64   35.86   35.85   38.45   39.82   31.81   30.19
 11 Kempel, Matt              JR YCP                  4:40.99    4:36.72    6  
      28.03   31.72   36.45   37.21   40.13   41.76   31.87   29.55
 12 Haufler, Kyle             FR SAL                  4:36.47    4:36.79    5  
      27.04   32.12   35.03   35.31   41.47   42.05   32.31   31.46
 13 Riley, Logan              FR SMC                  4:54.02    4:49.17    4  
      29.50   34.53   38.13   37.48   42.64   42.73   32.88   31.28
 14 Coghill, Chris            FR SMC                  4:51.44    4:50.21    3  
 15 Lonergan, Kevin           SR SAL                  4:53.23    4:53.90    2  
      29.85   35.46   38.30   37.67   43.67   43.56   33.30   32.09
 16 Lauderbaugh, Kris         JR GAL                  5:55.89    5:47.24    1  
      34.15   42.39   42.29   43.13   54.61   53.85   39.67   37.15
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clendenin, Stephen        JR UMW                             4:06.94# 
      25.54   29.32   30.99   31.18   36.15   36.25   29.01   28.50
  2 Eckhoff, Nick             FR UMW                             4:07.74# 
      26.02   29.76   30.93   30.55   37.62   37.66   28.34   26.86
  3 Hess, Colin               SO UMW                             4:13.31  
      25.93   28.84   32.95   32.63   36.22   37.09   30.01   29.64
  4 Mercer, Steve             FR YCP                             4:26.68  
      27.53   31.30   35.31   35.19   36.82   38.31   32.42   29.80
  5 Robichaud, Drew           JR SAL                             4:27.51  
      27.98   33.07   33.26   33.07   40.27   39.86   31.08   28.92
  6 Garofolo, Andrew          FR UMW                             4:27.99  
      26.61   31.78   34.68   34.35   39.94   39.94   31.55   29.14
  7 Demarest, Andy            SR YCP                             4:28.41  
      26.39   30.65   33.26   33.69   39.91   40.87   32.14   31.50
  8 Moreland, Chris           SR HOOD                            4:32.06  
      27.84   31.81   36.25   35.64   39.10   38.87   31.77   30.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allen, Brian              JR SAL                             4:34.10  
      27.96   32.45   36.11   36.36   39.14   40.00   31.56   30.52
 10 Haufler, Kyle             FR SAL                             4:36.47  
      27.38   32.20   34.62   34.86   40.83   41.61   32.94   32.03
 11 Kresser, Dan              SR YCP                             4:38.18  
      27.15   31.83   36.31   36.10   41.11   42.66   32.62   30.40
 12 Kempel, Matt              JR YCP                             4:40.99  
      27.82   31.83   37.06   38.21   40.87   42.76   31.84   30.60
 13 Coghill, Chris            FR SMC                             4:51.44  
      30.14   36.95   38.28   37.84   41.07   41.60   33.88   31.68
 14 Lonergan, Kevin           SR SAL                             4:53.23  
      29.75   35.05   38.26   37.60   44.10   42.54   33.55   32.38
 15 Riley, Logan              FR SMC                             4:54.02  
      30.76   35.01   38.81   37.62   42.12   43.55   33.92   32.23
 16 Lauderbaugh, Kris         JR GAL                             5:55.89  
      30.71   39.94   46.66   46.02   55.87   55.58   40.32   40.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Huppenthal, Bradley       SO UMW                            X4:21.78  
      25.98   30.17   33.15   33.48   39.17   39.46   30.77   29.60
 -- Brown, Colin              SR YCP                            X4:46.12  
      29.06   33.47   36.77   36.51   40.54   41.04   34.44   34.29
 -- Murphy, Justin            SR YCP                            X4:57.20  
      29.75   38.10   36.67   36.54   43.74   44.20   34.57   33.63
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.44        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.33        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.24                                                          
           B: # 58.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hotchko, Rachel           SR SMC                    56.98      56.63#  20  
      26.45   30.18                                                
  2 Sawyer, Nina              SR UMW                    58.37      57.78#  17  
      27.20   30.58                                                
  3 Lesiuk, Adriana           JR UMW                    58.88      58.52#  16  
      27.18   31.34                                                
  4 Ancellotti, Lindsay       FR UMW                  1:01.00    1:01.34   15  
      28.82   32.52                                                
  5 Scott, Kelly              SO UMW                  1:01.34    1:01.41   14  
      28.39   33.02                                                
  6 Chiplis, Anna             SR SMC                  1:02.49    1:01.83   13  
      29.03   32.80                                                
  7 Grey, Liz                 SO YCP                  1:01.87    1:02.13   12  
      29.13   33.00                                                
  8 Turner, Katy              JR SAL                  1:01.97    1:02.47   11  
      28.83   33.64                                                
B - Final
  9 DiMenna, Christine        SO SMC                  1:02.63    1:01.99    9  
      29.10   32.89                                                
 10 Bekampis, Alexandra       SR MMU                  1:02.59    1:02.46    7  
      29.63   32.83                                                
 11 Finn, Jaclynne            FR MMU                  1:04.01    1:03.15    6  
      29.26   33.89                                                
 12 Morch, Meghan             SO MMU                  1:04.87    1:03.72    5  
      30.24   33.48                                                
 13 Hammond, Angie            SR SAL                  1:03.98    1:04.13    4  
      29.46   34.67                                                
 14 Purich, Joanna            FR SMC                  1:05.30    1:04.14    3  
      29.79   34.35                                                
 15 Petrella, Jenna           SO SAL                  1:04.78    1:04.60    2  
      29.63   34.97                                                
 16 Robinson, Carlisle        JR GAL                  1:04.23    1:05.66    1  
      29.76   35.90                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hotchko, Rachel           SR SMC                               56.98# 
      26.83   30.15                                                
  2 Sawyer, Nina              SR UMW                               58.37# 
      27.21   31.16                                                
  3 Lesiuk, Adriana           JR UMW                               58.88  
      27.43   31.45                                                
  4 Ancellotti, Lindsay       FR UMW                             1:01.00  
      28.39   32.61                                                
  5 Scott, Kelly              SO UMW                             1:01.34  
      28.19   33.15                                                
  6 Grey, Liz                 SO YCP                             1:01.87  
      28.88   32.99                                                
  7 Turner, Katy              JR SAL                             1:01.97  
      28.40   33.57                                                
  8 Chiplis, Anna             SR SMC                             1:02.49  
      28.94   33.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bekampis, Alexandra       SR MMU                             1:02.59  
      29.78   32.81                                                
 10 DiMenna, Christine        SO SMC                             1:02.63  
      29.24   33.39                                                
 11 Hammond, Angie            SR SAL                             1:03.98  
      29.44   34.54                                                
 12 Finn, Jaclynne            FR MMU                             1:04.01  
      29.19   34.82                                                
 13 Robinson, Carlisle        JR GAL                             1:04.23  
      29.69   34.54                                                
 14 Petrella, Jenna           SO SAL                             1:04.78  
      29.75   35.03                                                
 15 Morch, Meghan             SO MMU                             1:04.87  
      30.06   34.81                                                
 16 Purich, Joanna            FR SMC                             1:05.30  
      29.99   35.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 King, Lisa                JR YCP                             1:05.55  
      30.61   34.94                                                
 18 Silcox, Amanda            FR YCP                             1:05.74  
      29.54   36.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ault, Sarah               FR SAL                             1:06.48  
      29.82   36.66                                                
 20 Cammarata, Erin           JR SMC                             1:08.12  
      30.90   37.22                                                
 21 Hessler, Karen            JR SAL                             1:08.25  
      30.72   37.53                                                
 22 Dignan, Laura             SR SAL                             1:09.47  
      32.52   36.95                                                
 23 Estes, Kaitlyn            SO YCP                             1:09.98  
      31.35   38.63                                                
 24 Kucharski, Kristen        JR HOOD                            1:11.11  
      33.01   38.10                                                
 25 Romm, Katelyn             FR YCP                             1:11.14  
      31.34   39.80                                                
 26 Jones-Bell, Cassandra     FR GAL                             2:13.31  
      56.15 1:17.16                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 49.71        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 49.67        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
           A: & 49.40                                                          
           B: # 51.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norfolk, Billy            SO UMW                    51.62      51.23#  20  
      24.10   27.13                                                
  2 McCormack, Jason          SR UMW                    53.12      52.47   17  
      24.54   27.93                                                
  3 Webb, Jackson             JR SMC                    54.39      53.27   16  
      25.13   28.14                                                
  4 Morch, Bryan              SR MMU                    54.48      53.57   15  
      24.87   28.70                                                
  5 Arnold, Clark             SR YCP                    53.82      53.72   14  
      25.13   28.59                                                
  6 Woods, Andy               FR YCP                    54.52      53.93   13  
      24.79   29.14                                                
  7 Hilt, Ben                 JR YCP                    54.72      54.63   12  
      25.12   29.51                                                
  8 Preston, Jason            SO SAL                    55.50      55.50   11  
      25.27   30.23                                                
B - Final
  9 Lugo, Alan                JR UMW                    55.65      55.35    9  
      26.18   29.17                                                
 10 Kelly, Joe                SO SMC                    55.61      55.99    7  
      26.20   29.79                                                
 11 Janosky, Richard          SO YCP                    56.34      56.74    6  
      25.87   30.87                                                
 12 Difatta, Tim              SO SAL                    56.53      57.14    5  
      26.44   30.70                                                
 13 Kresser, Dan              SR YCP                    57.09      57.18    4  
      27.02   30.16                                                
 14 Baroz, Thomas             FR MMU                    57.78      57.44    3  
      26.85   30.59                                                
 15 Metcalf, Tim              JR SAL                    57.67      57.48    2  
      26.33   31.15                                                
 16 Kindred, Steven           SO MMU                    58.73      58.49    1  
      26.69   31.80                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norfolk, Billy            SO UMW                               51.62  
      23.82   27.80                                                
  2 McCormack, Jason          SR UMW                               53.12  
      24.24   28.88                                                
  3 Arnold, Clark             SR YCP                               53.82  
      25.43   28.39                                                
  4 Webb, Jackson             JR SMC                               54.39  
      25.71   28.68                                                
  5 Morch, Bryan              SR MMU                               54.48  
      24.91   29.57                                                
  6 Woods, Andy               FR YCP                               54.52  
      24.75   29.77                                                
  7 Hilt, Ben                 JR YCP                               54.72  
      24.72   30.00                                                
  8 Preston, Jason            SO SAL                               55.50  
      25.15   30.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelly, Joe                SO SMC                               55.61  
      25.74   29.87                                                
 10 Lugo, Alan                JR UMW                               55.65  
      25.57   30.08                                                
 11 Janosky, Richard          SO YCP                               56.34  
      26.21   30.13                                                
 12 Difatta, Tim              SO SAL                               56.53  
      26.21   30.32                                                
 13 Kresser, Dan              SR YCP                               57.09  
      26.61   30.48                                                
 14 Metcalf, Tim              JR SAL                               57.67  
      26.30   31.37                                                
 15 Baroz, Thomas             FR MMU                               57.78  
      27.14   30.64                                                
 16 Kindred, Steven           SO MMU                               58.73  
      26.45   32.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McLennan, Will            FR YCP                               59.88  
      26.52   33.36                                                
 18 Schleicher, Chris         JR YCP                             1:00.22  
      27.58   32.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Benoit, Matthew           FR HOOD                            1:00.89  
      27.08   33.81                                                
 20 Vesternark, Christian     FR MMU                             1:11.21  
      32.99   38.22                                                
 21 Taylor, Ben               JR GAL                             1:14.57  
      31.94   42.63                                                
 -- Foster, Trey              FR UMW                            X1:01.75  
      27.04   34.71                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.51    2/1/2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 1:51.32        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 1:52.42                                                        
           B: # 1:55.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crockett, Sarah           JR UMW                  1:52.28    1:52.04&  20  
      25.86   28.37   28.58   29.23                                
  2 Maclennan, Heather        SO YCP                  1:56.37    1:54.98#  17  
      26.49   28.83   29.59   30.07                                
  3 Sperling, Amanda          SR MMU                  2:01.46    1:59.39   16  
      27.33   30.07   31.43   30.56                                
  4 Green, Ashley             SO UMW                  1:59.69    1:59.44   15  
      27.29   30.07   31.06   31.02                                
  5 Page, Virginia            SO UMW                  1:59.55    1:59.99   14  
      27.96   30.40   30.63   31.00                                
  6 Deluca, Caroline          SO UMW                  2:00.04    2:01.01   13  
      28.61   30.73   30.81   30.86                                
  7 Guild, Michaela           SO YCP                  2:02.69    2:01.77   12  
      28.75   30.87   31.23   30.92                                
  8 Ross, Chelsea             FR YCP                  2:03.31    2:04.14   11  
      28.29   30.81   32.43   32.61                                
B - Final
  9 Bloch, Melanie            FR SMC                  2:04.98    2:01.04    9  
      27.30   30.27   31.36   32.11                                
 10 Fitzenreiter, Katie       SO SAL                  2:03.44    2:01.91    7  
      28.60   31.24   30.97   31.10                                
 11 Bradley, Liz              SO UMW                  2:03.84    2:02.80    6  
      28.08   31.64   32.24   30.84                                
 12 Stanton, Ashley           SR YCP                  2:03.88    2:03.22    5  
      28.77   31.02   32.12   31.31                                
 13 Anderson, Meg             SO UMW                  2:05.53    2:05.10    4  
      29.05   31.69   31.98   32.38                                
 14 Casey, Maddie             FR SMC                  2:05.18    2:05.20    3  
      29.39   31.83   31.99   31.99                                
 15 VanBlagan, Laura          SR SMC                  2:08.46    2:09.42    2  
      29.57   32.68   33.80   33.37                                
 16 Hammond, Angie            SR SAL                  2:07.54    2:09.56    1  
      30.29   33.26   33.24   32.77                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crockett, Sarah           JR UMW                             1:52.28& 
      25.91   28.83   28.93   28.61                                
  2 Maclennan, Heather        SO YCP                             1:56.37  
      26.84   29.31   30.04   30.18                                
  3 Page, Virginia            SO UMW                             1:59.55  
      28.51   30.36   30.49   30.19                                
  4 Green, Ashley             SO UMW                             1:59.69  
      27.28   30.33   31.15   30.93                                
  5 Deluca, Caroline          SO UMW                             2:00.04  
      27.07   30.07   31.74   31.16                                
  6 Sperling, Amanda          SR MMU                             2:01.46  
      27.56   29.96   32.10   31.84                                
  7 Guild, Michaela           SO YCP                             2:02.69  
      28.94   30.90   31.58   31.27                                
  8 Ross, Chelsea             FR YCP                             2:03.31  
      28.37   30.79   31.99   32.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fitzenreiter, Katie       SO SAL                             2:03.44  
      28.75   31.62   31.75   31.32                                
 10 Bradley, Liz              SO UMW                             2:03.84  
      28.90   31.90   32.05   30.99                                
 11 Stanton, Ashley           SR YCP                             2:03.88  
      29.16   31.13   32.05   31.54                                
 12 Bloch, Melanie            FR SMC                             2:04.98  
      27.42   31.13   33.34   33.09                                
 13 Casey, Maddie             FR SMC                             2:05.18  
      28.50   31.10   32.37   33.21                                
 14 Anderson, Meg             SO UMW                             2:05.53  
      29.06   31.57   32.30   32.60                                
 15 Hammond, Angie            SR SAL                             2:07.54  
      29.59   33.05   33.20   31.70                                
 16 VanBlagan, Laura          SR SMC                             2:08.46  
      29.63   32.62   33.13   33.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Price, Erin               FR UMW                             2:08.53  
      28.41   32.45   33.77   33.90                                
 18 Webster, Arielle          JR SMC                             2:09.82  
      29.44   33.14   33.67   33.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cook, Christine           FR SAL                             2:11.30  
      29.81   32.57   34.25   34.67                                
 20 Moore, Bethany            FR YCP                             2:15.11  
      30.54   33.81   35.67   35.09                                
 21 Waldron, Mandi            FR SAL                             2:15.14  
      30.61   33.82   35.60   35.11                                
 22 Groom, Aleece             SO HOOD                            2:20.65  
      31.68   34.84   36.95   37.18                                
 23 Graham, Jennifer          SR HOOD                            2:49.60  
      36.56   43.18   45.47   44.39                                
 -- Simpson, Cara             FR SMC                            X2:07.78  
      28.61   31.63   33.95   33.59                                
 -- Dailey, Maegan            FR YCP                            X2:18.39  
      31.52   35.34   36.35   35.18                                
 -- Walker, Colleen           JR YCP                            X2:28.49  
      32.97   37.35   39.15   39.02                                
 -- Loughman, Maureen         JR YCP                            X2:34.88  
      33.74   38.18   41.29   41.67                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:42.54        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 1:42.54        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
           A: & 1:39.74                                                        
           B: # 1:42.85                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dunn, Brad                JR UMW                  1:46.19    1:44.85   20  
      24.50   26.39   26.76   27.20                                
  2 O'Donnell, Brian          SO UMW                  1:45.16    1:44.88   17  
      24.13   27.09   26.95   26.71                                
  3 Anderson, Justin          SR UMW                  1:45.79    1:44.96   16  
      24.05   26.79   26.95   27.17                                
  4 McHugh, Jack              FR UMW                  1:47.76    1:46.41   15  
      24.32   26.97   27.96   27.16                                
  5 Murphy, Mike              SR YCP                  1:46.60    1:46.56   14  
      24.45   27.20   27.87   27.04                                
  6 Tinsman, Brian            JR MMU                  1:46.62    1:47.00   13  
      24.12   26.94   27.76   28.18                                
  7 Diehl, Alex               SO YCP                  1:48.23    1:48.24   12  
      25.56   27.73   27.68   27.27                                
  8 McCormick, Ian            JR UMW                  1:46.72    1:48.54   11  
      24.80   27.04   28.32   28.38                                
B - Final
  9 Zoli, Paul                FR SAL                  1:49.12    1:48.47    9  
      25.19   27.34   28.70   27.24                                
 10 Yeager, Steve             JR YCP                  1:49.90    1:48.58    7  
      25.53   27.47   28.01   27.57                                
 11 Bennett, Brian            SO GAL                  1:49.65    1:49.06    6  
      25.81   27.34   27.96   27.95                                
 12 Michael, Ron              SO SMC                  1:54.20    1:52.23    5  
      25.84   28.48   29.00   28.91                                
 13 Metcalf, Tim              JR SAL                  1:57.26    1:53.36    4  
      26.17   28.99   28.70   29.50                                
 14 Peterson, AJ              JR SAL                  1:56.38    1:56.26    3  
      25.62   29.74   30.70   30.20                                
 15 Martocci, Joseph          SR MMU                  1:57.25    1:57.62    2  
      26.98   29.51   30.61   30.52                                
 16 Neiman, Rett              SO MMU                  1:59.30    1:59.53    1  
      27.83   29.89   31.08   30.73                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Donnell, Brian          SO UMW                             1:45.16  
      23.89   26.39   27.12   27.76                                
  2 Anderson, Justin          SR UMW                             1:45.79  
      24.53   26.77   26.82   27.67                                
  3 Dunn, Brad                JR UMW                             1:46.19  
      24.83   27.08   27.07   27.21                                
  4 Murphy, Mike              SR YCP                             1:46.60  
      24.81   27.58   27.50   26.71                                
  5 Tinsman, Brian            JR MMU                             1:46.62  
      24.40   26.96   27.73   27.53                                
  6 McCormick, Ian            JR UMW                             1:46.72  
      25.00   26.39   27.54   27.79                                
  7 McHugh, Jack              FR UMW                             1:47.76  
      24.51   27.01   28.30   27.94                                
  8 Diehl, Alex               SO YCP                             1:48.23  
      24.46   26.80   27.61   29.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zoli, Paul                FR SAL                             1:49.12  
      25.60   27.91   28.49   27.12                                
 10 Bennett, Brian            SO GAL                             1:49.65  
      25.96   27.14   28.10   28.45                                
 11 Yeager, Steve             JR YCP                             1:49.90  
      25.18   27.56   28.38   28.78                                
 12 Michael, Ron              SO SMC                             1:54.20  
      26.37   28.88   29.56   29.39                                
 13 Peterson, AJ              JR SAL                             1:56.38  
      26.03   29.61   30.44   30.30                                
 14 Martocci, Joseph          SR MMU                             1:57.25  
      27.18   29.43   30.40   30.24                                
 15 Metcalf, Tim              JR SAL                             1:57.26  
      26.05   28.73   30.34   32.14                                
 16 Neiman, Rett              SO MMU                             1:59.30  
      27.61   29.57   31.00   31.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gallagher, Grady          SO GAL                             2:01.16  
      28.15   30.79   31.30   30.92                                
 18 Rush, Michael             FR SMC                             2:01.90  
      27.43   30.98   32.09   31.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rousseau, Dirk            FR SMC                             2:02.20  
      27.39   30.80   32.27   31.74                                
 20 Weidman, Ethan            FR HOOD                            2:02.27  
      27.59   30.43   32.18   32.07                                
 21 Sexton, Kyle              SO GAL                             2:03.72  
      28.04   31.49   31.87   32.32                                
 22 Reidler, Frank            FR SAL                             2:04.46  
      28.58   31.10   32.44   32.34                                
 23 Netter, Lucas             FR HOOD                            2:17.79  
      30.62   34.45   36.08   36.64                                
 24 Boguski, James            SR MMU                             2:22.79  
      32.34   36.79   38.39   35.27                                
 25 Katz-Hernandez, Daniel    FR GAL                             2:23.17  
      30.62   35.97   39.40   37.18                                
 26 Atras, Kyle               JR HOOD                            2:29.19  
      32.87   36.83   40.06   39.43                                
 -- Shifflett, Chris          FR UMW                            X1:50.22  
      25.23   27.16   28.68   29.15                                
 -- Eads, Brandon             SR UMW                            X1:51.90  
      24.39   27.16   29.78   30.57                                
 -- Kenny, Grant              SO UMW                            X1:52.43  
      25.82   28.71   29.44   28.46                                
 -- Shaffer, Brian            SO YCP                            X1:53.75  
      26.55   28.47   29.43   29.30                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:06.30        2009 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 1:06.00        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 1:04.87                                                        
           B: # 1:07.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeSmit, Megan             SO UMW                  1:06.18    1:05.91!  20  
      31.01   34.90                                                
  2 Trembour, Rosa            JR SMC                  1:10.23    1:09.75   17  
      32.74   37.01                                                
  3 Sokolove, Sofia           JR SMC                  1:11.79    1:10.31   16  
      33.04   37.27                                                
  4 Gulliver, Chelsea         FR SMC                  1:11.05    1:10.50   15  
      32.62   37.88                                                
  5 Garcia, Amanda            SO SAL                  1:11.08    1:11.14   14  
      33.03   38.11                                                
  6 Wagner, Emily             FR MMU                  1:11.75    1:11.87   13  
      33.67   38.20                                                
  7 Hallberg, Nicole          SR MMU                  1:12.10    1:12.38   12  
      33.99   38.39                                                
  8 Krauss, Jessica           SR SAL                  1:11.90    1:13.01   11  
      33.43   39.58                                                
B - Final
  9 Pazouki, Mandy            SO SMC                  1:12.78    1:12.05    9  
      34.05   38.00                                                
 10 Gillespie, Maureen        SR SAL                  1:14.59    1:14.66    7  
      34.38   40.28                                                
 11 Smith, Daisy              FR SMC                  1:14.78    1:15.02    5.5
      35.29   39.73                                                
 11 Donovan, Meghan           FR SAL                  1:14.28    1:15.02    5.5
      35.77   39.25                                                
 13 Closs, Kelly              SO SAL                  1:15.58    1:15.71    4  
      34.67   41.04                                                
 14 Minsky, Alex              FR YCP                  1:14.25    1:15.78    3  
      34.54   41.24                                                
 15 Aroche, Flor              SR YCP                  1:17.04    1:16.85    2  
      36.41   40.44                                                
 16 Oldham, Mandy             FR YCP                  1:16.18    1:17.34    1  
      35.92   41.42                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeSmit, Megan             SO UMW                             1:06.18* 
      31.17   35.01                                                
  2 Trembour, Rosa            JR SMC                             1:10.23  
      32.90   37.33                                                
  3 Gulliver, Chelsea         FR SMC                             1:11.05  
      32.96   38.09                                                
  4 Garcia, Amanda            SO SAL                             1:11.08  
      33.45   37.63                                                
  5 Wagner, Emily             FR MMU                             1:11.75  
      33.69   38.06                                                
  6 Sokolove, Sofia           JR SMC                             1:11.79  
      33.72   38.07                                                
  7 Krauss, Jessica           SR SAL                             1:11.90  
      32.88   39.02                                                
  8 Hallberg, Nicole          SR MMU                             1:12.10  
      33.58   38.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pazouki, Mandy            SO SMC                             1:12.78  
      34.58   38.20                                                
 10 Minsky, Alex              FR YCP                             1:14.25  
      33.81   40.44                                                
 11 Donovan, Meghan           FR SAL                             1:14.28  
      35.31   38.97                                                
 12 Gillespie, Maureen        SR SAL                             1:14.59  
      34.73   39.86                                                
 13 Smith, Daisy              FR SMC                             1:14.78  
      35.48   39.30                                                
 14 Closs, Kelly              SO SAL                             1:15.58  
      34.71   40.87                                                
 15 Oldham, Mandy             FR YCP                             1:16.18  
      35.42   40.76                                                
 16 Aroche, Flor              SR YCP                             1:17.04  
      35.67   41.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Song, Tong                FR GAL                             1:19.06  
      37.70   41.36                                                
 18 D'Abbracio, Jessica       JR MMU                             1:21.32  
      39.20   42.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wisecup, Nathalie         FR MMU                             1:23.55  
      39.12   44.43                                                
 20 Moore, Sara               FR GAL                             1:24.16  
      38.99   45.17                                                
 21 Haines, Andrea            SO HOOD                            1:24.20  
      39.10   45.10                                                
 22 Steingieser, Rachel       JR GAL                             1:25.25  
      40.11   45.14                                                
 23 Slevin, Raven             SO GAL                             1:45.43  
      48.05   57.38                                                
 -- Kautz, Amanda             SR UMW                            X1:16.95  
      36.07   40.88                                                
 -- Strawder, Sam             SO UMW                            X1:17.51  
      36.18   41.33                                                
 -- Jacoby, Sara              FR SAL                            X1:19.69  
      37.37   42.32                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 57.16        2007 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.89        2007 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.18                                                          
           B: # 58.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Austin             SO UMW                    59.50      59.49   20  
      27.58   31.91                                                
  2 Wollman, Evan             FR SMC                    59.86      59.51   17  
      27.35   32.16                                                
  3 DeBoissiere, Billy        FR SMC                  1:01.40    1:00.99   16  
      28.10   32.89                                                
  4 Ferrari, Mike             SR SAL                  1:01.45    1:01.25   15  
      28.78   32.47                                                
  5 DeMarr, Matt              SR UMW                  1:01.76    1:01.37   14  
      28.73   32.64                                                
  6 Slattery, Peter           FR UMW                  1:00.87    1:01.45   13  
      28.75   32.70                                                
  7 Tobin, Steve              JR YCP                  1:01.23    1:01.53   12  
      27.89   33.64                                                
  8 Cole, Enser               JR UMW                  1:01.97    1:02.14   11  
      29.32   32.82                                                
B - Final
  9 Page, Aaron               JR SMC                  1:03.32    1:03.03    9  
      29.74   33.29                                                
 10 Rubenstein, Eddie         JR SAL                  1:03.59    1:03.24    7  
      29.27   33.97                                                
 11 Hicks, Jamie              SO YCP                  1:04.14    1:03.53    6  
      29.65   33.88                                                
 12 Mercer, Steve             FR YCP                  1:04.89    1:04.03    5  
      30.49   33.54                                                
 13 Bodine, Andrew            FR HOOD                 1:06.78    1:06.54    4  
      30.83   35.71                                                
 14 Smith, Chris              JR SAL                  1:06.81    1:06.57    3  
      30.94   35.63                                                
 15 Shumaker, Greg            FR MMU                  1:08.88    1:08.03    2  
      31.66   36.37                                                
 16 Buist, Chad               JR SAL                  1:07.25    1:08.45    1  
      31.97   36.48                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Austin             SO UMW                               59.50  
      27.59   31.91                                                
  2 Wollman, Evan             FR SMC                               59.86  
      27.51   32.35                                                
  3 Slattery, Peter           FR UMW                             1:00.87  
      28.01   32.86                                                
  4 Tobin, Steve              JR YCP                             1:01.23  
      27.94   33.29                                                
  5 DeBoissiere, Billy        FR SMC                             1:01.40  
      28.51   32.89                                                
  6 Ferrari, Mike             SR SAL                             1:01.45  
      28.81   32.64                                                
  7 DeMarr, Matt              SR UMW                             1:01.76  
      29.30   32.46                                                
  8 Cole, Enser               JR UMW                             1:01.97  
      29.25   32.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Page, Aaron               JR SMC                             1:03.32  
      29.37   33.95                                                
 10 Rubenstein, Eddie         JR SAL                             1:03.59  
      29.42   34.17                                                
 11 Hicks, Jamie              SO YCP                             1:04.14  
      29.68   34.46                                                
 12 Mercer, Steve             FR YCP                             1:04.89  
      30.33   34.56                                                
 13 Bodine, Andrew            FR HOOD                            1:06.78  
      30.74   36.04                                                
 14 Smith, Chris              JR SAL                             1:06.81  
      31.32   35.49                                                
 15 Buist, Chad               JR SAL                             1:07.25  
      30.94   36.31                                                
 16 Shumaker, Greg            FR MMU                             1:08.88  
      32.39   36.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DiDonna, Daniel           JR GAL                             1:10.23  
      32.36   37.87                                                
 18 Harris, David             FR MMU                             1:17.01  
      35.93   41.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lopez, Joseph             SR GAL                             1:17.81  
      36.41   41.40                                                
 20 Ryant, Sean               SO GAL                             1:18.88  
      37.04   41.84                                                
 21 Williams, Thomas          SR HOOD                            1:20.78  
      37.23   43.55                                                
 -- McGuire, Dan              FR UMW                            X1:02.73  
      28.87   33.86                                                
 -- Ziegler, Tyler            FR YCP                            X1:04.62  
      29.57   35.05                                                
 -- Rhodes, Josh              JR UMW                            X1:04.99  
      29.95   35.04                                                
 -- Willier, Adam             SR YCP                            X1:06.93  
      30.97   35.96                                                
 -- Brown, Colin              SR YCP                            X1:07.48  
      31.75   35.73                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.75        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 56.23        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 57.48                                                          
           B: # 59.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Macedonia, Anna           SO MMU                    59.68      58.48#  20  
      28.32   30.16                                                
  2 Sawyer, Nina              SR UMW                  1:00.10      59.44#  17  
      29.36   30.08                                                
  3 Maclennan, Heather        SO YCP                  1:00.99    1:00.88   16  
      29.62   31.26                                                
  4 Boyer, Christine          SO UMW                  1:01.68    1:01.37   15  
      29.73   31.64                                                
  5 Scott, Kelly              SO UMW                  1:02.19    1:02.34   14  
      30.24   32.10                                                
  6 Deluca, Caroline          SO UMW                  1:02.63    1:03.16   13  
      30.66   32.50                                                
  7 Sotzing, Kristen          SO UMW                  1:04.09    1:03.65   12  
      30.93   32.72                                                
  8 Disque, Monika            SR SMC                  1:03.63    1:04.58   11  
      31.04   33.54                                                
B - Final
  9 DiMenna, Christine        SO SMC                  1:04.15    1:03.00    9  
      30.95   32.05                                                
 10 Murphy, Kathleen          SO YCP                  1:04.38    1:04.65    7  
      31.14   33.51                                                
 11 Stone, Robin              SO SAL                  1:04.54    1:04.99    6  
      31.30   33.69                                                
 12 Southworth, Lindsay       SR SAL                  1:06.59    1:06.34    5  
      32.56   33.78                                                
 13 Chiplis, Anna             SR SMC                  1:07.29    1:07.05    4  
      32.14   34.91                                                
 14 Purich, Joanna            FR SMC                  1:06.92    1:07.24    3  
      32.76   34.48                                                
 15 Rizzo, Kim                FR MMU                  1:07.04    1:07.34    2  
      32.73   34.61                                                
 16 Silcox, Amanda            FR YCP                  1:06.48    1:07.98    1  
      32.28   35.70                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Macedonia, Anna           SO MMU                               59.68  
      28.92   30.76                                                
  2 Sawyer, Nina              SR UMW                             1:00.10  
      29.62   30.48                                                
  3 Maclennan, Heather        SO YCP                             1:00.99  
      29.88   31.11                                                
  4 Boyer, Christine          SO UMW                             1:01.68  
      29.86   31.82                                                
  5 Scott, Kelly              SO UMW                             1:02.19  
      29.98   32.21                                                
  6 Deluca, Caroline          SO UMW                             1:02.63  
      30.38   32.25                                                
  7 Disque, Monika            SR SMC                             1:03.63  
      30.84   32.79                                                
  8 Sotzing, Kristen          SO UMW                             1:04.09  
      31.06   33.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DiMenna, Christine        SO SMC                             1:04.15  
      31.59   32.56                                                
 10 Murphy, Kathleen          SO YCP                             1:04.38  
      30.73   33.65                                                
 11 Stone, Robin              SO SAL                             1:04.54  
      30.78   33.76                                                
 12 Silcox, Amanda            FR YCP                             1:06.48  
      31.52   34.96                                                
 13 Southworth, Lindsay       SR SAL                             1:06.59  
      32.37   34.22                                                
 14 Purich, Joanna            FR SMC                             1:06.92  
      32.45   34.47                                                
 15 Rizzo, Kim                FR MMU                             1:07.04  
      32.16   34.88                                                
 16 Chiplis, Anna             SR SMC                             1:07.29  
      32.27   35.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carbone, Staci            FR SAL                             1:09.12  
      33.14   35.98                                                
 18 Leonard, Kristin          SR YCP                             1:13.59  
      35.10   38.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tomita, Misella           JR GAL                             1:13.79  
      35.89   37.90                                                
 20 Scafide, Taryn            FR HOOD                            1:19.07  
      38.25   40.82                                                
 21 Rabie, Meladeh            FR HOOD                            1:27.49  
      40.23   47.26                                                
 22 Medugno, Randi            FR GAL                             1:28.17  
 -- MacDonald, Molly          FR SMC                            X1:09.46  
      33.30   36.16                                                
 -- Givens, Caitlin           FR SAL                            X1:09.99  
      33.89   36.10                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 51.73        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 51.73        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 50.69                                                          
           B: # 52.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bean, AJ                  JR YCP                    55.65      54.44   20  
      26.79   27.65                                                
  2 Cole, Andrew              FR UMW                    54.56      54.52   17  
      26.60   27.92                                                
  3 Zannoni, Cesare           SO UMW                    56.00      55.84   16  
      26.58   29.26                                                
  4 Murphy, Mike              SR YCP                    57.20      56.68   15  
      27.84   28.84                                                
  5 Kilmon, Ryan              SO MMU                    56.68      57.15   14  
      28.13   29.02                                                
  6 Pinto, Nico               JR SMC                    56.70      57.22   13  
      28.13   29.09                                                
  7 Woods, Andy               FR YCP                    57.19      57.43   12  
      27.89   29.54                                                
  8 McCormack, Jason          SR UMW                    57.41      57.52   11  
      28.27   29.25                                                
B - Final
  9 Robichaud, Eric           FR SAL                    57.96      57.04    9  
      27.90   29.14                                                
 10 Hilt, Ben                 JR YCP                    58.29      57.51    7  
      27.62   29.89                                                
 11 Schleicher, Chris         JR YCP                    58.62      58.57    6  
      28.18   30.39                                                
 12 Moughty, Jonathan         FR HOOD                   59.70      59.53    5  
      28.43   31.10                                                
 13 DeCoursey, Tom            JR YCP                  1:00.44      59.60    4  
      29.38   30.22                                                
 14 Difatta, Tim              SO SAL                  1:01.80    1:01.64    3  
      29.51   32.13                                                
 15 Eyler, Steve              SO SAL                  1:03.39    1:04.15    2  
      30.49   33.66                                                
 16 Burton, Dan               FR GAL                  1:05.89    1:07.46    1  
      32.88   34.58                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Andrew              FR UMW                               54.56  
      26.53   28.03                                                
  2 Bean, AJ                  JR YCP                               55.65  
      26.91   28.74                                                
  3 Zannoni, Cesare           SO UMW                               56.00  
      26.43   29.57                                                
  4 Kilmon, Ryan              SO MMU                               56.68  
      28.19   28.49                                                
  5 Pinto, Nico               JR SMC                               56.70  
      27.91   28.79                                                
  6 Woods, Andy               FR YCP                               57.19  
      27.83   29.36                                                
  7 Murphy, Mike              SR YCP                               57.20  
      28.17   29.03                                                
  8 McCormack, Jason          SR UMW                               57.41  
      28.18   29.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robichaud, Eric           FR SAL                               57.96  
      28.12   29.84                                                
 10 Hilt, Ben                 JR YCP                               58.29  
      28.35   29.94                                                
 11 Schleicher, Chris         JR YCP                               58.62  
      28.28   30.34                                                
 12 Moughty, Jonathan         FR HOOD                              59.70  
      28.99   30.71                                                
 13 DeCoursey, Tom            JR YCP                             1:00.44  
      30.00   30.44                                                
 14 Difatta, Tim              SO SAL                             1:01.80  
      29.82   31.98                                                
 15 Eyler, Steve              SO SAL                             1:03.39  
      29.95   33.44                                                
 16 Burton, Dan               FR GAL                             1:05.89  
      31.73   34.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rabie, Carlin             SR HOOD                            1:09.41  
      33.05   36.36                                                
 18 Miller, Kailob            FR GAL                             1:13.37  
      34.74   38.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Hogan, Andrew             FR UMW                              X58.91  
      28.31   30.60                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 7:51.06        2007 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 7:40.70        2010 UMW                                        
           A: & 7:30.77                                                        
           B: # 7:52.20                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          7:55.86   40  
     1) Figuers, Cameron FR             2) Ancellotti, Lindsay FR         
     3) Clawson, Brittany FR            4) DeSmit, Megan SO               
       26.85    56.87  1:26.97  1:57.54    20.08    56.85  1:27.57  1:59.32
       26.83    56.70  1:28.22  2:00.26    26.97    57.25  1:28.07  1:58.74
  2 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      8:07.06   34  
     1) Stanton, Ashley SR              2) Ross, Chelsea FR               
     3) Guild, Michaela SO              4) Maclennan, Heather SO          
       28.56    59.78  1:31.84  2:03.45    27.63    58.36  1:30.79  2:02.73
       28.58    59.14  1:30.58  2:01.68    27.03    57.28  1:28.39  1:59.20
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          8:15.86   32  
     1) Heyde, Kelly FR                 2) Casey, Maddie FR               
     3) Grue, Katelyn SO                4) Bloch, Melanie FR              
       27.21    57.33  1:28.23  1:58.47    28.75  1:00.84  1:33.85  2:07.76
       28.77  1:00.20  1:32.85  2:06.17    27.44    58.63  1:31.26  2:03.46
  4 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        8:32.94   30  
     1) Cook, Christine FR              2) Ault, Sarah FR                 
     3) Hammond, Angie SR               4) Fitzenreiter, Katie SO         
       30.06  1:03.07  1:37.01  2:10.62    29.41  1:01.37  1:35.04  2:09.38
       28.75  1:02.00  1:36.11  2:08.57    28.21  1:00.50  1:33.29  2:04.37
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   8:33.75   28  
     1) Scott, Kathryn FR               2) Rizzo, Kim FR                  
     3) Martocci, Katie SO              4) Hallberg, Nicole SR            
       28.94  1:00.08  1:31.87  2:02.25    29.21  1:01.59  1:34.95  2:08.21
       29.19  1:02.66  1:36.68  2:11.28    29.08  1:02.72  1:37.30  2:12.01
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              9:23.65   26  
     1) Robinson, Carlisle JR           2) Steingieser, Rachel JR         
     3) Song, Tong FR                   4) Tomita, Misella JR             
       30.01  1:03.27  1:37.00  2:10.31    31.86  1:07.68  1:46.86  2:38.76
       22.42    58.42  1:37.45  2:16.95    30.82  1:05.26  1:41.73  2:17.63
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           9:25.93   24  
     1) Kucharski, Kristen JR           2) Groom, Aleece SO               
     3) Scafide, Taryn FR               4) Hamor, Erica SR                
       30.89  1:05.34  1:41.48  2:18.06    31.85  1:07.59  1:43.76  2:19.10
       35.31  1:14.95  1:56.30  2:37.29    30.09  1:03.69  1:37.86  2:11.48
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 6:52.71        2009 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 6:52.71        2009 UMW                                        
           A: & 6:42.05                                                        
           B: # 6:57.50                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          6:55.49#  40  
     1) Eckhoff, Nick FR                2) Clendenin, Stephen JR          
     3) Dunn, Brad JR                   4) Anderson, Justin SR            
       24.06    50.24  1:16.95  1:42.93    23.37    49.21  1:16.15  1:43.07
       24.31    51.23  1:18.19  1:45.16    23.19    49.22  1:16.69  1:44.33
  2 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      7:13.27   34  
     1) Diehl, Alex SO                  2) Yeager, Steve JR               
     3) Gottschalk, Jack SO             4) Murphy, Mike SR                
       25.30    52.58  1:20.65  1:48.22    24.53    51.67  1:19.98  1:49.01
       23.45    50.92  1:19.84  1:48.21    24.61    51.67  1:20.46  1:47.83
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          7:28.14   32  
     1) DeBoissiere, Billy FR           2) Page, Aaron JR                 
     3) Michael, Ron SO                 4) Kelly, Joe SO                  
       24.98    53.31  1:22.18  1:51.47    26.16    55.47  1:24.78  1:53.29
       25.68    54.19  1:23.46  1:52.72    24.25    52.40  1:21.41  1:50.66
  4 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        7:29.68   30  
     1) Haufler, Kyle FR                2) Robichaud, Drew JR             
     3) Metcalf, Tim JR                 4) Zoli, Paul FR                  
       25.10    53.69  1:24.18  1:55.11    25.23    53.36  1:22.92  1:51.87
       25.41    54.33  1:24.47  1:54.59    24.64    51.99  1:20.17  1:48.11
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   7:40.50   28  
     1) Tinsman, Brian JR               2) Baroz, Thomas FR               
     3) Neiman, Rett SO                 4) Martocci, Joseph SR            
       25.31    52.69  1:20.93  1:48.53    25.40    53.87  1:23.76  1:53.88
       26.84    56.76  1:27.85  1:59.05    26.76    57.11  1:28.17  1:59.04
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              7:55.34   26  
     1) Gallagher, Grady SO             2) Sexton, Kyle SO                
     3) Plaszko, Zsolt SO               4) Bennett, Brian SO              
       27.32    57.15  1:28.12  1:59.19    27.49    59.11  1:31.01  2:03.92
       26.55    56.70  1:29.53  2:04.53    25.13    52.35  1:20.12  1:47.70
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           7:55.62   24  
     1) Bodine, Andrew FR               2) Benoit, Matthew FR             
     3) Weidman, Ethan FR               4) Moreland, Chris SR             
       25.44    54.39  1:25.94  1:57.89    27.69    59.43  1:32.47  2:05.12
       25.17    55.26  1:28.11  2:01.08    25.96    54.23  1:23.17  1:51.53
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 17:43.18        1996 Eliza Barcus (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 17:43.18        1996 Eliza Barcus (UMW)                        
           A: & 17:15.78                                                       
           B: # 17:47.99                                                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crockett, Sarah           JR UMW                           17:38.99*  20  
  2 Kobiela, Missy            JR UMW                           18:13.47   17  
      29.06   31.96   32.52   32.91   33.07   33.40   33.26   33.44
      33.26   33.51   33.33   33.18   33.39   33.76   33.16   33.41
      33.35   33.50   33.41   33.51   33.25   33.27   33.76   33.27
      33.21   33.57   33.38   33.72   33.66   33.40   33.64   33.26
      31.69
  3 Scott, Kathryn            FR MMU                           18:26.81   16  
      30.19   32.74   33.29   33.62   33.79   33.63   33.55   33.39
      33.35   33.52   33.36   33.13   33.38   33.44   33.67   33.66
      33.59   33.92   33.80   33.86   33.90   33.54   33.99   34.06
      33.99   33.86   33.90   34.06   34.25   34.47   34.44   34.24
      31.23
  4 Fitzenreiter, Katie       SO SAL                           18:33.63   15  
      30.17   33.03   33.48   33.72   33.83   33.72   33.66   33.58
      33.82   33.83   33.68   33.86   33.68   33.83   33.91   33.79
      34.06   33.71   34.21   34.09   34.07   33.92   34.26   34.31
      34.32   34.23   34.73   34.13   34.57   34.42   34.53   33.51
      30.97
  5 Guild, Michaela           SO YCP                           18:34.17   14  
      30.99   33.31   33.86   34.35   34.30   34.26   34.41   34.46
      34.27   34.24   34.26   34.40   34.37   34.28   34.26   33.87
      33.69   34.04   34.19   33.95   33.87   34.02   34.00   33.99
      33.88   33.89   34.08   33.93   34.18   32.87   32.81   32.61
      30.28
  6 Clawson, Brittany         FR UMW                           18:37.09   13  
      30.14   32.65   32.84   33.41   33.34   33.58   33.95   34.13
      33.77   33.88   33.97   34.17   34.16   34.37   34.56   34.00
      34.22   34.78   34.82   34.71   34.45   34.31   34.23   34.39
      34.35   34.18   34.28   34.01   34.17   33.85   33.86   33.32
      32.24
  7 Anderson, Meg             SO UMW                           18:52.98   12  
      30.50   33.44   34.17   34.30   34.39   34.42   34.31   34.49
      34.44   34.11   34.02   34.43   34.42   34.36   34.40   34.45
      34.63   34.44   34.49   34.53   34.66   34.61   34.70   34.67
      34.77   34.81   34.82   34.61   34.86   34.71   34.98   34.54
      33.50
  8 VanBlagan, Laura          SR SMC                           19:04.16   11  
      30.46   33.23   33.84   34.44   34.23   34.62   34.30   34.60
      34.81   34.76   34.56   34.63   34.48   34.91   34.77   34.64
      34.75   34.98   35.10   34.79   35.21   34.72   34.81   35.32
      35.14   35.16   35.13   35.08   35.47   35.30   35.27   34.16
      36.49
  9 Grue, Katelyn             SO SMC                           19:18.55    9  
      31.75   34.35   34.79   34.93   34.98   34.69   35.09   35.27
      35.41   35.32   34.51   35.00   35.16   35.13   35.23   34.92
      35.62   35.09   35.18   35.71   35.37   35.56   35.19   35.40
      35.63   35.19   35.84   36.12   35.21   35.90   35.45   35.03
      34.53
 10 Casey, Maddie             FR SMC                           19:36.02    7  
      30.49   33.64   34.55   34.84   34.92   35.34   35.24   35.56
      36.17   35.74   35.61   35.76   36.02   35.99   36.07   35.56
      35.99   36.51   36.02   36.47   36.66   36.88   36.03   35.84
      36.62   36.43   36.01   35.88   36.23   35.99   36.03   36.05
      34.88
 11 Crean, Kaitlin            SR YCP                           19:36.13    6  
      32.54   34.95   35.98   36.16   36.29   36.11   36.41   36.30
      36.44   36.27   36.46   36.21   36.35   36.13   35.88   35.82
      35.29   35.32   35.36   35.73   35.53   35.32   35.75   35.76
      35.62   35.51   35.59   35.59   35.49   35.08   35.22   35.34
      34.33
 12 Yoskoski, Sara            SO MMU                           19:41.63    5  
      31.75   34.31   35.30   35.26   35.27   35.62   35.98   35.89
      36.04   36.13   35.92   35.98   36.07   35.92   36.15   35.61
      35.45   35.47   36.06   36.33   35.85   36.14   36.72   36.17
      36.59   36.34   36.64   36.69   36.02   36.36   36.47   35.86
      35.27
 13 Beverly, Alison           JR YCP                           19:55.03    4  
      33.67   35.81   36.71   36.66   36.64   36.73   36.19   36.67
      36.17   36.12   35.85   36.02   35.85   35.94   35.76   35.97
      36.21   36.19   36.00   36.06   36.41   36.24   36.44   36.52
      36.52   36.59   36.19   36.73   36.47 1:13.44   36.91   35.35
 14 Carbone, Staci            FR SAL                           20:03.37    3  
      32.16   35.15   35.82   36.38   36.68   36.60   36.60   36.99
      36.95   37.24   36.61   36.78   37.22   36.56   37.40   37.32
      36.74   36.77   36.91   36.74   37.00   37.04   36.68   36.90
      36.58   36.95   36.68   37.23   36.59   36.33   36.47   35.62
      33.68
 15 Stamm, Katie              SO SAL                           20:19.20    2  
      33.40   36.01   36.83   37.11   37.37   37.70   37.42   37.34
      37.71   37.55   37.61   37.48   37.55   37.41   37.78   37.25
      37.37   36.82   37.22   36.78   36.66   36.83   37.18   37.18
      36.69   37.43   37.52   37.82   37.35   36.46   36.72   35.47
      34.18
 16 Waldron, Mandi            FR SAL                           20:21.29    1  
      32.75   36.04   37.17   38.08   37.69   37.82   38.12   38.36
      37.46   37.70   37.25   37.61   37.47   37.14   36.45   36.40
      36.22   36.58   36.62   36.42   36.66   36.87   36.99   36.67
      37.41   37.46   37.70   37.27   37.65   37.45   37.23   37.11
      35.47
 17 Johnson, Katie            SO GAL                           23:26.39  
 -- Simpson, Cara             FR SMC                          X19:29.96  
      30.82   33.54   34.46   34.60   34.44   34.48   35.08   35.13
      35.16   35.42   35.17   36.36   35.52   35.70   35.87   35.85
      35.91   36.66   36.60   36.70   36.48   36.12   37.67   36.27
      35.74   36.35   36.45   36.09   36.33   36.40   35.71 1:06.88
 -- Dailey, Maegan            FR YCP                          X21:34.87  
 -- Loughman, Maureen         JR YCP                          X24:33.71  
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 16:18.32        2009 Brad Dunn (UMW)                           
  Conference: ! 16:18.32        2009 Brad Dunn (UMW)                           
           A: & 15:45.75                                                       
           B: # 16:21.19                                                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Brad                JR UMW                           16:43.76   20  
      26.01   28.98   29.78   30.47   30.70   30.84   30.68   30.74
      30.75   30.73   30.87   31.20   30.89   30.92   30.92   30.87
      30.70   30.82   30.64   30.69   30.75   30.65   30.60   30.71
      30.47   30.49   30.53   30.55   30.53   30.41   30.10   29.95
      29.82
  2 McHugh, Jack              FR UMW                           16:58.13   17  
      26.22   28.97   30.37   30.38   30.99   30.30   31.32   31.17
      31.08   30.85   31.47   31.67   30.83   31.08   31.64   31.10
      31.13   31.83   30.98   30.88   31.09   31.54   31.08   31.41
      30.96   31.17   31.53   31.24   31.30   31.11   31.24   30.56
      29.64
  3 Garofolo, Andrew          FR UMW                           16:59.66   16  
      27.21   30.03   30.83   30.78   30.97   31.00   31.08   31.19
      31.33   31.30   30.95   31.35   31.26   31.05   31.25   31.68
      31.19   31.20   31.15   31.20   31.07   31.36   31.37   31.68
      31.27   31.12   31.43   31.09   31.47   31.18   30.45   29.67
      28.50
  4 Gottschalk, Jack          SO YCP                           17:00.87   15  
      25.36   27.78   29.41   30.25   31.09   30.81   30.91   31.57
      32.24   30.53   31.17   31.27   31.08   31.90   31.96   31.91
      32.27   32.01   31.95   32.07   31.47   29.82   31.49   32.21
      30.40   31.79   31.90   31.40   30.47   31.96   31.08   31.83
      27.51
  5 Bennett, Brian            SO GAL                           17:05.39   14  
      27.82   29.85   30.45   30.82   31.07   30.94   31.29   31.17
      31.29   31.19   31.06   31.10   31.02   31.17   31.37   31.22
      31.39   31.28   31.43   31.45   31.38   31.53   31.51   31.64
      31.43   31.23   31.48   31.61   31.32   31.60   31.28   31.24
      29.76
  6 DeBoissiere, Billy        FR SMC                           17:28.05   13  
      27.29   30.24   31.23   31.36   31.56   32.01   31.43   32.19
      31.87   32.03   31.58   32.10   32.29   32.09   31.87   32.28
      32.66   32.75   32.20   32.39   30.45   31.70   31.43   32.43
      32.01   31.45   32.37   32.54   32.57   32.32   32.31   31.80
      31.25
  7 Neiman, Rett              SO MMU                           17:36.09   12  
      28.95   30.53   31.60   31.88   32.08   32.19   32.54   32.44
      32.66   32.36   32.06   32.60   32.99   31.88   32.05   31.89
      32.02   32.12   32.12   31.88   32.13   32.28   32.04   32.16
      32.20   31.89   32.09   32.41   32.07   32.19   32.01   32.20
      31.58
  8 Robichaud, Drew           JR SAL                           17:43.64   11  
      29.43   32.28   32.89   33.30   32.74   32.59   32.69   32.46
      32.56   32.72   32.40   32.38   32.40   32.92   32.64   32.58
      32.66   32.32   32.56   32.44   32.29   32.13   32.28   32.04
      31.96   32.19   32.20   32.04   31.85   31.77   31.64   31.85
      30.44
  9 Kempel, Matt              JR YCP                           17:49.68    9  
      28.33   30.86   31.64   32.17   31.74   32.08   32.43   32.29
      32.58   32.68   32.41   32.28   32.97   32.89   32.38   32.77
      32.70   32.55   32.75   32.89   32.64   32.70   32.62   32.94
      33.14   33.41   33.32   32.16   32.75   32.63   32.52   33.11
      32.35
 10 Martocci, Joseph          SR MMU                           18:09.27    7  
      30.13   32.41   32.72   33.53   33.38   33.38   33.45   33.80
      33.56   33.68   33.67   33.64   33.35   33.55   33.25   33.47
      33.13   33.43   33.16   33.46   33.25   33.29   32.90   33.23
      32.89   32.94   32.94   32.73   32.76   32.56   32.56   32.00
      31.07
 11 Michael, Ron              SO SMC                           18:14.38    6  
 12 Allen, Brian              JR SAL                           18:20.82    5  
      28.50   30.99   31.60   32.72   33.28   33.51   33.49   33.17
      33.15   33.24   33.75   33.97   33.34   33.76   33.72   34.25
      34.06   33.71   33.83   34.01   33.82   34.15   33.33   33.63
      34.11   33.78   33.73   34.01   34.01   33.81   33.47   33.90
      33.02
 13 Lonergan, Kevin           SR SAL                           18:26.48    4  
 14 Reidler, Frank            FR SAL                           18:39.05    3  
      30.62   33.36   33.85   34.00   34.03   34.05   34.46   34.08
      34.24   34.40   34.18   34.11   34.11   33.85   34.06   34.02
      34.25   34.36   33.74   33.99   34.38   33.96   33.71   34.12
      34.13   34.11   34.27   34.26   34.18   33.48   33.58   33.79
      33.32
 15 Coghill, Chris            FR SMC                           18:45.92    2  
 16 Diehl, Alex               SO YCP                           19:06.44    1  
      29.57   33.47   33.98   34.84   34.70   34.16   34.78   35.42
      34.98   35.76   35.27   35.52   34.63   35.09   35.57   35.61
      35.79   35.99   35.32   35.36   35.93   35.94   35.65   35.44
      35.60   35.28   33.18   32.56   34.64   35.61   35.94   35.51
      29.35
 17 Rousseau, Dirk            FR SMC                           19:30.46  
 -- Shifflett, Chris          FR UMW                          X17:10.66  
      27.04   30.02   30.70   30.91   31.05   31.18   31.18   31.35
      31.26   31.12   31.47   31.52   31.17   31.45   31.30   31.50
      31.85   31.21   31.41   31.54   31.55   31.62   31.59   31.50
      31.76   31.41   31.70   31.95   31.51   31.64   31.77   31.53
      30.90
 -- Kenny, Grant              SO UMW                          X17:32.03  
      27.54   30.18   31.20   31.79   31.59   31.41   31.91   31.77
      31.96   32.01   31.87   31.60   32.13   32.02   32.10   32.61
      32.38   31.96   32.59   32.27   32.28   32.66   33.05        
              32.82   32.41   32.22   31.99   32.21   32.15   31.77
      30.58
 -- Murphy, Justin            SR YCP                          X18:56.11  
      28.20   31.14   33.23   34.02   34.60   34.60   33.76   34.24
      34.54   35.35   34.80   34.79   34.92   34.91   34.76   35.19
      34.70   35.00   34.85   34.79   34.73   34.77   34.60   35.05
      34.62   35.35   35.88   35.13   35.55   35.32   35.32   34.75
      32.65
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:00.92        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
  Conference: ! 2:00.32        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
           A: & 2:03.98                                                        
           B: # 2:09.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maclennan, Heather        SO YCP                  2:10.22    2:07.37#  20  
      29.82   31.79   32.87   32.89                                
  2 Macedonia, Anna           SO MMU                  2:11.18    2:09.59   17  
      30.68   32.88   32.98   33.05                                
  3 Page, Virginia            SO UMW                  2:13.20    2:11.76   16  
      31.50   33.37   33.57   33.32                                
  4 Scott, Kelly              SO UMW                  2:16.21    2:14.15   15  
      31.30   33.82   34.97   34.06                                
  5 Sotzing, Kristen          SO UMW                  2:16.99    2:14.48   14  
      31.96   33.42   34.53   34.57                                
  6 DiMenna, Christine        SO SMC                  2:17.40    2:15.83   13  
      31.67   34.20   35.19   34.77                                
  7 Murphy, Kathleen          SO YCP                  2:16.90    2:15.93   12  
      31.69   33.93   35.86   34.45                                
  8 Wasik, Molly              SR YCP                  2:17.96    2:19.25   11  
      32.88   35.02   35.96   35.39                                
B - Final
  9 Stone, Robin              SO SAL                  2:19.76    2:18.44    9  
      31.89   34.82   36.50   35.23                                
 10 Disque, Monika            SR SMC                  2:18.37    2:19.53    7  
      31.65   34.96   36.39   36.53                                
 11 Southworth, Lindsay       SR SAL                  2:21.11    2:20.27    6  
      32.50   34.84   36.74   36.19                                
 12 Tomita, Misella           JR GAL                  2:38.98    2:40.04    5  
      37.40   40.15   41.79   40.70                                
 13 Leonard, Kristin          SR YCP                  2:39.77    2:42.49    4  
      37.69   40.83   42.11   41.86                                
 14 Scafide, Taryn            FR HOOD                 2:50.80    2:52.15    3  
      39.60   42.77   45.44   44.34                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maclennan, Heather        SO YCP                             2:10.22  
      30.87   32.50   33.55   33.30                                
  2 Macedonia, Anna           SO MMU                             2:11.18  
      31.45   33.51   33.23   32.99                                
  3 Page, Virginia            SO UMW                             2:13.20  
      31.97   33.56   33.94   33.73                                
  4 Scott, Kelly              SO UMW                             2:16.21  
      31.71   34.06   35.42   35.02                                
  5 Murphy, Kathleen          SO YCP                             2:16.90  
      32.41   34.77   35.20   34.52                                
  6 Sotzing, Kristen          SO UMW                             2:16.99  
      32.29   34.45   34.97   35.28                                
  7 DiMenna, Christine        SO SMC                             2:17.40  
      32.29   34.66   35.60   34.85                                
  8 Wasik, Molly              SR YCP                             2:17.96  
      32.70   34.72   35.61   34.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Disque, Monika            SR SMC                             2:18.37  
      32.31   35.08   35.65   35.33                                
 10 Stone, Robin              SO SAL                             2:19.76  
      31.76   34.96   36.61   36.43                                
 11 Southworth, Lindsay       SR SAL                             2:21.11  
      33.21   35.28   36.12   36.50                                
 12 Tomita, Misella           JR GAL                             2:38.98  
      37.75   40.41   41.13   39.69                                
 13 Leonard, Kristin          SR YCP                             2:39.77  
      36.76   39.44   41.52   42.05                                
 14 Scafide, Taryn            FR HOOD                            2:50.80  
      40.68   42.38   44.28   43.46                                
 -- MacDonald, Molly          FR SMC                            X2:31.62  
      34.82   39.16   39.42   38.22                                
 -- Givens, Caitlin           FR SAL                            X2:32.27  
      35.83   38.60   39.03   38.81                                
 -- Walker, Colleen           JR YCP                            X2:46.97  
      39.46   42.31   43.03   42.17                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:54.03        2008 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:53.37        1998 Chris Bembenek (SSU)                       
           A: & 1:50.81                                                        
           B: # 1:54.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clendenin, Stephen        JR UMW                  1:56.69    1:52.39!  20  
      26.41   28.19   28.94   28.85                                
  2 Eckhoff, Nick             FR UMW                  1:55.60    1:53.63*  17  
      26.72   28.54   29.92   28.45                                
  3 Bean, AJ                  JR YCP                  1:58.34    1:58.43   16  
      27.14   29.23   30.73   31.33                                
  4 Pinto, Nico               JR SMC                  2:04.97    2:03.13   15  
      28.84   30.66   31.91   31.72                                
  5 Robichaud, Drew           JR SAL                  2:02.91    2:03.30   14  
      28.75   31.00   32.14   31.41                                
  6 Lugo, Alan                JR UMW                  2:03.57    2:03.78   13  
      28.68   30.99   32.17   31.94                                
  7 Robichaud, Eric           FR SAL                  2:06.05    2:05.32   12  
      28.72   31.14   32.73   32.73                                
  8 Haufler, Kyle             FR SAL                  2:07.48    2:08.61   11  
      28.89   32.23   33.40   34.09                                
B - Final
  9 Woods, Andy               FR YCP                  2:08.81    2:06.01    9  
      26.96   30.50   34.12   34.43                                
 10 Schleicher, Chris         JR YCP                  2:07.67    2:07.18    7  
      28.41   31.66   33.79   33.32                                
 11 Kilmon, Ryan              SO MMU                  2:09.18    2:09.41    6  
      29.91   32.80   33.88   32.82                                
 12 Lonergan, Kevin           SR SAL                  2:20.53    2:18.55    5  
      31.83   35.19   36.24   35.29                                
 13 Lauderbaugh, Kris         JR GAL                  2:33.36    2:27.54    4  
      31.95   36.67   39.38   39.54                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eckhoff, Nick             FR UMW                             1:55.60  
      27.00   29.62   29.71   29.27                                
  2 Clendenin, Stephen        JR UMW                             1:56.69  
      27.52   29.13   30.11   29.93                                
  3 Bean, AJ                  JR YCP                             1:58.34  
      27.40   29.58   30.70   30.66                                
  4 Robichaud, Drew           JR SAL                             2:02.91  
      28.98   30.83   31.85   31.25                                
  5 Lugo, Alan                JR UMW                             2:03.57  
      28.99   31.03   32.18   31.37                                
  6 Pinto, Nico               JR SMC                             2:04.97  
      29.35   31.08   32.61   31.93                                
  7 Robichaud, Eric           FR SAL                             2:06.05  
      29.61   31.38   32.35   32.71                                
  8 Haufler, Kyle             FR SAL                             2:07.48  
      29.01   31.25   33.03   34.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schleicher, Chris         JR YCP                             2:07.67  
      29.26   32.19   33.11   33.11                                
 10 Woods, Andy               FR YCP                             2:08.81  
      29.40   32.65   33.54   33.22                                
 11 Kilmon, Ryan              SO MMU                             2:09.18  
      29.85   32.70   34.07   32.56                                
 12 Lonergan, Kevin           SR SAL                             2:20.53  
      32.98   35.50   35.95   36.10                                
 13 Lauderbaugh, Kris         JR GAL                             2:33.36  
      35.49   37.85   40.81   39.21                                
 -- Hogan, Andrew             FR UMW                            X2:08.58  
      29.52   32.07   32.73   34.26                                
 -- Murphy, Justin            SR YCP                            X2:11.73  
      31.08   33.09   33.71   33.85                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 52.23    2/1/2009 Crocket (UMW)/Campbell (MMU)                 
  Conference: ! 51.65        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 51.53                                                          
           B: # 53.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lesiuk, Adriana           JR UMW                    52.72      52.23*  20  
      24.92   27.31                                                
  2 Hotchko, Rachel           SR SMC                    54.38      53.11#  17  
      25.73   27.38                                                
  3 Sperling, Amanda          SR MMU                    55.02      54.18   16  
      26.07   28.11                                                
  4 Boyer, Christine          SO UMW                    56.16      55.26   15  
      26.42   28.84                                                
  5 Ross, Chelsea             FR YCP                    55.70      55.46   14  
      27.11   28.35                                                
  6 Deluca, Caroline          SO UMW                    56.15      55.54   13  
      26.72   28.82                                                
  7 Bloch, Melanie            FR SMC                    56.08      55.83   12  
      26.39   29.44                                                
  8 Green, Ashley             SO UMW                    56.77      56.15   11  
      27.00   29.15                                                
B - Final
  9 Finn, Jaclynne            FR MMU                    57.02      56.14    9  
      26.58   29.56                                                
 10 Morch, Meghan             SO MMU                    57.77      56.16    7  
      26.90   29.26                                                
 11 Grey, Liz                 SO YCP                    57.24      56.23    6  
      27.19   29.04                                                
 12 Stanton, Ashley           SR YCP                    57.16      57.06    5  
      27.46   29.60                                                
 13 Petrella, Jenna           SO SAL                    58.11      57.16    4  
      27.18   29.98                                                
 14 Hammond, Angie            SR SAL                    57.88      57.60    2.5
      27.83   29.77                                                
 14 Bradley, Liz              SO UMW                    57.30      57.60    2.5
      27.43   30.17                                                
 16 Webster, Arielle          JR SMC                    58.03      57.97    1  
      27.00   30.97                                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lesiuk, Adriana           JR UMW                               52.72# 
      25.11   27.61                                                
  2 Hotchko, Rachel           SR SMC                               54.38  
      25.59   28.79                                                
  3 Sperling, Amanda          SR MMU                               55.02  
      26.47   28.55                                                
  4 Ross, Chelsea             FR YCP                               55.70  
      27.24   28.46                                                
  5 Bloch, Melanie            FR SMC                               56.08  
      26.74   29.34                                                
  6 Deluca, Caroline          SO UMW                               56.15  
      26.88   29.27                                                
  7 Boyer, Christine          SO UMW                               56.16  
      26.92   29.24                                                
  8 Green, Ashley             SO UMW                               56.77  
      27.05   29.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Finn, Jaclynne            FR MMU                               57.02  
      27.15   29.87                                                
 10 Stanton, Ashley           SR YCP                               57.16  
      27.68   29.48                                                
 11 Grey, Liz                 SO YCP                               57.24  
      27.61   29.63                                                
 12 Bradley, Liz              SO UMW                               57.30  
      27.60   29.70                                                
 13 Morch, Meghan             SO MMU                               57.77  
      27.80   29.97                                                
 14 Hammond, Angie            SR SAL                               57.88  
      27.89   29.99                                                
 15 Webster, Arielle          JR SMC                               58.03  
      27.67   30.36                                                
 16 Petrella, Jenna           SO SAL                               58.11  
      27.61   30.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Price, Erin               FR UMW                               58.40  
      26.88   31.52                                                
 18 Estes, Kaitlyn            SO YCP                               59.26  
      28.48   30.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hessler, Karen            JR SAL                               59.32  
      28.12   31.20                                                
 20 Cammarata, Erin           JR SMC                               59.65  
      28.06   31.59                                                
 21 Closs, Kelly              SO SAL                             1:00.66  
      28.54   32.12                                                
 22 Moore, Bethany            FR YCP                             1:00.92  
      28.91   32.01                                                
 23 Cook, Christine           FR SAL                             1:01.76  
      29.01   32.75                                                
 24 Kucharski, Kristen        JR HOOD                            1:02.95  
      30.07   32.88                                                
 25 Groom, Aleece             SO HOOD                            1:03.48  
      30.73   32.75                                                
 26 Day, Katie                SR GAL                             1:05.36  
      30.46   34.90                                                
 27 Steingieser, Rachel       JR GAL                             1:05.62  
      31.63   33.99                                                
 28 Brown, Catherine          FR HOOD                            1:16.81  
      35.77   41.04                                                
 29 Rabie, Meladeh            FR HOOD                            1:16.91  
      35.63   41.28                                                
 30 Graham, Jennifer          SR HOOD                            1:18.24  
      37.32   40.92                                                
 31 Medugno, Randi            FR GAL                             1:19.26  
      36.33   42.93                                                
 32 Jones-Bell, Cassandra     FR GAL                             1:29.29  
      40.58   48.71                                                
 33 Slevin, Raven             SO GAL                             1:31.63  
      42.14   49.49                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 46.72        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 46.54        1995 Brent Raue (CUA)                             
           A: & 44.98                                                          
           B: # 46.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Donnell, Brian          SO UMW                    47.64      47.41   20  
      22.82   24.59                                                
  2 Anderson, Justin          SR UMW                    47.84      47.68   17  
      22.81   24.87                                                
  3 Cole, Andrew              FR UMW                    48.43      47.85   16  
      22.66   25.19                                                
  4 Clark, Austin             SO UMW                    48.36      47.96   15  
      22.62   25.34                                                
  5 Diehl, Alex               SO YCP                    48.80      48.85   14  
      23.36   25.49                                                
  6 DeCoursey, Tom            JR YCP                    48.82      48.96   13  
      23.52   25.44                                                
  7 Tinsman, Brian            JR MMU                    49.07      48.97   12  
      23.37   25.60                                                
  8 Gottschalk, Jack          SO YCP                    48.86      49.18   11  
      23.35   25.83                                                
B - Final
  9 Murphy, Mike              SR YCP                    49.29      49.04    9  
      23.86   25.18                                                
 10 Zoli, Paul                FR SAL                    50.17      49.07    7  
      23.98   25.09                                                
 11 Zannoni, Cesare           SO UMW                    49.10      49.26    6  
      23.24   26.02                                                
 12 McLennan, Will            FR YCP                    49.47      49.36    5  
      23.22   26.14                                                
 13 Eyler, Steve              SO SAL                    50.18      50.49    4  
      23.86   26.63                                                
 14 Janosky, Richard          SO YCP                    50.08      51.25    3  
      24.41   26.84                                                
 15 Smith, Chris              JR SAL                    51.54      51.38    2  
      24.30   27.08                                                
 16 Page, Aaron               JR SMC                    51.58      51.55    1  
      24.78   26.77                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Donnell, Brian          SO UMW                               47.64  
      22.62   25.02                                                
  2 Anderson, Justin          SR UMW                               47.84  
      22.81   25.03                                                
  3 Clark, Austin             SO UMW                               48.36  
      22.63   25.73                                                
  4 Cole, Andrew              FR UMW                               48.43  
      23.04   25.39                                                
  5 Diehl, Alex               SO YCP                               48.80  
      23.50   25.30                                                
  6 DeCoursey, Tom            JR YCP                               48.82  
      23.43   25.39                                                
  7 Gottschalk, Jack          SO YCP                               48.86  
      23.35   25.51                                                
  8 Tinsman, Brian            JR MMU                               49.07  
      23.56   25.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zannoni, Cesare           SO UMW                               49.10  
      23.29   25.81                                                
 10 Murphy, Mike              SR YCP                               49.29  
      23.84   25.45                                                
 11 McLennan, Will            FR YCP                               49.47  
      23.66   25.81                                                
 12 Janosky, Richard          SO YCP                               50.08  
      24.06   26.02                                                
 13 Zoli, Paul                FR SAL                               50.17  
      24.65   25.52                                                
 14 Eyler, Steve              SO SAL                               50.18  
      23.39   26.79                                                
 15 Smith, Chris              JR SAL                               51.54  
      24.52   27.02                                                
 16 Page, Aaron               JR SMC                               51.58  
      25.07   26.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kindred, Steven           SO MMU                               51.72  
      24.67   27.05                                                
 18 Peterson, AJ              JR SAL                               52.61  
      24.65   27.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Benoit, Matthew           FR HOOD                              53.13  
      24.96   28.17                                                
 20 Moughty, Jonathan         FR HOOD                              54.43  
      25.45   28.98                                                
 21 Gallagher, Grady          SO GAL                               54.64  
      26.18   28.46                                                
 22 Plaszko, Zsolt            SO GAL                               55.52  
      25.95   29.57                                                
 23 Weidman, Ethan            FR HOOD                              55.91  
      26.87   29.04                                                
 24 Sexton, Kyle              SO GAL                               56.46  
      27.07   29.39                                                
 25 Burton, Dan               FR GAL                               56.73  
      27.47   29.26                                                
 26 Rush, Michael             FR SMC                               56.74  
      27.07   29.67                                                
 27 Rabie, Carlin             SR HOOD                              56.86  
      27.24   29.62                                                
 28 Taylor, Ben               JR GAL                               58.96  
      27.28   31.68                                                
 29 Netter, Lucas             FR HOOD                            1:00.75  
      29.25   31.50                                                
 30 Miller, Kailob            FR GAL                             1:00.83  
 31 Vesternark, Christian     FR MMU                             1:01.46  
      29.57   31.89                                                
 32 Katz-Hernandez, Daniel    FR GAL                             1:02.54  
      29.46   33.08                                                
 33 Harris, David             FR MMU                             1:02.79  
 34 Boguski, James            SR MMU                             1:03.84  
      29.34   34.50                                                
 35 Atras, Kyle               JR HOOD                            1:04.20  
      30.14   34.06                                                
 -- Eads, Brandon             SR UMW                              X50.39  
      24.28   26.11                                                
 -- Shaffer, Brian            SO YCP                              X51.07  
      24.70   26.37                                                
 -- Foster, Trey              FR UMW                              X51.57  
      24.16   27.41                                                
 -- Rhodes, Josh              JR UMW                              X51.75  
      24.86   26.89                                                
 -- Willier, Adam             SR YCP                              X52.31  
      24.66   27.65                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:24.23        2009 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 2:22.53        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 2:20.76                                                        
           B: # 2:26.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeSmit, Megan             SO UMW                  2:23.32    2:23.74*  20  
      32.10   36.32   37.12   38.20                                
  2 Figuers, Cameron          FR UMW                  2:28.10    2:24.25#  17  
      33.25   36.81   37.32   36.87                                
  3 Sokolove, Sofia           JR SMC                  2:32.99    2:32.26   16  
      34.14   37.82   39.09   41.21                                
  4 Hallberg, Nicole          SR MMU                  2:33.93    2:32.76   15  
      33.95   38.67   39.85   40.29                                
  5 Pazouki, Mandy            SO SMC                  2:33.88    2:33.09   14  
      34.29   38.29   39.80   40.71                                
  6 Trembour, Rosa            JR SMC                  2:35.78    2:34.39   13  
      34.03   38.42   40.13   41.81                                
  7 Wagner, Emily             FR MMU                  2:34.43    2:36.29   12  
      34.63   38.90   40.39   42.37                                
  8 Garcia, Amanda            SO SAL                  2:36.88    2:36.60   11  
      35.09   38.96   40.83   41.72                                
B - Final
  9 Gulliver, Chelsea         FR SMC                  2:39.06    2:35.63    9  
      34.83   39.88   40.99   39.93                                
 10 Donovan, Meghan           FR SAL                  2:38.50    2:36.89    7  
      35.67   39.17   40.37   41.68                                
 11 Krauss, Jessica           SR SAL                  2:41.53    2:37.42    6  
      35.24   39.91   40.47   41.80                                
 12 Gillespie, Maureen        SR SAL                  2:45.10    2:42.13    5  
      35.38   40.82   42.77   43.16                                
 13 Smith, Daisy              FR SMC                  2:38.73    2:42.87    4  
      36.01   41.35   42.98   42.53                                
 14 Minsky, Alex              FR YCP                  2:44.53    2:45.57    3  
      36.10   40.85   44.34   44.28                                
 15 Aroche, Flor              SR YCP                  2:51.11    2:50.09    2  
      37.15   42.70   45.82   44.42                                
 16 Song, Tong                FR GAL                  2:49.62    2:50.59    1  
      38.38   41.12   45.36   45.73                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeSmit, Megan             SO UMW                             2:23.32* 
      31.97   36.16   37.22   37.97                                
  2 Figuers, Cameron          FR UMW                             2:28.10  
      33.95   37.82   38.08   38.25                                
  3 Sokolove, Sofia           JR SMC                             2:32.99  
      33.96   38.20   39.89   40.94                                
  4 Pazouki, Mandy            SO SMC                             2:33.88  
      34.15   38.45   40.39   40.89                                
  5 Hallberg, Nicole          SR MMU                             2:33.93  
      34.70   38.54   40.19   40.50                                
  6 Wagner, Emily             FR MMU                             2:34.43  
      34.32   38.63   39.99   41.49                                
  7 Trembour, Rosa            JR SMC                             2:35.78  
      34.53   38.88   40.83   41.54                                
  8 Garcia, Amanda            SO SAL                             2:36.88  
      35.43   39.21   41.11   41.13                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Donovan, Meghan           FR SAL                             2:38.50  
      35.89   39.35   41.67   41.59                                
 10 Smith, Daisy              FR SMC                             2:38.73  
      35.55   39.83   41.51   41.84                                
 11 Gulliver, Chelsea         FR SMC                             2:39.06  
      35.60   40.63   41.52   41.31                                
 12 Krauss, Jessica           SR SAL                             2:41.53  
      36.43   40.35   42.17   42.58                                
 13 Minsky, Alex              FR YCP                             2:44.53  
      35.63   40.47   43.34   45.09                                
 14 Gillespie, Maureen        SR SAL                             2:45.10  
      35.38   40.92   43.70   45.10                                
 15 Song, Tong                FR GAL                             2:49.62  
      37.85   41.87   44.55   45.35                                
 16 Aroche, Flor              SR YCP                             2:51.11  
      36.69   42.24   45.90   46.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Oldham, Mandy             FR YCP                             2:55.42  
      37.19   43.72   47.14   47.37                                
 18 D'Abbracio, Jessica       JR MMU                             2:56.34  
      40.23   43.53   45.48   47.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moore, Sara               FR GAL                             2:59.61  
      40.52   44.98   46.28   47.83                                
 20 Haines, Andrea            SO HOOD                            3:02.43  
      40.24   45.16   47.23   49.80                                
 21 Wisecup, Nathalie         FR MMU                             3:03.99  
      40.59   46.72   48.58   48.10                                
 -- Jacoby, Sara              FR SAL                            X2:58.02  
      37.85   43.67   47.42   49.08                                
 -- Strawder, Sam             SO UMW                                  DQ  
      36.59   41.18   42.15   42.86                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:07.52        1996 Mike Raley (GC)                            
  Conference: ! 2:07.52        1996 Mike Raley (GC)                            
           A: & 2:03.54                                                        
           B: # 2:08.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wollman, Evan             FR SMC                  2:15.27    2:11.75   20  
      28.25   33.18   34.97   35.35                                
  2 DeMarr, Matt              SR UMW                  2:15.19    2:12.90   17  
      29.15   33.58   34.97   35.20                                
  3 Slattery, Peter           FR UMW                  2:14.83    2:13.63   16  
      29.18   33.46   34.76   36.23                                
  4 Cole, Enser               JR UMW                  2:17.24    2:14.85   15  
      31.03   34.00   34.78   35.04                                
  5 Ferrari, Mike             SR SAL                  2:17.99    2:16.53   14  
      29.20   33.39   35.78   38.16                                
  6 Yeager, Steve             JR YCP                  2:14.48    2:17.02   13  
      29.72   33.59   35.98   37.73                                
  7 DeBoissiere, Billy        FR SMC                  2:18.89    2:17.96   12  
      29.52   34.80   36.21   37.43                                
  8 Hicks, Jamie              SO YCP                  2:20.15    2:20.23   11  
      30.70   34.30   37.02   38.21                                
B - Final
  9 Tobin, Steve              JR YCP                  2:20.63    2:20.11    9  
      29.47   34.39   37.91   38.34                                
 10 Rubenstein, Eddie         JR SAL                  2:23.28    2:20.71    7  
      30.20   35.11   36.92   38.48                                
 11 Shumaker, Greg            FR MMU                  2:29.70    2:23.78    6  
      32.24   35.79   37.19   38.56                                
 12 Bodine, Andrew            FR HOOD                 2:33.27    2:28.17    5  
      31.70   37.13   39.10   40.24                                
 13 Buist, Chad               JR SAL                  2:27.99    2:29.22    4  
      31.38   36.46   39.75   41.63                                
 14 DiDonna, Daniel           JR GAL                  2:37.71    2:38.86    3  
      34.70   40.14   41.59   42.43                                
 15 Lopez, Joseph             SR GAL                  2:54.51    2:52.12    2  
      37.77   43.33   45.46   45.56                                
 16 Williams, Thomas          SR HOOD                 2:58.00    2:53.16    1  
      38.30   43.10   45.74   46.02                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yeager, Steve             JR YCP                             2:14.48  
      29.75   33.43   35.15   36.15                                
  2 Slattery, Peter           FR UMW                             2:14.83  
  3 DeMarr, Matt              SR UMW                             2:15.19  
  4 Wollman, Evan             FR SMC                             2:15.27  
      29.74   35.08   35.92   34.53                                
  5 Cole, Enser               JR UMW                             2:17.24  
      31.80   34.68   35.39   35.37                                
  6 Ferrari, Mike             SR SAL                             2:17.99  
  7 DeBoissiere, Billy        FR SMC                             2:18.89  
      29.82   35.80   36.65   36.62                                
  8 Hicks, Jamie              SO YCP                             2:20.15  
      31.38   34.36   36.78   37.63                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tobin, Steve              JR YCP                             2:20.63  
      29.90   34.63   37.64   38.46                                
 10 Rubenstein, Eddie         JR SAL                             2:23.28  
 11 Buist, Chad               JR SAL                             2:27.99  
      32.07   36.93   38.51   40.48                                
 12 Shumaker, Greg            FR MMU                             2:29.70  
 13 Bodine, Andrew            FR HOOD                            2:33.27  
      33.75   37.86   39.95   41.71                                
 14 DiDonna, Daniel           JR GAL                             2:37.71  
      34.51   39.65   41.31   42.24                                
 15 Lopez, Joseph             SR GAL                             2:54.51  
      37.62   43.49   46.24   47.16                                
 16 Williams, Thomas          SR HOOD                            2:58.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- McGuire, Dan              FR UMW                            X2:15.69  
 -- Brown, Colin              SR YCP                            X2:30.86  
      33.71   37.61   39.17   40.37                                
 -- Ziegler, Tyler            FR YCP                                  DQ  
      31.50   35.46   35.76   38.33                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:07.60        2005 Lorena delaGarza (UMW)                     
  Conference: ! 2:05.57        2010 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 2:05.56                                                        
           B: # 2:09.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heyde, Kelly              FR SMC                  2:12.44    2:09.39   20  
      28.34   32.19   34.56   34.30                                
  2 Ancellotti, Lindsay       FR UMW                  2:14.11    2:13.56   17  
      29.47   33.24   34.74   36.11                                
  3 Turner, Katy              JR SAL                  2:21.36    2:18.00   16  
      29.73   35.17   36.44   36.66                                
  4 Chiplis, Anna             SR SMC                  2:19.23    2:18.22   15  
      29.49   34.08   36.40   38.25                                
  5 Beckenstein, Allie        SO UMW                  2:18.32    2:18.79   14  
      30.64   34.76   36.14   37.25                                
  6 Bekampis, Alexandra       SR MMU                  2:22.75    2:20.72   13  
      30.51   34.53   35.64   40.04                                
  7 Robinson, Carlisle        JR GAL                  2:20.64    2:22.11   12  
      31.06   35.60   37.62   37.83                                
  8 Clawson, Brittany         FR UMW                  2:22.00    2:22.46   11  
      31.21   36.00   38.59   36.66                                
B - Final
  9 King, Lisa                JR YCP                  2:24.59    2:24.16    9  
      31.30   36.95   37.39   38.52                                
 10 Serfling, Katie           SO SMC                  2:29.09    2:26.96    7  
      30.83   35.98   38.81   41.34                                
 11 Purich, Joanna            FR SMC                  2:28.65    2:27.37    6  
      30.68   36.31   39.09   41.29                                
 12 Silcox, Amanda            FR YCP                  2:29.78    2:28.16    5  
      30.87   37.02   39.57   40.70                                
 13 Ault, Sarah               FR SAL                  2:30.50    2:29.44    4  
      30.41   34.50   40.33   44.20                                
 14 Martocci, Katie           SO MMU                  2:28.65    2:29.68    3  
      32.54   36.90   38.86   41.38                                
 15 Hamor, Erica              SR HOOD                 2:36.83    2:35.22    2  
      34.01   38.38   41.20   41.63                                
 16 Beverly, Alison           JR YCP                  2:33.68    2:35.35    1  
      33.58   39.96   40.14   41.67                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heyde, Kelly              FR SMC                             2:12.44  
      29.44   33.18   34.93   34.89                                
  2 Ancellotti, Lindsay       FR UMW                             2:14.11  
      29.46   33.99   34.73   35.93                                
  3 Beckenstein, Allie        SO UMW                             2:18.32  
      31.64   34.91   35.34   36.43                                
  4 Chiplis, Anna             SR SMC                             2:19.23  
      30.35   33.86   36.99   38.03                                
  5 Robinson, Carlisle        JR GAL                             2:20.64  
      31.79   35.14   36.68   37.03                                
  6 Turner, Katy              JR SAL                             2:21.36  
      29.88   35.35   37.69   38.44                                
  7 Clawson, Brittany         FR UMW                             2:22.00  
      30.88   35.01   37.10   39.01                                
  8 Bekampis, Alexandra       SR MMU                             2:22.75  
      31.72   35.63   36.82   38.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 King, Lisa                JR YCP                             2:24.59  
      31.38   35.97   38.05   39.19                                
 10 Martocci, Katie           SO MMU                             2:28.65  
      32.72   37.52   38.63   39.78                                
 10 Purich, Joanna            FR SMC                             2:28.65  
      31.05   36.39   39.85   41.36                                
 12 Serfling, Katie           SO SMC                             2:29.09  
      32.13   37.55   39.24   40.17                                
 13 Silcox, Amanda            FR YCP                             2:29.78  
      31.05   37.35   40.33   41.05                                
 14 Ault, Sarah               FR SAL                             2:30.50  
      30.97   35.15   39.13   45.25                                
 15 Beverly, Alison           JR YCP                             2:33.68  
      33.58   38.31   40.69   41.10                                
 16 Hamor, Erica              SR HOOD                            2:36.83  
      33.12   37.91   41.32   44.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dignan, Laura             SR SAL                             2:37.86  
      33.40   38.39   41.05   45.02                                
 18 Romm, Katelyn             FR YCP                             2:57.07  
      33.38   41.13   46.13   56.43                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.06        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:51.79        1997 Tim Selgas (UMW)                           
           A: & 1:50.89                                                        
           B: # 1:54.71                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clendenin, Stephen        JR UMW                  1:59.35    1:53.37#  20  
      24.88   28.18   29.61   30.70                                
  2 McCormack, Jason          SR UMW                  1:56.70    1:54.24#  17  
      25.13   28.79   29.65   30.67                                
  3 Norfolk, Billy            SO UMW                  1:55.07    1:55.31   16  
      25.23   29.19   29.83   31.06                                
  4 Hess, Colin               SO UMW                  1:55.65    1:56.12   15  
      26.25   29.35   29.83   30.69                                
  5 McCormick, Ian            JR UMW                  1:57.39    1:57.51   14  
      25.70   29.54   31.22   31.05                                
  6 Webb, Jackson             JR SMC                  2:00.06    1:58.22   13  
      26.53   29.67   31.04   30.98                                
  7 Morch, Bryan              SR MMU                  2:00.62    1:59.16   12  
      26.12   30.22   30.55   32.27                                
  8 Arnold, Clark             SR YCP                  2:03.95    2:03.46   11  
      26.35   31.05   32.90   33.16                                
B - Final
  9 Kresser, Dan              SR YCP                  2:07.09    2:06.51    9  
      27.43   32.07   33.47   33.54                                
 10 Demarest, Andy            SR YCP                  2:06.70    2:06.80    7  
      26.59   30.59   32.79   36.83                                
 11 Kelly, Joe                SO SMC                  2:05.98    2:07.06    6  
      27.20   31.26   33.00   35.60                                
 12 Preston, Jason            SO SAL                  2:09.95    2:07.26    5  
      26.60   30.62   33.73   36.31                                
 13 Moreland, Chris           SR HOOD                 2:07.83    2:08.71    4  
      28.47   32.18   33.81   34.25                                
 14 Baroz, Thomas             FR MMU                  2:09.11    2:09.68    3  
      28.33   32.97   33.99   34.39                                
 15 Difatta, Tim              SO SAL                  2:06.67    2:10.28    2  
      26.46   31.00   34.51   38.31                                
 16 Haufler, Kyle             FR SAL                  2:10.42    2:13.55    1  
      27.69   32.67   35.02   38.17                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norfolk, Billy            SO UMW                             1:55.07  
      25.58   29.11   29.25   31.13                                
  2 Hess, Colin               SO UMW                             1:55.65  
      25.76   29.25   29.70   30.94                                
  3 McCormack, Jason          SR UMW                             1:56.70  
      25.81   29.83   30.85   30.21                                
  4 McCormick, Ian            JR UMW                             1:57.39  
      25.62   29.17   30.71   31.89                                
  5 Clendenin, Stephen        JR UMW                             1:59.35  
      26.58   30.22   31.28   31.27                                
  6 Webb, Jackson             JR SMC                             2:00.06  
      27.17   30.27   31.66   30.96                                
  7 Morch, Bryan              SR MMU                             2:00.62  
      27.31   30.99   30.69   31.63                                
  8 Arnold, Clark             SR YCP                             2:03.95  
      26.91   30.70   33.42   32.92                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelly, Joe                SO SMC                             2:05.98  
      27.53   31.41   32.63   34.41                                
 10 Difatta, Tim              SO SAL                             2:06.67  
      27.69   32.08   33.25   33.65                                
 11 Demarest, Andy            SR YCP                             2:06.70  
      26.61   30.82   32.86   36.41                                
 12 Kresser, Dan              SR YCP                             2:07.09  
      27.82   32.12   33.83   33.32                                
 13 Moreland, Chris           SR HOOD                            2:07.83  
      28.11   31.58   33.07   35.07                                
 14 Baroz, Thomas             FR MMU                             2:09.11  
      28.25   32.43   34.22   34.21                                
 15 Preston, Jason            SO SAL                             2:09.95  
      27.29   31.72   34.89   36.05                                
 16 Haufler, Kyle             FR SAL                             2:10.42  
      27.60   31.85   34.45   36.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Riley, Logan              FR SMC                             2:17.55  
      30.42   34.91   36.05   36.17                                
 18 Metcalf, Tim              JR SAL                             2:19.13  
      27.91   33.15   38.46   39.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ryant, Sean               SO GAL                             3:50.25  
      36.43   53.65 1:06.99 1:13.18                                
 -- Huppenthal, Bradley       SO UMW                            X2:00.22  
      26.32   29.95   31.64   32.31                                
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:31.78        2009 SMC                                        
  Conference: ! 3:31.78        2009 SMC                                        
           A: & 3:27.84                                                        
           B: # 3:35.43                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          3:31.42*  40  
     1) Lesiuk, Adriana JR              2) Figuers, Cameron FR            
     3) Sawyer, Nina SR                 4) Crockett, Sarah JR             
       25.27    52.78    25.46    53.38    25.31    52.59    24.83    52.67
  2 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   3:39.87   34  
     1) Sperling, Amanda SR             2) Finn, Jaclynne FR              
     3) Morch, Meghan SO                4) Martocci, Katie SO             
       25.95    54.62    26.24    56.18    26.24    56.07    24.81    53.00
  3 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      3:43.56   32  
     1) Grey, Liz SO                    2) Guild, Michaela SO             
     3) Ross, Chelsea FR                4) Maclennan, Heather SO          
       27.09    56.19    27.38    56.53    26.58    56.02    25.97    54.82
  4 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          3:44.55   30  
     1) Hotchko, Rachel SR              2) Webster, Arielle JR            
     3) DiMenna, Christine SO           4) Bloch, Melanie FR              
       25.78    53.47    26.97    57.40    27.40    57.74    26.55    55.94
  5 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        3:52.09   28  
     1) Petrella, Jenna SO              2) Hessler, Karen JR              
     3) Hammond, Angie SR               4) Turner, Katy JR                
       27.11    57.35    27.40    59.09    27.42    57.97    26.44    57.68
  6 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           4:15.09   26  
     1) Kucharski, Kristen JR           2) Groom, Aleece SO               
     3) Scafide, Taryn FR               4) Hamor, Erica SR                
       29.33  1:01.95    30.73  1:03.83    32.77  1:09.57    28.61    59.74
  7 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              4:17.05   24  
     1) Tomita, Misella JR              2) Steingieser, Rachel JR         
     3) Song, Tong FR                   4) Day, Katie SR                  
       30.07  1:03.01    30.42  1:04.21    30.83  1:04.73    29.43  1:05.10
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:07.58        2009 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:07.58        2009 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:00.73                                                        
           B: # 3:07.32                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          3:08.20   40  
     1) Eckhoff, Nick FR                2) Clark, Austin SO               
     3) O'Donnell, Brian SO             4) Anderson, Justin SR            
       22.57    47.06    22.01    47.78    22.01    46.47    21.92    46.89
  2 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      3:14.09   34  
     1) DeCoursey, Tom JR               2) Gottschalk, Jack SO            
     3) Diehl, Alex SO                  4) Murphy, Mike SR                
       23.37    48.77    22.61    48.27    22.97    48.46    23.32    48.59
  3 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        3:17.63   32  
     1) Zoli, Paul FR                   2) Metcalf, Tim JR                
     3) Eyler, Steve SO                 4) Robichaud, Eric FR             
       23.83    48.95    23.57    50.37    22.98    49.48    22.67    48.83
  4 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   3:20.02   30  
     1) Tinsman, Brian JR               2) Kindred, Steven SO             
     3) Kilmon, Ryan SO                 4) Morch, Bryan SR                
       23.29    49.25    23.41    50.27    24.43    51.31    23.05    49.19
  5 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          3:20.16   28  
     1) Webb, Jackson JR                2) Page, Aaron JR                 
     3) Michael, Ron SO                 4) DeBoissiere, Billy FR          
       23.34    48.46    24.15    50.64    24.56    51.35    23.38    49.71
  6 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           3:29.58   26  
     1) Bodine, Andrew FR               2) Moughty, Jonathan FR           
     3) Weidman, Ethan FR               4) Moreland, Chris SR             
       24.25    51.58    24.65    52.98    26.12    54.85    24.26    50.17
  7 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              3:34.42   24  
     1) Bennett, Brian SO               2) Sexton, Kyle SO                
     3) Plaszko, Zsolt SO               4) Gallagher, Grady SO            
       24.28    50.66    26.11    55.54    25.52    54.63    25.61    53.59
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington     926.5   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland     628.5
  3. Marymount University                470   4. York College (Pa)                   415
  5. Salisbury Univ.                     362   6. Gallaudet                           151
  7. Hood College                        129                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       984   2. York College (Pa)                   664
  3. St.Mary's College of Maryland       390   4. Salisbury Univ.                     389
  5. Marymount University                293   6. Gallaudet                           169
  7. Hood College                        166                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop