Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 09:42 PM
                            CAC Championships 2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:47.17        2009 SMC                                        
  Conference: ! 1:47.17        2009 SMC                                        
           A: & 1:44.96                                                        
           B: # 1:49.27                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          1:46.87*  40  
     1) DeSmit, Megan SO                2) Sawyer, Nina SR                
     3) Lesiuk, Adriana JR              4) Crockett, Sarah JR             
       27.60    29.81    25.87    23.59                                    
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          1:51.26   34  
     1) Disque, Monika SR               2) Trembour, Rosa JR              
     3) Heyde, Kelly FR                 4) Hotchko, Rachel SR             
       29.86    30.93    26.66    23.81                                    
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   1:53.27   32  
     1) Martocci, Katie SO              2) Wagner, Emily FR               
     3) Bekampis, Alexandra SR          4) Sperling, Amanda SR            
       28.13    32.94    27.70    24.50                                    
  4 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        1:55.77   30  
     1) Stone, Robin SO                 2) Krauss, Jessica SR             
     3) Hammond, Angie SR               4) Turner, Katy JR                
       30.15    32.35    27.48    25.79                                    
  5 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      1:57.01   28  
     1) Murphy, Kathleen SO             2) Minsky, Alex FR                
     3) Grey, Liz SO                    4) Stanton, Ashley SR             
       30.20    33.58    27.42    25.81                                    
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              2:08.02   26  
     1) Tomita, Misella JR              2) Song, Tong FR                  
     3) Robinson, Carlisle JR           4) Day, Katie SR                  
       33.99    36.59    28.63    28.81                                    
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           2:10.56   24  
     1) Kucharski, Kristen JR           2) Haines, Andrea SO              
     3) Hamor, Erica SR                 4) Groom, Aleece SO               
       33.81    37.48    31.17    28.10                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:34.31        2006 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:34.31        2006 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:31.07                                                        
           B: # 1:34.52                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          1:36.11   40  
     1) Clendenin, Stephen JR           2) Clark, Austin SO               
     3) McCormack, Jason SR             4) O'Donnell, Brian SO            
       24.92    26.46    23.54    21.19                                    
  2 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      1:38.62   34  
     1) Bean, AJ JR                     2) Tobin, Steve JR                
     3) Arnold, Clark SR                4) McLennan, Will FR              
       26.46    26.59    24.13    21.44                                    
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          1:40.24   32  
     1) Pinto, Nico JR                  2) Wollman, Evan FR               
     3) Kelly, Joe SO                   4) Webb, Jackson JR               
       26.62    26.57    25.64    21.41                                    
  4 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        1:41.79   30  
     1) Robichaud, Eric FR              2) Ferrari, Mike SR               
     3) Preston, Jason SO               4) Eyler, Steve SO                
       26.88    28.22    24.65    22.04                                    
  5 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           1:44.35   28  
     1) Moughty, Jonathan FR            2) Bodine, Andrew FR              
     3) Benoit, Matthew FR              4) Moreland, Chris SR             
       26.45    29.46    25.37    23.07                                    
  6 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   1:46.19   26  
     1) Kilmon, Ryan SO                 2) Kindred, Steven SO             
     3) Baroz, Thomas FR                4) Morch, Bryan SR                
       27.57    30.91    25.56    22.15                                    
  7 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              1:56.54   24  
     1) Burton, Dan FR                  2) DiDonna, Daniel JR             
     3) Taylor, Ben JR                  4) Plaszko, Zsolt SO              
       30.25    31.83    30.16    24.30                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:37.24        1993 Shannon Hutcherson (UMW)                   
  Conference: ! 4:28.39        2010 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 4:28.71                                                        
           B: # 4:39.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heyde, Kelly              FR SMC                  4:41.71    4:31.74*  20  
      28.88   32.29   34.94   35.17   38.30   39.52   31.71   30.93
  2 Figuers, Cameron          FR UMW                  4:42.33    4:36.43*  17  
      29.36   33.71   36.35   36.20   38.31   39.69   32.48   30.33
  3 Sokolove, Sofia           JR SMC                  4:52.24    4:45.85   16  
      29.49   33.32   38.20   37.93   38.84   40.67   34.11   33.29
  4 Beckenstein, Allie        SO UMW                  4:49.75    4:46.30   15  
      30.63   34.66   36.32   36.19   41.34   42.01   33.09   32.06
  5 Kobiela, Missy            JR UMW                  4:59.12    4:51.69   14  
      30.27   35.24   38.35   36.86   42.86   43.37   32.63   32.11
  6 Rizzo, Kim                FR MMU                  4:57.56    4:53.76   13  
      30.69   35.48   38.17   37.58   42.59   42.22   34.21   32.82
  7 Wasik, Molly              SR YCP                  4:57.61    4:58.02   12  
      31.92   36.98   37.93   37.68   42.34   43.71   34.33   33.13
  8 Donovan, Meghan           FR SAL                  4:59.48    4:58.27   11  
      31.58   37.74   37.62   37.04   41.92   43.35   35.37   33.65
B - Final
  9 Grue, Katelyn             SO SMC                  5:08.28    4:57.70    9  
      32.05   36.45   37.58   38.48   41.83   42.57   34.70   34.04
 10 Serfling, Katie           SO SMC                  5:07.20    5:00.95    7  
      30.89   35.86   39.26   38.36   43.70   44.56   34.40   33.92
 11 Hallberg, Nicole          SR MMU                  4:59.81    5:01.50    6  
      31.37   37.92   40.86   40.52   40.20   41.41   35.39   33.83
 12 Martocci, Katie           SO MMU                  5:06.42    5:03.59    5  
      31.73   37.60   39.03   38.77   42.92   45.06   34.99   33.49
 13 King, Lisa                JR YCP                  5:08.03    5:04.27    4  
      31.07   36.25   39.17   39.54   45.24   45.50   34.33   33.17
 14 Beverly, Alison           JR YCP                  5:10.99    5:06.81    3  
      32.35   37.86   39.88   37.86   44.32   44.85   35.59   34.10
 15 Hamor, Erica              SR HOOD                 5:17.16    5:15.37    2  
      33.08   38.06   40.99   41.78   44.23   45.15   36.69   35.39
 16 Crean, Kaitlin            SR YCP                  5:14.10    5:15.81    1  
      33.08   38.04   41.87   41.28   44.65   45.18   36.53   35.18
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:01.13        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 4:01.13        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 4:00.10                                                        
           B: # 4:09.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clendenin, Stephen        JR UMW                  4:06.94    4:01.81#  20  
      25.56   29.08   30.76   30.55   34.50   35.41   28.40   27.55
  2 Eckhoff, Nick             FR UMW                  4:07.74    4:03.66#  17  
      25.94   29.67   30.94   30.09   36.62   36.64   27.71   26.05
  3 Hess, Colin               SO UMW                  4:13.31    4:14.17   16  
      25.85   28.65   33.14   32.19   37.24   37.63   29.71   29.76
  4 Mercer, Steve             FR YCP                  4:26.68    4:23.03   15  
      26.80   30.94   34.84   34.81   36.25   37.42   32.90   29.07
  5 Garofolo, Andrew          FR UMW                  4:27.99    4:24.19   14  
      26.64   31.78   34.73   34.14   38.51   38.88   30.89   28.62
  6 Robichaud, Drew           JR SAL                  4:27.51    4:25.95   13  
      27.65   32.40   32.80   32.91   39.72   40.24   30.84   29.39
  7 Demarest, Andy            SR YCP                  4:28.41    4:28.30   12  
      26.46   30.41   33.73   33.64   39.68   41.38   31.85   31.15
  8 Moreland, Chris           SR HOOD                 4:32.06    4:32.12   11  
      28.11   31.51   36.22   35.47   38.58   39.24   31.71   31.28
B - Final
  9 Kresser, Dan              SR YCP                  4:38.18    4:31.73    9  
      27.28   31.24   35.61   34.66   40.49   42.06   31.06   29.33
 10 Allen, Brian              JR SAL                  4:34.10    4:32.46    7  
      27.84   32.64   35.86   35.85   38.45   39.82   31.81   30.19
 11 Kempel, Matt              JR YCP                  4:40.99    4:36.72    6  
      28.03   31.72   36.45   37.21   40.13   41.76   31.87   29.55
 12 Haufler, Kyle             FR SAL                  4:36.47    4:36.79    5  
      27.04   32.12   35.03   35.31   41.47   42.05   32.31   31.46
 13 Riley, Logan              FR SMC                  4:54.02    4:49.17    4  
      29.50   34.53   38.13   37.48   42.64   42.73   32.88   31.28
 14 Coghill, Chris            FR SMC                  4:51.44    4:50.21    3  
 15 Lonergan, Kevin           SR SAL                  4:53.23    4:53.90    2  
      29.85   35.46   38.30   37.67   43.67   43.56   33.30   32.09
 16 Lauderbaugh, Kris         JR GAL                  5:55.89    5:47.24    1  
      34.15   42.39   42.29   43.13   54.61   53.85   39.67   37.15
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.44        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.33        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.24                                                          
           B: # 58.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hotchko, Rachel           SR SMC                    56.98      56.63#  20  
      26.45   30.18                                                
  2 Sawyer, Nina              SR UMW                    58.37      57.78#  17  
      27.20   30.58                                                
  3 Lesiuk, Adriana           JR UMW                    58.88      58.52#  16  
      27.18   31.34                                                
  4 Ancellotti, Lindsay       FR UMW                  1:01.00    1:01.34   15  
      28.82   32.52                                                
  5 Scott, Kelly              SO UMW                  1:01.34    1:01.41   14  
      28.39   33.02                                                
  6 Chiplis, Anna             SR SMC                  1:02.49    1:01.83   13  
      29.03   32.80                                                
  7 Grey, Liz                 SO YCP                  1:01.87    1:02.13   12  
      29.13   33.00                                                
  8 Turner, Katy              JR SAL                  1:01.97    1:02.47   11  
      28.83   33.64                                                
B - Final
  9 DiMenna, Christine        SO SMC                  1:02.63    1:01.99    9  
      29.10   32.89                                                
 10 Bekampis, Alexandra       SR MMU                  1:02.59    1:02.46    7  
      29.63   32.83                                                
 11 Finn, Jaclynne            FR MMU                  1:04.01    1:03.15    6  
      29.26   33.89                                                
 12 Morch, Meghan             SO MMU                  1:04.87    1:03.72    5  
      30.24   33.48                                                
 13 Hammond, Angie            SR SAL                  1:03.98    1:04.13    4  
      29.46   34.67                                                
 14 Purich, Joanna            FR SMC                  1:05.30    1:04.14    3  
      29.79   34.35                                                
 15 Petrella, Jenna           SO SAL                  1:04.78    1:04.60    2  
      29.63   34.97                                                
 16 Robinson, Carlisle        JR GAL                  1:04.23    1:05.66    1  
      29.76   35.90                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 49.71        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 49.67        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
           A: & 49.40                                                          
           B: # 51.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norfolk, Billy            SO UMW                    51.62      51.23#  20  
      24.10   27.13                                                
  2 McCormack, Jason          SR UMW                    53.12      52.47   17  
      24.54   27.93                                                
  3 Webb, Jackson             JR SMC                    54.39      53.27   16  
      25.13   28.14                                                
  4 Morch, Bryan              SR MMU                    54.48      53.57   15  
      24.87   28.70                                                
  5 Arnold, Clark             SR YCP                    53.82      53.72   14  
      25.13   28.59                                                
  6 Woods, Andy               FR YCP                    54.52      53.93   13  
      24.79   29.14                                                
  7 Hilt, Ben                 JR YCP                    54.72      54.63   12  
      25.12   29.51                                                
  8 Preston, Jason            SO SAL                    55.50      55.50   11  
      25.27   30.23                                                
B - Final
  9 Lugo, Alan                JR UMW                    55.65      55.35    9  
      26.18   29.17                                                
 10 Kelly, Joe                SO SMC                    55.61      55.99    7  
      26.20   29.79                                                
 11 Janosky, Richard          SO YCP                    56.34      56.74    6  
      25.87   30.87                                                
 12 Difatta, Tim              SO SAL                    56.53      57.14    5  
      26.44   30.70                                                
 13 Kresser, Dan              SR YCP                    57.09      57.18    4  
      27.02   30.16                                                
 14 Baroz, Thomas             FR MMU                    57.78      57.44    3  
      26.85   30.59                                                
 15 Metcalf, Tim              JR SAL                    57.67      57.48    2  
      26.33   31.15                                                
 16 Kindred, Steven           SO MMU                    58.73      58.49    1  
      26.69   31.80                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.51    2/1/2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 1:51.32        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 1:52.42                                                        
           B: # 1:55.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crockett, Sarah           JR UMW                  1:52.28    1:52.04&  20  
      25.86   28.37   28.58   29.23                                
  2 Maclennan, Heather        SO YCP                  1:56.37    1:54.98#  17  
      26.49   28.83   29.59   30.07                                
  3 Sperling, Amanda          SR MMU                  2:01.46    1:59.39   16  
      27.33   30.07   31.43   30.56                                
  4 Green, Ashley             SO UMW                  1:59.69    1:59.44   15  
      27.29   30.07   31.06   31.02                                
  5 Page, Virginia            SO UMW                  1:59.55    1:59.99   14  
      27.96   30.40   30.63   31.00                                
  6 Deluca, Caroline          SO UMW                  2:00.04    2:01.01   13  
      28.61   30.73   30.81   30.86                                
  7 Guild, Michaela           SO YCP                  2:02.69    2:01.77   12  
      28.75   30.87   31.23   30.92                                
  8 Ross, Chelsea             FR YCP                  2:03.31    2:04.14   11  
      28.29   30.81   32.43   32.61                                
B - Final
  9 Bloch, Melanie            FR SMC                  2:04.98    2:01.04    9  
      27.30   30.27   31.36   32.11                                
 10 Fitzenreiter, Katie       SO SAL                  2:03.44    2:01.91    7  
      28.60   31.24   30.97   31.10                                
 11 Bradley, Liz              SO UMW                  2:03.84    2:02.80    6  
      28.08   31.64   32.24   30.84                                
 12 Stanton, Ashley           SR YCP                  2:03.88    2:03.22    5  
      28.77   31.02   32.12   31.31                                
 13 Anderson, Meg             SO UMW                  2:05.53    2:05.10    4  
      29.05   31.69   31.98   32.38                                
 14 Casey, Maddie             FR SMC                  2:05.18    2:05.20    3  
      29.39   31.83   31.99   31.99                                
 15 VanBlagan, Laura          SR SMC                  2:08.46    2:09.42    2  
      29.57   32.68   33.80   33.37                                
 16 Hammond, Angie            SR SAL                  2:07.54    2:09.56    1  
      30.29   33.26   33.24   32.77                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:42.54        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 1:42.54        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
           A: & 1:39.74                                                        
           B: # 1:42.85                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dunn, Brad                JR UMW                  1:46.19    1:44.85   20  
      24.50   26.39   26.76   27.20                                
  2 O'Donnell, Brian          SO UMW                  1:45.16    1:44.88   17  
      24.13   27.09   26.95   26.71                                
  3 Anderson, Justin          SR UMW                  1:45.79    1:44.96   16  
      24.05   26.79   26.95   27.17                                
  4 McHugh, Jack              FR UMW                  1:47.76    1:46.41   15  
      24.32   26.97   27.96   27.16                                
  5 Murphy, Mike              SR YCP                  1:46.60    1:46.56   14  
      24.45   27.20   27.87   27.04                                
  6 Tinsman, Brian            JR MMU                  1:46.62    1:47.00   13  
      24.12   26.94   27.76   28.18                                
  7 Diehl, Alex               SO YCP                  1:48.23    1:48.24   12  
      25.56   27.73   27.68   27.27                                
  8 McCormick, Ian            JR UMW                  1:46.72    1:48.54   11  
      24.80   27.04   28.32   28.38                                
B - Final
  9 Zoli, Paul                FR SAL                  1:49.12    1:48.47    9  
      25.19   27.34   28.70   27.24                                
 10 Yeager, Steve             JR YCP                  1:49.90    1:48.58    7  
      25.53   27.47   28.01   27.57                                
 11 Bennett, Brian            SO GAL                  1:49.65    1:49.06    6  
      25.81   27.34   27.96   27.95                                
 12 Michael, Ron              SO SMC                  1:54.20    1:52.23    5  
      25.84   28.48   29.00   28.91                                
 13 Metcalf, Tim              JR SAL                  1:57.26    1:53.36    4  
      26.17   28.99   28.70   29.50                                
 14 Peterson, AJ              JR SAL                  1:56.38    1:56.26    3  
      25.62   29.74   30.70   30.20                                
 15 Martocci, Joseph          SR MMU                  1:57.25    1:57.62    2  
      26.98   29.51   30.61   30.52                                
 16 Neiman, Rett              SO MMU                  1:59.30    1:59.53    1  
      27.83   29.89   31.08   30.73                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:06.30        2009 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 1:06.00        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 1:04.87                                                        
           B: # 1:07.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeSmit, Megan             SO UMW                  1:06.18    1:05.91!  20  
      31.01   34.90                                                
  2 Trembour, Rosa            JR SMC                  1:10.23    1:09.75   17  
      32.74   37.01                                                
  3 Sokolove, Sofia           JR SMC                  1:11.79    1:10.31   16  
      33.04   37.27                                                
  4 Gulliver, Chelsea         FR SMC                  1:11.05    1:10.50   15  
      32.62   37.88                                                
  5 Garcia, Amanda            SO SAL                  1:11.08    1:11.14   14  
      33.03   38.11                                                
  6 Wagner, Emily             FR MMU                  1:11.75    1:11.87   13  
      33.67   38.20                                                
  7 Hallberg, Nicole          SR MMU                  1:12.10    1:12.38   12  
      33.99   38.39                                                
  8 Krauss, Jessica           SR SAL                  1:11.90    1:13.01   11  
      33.43   39.58                                                
B - Final
  9 Pazouki, Mandy            SO SMC                  1:12.78    1:12.05    9  
      34.05   38.00                                                
 10 Gillespie, Maureen        SR SAL                  1:14.59    1:14.66    7  
      34.38   40.28                                                
 11 Smith, Daisy              FR SMC                  1:14.78    1:15.02    5.5
      35.29   39.73                                                
 11 Donovan, Meghan           FR SAL                  1:14.28    1:15.02    5.5
      35.77   39.25                                                
 13 Closs, Kelly              SO SAL                  1:15.58    1:15.71    4  
      34.67   41.04                                                
 14 Minsky, Alex              FR YCP                  1:14.25    1:15.78    3  
      34.54   41.24                                                
 15 Aroche, Flor              SR YCP                  1:17.04    1:16.85    2  
      36.41   40.44                                                
 16 Oldham, Mandy             FR YCP                  1:16.18    1:17.34    1  
      35.92   41.42                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 57.16        2007 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.89        2007 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.18                                                          
           B: # 58.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Austin             SO UMW                    59.50      59.49   20  
      27.58   31.91                                                
  2 Wollman, Evan             FR SMC                    59.86      59.51   17  
      27.35   32.16                                                
  3 DeBoissiere, Billy        FR SMC                  1:01.40    1:00.99   16  
      28.10   32.89                                                
  4 Ferrari, Mike             SR SAL                  1:01.45    1:01.25   15  
      28.78   32.47                                                
  5 DeMarr, Matt              SR UMW                  1:01.76    1:01.37   14  
      28.73   32.64                                                
  6 Slattery, Peter           FR UMW                  1:00.87    1:01.45   13  
      28.75   32.70                                                
  7 Tobin, Steve              JR YCP                  1:01.23    1:01.53   12  
      27.89   33.64                                                
  8 Cole, Enser               JR UMW                  1:01.97    1:02.14   11  
      29.32   32.82                                                
B - Final
  9 Page, Aaron               JR SMC                  1:03.32    1:03.03    9  
      29.74   33.29                                                
 10 Rubenstein, Eddie         JR SAL                  1:03.59    1:03.24    7  
      29.27   33.97                                                
 11 Hicks, Jamie              SO YCP                  1:04.14    1:03.53    6  
      29.65   33.88                                                
 12 Mercer, Steve             FR YCP                  1:04.89    1:04.03    5  
      30.49   33.54                                                
 13 Bodine, Andrew            FR HOOD                 1:06.78    1:06.54    4  
      30.83   35.71                                                
 14 Smith, Chris              JR SAL                  1:06.81    1:06.57    3  
      30.94   35.63                                                
 15 Shumaker, Greg            FR MMU                  1:08.88    1:08.03    2  
      31.66   36.37                                                
 16 Buist, Chad               JR SAL                  1:07.25    1:08.45    1  
      31.97   36.48                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.75        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 56.23        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 57.48                                                          
           B: # 59.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Macedonia, Anna           SO MMU                    59.68      58.48#  20  
      28.32   30.16                                                
  2 Sawyer, Nina              SR UMW                  1:00.10      59.44#  17  
      29.36   30.08                                                
  3 Maclennan, Heather        SO YCP                  1:00.99    1:00.88   16  
      29.62   31.26                                                
  4 Boyer, Christine          SO UMW                  1:01.68    1:01.37   15  
      29.73   31.64                                                
  5 Scott, Kelly              SO UMW                  1:02.19    1:02.34   14  
      30.24   32.10                                                
  6 Deluca, Caroline          SO UMW                  1:02.63    1:03.16   13  
      30.66   32.50                                                
  7 Sotzing, Kristen          SO UMW                  1:04.09    1:03.65   12  
      30.93   32.72                                                
  8 Disque, Monika            SR SMC                  1:03.63    1:04.58   11  
      31.04   33.54                                                
B - Final
  9 DiMenna, Christine        SO SMC                  1:04.15    1:03.00    9  
      30.95   32.05                                                
 10 Murphy, Kathleen          SO YCP                  1:04.38    1:04.65    7  
      31.14   33.51                                                
 11 Stone, Robin              SO SAL                  1:04.54    1:04.99    6  
      31.30   33.69                                                
 12 Southworth, Lindsay       SR SAL                  1:06.59    1:06.34    5  
      32.56   33.78                                                
 13 Chiplis, Anna             SR SMC                  1:07.29    1:07.05    4  
      32.14   34.91                                                
 14 Purich, Joanna            FR SMC                  1:06.92    1:07.24    3  
      32.76   34.48                                                
 15 Rizzo, Kim                FR MMU                  1:07.04    1:07.34    2  
      32.73   34.61                                                
 16 Silcox, Amanda            FR YCP                  1:06.48    1:07.98    1  
      32.28   35.70                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 51.73        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 51.73        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 50.69                                                          
           B: # 52.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bean, AJ                  JR YCP                    55.65      54.44   20  
      26.79   27.65                                                
  2 Cole, Andrew              FR UMW                    54.56      54.52   17  
      26.60   27.92                                                
  3 Zannoni, Cesare           SO UMW                    56.00      55.84   16  
      26.58   29.26                                                
  4 Murphy, Mike              SR YCP                    57.20      56.68   15  
      27.84   28.84                                                
  5 Kilmon, Ryan              SO MMU                    56.68      57.15   14  
      28.13   29.02                                                
  6 Pinto, Nico               JR SMC                    56.70      57.22   13  
      28.13   29.09                                                
  7 Woods, Andy               FR YCP                    57.19      57.43   12  
      27.89   29.54                                                
  8 McCormack, Jason          SR UMW                    57.41      57.52   11  
      28.27   29.25                                                
B - Final
  9 Robichaud, Eric           FR SAL                    57.96      57.04    9  
      27.90   29.14                                                
 10 Hilt, Ben                 JR YCP                    58.29      57.51    7  
      27.62   29.89                                                
 11 Schleicher, Chris         JR YCP                    58.62      58.57    6  
      28.18   30.39                                                
 12 Moughty, Jonathan         FR HOOD                   59.70      59.53    5  
      28.43   31.10                                                
 13 DeCoursey, Tom            JR YCP                  1:00.44      59.60    4  
      29.38   30.22                                                
 14 Difatta, Tim              SO SAL                  1:01.80    1:01.64    3  
      29.51   32.13                                                
 15 Eyler, Steve              SO SAL                  1:03.39    1:04.15    2  
      30.49   33.66                                                
 16 Burton, Dan               FR GAL                  1:05.89    1:07.46    1  
      32.88   34.58                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 7:51.06        2007 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 7:40.70        2010 UMW                                        
           A: & 7:30.77                                                        
           B: # 7:52.20                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          7:55.86   40  
     1) Figuers, Cameron FR             2) Ancellotti, Lindsay FR         
     3) Clawson, Brittany FR            4) DeSmit, Megan SO               
       26.85    56.87  1:26.97  1:57.54    20.08    56.85  1:27.57  1:59.32
       26.83    56.70  1:28.22  2:00.26    26.97    57.25  1:28.07  1:58.74
  2 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      8:07.06   34  
     1) Stanton, Ashley SR              2) Ross, Chelsea FR               
     3) Guild, Michaela SO              4) Maclennan, Heather SO          
       28.56    59.78  1:31.84  2:03.45    27.63    58.36  1:30.79  2:02.73
       28.58    59.14  1:30.58  2:01.68    27.03    57.28  1:28.39  1:59.20
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          8:15.86   32  
     1) Heyde, Kelly FR                 2) Casey, Maddie FR               
     3) Grue, Katelyn SO                4) Bloch, Melanie FR              
       27.21    57.33  1:28.23  1:58.47    28.75  1:00.84  1:33.85  2:07.76
       28.77  1:00.20  1:32.85  2:06.17    27.44    58.63  1:31.26  2:03.46
  4 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        8:32.94   30  
     1) Cook, Christine FR              2) Ault, Sarah FR                 
     3) Hammond, Angie SR               4) Fitzenreiter, Katie SO         
       30.06  1:03.07  1:37.01  2:10.62    29.41  1:01.37  1:35.04  2:09.38
       28.75  1:02.00  1:36.11  2:08.57    28.21  1:00.50  1:33.29  2:04.37
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   8:33.75   28  
     1) Scott, Kathryn FR               2) Rizzo, Kim FR                  
     3) Martocci, Katie SO              4) Hallberg, Nicole SR            
       28.94  1:00.08  1:31.87  2:02.25    29.21  1:01.59  1:34.95  2:08.21
       29.19  1:02.66  1:36.68  2:11.28    29.08  1:02.72  1:37.30  2:12.01
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              9:23.65   26  
     1) Robinson, Carlisle JR           2) Steingieser, Rachel JR         
     3) Song, Tong FR                   4) Tomita, Misella JR             
       30.01  1:03.27  1:37.00  2:10.31    31.86  1:07.68  1:46.86  2:38.76
       22.42    58.42  1:37.45  2:16.95    30.82  1:05.26  1:41.73  2:17.63
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           9:25.93   24  
     1) Kucharski, Kristen JR           2) Groom, Aleece SO               
     3) Scafide, Taryn FR               4) Hamor, Erica SR                
       30.89  1:05.34  1:41.48  2:18.06    31.85  1:07.59  1:43.76  2:19.10
       35.31  1:14.95  1:56.30  2:37.29    30.09  1:03.69  1:37.86  2:11.48
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 6:52.71        2009 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 6:52.71        2009 UMW                                        
           A: & 6:42.05                                                        
           B: # 6:57.50                                                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                          6:55.49#  40  
     1) Eckhoff, Nick FR                2) Clendenin, Stephen JR          
     3) Dunn, Brad JR                   4) Anderson, Justin SR            
       24.06    50.24  1:16.95  1:42.93    23.37    49.21  1:16.15  1:43.07
       24.31    51.23  1:18.19  1:45.16    23.19    49.22  1:16.69  1:44.33
  2 YORK COLLEGE (PA)  'A'                                      7:13.27   34  
     1) Diehl, Alex SO                  2) Yeager, Steve JR               
     3) Gottschalk, Jack SO             4) Murphy, Mike SR                
       25.30    52.58  1:20.65  1:48.22    24.53    51.67  1:19.98  1:49.01
       23.45    50.92  1:19.84  1:48.21    24.61    51.67  1:20.46  1:47.83
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                          7:28.14   32  
     1) DeBoissiere, Billy FR           2) Page, Aaron JR                 
     3) Michael, Ron SO                 4) Kelly, Joe SO                  
       24.98    53.31  1:22.18  1:51.47    26.16    55.47  1:24.78  1:53.29
       25.68    54.19  1:23.46  1:52.72    24.25    52.40  1:21.41  1:50.66
  4 SALISBURY UNIV.  'A'                                        7:29.68   30  
     1) Haufler, Kyle FR                2) Robichaud, Drew JR             
     3) Metcalf, Tim JR                 4) Zoli, Paul FR                  
       25.10    53.69  1:24.18  1:55.11    25.23    53.36  1:22.92  1:51.87
       25.41    54.33  1:24.47  1:54.59    24.64    51.99  1:20.17  1:48.11
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                                   7:40.50   28  
     1) Tinsman, Brian JR               2) Baroz, Thomas FR               
     3) Neiman, Rett SO                 4) Martocci, Joseph SR            
       25.31    52.69  1:20.93  1:48.53    25.40    53.87  1:23.76  1:53.88
       26.84    56.76  1:27.85  1:59.05    26.76    57.11  1:28.17  1:59.04
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                              7:55.34   26  
     1) Gallagher, Grady SO             2) Sexton, Kyle SO                
     3) Plaszko, Zsolt SO               4) Bennett, Brian SO              
       27.32    57.15  1:28.12  1:59.19    27.49    59.11  1:31.01  2:03.92
       26.55    56.70  1:29.53  2:04.53    25.13    52.35  1:20.12  1:47.70
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                           7:55.62   24  
     1) Bodine, Andrew FR               2) Benoit, Matthew FR             
     3) Weidman, Ethan FR               4) Moreland, Chris SR             
       25.44    54.39  1:25.94  1:57.89    27.69    59.43  1:32.47  2:05.12
       25.17    55.26  1:28.11  2:01.08    25.96    54.23  1:23.17  1:51.53
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       639   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland     417.5
  3. Marymount University                323   4. York College (Pa)                   267
  5. Salisbury Univ.                   242.5   6. Gallaudet                           109
  7. Hood College                         98                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       637   2. York College (Pa)                   458
  3. St.Mary's College of Maryland       274   4. Salisbury Univ.                     246
  5. Marymount University                205   6. Hood College                        130
  7. Gallaudet                           122