Licensed to York College of PA                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/25/2008
                       York College vs Hood - 10/25/2008                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College (Pa)  'A'                                 NT    2:01.02   11  
     1) Wasik, Molly                    2) Guild, Michaela                
     3) King, Lisa                      4) Stanton, Ashley                
       31.00    34.98    28.34    26.70                                    
  2 York College (Pa)  'B'                                 NT    2:02.73    4  
     1) Bell, Hannah                    2) Nolan, Colleen                 
     3) Estes, Kaitlyn                  4) Leonard, Kristin               
       31.89    34.03    29.15    27.66                                    
  3 HoodCollege  'A'                                       NT    2:04.54    2  
     1) Wolfgang, Kim                   2) Leggieri, Michele              
     3) Kucharski, Kristen              4) Garyn, Ashley                  
       30.65    35.05    32.56    26.28                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College (Pa)  'A'                                 NT    1:41.71   11  
     1) Bean, AJ                        2) Tobin, Steve                   
     3) Arnold, Clark                   4) Hilt, Ben                      
       26.75    27.97    24.76    22.23                                    
  2 York College (Pa)  'B'                                 NT    1:45.69    4  
     1) Schleicher, Chris               2) Diehl, Alex                    
     3) Demarest, Andy                  4) Higgins, Garrett               
       27.66    29.20    25.19    23.64                                    
  3 York College (Pa)  'C'                                 NT   x1:51.76  
     1) Murphy, Justin                  2) Willier, Adam                  
     3) Young, Alex                     4) Hicks, Jamie                   
       29.50    30.91    26.92    24.43                                    
  4 HoodCollege  'A'                                       NT    1:53.11    2  
     1) Hayes, Matt                     2) Moreland, Chirs                
     3) Nemecek, Chris                  4) Atras, Kyle                    
       27.80    31.20    24.55    29.56                                    
  5 York College (Pa)  'D'                                 NT   x2:00.75  
     1) Usciak, Adam                    2) Welsh, Nate                    
     3) Benecewicz, Patrick             4) Brown, Colin                   
       33.50    31.85    29.62    25.78                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guild, Michaela              YCP                       NT   11:46.92    9  
      31.77   34.16   34.74   35.42   35.45   35.89   35.47   35.70
      36.32   36.40   36.15   36.23   35.81   35.74   35.75   35.90
      36.01   35.39   34.95   33.67                                
  2 Beverly, Alison              YCP                       NT   12:14.15    4  
      32.55   35.34   36.05   36.59   36.82   36.91   36.95   36.98
      37.22   37.15   37.04   37.21   37.09   37.52   37.51   37.24
      37.60   37.36   36.72   36.30                                
  3 Walker, Colleen              YCP                       NT   13:41.96    3  
      36.55   41.16   40.56   41.17   41.25   41.13   41.71   41.76
      42.11   41.79   42.10   41.24   41.35   41.52   41.12   41.37
      41.30   41.71   40.48   40.58                                
  4 Masino, Mellisa              Hood                      NT   14:14.55    2  
      37.00   41.54   43.20   42.57   43.58   43.88   43.06   43.10
      43.52   43.97   43.61   43.89   43.78   44.14   42.66   42.08
      43.20   42.87   41.84   41.06                                
  5 Loughman, Maureen            YCP                       NT  x14:35.00  
      35.92   40.49   41.74   43.43   43.58   45.38   44.89   43.69
      44.15   44.59   44.62   45.68   45.44   45.86   45.54   45.93
      44.95   43.98   45.15   39.99                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gottshcalk, Jack             YCP                       NT   10:15.01    9  
      25.44   28.47   30.29   30.97   30.33   31.57   30.91   31.79
      31.70   31.18   31.21   31.50   31.38   31.35   31.16   31.84
      32.18   31.91   31.10   28.73                                
  2 Kempel, Matt                 YCP                       NT   11:17.37    4  
      28.26   31.39   32.40   33.28   33.64   33.78   34.09   34.01
      34.55   34.74   34.82   34.73   34.55   34.56   35.30   35.63
      35.23   35.06   34.22   33.13                                
  3 Murphy, Justin               YCP                       NT   11:52.64    3  
      28.24   31.82   33.15   34.62   34.85   35.06   35.88   36.41
      36.61   36.55   36.52   36.44   37.29   37.42   37.26   36.93
      37.88   37.26   36.79   35.66                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Ashley              YCP                  2:15.56    2:07.38    9  
      29.34   32.23   32.97   32.84                                
  2 Brophy, Allison              YCP                       NT    2:08.01    4  
      29.29   32.83   33.18   32.71                                
  3 Crean, Kaitlin               YCP                  2:17.47    2:12.68    3  
      31.09   33.20   34.21   34.18                                
  4 Hamor, Erica                 Hood                      NT    2:12.84    2  
      31.41   33.57   34.22   33.64                                
  5 Garyn, Ashley                Hood                      NT    2:16.72    1  
      32.66   34.05   34.67   35.34                                
  6 Wallace, Meghan              YCP                  2:25.42   x2:21.01  
      32.01   35.26   36.58   37.16                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Steve                YCP                  1:52.82    1:51.13    9  
      25.71   28.30   28.79   28.33                                
  2 Diehl, Alex                  YCP                       NT    1:51.89    4  
      26.30   27.97   29.26   28.36                                
  3 Nemecek, Chris               Hood                      NT    1:52.45    3  
      25.87   28.35   28.89   29.34                                
  4 Shaffer, Brian               YCP                  1:54.36    1:55.05    2  
      26.86   28.48   29.80   29.91                                
  5 Janosky, Richard             YCP                  1:58.35   x1:55.31  
      25.69   29.19   30.36   30.07                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grey, Liz                    YCP                    27.16      26.74    9  
  2 Miller, Bridget              YCP                    27.16      26.91    4  
  3 Leggieri, Michele            Hood                      NT      27.57    3  
  4 Leonard, Kristin             YCP                    28.81      27.84    2  
  5 Kucharski, Kristen           Hood                      NT      29.76    1  
 -- Estes, Kaitlyn               YCP                    27.96         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jennings, Matt               YCP                    22.61      22.71    9  
  2 Hilt, Ben                    YCP                    22.65      22.77    4  
  3 Hayes, Matt                  Hood                      NT      22.79    3  
  4 Suehr, Chris                 YCP                       NT      23.50    2  
  5 Willier, Adam                YCP                    23.93     x23.77  
  6 Smith, AJ                    Hood                      NT      30.59    1  
  7 William, Thomas              Hood                      NT      35.66  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasik, Molly                 YCP                  2:33.85    2:23.10    9  
      30.96   36.32   42.65   33.17                                
  2 King, Lisa                   YCP                  2:29.69    2:25.78    4  
      29.66   37.23   44.74   34.15                                
  3 Wolfgang, Kim                Hood                      NT    2:29.72    3  
      32.65   36.94   44.97   35.16                                
  4 Nolan, Colleen               YCP                  2:38.40    2:30.05    2  
      33.33   40.91   42.25   33.56                                
  5 Beverly, Alison              YCP                  2:33.76   x2:32.87  
      32.26   40.20   44.48   35.93                                
  6 Cruice, Kara                 Hood                      NT    2:44.86    1  
      34.61   42.39   48.02   39.84                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demarest, Andy               YCP                  2:17.65    2:07.10    9  
      26.18   31.54   38.86   30.52                                
  2 Young, Alex                  YCP                  2:14.95    2:11.61    4  
      28.50   33.09   39.16   30.86                                
  3 Moreland, Chirs              Hood                      NT    2:12.39    3  
      27.81   33.50   39.77   31.31                                
  4 Brown, Colin                 YCP                  2:27.81    2:19.05    2  
      29.43   36.09   39.40   34.13                                
  5 Usciak, Adam                 YCP                       NT   x2:26.88  
      30.62   37.29   44.97   34.00                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grey, Liz                    YCP                  1:05.35    1:03.77    9  
      29.45   34.32                                                
  2 King, Lisa                   YCP                  1:07.93    1:06.26    4  
      30.77   35.49                                                
  3 Hamor, Erica                 Hood                      NT    1:13.03    3  
      34.37   38.66                                                
  4 Kucharski, Kristen           Hood                      NT    1:14.28    2  
      33.73   40.55                                                
  5 Spencer, Kame'               YCP                  1:27.53    1:16.45    1  
      34.55   41.90                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nemecek, Chris               Hood                      NT      55.71    9  
      26.70   29.01                                                
  2 Arnold, Clark                YCP                       NT      56.21    4  
      25.88   30.33                                                
  3 Janosky, Richard             YCP                  1:02.15      56.69    3  
      26.64   30.05                                                
  4 Hilt, Ben                    YCP                  1:02.10      57.23    2  
      26.07   31.16                                                
  5 Benecewicz, Patrick          YCP                       NT   x1:12.95  
      32.04   40.91                                                
  6 Atras, Kyle                  Hood                      NT    1:23.12    1  
      35.65   47.47                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Estes, Kaitlyn               YCP                    59.19      58.32    9  
      28.18   30.14                                                
  2 Miller, Bridget              YCP                  1:01.89      59.34    4  
      28.90   30.44                                                
  3 Bell, Hannah                 YCP                  1:00.48      59.56    3  
      29.01   30.55                                                
  4 Leggieri, Michele            Hood                      NT    1:00.82    2  
      29.21   31.61                                                
  5 Garyn, Ashley                Hood                      NT    1:03.07    1  
      30.80   32.27                                                
  6 Smith, Kayla                 YCP                  1:06.68   x1:05.11  
      30.62   34.49                                                
  7 Cruice, Kara                 Hood                      NT    1:07.50  
      32.75   34.75                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Garrett             YCP                    52.64      50.48    9  
      24.92   25.56                                                
  2 Shaffer, Brian               YCP                    51.61      51.11    4  
      24.91   26.20                                                
  3 Murphy, Mike                 YCP                       NT      51.17    3  
      25.04   26.13                                                
  4 Willier, Adam                YCP                    53.47     x53.16  
      25.81   27.35                                                
  5 Smith, AJ                    Hood                      NT    1:12.39    2  
      33.46   38.93                                                
  6 William, Thomas              Hood                      NT    1:22.96    1  
      37.64   45.32                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasik, Molly                 YCP                       NT    1:06.17    9  
      32.91   33.26                                                
  2 Wolfgang, Kim                Hood                      NT    1:06.47    4  
      32.63   33.84                                                
  3 Brophy, Allison              YCP                  1:08.74    1:06.59    3  
      32.14   34.45                                                
  4 Leonard, Kristin             YCP                  1:14.29    1:14.05    2  
      36.43   37.62                                                
  5 Walker, Colleen              YCP                       NT   x1:18.26  
      37.70   40.56                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jennings, Matt               YCP                    56.23      55.63    9  
      26.22   29.41                                                
  2 Bean, AJ                     YCP                    59.65      57.05    4  
      27.96   29.09                                                
  3 Hayes, Matt                  Hood                      NT      59.52    3  
      29.23   30.29                                                
  4 Schleicher, Chris            YCP                  1:02.84      59.86    2  
      28.77   31.09                                                
  5 Young, Alex                  YCP                  1:05.00   x1:03.76  
      31.52   32.24                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crean, Kaitlin               YCP                       NT    5:52.83    9  
      32.22   34.74   35.98   36.24   36.04   35.83   36.44   35.66
      35.25   34.43                                                
  2 Bell, Hannah                 YCP                  6:08.66    5:54.18    4  
      32.00   34.93   36.02   36.21   35.99   36.42   36.44   35.63
      35.88   34.66                                                
  3 Wallace, Meghan              YCP                  6:33.93    6:22.76    3  
      33.22   36.60   37.70   38.72   38.79   39.25   39.40   39.78
      39.94   39.36                                                
  4 Loughman, Maureen            YCP                  7:03.00   x6:57.15  
      34.35   40.32   42.19   43.20   41.05   43.56   44.14   44.30
      43.65   40.39                                                
  5 Masino, Mellisa              Hood                      NT    7:04.07    2  
      37.78   42.03   43.07   43.70   44.16   44.37   43.21   42.84
      42.19   40.72                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Steve                YCP                  5:10.78    5:06.51    9  
      27.83   30.52   30.85   30.65   31.49   30.77   31.25   31.21
      32.18   29.76                                                
  2 Kempel, Matt                 YCP                       NT    5:24.00    4  
      28.21   31.11   32.07   32.62   33.20   33.09   33.44   33.55
      34.07   32.64                                                
  3 Murphy, Justin               YCP                       NT    5:33.50    3  
      27.65   31.46   32.95   32.94   33.64   34.30   34.97   35.69
      35.28   34.62                                                
  4 Atras, Kyle                  Hood                      NT    7:50.12    2  
      37.47   42.53   46.26   47.38   48.19   49.21   49.06   50.02
      51.59   48.41                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Colleen               YCP                  1:18.82    1:17.09    9  
      36.18   40.91                                                
  2 Guild, Michaela              YCP                  1:16.92    1:17.52    4  
      36.69   40.83                                                
  3 Aroche, Flor                 YCP                  1:22.29    1:18.91    3  
      37.05   41.86                                                
  4 Hamor, Erica                 Hood                      NT    1:20.70    2  
      38.69   42.01                                                
  5 Smith, Kayla                 YCP                  1:28.02   x1:24.50  
      39.75   44.75                                                
  6 Cruice, Kara                 Hood                      NT    1:26.48    1  
      41.01   45.47                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tobin, Steve                 YCP                  1:07.94    1:04.40    9  
      30.28   34.12                                                
  2 Diehl, Alex                  YCP                  1:08.98    1:05.36    4  
      30.96   34.40                                                
  3 Hicks, Jamie                 YCP                  1:08.86    1:05.66    3  
      31.23   34.43                                                
  4 Moreland, Chirs              Hood                      NT    1:09.75    2  
      32.72   37.03                                                
  5 Welsh, Nate                  YCP                  1:11.96   x1:10.03  
      32.42   37.61                                                
  6 Smith, AJ                    Hood                      NT    1:28.83    1  
      41.19   47.64                                                
  7 William, Thomas              Hood                      NT    1:43.09  
      47.08   56.01                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College (Pa)  'A'                                 NT    1:47.82   11  
     1) Stanton, Ashley                 2) Brophy, Allison                
     3) Grey, Liz                       4) Miller, Bridget                
       27.21    27.05    26.58    26.98                                    
  2 York College (Pa)  'B'                                 NT    2:01.37    4  
     1) Beverly, Alison                 2) Crean, Kaitlin                 
     3) Loughman, Maureen               4) Aroche, Flor                   
       29.59    30.62    31.06    30.10                                    
  3 York College (Pa)  'C'                                 NT   x2:01.85  
     1) Wallace, Meghan                 2) Walker, Colleen                
     3) Spencer, Kame'                  4) Smith, Kayla                   
       31.52    30.79    29.79    29.75                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College (Pa)  'A'                                 NT    1:30.59   11  
     1) Gottshcalk, Jack                2) Demarest, Andy                 
     3) Janosky, Richard                4) Jennings, Matt                 
       22.92    22.80    22.64    22.23                                    
  2 York College (Pa)  'B'                                 NT    1:32.91    4  
     1) Arnold, Clark                   2) Murphy, Mike                   
     3) Shaffer, Brian                  4) Yeager, Steve                  
       23.38    22.88    23.24    23.41                                    
  3 York College (Pa)  'C'                                 NT   x1:36.98  
     1) Suehr, Chris                    2) Bean, AJ                       
     3) Hicks, Jamie                    4) Higgins, Garrett               
       23.97    23.67    24.86    24.48                                    
  4 York College (Pa)  'D'                                 NT   x1:44.09  
     1) Benecewicz, Patrick             2) Kempel, Matt                   
     3) Schleicher, Chris               4) Brown, Colin                   
       28.94    25.50    24.40    25.25                                    
 -- HoodCollege  'A'                                       NT   X1:43.73  
       23.66    31.89    25.18    23.00                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. York College (Pa)                   168   2. HoodCollege                          32
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. York College (Pa)                   163   2. HoodCollege                          33

View: Mobile | Desktop