Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 12:21 PM
                            CAC Championships 2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:37.24        1993 Shannon Hutcherson (UMW)                   
  Conference: ! 4:28.39        2010 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 4:28.71                                                        
           B: # 4:39.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heyde, Kelly              FR SMC                             4:41.71  
      29.09   33.91   37.06   37.12   39.99   41.49   32.41   30.64
  2 Figuers, Cameron          FR UMW                             4:42.33  
      29.55   34.46   37.99   36.61   39.31   39.82   33.16   31.43
  3 Beckenstein, Allie        SO UMW                             4:49.75  
      30.68   35.03   36.51   36.11   42.04   42.41   34.20   32.77
  4 Sokolove, Sofia           JR SMC                             4:52.24  
      29.81   34.22   39.30   39.27   39.99   41.28   34.52   33.85
  5 Rizzo, Kim                FR MMU                             4:57.56  
      31.42   36.28   38.74   38.30   42.41   42.97   34.50   32.94
  6 Wasik, Molly              SR YCP                             4:57.61  
      31.37   37.13   37.44   37.36   42.62   44.49   34.47   32.73
  7 Kobiela, Missy            JR UMW                             4:59.12  
      30.82   36.19   38.36   37.27   45.01   44.23   34.45   32.79
  8 Donovan, Meghan           FR SAL                             4:59.48  
      32.00   37.08   37.97   36.92   42.27   43.36   35.61   34.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hallberg, Nicole          SR MMU                             4:59.81  
      31.27   37.15   40.12   40.08   39.97   41.42   35.66   34.14
 10 Martocci, Katie           SO MMU                             5:06.42  
      32.59   37.55   39.11   38.83   43.44   45.11   35.25   34.54
 11 Serfling, Katie           SO SMC                             5:07.20  
      32.10   36.42   39.49   39.53   44.96   46.09   34.53   34.08
 12 King, Lisa                JR YCP                             5:08.03  
      30.85   36.03   40.22   40.99   44.54   46.25   35.32   33.83
 13 Grue, Katelyn             SO SMC                             5:08.28  
      32.02   37.04   39.17   39.74   43.53   44.59   36.54   35.65
 14 Beverly, Alison           JR YCP                             5:10.99  
      32.46   38.22   40.24   38.26   44.71   45.60   36.40   35.10
 15 Crean, Kaitlin            SR YCP                             5:14.10  
      32.85   37.41   42.02   40.88   44.52   45.67   36.09   34.66
 16 Hamor, Erica              SR HOOD                            5:17.16  
      33.40   38.61   42.08   42.17   44.59   44.75   36.27   35.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yoskoski, Sara            SO MMU                             5:18.09  
      33.86   40.07   40.48   39.79   45.27   47.19   36.33   35.10
 18 Stamm, Katie              SO SAL                             5:26.59  
      34.36   41.72   42.15   41.58   46.48   47.15   37.87   35.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Katie            SO GAL                             6:24.34  
      42.79   51.73   47.64   47.13   55.66   55.05   42.64   41.70
 -- Scott, Kathryn            FR MMU                                  DQ  
      32.07   34.93   38.59   37.85   42.72   45.08   34.16   31.69
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:01.13        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 4:01.13        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 4:00.10                                                        
           B: # 4:09.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Clendenin, Stephen        JR UMW                             4:06.94# 
      25.54   29.32   30.99   31.18   36.15   36.25   29.01   28.50
  2 Eckhoff, Nick             FR UMW                             4:07.74# 
      26.02   29.76   30.93   30.55   37.62   37.66   28.34   26.86
  3 Hess, Colin               SO UMW                             4:13.31  
      25.93   28.84   32.95   32.63   36.22   37.09   30.01   29.64
  4 Mercer, Steve             FR YCP                             4:26.68  
      27.53   31.30   35.31   35.19   36.82   38.31   32.42   29.80
  5 Robichaud, Drew           JR SAL                             4:27.51  
      27.98   33.07   33.26   33.07   40.27   39.86   31.08   28.92
  6 Garofolo, Andrew          FR UMW                             4:27.99  
      26.61   31.78   34.68   34.35   39.94   39.94   31.55   29.14
  7 Demarest, Andy            SR YCP                             4:28.41  
      26.39   30.65   33.26   33.69   39.91   40.87   32.14   31.50
  8 Moreland, Chris           SR HOOD                            4:32.06  
      27.84   31.81   36.25   35.64   39.10   38.87   31.77   30.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allen, Brian              JR SAL                             4:34.10  
      27.96   32.45   36.11   36.36   39.14   40.00   31.56   30.52
 10 Haufler, Kyle             FR SAL                             4:36.47  
      27.38   32.20   34.62   34.86   40.83   41.61   32.94   32.03
 11 Kresser, Dan              SR YCP                             4:38.18  
      27.15   31.83   36.31   36.10   41.11   42.66   32.62   30.40
 12 Kempel, Matt              JR YCP                             4:40.99  
      27.82   31.83   37.06   38.21   40.87   42.76   31.84   30.60
 13 Coghill, Chris            FR SMC                             4:51.44  
      30.14   36.95   38.28   37.84   41.07   41.60   33.88   31.68
 14 Lonergan, Kevin           SR SAL                             4:53.23  
      29.75   35.05   38.26   37.60   44.10   42.54   33.55   32.38
 15 Riley, Logan              FR SMC                             4:54.02  
      30.76   35.01   38.81   37.62   42.12   43.55   33.92   32.23
 16 Lauderbaugh, Kris         JR GAL                             5:55.89  
      30.71   39.94   46.66   46.02   55.87   55.58   40.32   40.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Huppenthal, Bradley       SO UMW                            X4:21.78  
      25.98   30.17   33.15   33.48   39.17   39.46   30.77   29.60
 -- Brown, Colin              SR YCP                            X4:46.12  
      29.06   33.47   36.77   36.51   40.54   41.04   34.44   34.29
 -- Murphy, Justin            SR YCP                            X4:57.20  
      29.75   38.10   36.67   36.54   43.74   44.20   34.57   33.63
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.44        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.33        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.24                                                          
           B: # 58.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hotchko, Rachel           SR SMC                               56.98# 
      26.83   30.15                                                
  2 Sawyer, Nina              SR UMW                               58.37# 
      27.21   31.16                                                
  3 Lesiuk, Adriana           JR UMW                               58.88  
      27.43   31.45                                                
  4 Ancellotti, Lindsay       FR UMW                             1:01.00  
      28.39   32.61                                                
  5 Scott, Kelly              SO UMW                             1:01.34  
      28.19   33.15                                                
  6 Grey, Liz                 SO YCP                             1:01.87  
      28.88   32.99                                                
  7 Turner, Katy              JR SAL                             1:01.97  
      28.40   33.57                                                
  8 Chiplis, Anna             SR SMC                             1:02.49  
      28.94   33.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bekampis, Alexandra       SR MMU                             1:02.59  
      29.78   32.81                                                
 10 DiMenna, Christine        SO SMC                             1:02.63  
      29.24   33.39                                                
 11 Hammond, Angie            SR SAL                             1:03.98  
      29.44   34.54                                                
 12 Finn, Jaclynne            FR MMU                             1:04.01  
      29.19   34.82                                                
 13 Robinson, Carlisle        JR GAL                             1:04.23  
      29.69   34.54                                                
 14 Petrella, Jenna           SO SAL                             1:04.78  
      29.75   35.03                                                
 15 Morch, Meghan             SO MMU                             1:04.87  
      30.06   34.81                                                
 16 Purich, Joanna            FR SMC                             1:05.30  
      29.99   35.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 King, Lisa                JR YCP                             1:05.55  
      30.61   34.94                                                
 18 Silcox, Amanda            FR YCP                             1:05.74  
      29.54   36.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ault, Sarah               FR SAL                             1:06.48  
      29.82   36.66                                                
 20 Cammarata, Erin           JR SMC                             1:08.12  
      30.90   37.22                                                
 21 Hessler, Karen            JR SAL                             1:08.25  
      30.72   37.53                                                
 22 Dignan, Laura             SR SAL                             1:09.47  
      32.52   36.95                                                
 23 Estes, Kaitlyn            SO YCP                             1:09.98  
      31.35   38.63                                                
 24 Kucharski, Kristen        JR HOOD                            1:11.11  
      33.01   38.10                                                
 25 Romm, Katelyn             FR YCP                             1:11.14  
      31.34   39.80                                                
 26 Jones-Bell, Cassandra     FR GAL                             2:13.31  
      56.15 1:17.16                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 49.71        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 49.67        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
           A: & 49.40                                                          
           B: # 51.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Norfolk, Billy            SO UMW                               51.62  
      23.82   27.80                                                
  2 McCormack, Jason          SR UMW                               53.12  
      24.24   28.88                                                
  3 Arnold, Clark             SR YCP                               53.82  
      25.43   28.39                                                
  4 Webb, Jackson             JR SMC                               54.39  
      25.71   28.68                                                
  5 Morch, Bryan              SR MMU                               54.48  
      24.91   29.57                                                
  6 Woods, Andy               FR YCP                               54.52  
      24.75   29.77                                                
  7 Hilt, Ben                 JR YCP                               54.72  
      24.72   30.00                                                
  8 Preston, Jason            SO SAL                               55.50  
      25.15   30.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelly, Joe                SO SMC                               55.61  
      25.74   29.87                                                
 10 Lugo, Alan                JR UMW                               55.65  
      25.57   30.08                                                
 11 Janosky, Richard          SO YCP                               56.34  
      26.21   30.13                                                
 12 Difatta, Tim              SO SAL                               56.53  
      26.21   30.32                                                
 13 Kresser, Dan              SR YCP                               57.09  
      26.61   30.48                                                
 14 Metcalf, Tim              JR SAL                               57.67  
      26.30   31.37                                                
 15 Baroz, Thomas             FR MMU                               57.78  
      27.14   30.64                                                
 16 Kindred, Steven           SO MMU                               58.73  
      26.45   32.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McLennan, Will            FR YCP                               59.88  
      26.52   33.36                                                
 18 Schleicher, Chris         JR YCP                             1:00.22  
      27.58   32.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Benoit, Matthew           FR HOOD                            1:00.89  
      27.08   33.81                                                
 20 Vesternark, Christian     FR MMU                             1:11.21  
      32.99   38.22                                                
 21 Taylor, Ben               JR GAL                             1:14.57  
      31.94   42.63                                                
 -- Foster, Trey              FR UMW                            X1:01.75  
      27.04   34.71                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.51    2/1/2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 1:51.32        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 1:52.42                                                        
           B: # 1:55.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Crockett, Sarah           JR UMW                             1:52.28& 
      25.91   28.83   28.93   28.61                                
  2 Maclennan, Heather        SO YCP                             1:56.37  
      26.84   29.31   30.04   30.18                                
  3 Page, Virginia            SO UMW                             1:59.55  
      28.51   30.36   30.49   30.19                                
  4 Green, Ashley             SO UMW                             1:59.69  
      27.28   30.33   31.15   30.93                                
  5 Deluca, Caroline          SO UMW                             2:00.04  
      27.07   30.07   31.74   31.16                                
  6 Sperling, Amanda          SR MMU                             2:01.46  
      27.56   29.96   32.10   31.84                                
  7 Guild, Michaela           SO YCP                             2:02.69  
      28.94   30.90   31.58   31.27                                
  8 Ross, Chelsea             FR YCP                             2:03.31  
      28.37   30.79   31.99   32.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fitzenreiter, Katie       SO SAL                             2:03.44  
      28.75   31.62   31.75   31.32                                
 10 Bradley, Liz              SO UMW                             2:03.84  
      28.90   31.90   32.05   30.99                                
 11 Stanton, Ashley           SR YCP                             2:03.88  
      29.16   31.13   32.05   31.54                                
 12 Bloch, Melanie            FR SMC                             2:04.98  
      27.42   31.13   33.34   33.09                                
 13 Casey, Maddie             FR SMC                             2:05.18  
      28.50   31.10   32.37   33.21                                
 14 Anderson, Meg             SO UMW                             2:05.53  
      29.06   31.57   32.30   32.60                                
 15 Hammond, Angie            SR SAL                             2:07.54  
      29.59   33.05   33.20   31.70                                
 16 VanBlagan, Laura          SR SMC                             2:08.46  
      29.63   32.62   33.13   33.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Price, Erin               FR UMW                             2:08.53  
      28.41   32.45   33.77   33.90                                
 18 Webster, Arielle          JR SMC                             2:09.82  
      29.44   33.14   33.67   33.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cook, Christine           FR SAL                             2:11.30  
      29.81   32.57   34.25   34.67                                
 20 Moore, Bethany            FR YCP                             2:15.11  
      30.54   33.81   35.67   35.09                                
 21 Waldron, Mandi            FR SAL                             2:15.14  
      30.61   33.82   35.60   35.11                                
 22 Groom, Aleece             SO HOOD                            2:20.65  
      31.68   34.84   36.95   37.18                                
 23 Graham, Jennifer          SR HOOD                            2:49.60  
      36.56   43.18   45.47   44.39                                
 -- Simpson, Cara             FR SMC                            X2:07.78  
      28.61   31.63   33.95   33.59                                
 -- Dailey, Maegan            FR YCP                            X2:18.39  
      31.52   35.34   36.35   35.18                                
 -- Walker, Colleen           JR YCP                            X2:28.49  
      32.97   37.35   39.15   39.02                                
 -- Loughman, Maureen         JR YCP                            X2:34.88  
      33.74   38.18   41.29   41.67                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:42.54        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 1:42.54        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
           A: & 1:39.74                                                        
           B: # 1:42.85                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Brian          SO UMW                             1:45.16  
      23.89   26.39   27.12   27.76                                
  2 Anderson, Justin          SR UMW                             1:45.79  
      24.53   26.77   26.82   27.67                                
  3 Dunn, Brad                JR UMW                             1:46.19  
      24.83   27.08   27.07   27.21                                
  4 Murphy, Mike              SR YCP                             1:46.60  
      24.81   27.58   27.50   26.71                                
  5 Tinsman, Brian            JR MMU                             1:46.62  
      24.40   26.96   27.73   27.53                                
  6 McCormick, Ian            JR UMW                             1:46.72  
      25.00   26.39   27.54   27.79                                
  7 McHugh, Jack              FR UMW                             1:47.76  
      24.51   27.01   28.30   27.94                                
  8 Diehl, Alex               SO YCP                             1:48.23  
      24.46   26.80   27.61   29.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zoli, Paul                FR SAL                             1:49.12  
      25.60   27.91   28.49   27.12                                
 10 Bennett, Brian            SO GAL                             1:49.65  
      25.96   27.14   28.10   28.45                                
 11 Yeager, Steve             JR YCP                             1:49.90  
      25.18   27.56   28.38   28.78                                
 12 Michael, Ron              SO SMC                             1:54.20  
      26.37   28.88   29.56   29.39                                
 13 Peterson, AJ              JR SAL                             1:56.38  
      26.03   29.61   30.44   30.30                                
 14 Martocci, Joseph          SR MMU                             1:57.25  
      27.18   29.43   30.40   30.24                                
 15 Metcalf, Tim              JR SAL                             1:57.26  
      26.05   28.73   30.34   32.14                                
 16 Neiman, Rett              SO MMU                             1:59.30  
      27.61   29.57   31.00   31.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gallagher, Grady          SO GAL                             2:01.16  
      28.15   30.79   31.30   30.92                                
 18 Rush, Michael             FR SMC                             2:01.90  
      27.43   30.98   32.09   31.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rousseau, Dirk            FR SMC                             2:02.20  
      27.39   30.80   32.27   31.74                                
 20 Weidman, Ethan            FR HOOD                            2:02.27  
      27.59   30.43   32.18   32.07                                
 21 Sexton, Kyle              SO GAL                             2:03.72  
      28.04   31.49   31.87   32.32                                
 22 Reidler, Frank            FR SAL                             2:04.46  
      28.58   31.10   32.44   32.34                                
 23 Netter, Lucas             FR HOOD                            2:17.79  
      30.62   34.45   36.08   36.64                                
 24 Boguski, James            SR MMU                             2:22.79  
      32.34   36.79   38.39   35.27                                
 25 Katz-Hernandez, Daniel    FR GAL                             2:23.17  
      30.62   35.97   39.40   37.18                                
 26 Atras, Kyle               JR HOOD                            2:29.19  
      32.87   36.83   40.06   39.43                                
 -- Shifflett, Chris          FR UMW                            X1:50.22  
      25.23   27.16   28.68   29.15                                
 -- Eads, Brandon             SR UMW                            X1:51.90  
      24.39   27.16   29.78   30.57                                
 -- Kenny, Grant              SO UMW                            X1:52.43  
      25.82   28.71   29.44   28.46                                
 -- Shaffer, Brian            SO YCP                            X1:53.75  
      26.55   28.47   29.43   29.30                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:06.30        2009 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 1:06.00        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 1:04.87                                                        
           B: # 1:07.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DeSmit, Megan             SO UMW                             1:06.18* 
      31.17   35.01                                                
  2 Trembour, Rosa            JR SMC                             1:10.23  
      32.90   37.33                                                
  3 Gulliver, Chelsea         FR SMC                             1:11.05  
      32.96   38.09                                                
  4 Garcia, Amanda            SO SAL                             1:11.08  
      33.45   37.63                                                
  5 Wagner, Emily             FR MMU                             1:11.75  
      33.69   38.06                                                
  6 Sokolove, Sofia           JR SMC                             1:11.79  
      33.72   38.07                                                
  7 Krauss, Jessica           SR SAL                             1:11.90  
      32.88   39.02                                                
  8 Hallberg, Nicole          SR MMU                             1:12.10  
      33.58   38.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pazouki, Mandy            SO SMC                             1:12.78  
      34.58   38.20                                                
 10 Minsky, Alex              FR YCP                             1:14.25  
      33.81   40.44                                                
 11 Donovan, Meghan           FR SAL                             1:14.28  
      35.31   38.97                                                
 12 Gillespie, Maureen        SR SAL                             1:14.59  
      34.73   39.86                                                
 13 Smith, Daisy              FR SMC                             1:14.78  
      35.48   39.30                                                
 14 Closs, Kelly              SO SAL                             1:15.58  
      34.71   40.87                                                
 15 Oldham, Mandy             FR YCP                             1:16.18  
      35.42   40.76                                                
 16 Aroche, Flor              SR YCP                             1:17.04  
      35.67   41.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Song, Tong                FR GAL                             1:19.06  
      37.70   41.36                                                
 18 D'Abbracio, Jessica       JR MMU                             1:21.32  
      39.20   42.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wisecup, Nathalie         FR MMU                             1:23.55  
      39.12   44.43                                                
 20 Moore, Sara               FR GAL                             1:24.16  
      38.99   45.17                                                
 21 Haines, Andrea            SO HOOD                            1:24.20  
      39.10   45.10                                                
 22 Steingieser, Rachel       JR GAL                             1:25.25  
      40.11   45.14                                                
 23 Slevin, Raven             SO GAL                             1:45.43  
      48.05   57.38                                                
 -- Kautz, Amanda             SR UMW                            X1:16.95  
      36.07   40.88                                                
 -- Strawder, Sam             SO UMW                            X1:17.51  
      36.18   41.33                                                
 -- Jacoby, Sara              FR SAL                            X1:19.69  
      37.37   42.32                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 57.16        2007 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.89        2007 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.18                                                          
           B: # 58.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Austin             SO UMW                               59.50  
      27.59   31.91                                                
  2 Wollman, Evan             FR SMC                               59.86  
      27.51   32.35                                                
  3 Slattery, Peter           FR UMW                             1:00.87  
      28.01   32.86                                                
  4 Tobin, Steve              JR YCP                             1:01.23  
      27.94   33.29                                                
  5 DeBoissiere, Billy        FR SMC                             1:01.40  
      28.51   32.89                                                
  6 Ferrari, Mike             SR SAL                             1:01.45  
      28.81   32.64                                                
  7 DeMarr, Matt              SR UMW                             1:01.76  
      29.30   32.46                                                
  8 Cole, Enser               JR UMW                             1:01.97  
      29.25   32.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Page, Aaron               JR SMC                             1:03.32  
      29.37   33.95                                                
 10 Rubenstein, Eddie         JR SAL                             1:03.59  
      29.42   34.17                                                
 11 Hicks, Jamie              SO YCP                             1:04.14  
      29.68   34.46                                                
 12 Mercer, Steve             FR YCP                             1:04.89  
      30.33   34.56                                                
 13 Bodine, Andrew            FR HOOD                            1:06.78  
      30.74   36.04                                                
 14 Smith, Chris              JR SAL                             1:06.81  
      31.32   35.49                                                
 15 Buist, Chad               JR SAL                             1:07.25  
      30.94   36.31                                                
 16 Shumaker, Greg            FR MMU                             1:08.88  
      32.39   36.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DiDonna, Daniel           JR GAL                             1:10.23  
      32.36   37.87                                                
 18 Harris, David             FR MMU                             1:17.01  
      35.93   41.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lopez, Joseph             SR GAL                             1:17.81  
      36.41   41.40                                                
 20 Ryant, Sean               SO GAL                             1:18.88  
      37.04   41.84                                                
 21 Williams, Thomas          SR HOOD                            1:20.78  
      37.23   43.55                                                
 -- McGuire, Dan              FR UMW                            X1:02.73  
      28.87   33.86                                                
 -- Ziegler, Tyler            FR YCP                            X1:04.62  
      29.57   35.05                                                
 -- Rhodes, Josh              JR UMW                            X1:04.99  
      29.95   35.04                                                
 -- Willier, Adam             SR YCP                            X1:06.93  
      30.97   35.96                                                
 -- Brown, Colin              SR YCP                            X1:07.48  
      31.75   35.73                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.75        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 56.23        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 57.48                                                          
           B: # 59.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Macedonia, Anna           SO MMU                               59.68  
      28.92   30.76                                                
  2 Sawyer, Nina              SR UMW                             1:00.10  
      29.62   30.48                                                
  3 Maclennan, Heather        SO YCP                             1:00.99  
      29.88   31.11                                                
  4 Boyer, Christine          SO UMW                             1:01.68  
      29.86   31.82                                                
  5 Scott, Kelly              SO UMW                             1:02.19  
      29.98   32.21                                                
  6 Deluca, Caroline          SO UMW                             1:02.63  
      30.38   32.25                                                
  7 Disque, Monika            SR SMC                             1:03.63  
      30.84   32.79                                                
  8 Sotzing, Kristen          SO UMW                             1:04.09  
      31.06   33.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DiMenna, Christine        SO SMC                             1:04.15  
      31.59   32.56                                                
 10 Murphy, Kathleen          SO YCP                             1:04.38  
      30.73   33.65                                                
 11 Stone, Robin              SO SAL                             1:04.54  
      30.78   33.76                                                
 12 Silcox, Amanda            FR YCP                             1:06.48  
      31.52   34.96                                                
 13 Southworth, Lindsay       SR SAL                             1:06.59  
      32.37   34.22                                                
 14 Purich, Joanna            FR SMC                             1:06.92  
      32.45   34.47                                                
 15 Rizzo, Kim                FR MMU                             1:07.04  
      32.16   34.88                                                
 16 Chiplis, Anna             SR SMC                             1:07.29  
      32.27   35.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carbone, Staci            FR SAL                             1:09.12  
      33.14   35.98                                                
 18 Leonard, Kristin          SR YCP                             1:13.59  
      35.10   38.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tomita, Misella           JR GAL                             1:13.79  
      35.89   37.90                                                
 20 Scafide, Taryn            FR HOOD                            1:19.07  
      38.25   40.82                                                
 21 Rabie, Meladeh            FR HOOD                            1:27.49  
      40.23   47.26                                                
 22 Medugno, Randi            FR GAL                             1:28.17  
 -- MacDonald, Molly          FR SMC                            X1:09.46  
      33.30   36.16                                                
 -- Givens, Caitlin           FR SAL                            X1:09.99  
      33.89   36.10                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 51.73        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 51.73        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 50.69                                                          
           B: # 52.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Andrew              FR UMW                               54.56  
      26.53   28.03                                                
  2 Bean, AJ                  JR YCP                               55.65  
      26.91   28.74                                                
  3 Zannoni, Cesare           SO UMW                               56.00  
      26.43   29.57                                                
  4 Kilmon, Ryan              SO MMU                               56.68  
      28.19   28.49                                                
  5 Pinto, Nico               JR SMC                               56.70  
      27.91   28.79                                                
  6 Woods, Andy               FR YCP                               57.19  
      27.83   29.36                                                
  7 Murphy, Mike              SR YCP                               57.20  
      28.17   29.03                                                
  8 McCormack, Jason          SR UMW                               57.41  
      28.18   29.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robichaud, Eric           FR SAL                               57.96  
      28.12   29.84                                                
 10 Hilt, Ben                 JR YCP                               58.29  
      28.35   29.94                                                
 11 Schleicher, Chris         JR YCP                               58.62  
      28.28   30.34                                                
 12 Moughty, Jonathan         FR HOOD                              59.70  
      28.99   30.71                                                
 13 DeCoursey, Tom            JR YCP                             1:00.44  
      30.00   30.44                                                
 14 Difatta, Tim              SO SAL                             1:01.80  
      29.82   31.98                                                
 15 Eyler, Steve              SO SAL                             1:03.39  
      29.95   33.44                                                
 16 Burton, Dan               FR GAL                             1:05.89  
      31.73   34.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rabie, Carlin             SR HOOD                            1:09.41  
      33.05   36.36                                                
 18 Miller, Kailob            FR GAL                             1:13.37  
      34.74   38.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Hogan, Andrew             FR UMW                              X58.91  
      28.31   30.60