Licensed to Frostburg State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2009 05:57 AM
                      Frostburg State vs York - 1/24/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                     NT    2:15.05   11  
     1) Roberto, Thirza                 2) Harding, Arielle               
     3) Nash, Michelle                  4) Harris, Emily                  
  2 York College (Pa)  'A'                                 NT    2:15.22    4  
     1) Wasik, Molly                    2) Nolan, Colleen                 
     3) Grey, Liz                       4) Stanton, Ashley                
  3 York College (Pa)  'B'                                 NT    2:20.50    2  
     1) Brophy, Allison                 2) Aroche, Flor                   
     3) King, Lisa                      4) Estes, Kaitlyn                 
  4 York College (Pa)  'C'                                 NT    2:28.87  
     1) Walker, Colleen                 2) Crean, Kaitlin                 
     3) Beverly, Alison                 4) Leonard, Kristin               
  5 Frostburg State University-MD  'B'                     NT    2:31.43  
     1) Groetzinger, Julie              2) Seay, Hannah                   
     3) Flood, Meghan                   4) Lewis, Keisha                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College (Pa)  'A'                                 NT    1:53.43   11  
     1) Jennings, Matt                  2) Tobin, Steve                   
     3) Arnold, Clark                   4) Hilt, Ben                      
       28.78    32.17    27.24    25.24                                    
  2 York College (Pa)  'B'                                 NT    2:01.06    4  
     1) Demarest, Andy                  2) Hicks, Jamie                   
     3) Janosky, Richard                4) Yeager, Steve                  
       31.24    34.02    28.51    27.29                                    
  3 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                     NT    2:04.78    2  
     1) Ford, Bill                      2) Green, Josh                    
     3) Hudson, Jack                    4) Samakow, Sean                  
       32.11    35.07    30.96    26.64                                    
  4 Frostburg State University-MD  'B'                     NT    2:06.89  
     1) Giambruno, Nick                 2) Reimers, Charlie               
     3) Zimmerman, Justin               4) Stinchcomb, Eric               
       13.35     9.87    10.10  1:33.57                                    
 -- York College (Pa)  'C'                                 NT   X2:02.22  
     1) Schleicher, Chris               2) Brown, Colin                   
     3) Kresser, Dan                    4) Willier, Adam                  
       30.65    35.55    29.62    26.40                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beverly, Alison              YCP                 10:35.72   10:50.68    9  
    1:55.87   40.40 2:18.85 1:07.77 2:03.97 2:03.65   40.17        
  2 Seay, Hannah                 FSU-MD                    NT   11:43.38    4  
      36.65   41.83   43.77   44.47   44.47   45.11   45.19   45.21
      45.20   45.63   44.85   44.85   44.72   45.43   44.99   41.01
  3 Walker, Colleen              YCP                 11:41.01   11:44.84    3  
      40.01   43.28   43.77   44.15   44.46   44.39   44.72   44.85
      44.85   44.81   45.02   45.01   44.67   44.99   44.40   41.46
  4 Loughman, Maureen            YCP                 12:24.66   12:37.85    2  
      39.67   45.66   46.23   46.96   47.71   48.96   47.97   47.74
      48.64   49.80   47.95   49.20   48.63   47.76   49.04   45.93
 
Event 4  Boys 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Steve                YCP                  9:13.04    9:18.91    9  
      31.49   34.95   34.55   34.97   35.31   35.45   35.16   35.34
      35.50   35.34   35.86   35.92   35.01   35.21   35.23   33.62
  2 Murphy, Justin               YCP                 10:06.22    9:57.78    4  
      31.24   35.01   36.74   37.53   37.91   38.50   38.49   38.44
      38.60   38.26   38.83   38.62   38.00   37.56   37.68   36.37
  3 Ford, Bill                   FSU-MD                    NT   10:03.45    3  
      33.33   35.73   36.94   37.34   38.09   38.16   38.10   38.21
      38.77   38.65   38.80   39.27   38.73   38.77   37.71   36.85
  4 Stinchcomb, Eric             FSU-MD                    NT   11:34.19    2  
      33.17   40.34 1:26.07   43.79   44.14   45.84 1:30.66   45.72
      45.50   45.90 1:31.85   41.95   39.26                        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brophy, Allison              YCP                  2:17.64    2:22.54    9  
      32.26   36.41   37.37   36.50                                
  2 Miller, Bridget              YCP                  2:21.69    2:22.55    4  
      33.77   36.11   36.82   35.85                                
  3 Bell, Hannah                 YCP                  2:21.06    2:26.76    3  
      33.88   36.63   37.83   38.42                                
  4 Harris, Emily                FSU-MD                    NT    2:35.72    2  
      33.94   37.58   40.94   43.26                                
  5 Sweet, Sarah                 FSU-MD                    NT    2:49.17    1  
      11.20   26.01   42.90 1:29.06                                
  6 Wolfe, Paige                 FSU-MD                    NT    3:04.51  
      38.43   46.26   50.30   49.52                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Garrett             YCP                  2:02.56    2:06.04    9  
      29.65   31.47   32.95   31.97                                
  2 Shaffer, Brian               YCP                  2:03.95    2:06.08    4  
      28.90   31.81   33.07   32.30                                
  3 Doemland, Steve              YCP                  2:08.19    2:10.18    3  
      28.87   32.32   34.28   34.71                                
  4 Hudson, Jack                 FSU-MD                    NT    2:11.45    2  
      30.29   32.95   34.22   33.99                                
  5 Samakow, Sean                FSU-MD                    NT    2:19.93    1  
      11.22   20.84   36.34 1:11.53                                
  6 Wilhelm, Bill                FSU-MD                    NT    2:35.58  
      34.21   38.38   41.09   41.90                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasik, Molly                 YCP                  1:12.33    1:12.64    9  
      36.04   36.60                                                
  2 Roberto, Thirza              FSU-MD                    NT    1:12.68    4  
      35.35   37.33                                                
  3 Leonard, Kristin             YCP                  1:19.88    1:25.26    3  
      41.75   43.51                                                
  4 Stafford, Vicky              FSU-MD                    NT    1:41.95    2  
 -- Groetzinger, Julie           FSU-MD                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schleicher, Chris            YCP                  1:05.57    1:05.96    9  
      31.89   34.07                                                
  2 Hilt, Ben                    YCP                  1:04.07    1:05.97    4  
  3 Suehr, Chris                 YCP                  1:05.49    1:08.33    3  
      33.83   34.50                                                
  4 Giambruno, Nick              FSU-MD                    NT    1:19.89    2  
 -- Dinterman, Andrew            FSU-MD                    NT         DQ  
      30.03 1:05.52                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harding, Arielle             FSU-MD                    NT    1:21.50    9  
      38.03   43.47                                                
  2 Aroche, Flor                 YCP                  1:27.17    1:28.70    4  
      40.95   47.75                                                
  3 Seay, Hannah                 FSU-MD                    NT    1:32.05    3  
      43.43   48.62                                                
  4 Crean, Kaitlin               YCP                  1:30.70    1:32.57    2  
      43.83   48.74                                                
  5 Burch, Victoria              FSU-MD                    NT    1:38.55    1  
      46.01   52.54                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tobin, Steve                 YCP                  1:09.73    1:12.44    9  
      33.24   39.20                                                
  2 Diehl, Alex                  YCP                  1:11.54    1:17.43    4  
      36.67   40.76                                                
  3 Brown, Colin                 YCP                  1:16.51    1:17.85    3  
      36.54   41.31                                                
  4 Reimers, Charlie             FSU-MD                    NT    1:20.00    2  
      37.17   42.83                                                
  5 Karlheim, Chris              FSU-MD                    NT    1:34.91    1  
      43.30   51.61                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Lisa                   YCP                  2:37.75    2:43.06    9  
      34.89   41.64   43.70   42.83                                
  2 Grey, Liz                    YCP                  2:40.71    2:43.29    4  
      35.36   41.45   43.69   42.79                                
  3 Flood, Meghan                FSU-MD                    NT    3:33.31    3  
      41.07   51.22   59.85 1:01.17                                
 
Event 12  Boys 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Clark                YCP                  2:20.61    2:24.13    9  
      30.70   36.43   38.29   38.71                                
  2 Hudson, Jack                 FSU-MD                    NT    2:47.09    4  
      34.05   39.08   44.50   49.46                                
  3 Usciak, Adam                 YCP                  2:52.31    2:58.72    3  
      35.98   42.70   47.21   52.83                                
 
Event 13  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberto, Thirza              FSU-MD                    NT      29.92    9  
  2 Stanton, Ashley              YCP                    29.36      30.52    4  
  3 Estes, Kaitlyn               YCP                    30.16      30.65    3  
  4 Miller, Bridget              YCP                    29.87      30.75    2  
  5 Lewis, Keisha                FSU-MD                    NT      33.31    1  
  6 Sweet, Sarah                 FSU-MD                    NT      33.77  
 
Event 14  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jennings, Matt               YCP                    25.10      25.11    9  
  2 Willier, Adam                YCP                    25.84      26.45    4  
  3 Suehr, Chris                 YCP                    26.09      26.68    3  
  4 Green, Josh                  FSU-MD                    NT      26.80    2  
  5 Stinchcomb, Eric             FSU-MD                    NT      27.66    1  
  6 Dinterman, Andrew            FSU-MD                    NT      40.58  
 
Event 16  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lostritto, Peter             FSU-MD                171.15     180.00    9  
  2 Ashton, Mike                 FSU-MD                159.50     146.00    4  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberto, Thirza              FSU-MD                    NT    1:05.35    9  
      30.91   34.44                                                
  2 Miller, Bridget              YCP                  1:05.15    1:06.42    4  
      32.56   33.86                                                
  3 Stanton, Ashley              YCP                  1:03.89    1:06.55    3  
      32.56   33.99                                                
  4 Wallace, Meghan              YCP                  1:12.72    1:14.75    2  
      35.57   39.18                                                
  5 Stafford, Vicky              FSU-MD                    NT    1:15.50    1  
      35.31   40.19                                                
  6 Lewis, Keisha                FSU-MD                    NT    1:16.43  
      35.68   40.75                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Mike                 YCP                    56.53      56.16    9  
      27.90   28.26                                                
  2 Demarest, Andy               YCP                    56.11      56.68    4  
      29.12   27.56                                                
  3 DeCoursey, Tom               YCP                    56.75      57.78    3  
      29.11   28.67                                                
  4 Samakow, Sean                FSU-MD                    NT    1:00.47    2  
      27.50   32.97                                                
  5 Karlheim, Chris              FSU-MD                    NT    1:03.89    1  
  6 Wilhelm, Bill                FSU-MD                    NT    1:08.00  
      27.71   40.29                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasik, Molly                 YCP                  2:34.53    2:38.92    9  
      37.63   40.62   40.92   39.75                                
  2 Bell, Hannah                 YCP                  2:40.85    2:47.28    4  
      40.06   42.99   42.79   41.44                                
  3 Brophy, Allison              YCP                  2:45.80    2:53.12    3  
      40.21   43.61   45.36   43.94                                
  4 Groetzinger, Julie           FSU-MD                    NT    3:08.50    2  
      42.43   47.45   49.01   49.61                                
  5 Sweet, Sarah                 FSU-MD                    NT    3:29.26    1  
      48.04   53.61 1:47.61                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bean, AJ                     YCP                  2:16.60    2:17.94    9  
      32.83   34.81   35.71   34.59                                
  2 Murphy, Justin               YCP                  2:24.51    2:27.34    4  
      34.31   36.63   38.34   38.06                                
  3 Doemland, Steve              YCP                  2:25.40    2:32.44    3  
      33.66   38.34   40.50   39.94                                
  4 Ford, Bill                   FSU-MD                    NT    2:40.68    2  
      38.08   40.59   41.29   40.72                                
 
Event 21  Girls 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harding, Arielle             FSU-MD                    NT    2:59.90    9  
      39.61   46.31   46.75   47.23                                
  2 Nolan, Colleen               YCP                  3:04.14    3:07.68    4  
      41.89   47.24   48.96   49.59                                
  3 Aroche, Flor                 YCP                  3:15.45    3:17.31    3  
      43.53 1:42.11   51.67                                        
  4 Harris, Emily                FSU-MD                    NT    3:23.38    2  
      44.83    9.53   10.26 2:18.76                                
  5 Burch, Victoria              FSU-MD                    NT    3:46.04    1  
      50.27   57.69   59.57   58.51                                
 
Event 22  Boys 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Steve                YCP                  2:36.17    2:37.50    9  
      35.05   41.32   40.53   40.60                                
  2 Hicks, Jamie                 YCP                  2:39.31    2:41.61    4  
      36.41   41.06   42.24   41.90                                
  3 Willier, Adam                YCP                  2:48.96    2:53.98    3  
      38.19   43.67   45.78   46.34                                
  4 Green, Josh                  FSU-MD                    NT    3:02.44    2  
      39.77   46.44   49.35   46.88                                
  5 Giambruno, Nick              FSU-MD                    NT    3:33.69    1  
      44.24   54.07   57.79   57.59                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guild, Michaela              YCP                  4:55.44    4:55.45    9  
      34.15   36.37   37.39   37.92   38.16   38.28   37.56   35.62
  2 Crean, Kaitlin               YCP                  5:08.68    5:12.21    4  
      36.08   38.63   39.41   40.12   40.04   39.72   39.50   38.71
  3 Bell, Hannah                 YCP                  5:10.01    5:17.29    3  
      35.96   39.93   40.51   40.27   39.81   39.74   41.02   40.05
  4 Seay, Hannah                 FSU-MD                    NT    5:40.30    2  
      35.84   41.27   42.71   43.30   44.60   44.93   45.67   41.98
  5 Wolfe, Paige                 FSU-MD                    NT    6:26.94    1  
      42.01 4:09.17   48.91   46.85                                
 
Event 24  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gottshcalk, Jack             YCP                  4:21.41    4:25.82    9  
      28.21   33.08   34.64   34.19   34.15   33.68   34.76   33.11
  2 Diehl, Alex                  YCP                  4:36.10    4:36.67    4  
      31.15   34.12   35.70   36.06   35.90   35.74   34.98   33.02
  3 Higgins, Garrett             YCP                  4:32.95    4:37.21    3  
      30.92   33.27   34.78   35.42   35.92   36.27   36.36   34.27
  4 Ford, Bill                   FSU-MD                    NT    4:50.76    2  
      31.68   34.78   36.97   38.04   37.74   37.85   37.36   36.34
  5 Karlheim, Chris              FSU-MD                    NT    5:35.74    1  
    1:58.86   43.52   45.00   44.81   44.44   39.11                
 
Event 25  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grey, Liz                    YCP                  1:10.06    1:13.28    9  
      33.93   39.35                                                
  2 Estes, Kaitlyn               YCP                  1:14.66    1:16.97    4  
      34.78   42.19                                                
  3 Nash, Michelle               FSU-MD                    NT    1:19.42    3  
      36.25   43.17                                                
  4 Flood, Meghan                FSU-MD                    NT    1:33.38    2  
      40.94   52.44                                                
 
Event 26  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hilt, Ben                    YCP                  1:03.40    1:02.84    9  
      29.31   33.53                                                
  2 Bean, AJ                     YCP                  1:03.23    1:04.52    4  
      30.49   34.03                                                
  3 Janosky, Richard             YCP                  1:02.93    1:04.77    3  
      30.13   34.64                                                
  4 Hudson, Jack                 FSU-MD                    NT    1:11.18    2  
      32.03   39.15                                                
  5 Zimmerman, Justin            FSU-MD                    NT    1:21.56    1  
      35.11   46.45                                                
 
Event 28  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lostritto, Peter             FSU-MD                171.15     193.00    9  
  2 Ashton, Mike                 FSU-MD                159.50     160.00    4  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasik, Molly                 YCP                  2:36.74    2:41.06    9  
      28.26   41.11   46.85   44.84                                
  2 Harding, Arielle             FSU-MD                    NT    2:41.59    4  
      27.77   44.22   46.84   42.76                                
  3 King, Lisa                   YCP                  2:39.94    2:43.14    3  
      26.53   42.48   49.87   44.26                                
  4 Beverly, Alison              YCP                  2:43.15    2:49.87    2  
      29.19   44.13   49.50   47.05                                
  5 Nash, Michelle               FSU-MD                    NT    2:56.10    1  
      30.87   46.26   52.33   46.64                                
  6 Burch, Victoria              FSU-MD                    NT    3:20.09  
      35.16   52.45   58.03   54.45                                
 
Event 30  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tobin, Steve                 YCP                  2:24.81    2:24.20    9  
      30.41   37.09   42.67   34.03                                
  2 Arnold, Clark                YCP                       NT    2:24.87    4  
      29.47   36.89   45.31   33.20                                
  3 Kresser, Dan                 YCP                  2:29.20    2:30.85    3  
      30.73   39.79   46.39   33.94                                
  4 Reimers, Charlie             FSU-MD                    NT    2:46.96    2  
      33.15   46.87   47.01   39.93                                
  5 Giambruno, Nick              FSU-MD                    NT    2:56.81    1  
      34.71   44.25   55.86   41.99                                
  6 Zimmerman, Justin            FSU-MD                    NT    3:13.92  
      39.93   51.98   55.38   46.63                                
 
Event 31  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College (Pa)  'A'                                 NT    1:59.44   11  
     1) Grey, Liz                       2) Stanton, Ashley                
     3) Guild, Michaela                 4) Miller, Bridget                
       30.16    29.82    29.92    29.54                                    
  2 York College (Pa)  'B'                                 NT    2:03.55    4  
     1) Estes, Kaitlyn                  2) Brophy, Allison                
     3) Bell, Hannah                    4) King, Lisa                     
       30.89    30.69    30.88    31.09                                    
  3 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                     NT    2:08.53    2  
     1) Burch, Victoria                 2) Harris, Emily                  
     3) Lewis, Keisha                   4) Nash, Michelle                 
       33.31    30.64     9.09    55.49                                    
  4 York College (Pa)  'C'                                 NT    2:13.66  
     1) Loughman, Maureen               2) Wallace, Meghan                
     3) Leonard, Kristin                4) Nolan, Colleen                 
       35.55     9.45    26.30  1:02.36                                    
  5 Frostburg State University-MD  'B'                     NT    2:16.17  
     1) Stafford, Vicky                 2) Sweet, Sarah                   
     3) Flood, Meghan                   4) Groetzinger, Julie             
       33.53    34.60    34.66    33.38                                    
 
Event 32  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College (Pa)  'A'                                 NT    1:43.68   11  
     1) Gottshcalk, Jack                2) Shaffer, Brian                 
     3) Higgins, Garrett                4) Jennings, Matt                 
       26.09    26.09    26.65    24.85                                    
  2 York College (Pa)  'B'                                 NT    1:44.90    4  
     1) Murphy, Mike                    2) Bean, AJ                       
     3) DeCoursey, Tom                  4) Diehl, Alex                    
       26.29    26.36    25.97    26.28                                    
  3 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                     NT    1:48.35    2  
     1) Stinchcomb, Eric                2) Reimers, Charlie               
     3) Samakow, Sean                   4) Green, Josh                    
       27.57    28.18    10.30    42.30                                    
  4 Frostburg State University-MD  'B'                     NT    2:05.10  
     1) Dinterman, Andrew               2) Wilhelm, Bill                  
     3) Zimmerman, Justin               4) Karlheim, Chris                
       32.34    29.44    34.54    28.78                                    
 -- York College (Pa)  'C'                                 NT   X1:46.30  
     1) Suehr, Chris                    2) Doemland, Steve                
     3) Murphy, Justin                  4) Kresser, Dan                   
       26.61    27.04    25.99    26.66                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. York College (Pa)                   381   2. Frostburg State University          157
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. York College (Pa)                   166   2. Frostburg State University           90
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. York College (Pa)                   215   2. Frostburg State University           67

View: Mobile | Desktop