Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to York College of PA                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/15/2008
                York College vs Gallaudet - PS Alt - 11/15/2008                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College (Pa)  'B'                             NT    2:01.79  
     1) Brophy, Allison                 2) Guild, Michaela                
     3) King, Lisa                      4) Miller, Bridget                
       32.18    34.67    28.82    26.12                                    
  2 1-2 York College (Pa)  'A'                        2:00.00    2:01.90  
     1) Wasik, Molly                    2) Nolan, Colleen                 
     3) Grey, Liz                       4) Stanton, Ashley                
       31.27    36.20    28.33    26.10                                    
  3 1-3 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                          NT    2:15.70  
     1) Wright, Renae                   2) Bauer, Brittany                
     3) Knott, Kaitlyn                  4) Weston, Whitney                
       36.48    38.80    30.78    29.64                                    
  4 1-4 Gallaudet University  'A'                          NT    2:56.87  
     1) Doyle, Colleen                  2) Baker, Breanna                 
     3) Canela, Cloe                    4) Roberts, Kira                  
       47.05    47.96    42.54    39.32                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College (Pa)  'A'                        1:41.71    1:41.83  
     1) Jennings, Matt                  2) Tobin, Steve                   
     3) Arnold, Clark                   4) Gottshcalk, Jack               
       25.47    28.54    24.86    22.96                                    
  2 1-2 York College (Pa)  'B'                             NT    1:44.38  
     1) Bean, AJ                        2) Yeager, Steve                  
     3) Hilt, Ben                       4) Higgins, Garrett               
       27.06    29.61    24.32    23.39                                    
  3 1-3 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                     1:39.15    1:49.02  
     1) Bricker, Jamie                  2) Stawkowski, Tom                
     3) Stevens, Justin                 4) Reilly, Jimmy                  
       28.49    29.64    27.90    22.99                                    
  4 1-4 Gallaudet University  'A'                          NT    1:50.22  
     1) McGowan, Jimmy                  2) DiDonna, Daniel                
     3) Lauderbaugh, Kris               4) Plasko, Zsolt                  
       26.84    32.27    26.98    24.13                                    
  5 1-5 York College (Pa)  'C'                             NT   x1:51.51  
     1) Kempel, Matt                    2) Welsh, Nate                    
     3) Young, Alex                     4) Willier, Adam                  
       29.34    31.87    27.02    23.28                                    
  6 1-6 Gallaudet University  'B'                          NT    2:28.35  
     1) Anderson, Jon Clayton           2) DiMare, Vincent                
     3) Feldman, Josh                   4) Chorniak, Robert               
       36.94    38.43    36.53    36.45                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Beverly, Alison          YCP                       NT   11:59.22  
      31.87   34.80   35.88   35.86   36.39   36.38   36.40   36.59
      36.59   36.62   36.87   36.65   36.14   35.71   36.10   35.80
      36.67   36.68   36.21   35.01                                
  2 1-2 Weston, Whitney          Altoona                   NT   12:03.94  
      32.33   34.42   35.66   36.23   36.21   36.51   36.36   36.36
      36.65   36.61   36.66   36.64   36.69   36.40   36.44   36.83
      36.74   37.16   37.07   35.97                                
  3 1-3 Walker, Colleen          YCP                       NT   13:13.84  
      35.63   38.68   39.28   39.61   39.54   39.69   39.69   39.74
      40.13   40.19   40.49   40.32   40.61   40.54   40.25   40.26
      40.60   40.41   40.08   38.10                                
  4 1-4 Loughman, Maureen        YCP                       NT   14:18.92  
      35.14   40.51   41.69   42.92   42.69   43.41   44.53   43.46
      45.04   43.10   45.00   44.24   42.45   44.62   44.36   44.35
      43.75   43.54   43.09   41.03                                
  5 1-5 Steyer, Elizabeth        GAL                       NT   17:01.09  
      40.62   48.60   48.88   52.54   51.66   51.79   51.98   51.34
      53.25   52.48   51.12   52.68   52.95   52.37   53.23   52.02
      51.68   53.12   50.29   48.49                                
  6 1-6 Roberts, Kira            GAL                       NT   18:57.66  
      45.57   55.11   57.31   57.12   57.90   58.42   57.70   57.63
      56.67   57.15   58.90   59.15   58.92   58.82   57.56   58.25
      58.93   59.06   58.11   49.38                                
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Yeager, Steve            YCP                       NT   10:32.20  
      28.80   31.03   31.89   31.78   31.85   32.06   31.90   32.59
      32.10   32.03   32.06   32.01   32.15   31.97   32.04   31.85
      31.74   31.72   31.58   29.05                                
  2 2-2 Diehl, Alex              YCP                       NT   11:04.44  
      29.19   32.85   33.26   34.24   34.26   34.69   34.57   34.09
      34.37   34.20   34.22   34.34   34.49   33.56   33.65   33.10
      32.34   31.85   30.78   30.39                                
  3 2-3 Palermo, Dan             Altoona                   NT   11:21.71  
      29.15   32.45   33.62   34.14   34.39   35.06   34.72   34.37
      34.36   34.81   34.80   34.65   34.65   34.14   33.92   34.34
      34.68   34.70   34.28   34.48                                
  4 2-4 Gallagher, Grady         GAL                       NT   12:19.37  
      31.87   33.65   35.69   37.42   37.02   37.87   37.61   37.74
      38.53   38.42   38.26   37.68   37.05   38.31   38.90   38.46
      37.30   37.77   37.27   32.55                                
  5 2-5 Pedrick, Shaun           Altoona                   NT   12:39.63  
      30.01   34.01   36.19   38.14   37.97   38.09   38.09   38.73
      38.80   39.23   39.77   38.90   38.80   39.50   39.29   39.72
      40.06   38.80   40.39   35.14                                
  6 2-6 Cohen, Scott             GAL                       NT   14:14.92  
      34.85   39.54   43.20   44.27   43.71   44.86   44.63   44.01
      44.06   43.10   44.56   44.83   43.44   42.27   42.55   43.13
      43.41   43.19   41.45   39.86                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Miller, Bridget          YCP                       NT    2:09.45  
      29.83   32.53   33.30   33.79                                
  2 1-2 Crean, Kaitlin           YCP                  2:12.68    2:12.92  
      30.74   33.15   34.47   34.56                                
  3 1-3 Smith, Caroline          Altoona                   NT    2:17.19  
      30.82   34.55   35.39   36.43                                
  4 1-4 Tomita, Misella          GAL                       NT    2:33.65  
      36.26   39.41   40.15   37.83                                
  5 1-5 Wright, Renae            Altoona                   NT    2:40.84  
      36.29   39.19   41.98   43.38                                
  6 1-6 Canela, Cloe             GAL                       NT    2:42.54  
      36.85   40.48   43.88   41.33                                
  7 3-2 Spencer, Kame'           YCP                  2:30.81    2:57.67  
      31.62   37.07 1:16.86   32.12                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Shaffer, Brian           YCP                  1:52.77    1:51.67  
      25.38   28.20   29.25   28.84                                
  2 2-2 Bodde, Dan               Altoona                   NT    1:51.81  
      25.37   28.25   29.33   28.86                                
  3 2-3 Doemland, Steve          YCP                  1:56.35    1:55.49  
      25.44   28.47   30.17   31.41                                
  4 2-4 McGowan, Jimmy           GAL                       NT    1:55.73  
      26.11   28.51   30.82   30.29                                
  5 2-5 Reilly, Jimmy            Altoona                   NT    2:00.55  
      26.97   29.40   31.66   32.52                                
  7 2-6 Feldman, Josh            GAL                       NT    2:37.32  
      31.60   39.25   43.79   42.68                                
  6 3-1 Hicks, Jamie             YCP                  2:02.96    2:03.01  
      26.94   30.37   32.45   33.25                                
  8 3-3 Chorniak, Robert         GAL                       NT    3:21.14  
      43.84 1:41.91   55.39                                        
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Guild, Michaela          YCP                    27.24      27.18  
  2 1-2 Brophy, Allison          YCP                    27.43      27.68  
  3 1-3 McAleer, Emily           Altoona                   NT      28.14  
  5 1-4 Ganassi, Tessa           Altoona                   NT      30.45  
  6 1-5 Larson, Marissa          GAL                       NT      30.86  
  9 1-6 Doyle, Colleen           GAL                       NT      35.49  
  4 3-3 Aroche, Flor             YCP                    29.64      29.20  
  7 3-5 Schaper, Rachael         Altoona                   NT      32.63  
  8 3-6 Knecht, Jenny            Altoona                   NT     x33.12  
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Hilt, Ben                YCP                    22.65      22.42  
  3 2-2 Janosky, Richard         YCP                    23.29      23.35  
  4 2-3 Plasko, Zsolt            GAL                       NT      24.38  
  5 2-4 Nieto, Daniel            Altoona                   NT      24.87  
  7 2-5 Balding, Peter           GAL                       NT      27.19  
  8 2-6 Mincemoyer, Brenton      Altoona                   NT      28.43  
  2 3-1 DeCoursey, Tom           YCP                    23.11      23.13  
  6 3-2 Fonnegra, Arthur         Altoona                   NT      26.65  
  9 3-4 Baldwin, Trevor          GAL                       NT      31.43  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Robinson, Carlisle       GAL                       NT    2:22.55  
      29.80   36.80   43.72   32.23                                
  2 1-2 King, Lisa               YCP                  2:25.07    2:24.09  
      29.86   37.04   44.32   32.87                                
  4 1-3 Nolan, Colleen           YCP                  2:30.05    2:34.60  
      34.47   41.96   43.34   34.83                                
  5 1-4 DeFelice, Melissa        Altoona                   NT    2:41.06  
      34.42   40.54   48.16   37.94                                
  6 1-5 Bauer, Brittany          Altoona                   NT    2:43.08  
      35.14   41.77   48.28   37.89                                
  7 1-6 Steingieser, Rachel      GAL                       NT    3:07.77  
      42.66   46.47   53.90   44.74                                
  3 3-4 Beverly, Alison          YCP                  2:31.35    2:28.41  
      31.26   37.81   43.86   35.48                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Capatch, Adam            Altoona                   NT    2:03.66  
      26.37   31.96   34.93   30.40                                
  2 2-2 Demarest, Andy           YCP                  2:07.10    2:07.80  
      26.02   32.10   38.29   31.39                                
  3 2-3 Bean, AJ                 YCP                       NT    2:08.62  
      27.19   31.38   39.88   30.17                                
  7 2-4 DiDonna, Daniel          GAL                       NT    2:25.74  
      31.49   36.79   41.24   36.22                                
  8 2-5 Bricker, Jamie           Altoona                   NT    2:31.81  
      30.48   37.89   48.24   35.20                                
 10 2-6 Dacus, Kyle              GAL                       NT    2:35.27  
      32.90   41.44   46.49   34.44                                
  4 3-1 Tobin, Steve             YCP                  2:20.97    2:10.46  
      27.49   33.13   38.17   31.67                                
  5 3-2 Murphy, Mike             YCP                       NT   x2:10.97  
      27.04   34.60   39.15   30.18                                
  6 3-3 Murphy, Justin           YCP                       NT   x2:13.36  
      29.50   33.40   39.18   31.28                                
  9 3-5 Sexton, Kyle             GAL                       NT    2:33.84  
      33.79   39.21   42.88   37.96                                
 11 3-6 Stawkowski, Tom          Altoona                   NT    2:39.27  
      32.65   40.95   46.90   38.77                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Robinson, Carlisle       GAL                       NT    1:02.35  
      29.80   32.55                                                
  2 1-2 Grey, Liz                YCP                  1:03.77    1:03.12  
      29.49   33.63                                                
  3 1-3 Estes, Kaitlyn           YCP                  1:07.26    1:08.00  
      31.10   36.90                                                
  4 1-4 Knott, Kaitlyn           Altoona                   NT    1:09.30  
      31.77   37.53                                                
  6 1-5 Roberts, Kira            GAL                       NT    1:52.52  
      50.40 1:02.12                                                
  5 3-5 Spencer, Kame'           YCP                  1:16.45    1:17.24  
      36.10   41.14                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Bean, AJ                 YCP                       NT      56.96  
      56.96                                                        
  2 2-2 Kresser, Dan             YCP                       NT      58.12  
      26.97   31.15                                                
  4 2-3 Nieto, Daniel            Altoona                   NT    1:03.19  
      28.41   34.78                                                
  5 2-4 Lauderbaugh, Kris        GAL                       NT    1:05.08  
      28.75   36.33                                                
  8 2-5 Stevens, Justin          Altoona                   NT    1:14.54  
      33.01   41.53                                                
 10 2-6 Cohen, Scott             GAL                       NT    1:26.36  
      38.44   47.92                                                
  3 3-1 Schleicher, Chris        YCP                       NT    1:02.11  
      27.82   34.29                                                
  6 3-2 Usciak, Adam             YCP                       NT   x1:06.58  
      30.36   36.22                                                
  7 3-3 Dacus, Kyle              GAL                       NT    1:09.21  
      31.67   37.54                                                
  9 3-4 Mincemoyer, Brenton      Altoona                   NT    1:17.00  
      34.71   42.29                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Stanton, Ashley          YCP                    58.03      57.98  
      28.19   29.79                                                
  2 1-2 King, Lisa               YCP                  1:00.45      58.63  
      28.16   30.47                                                
  4 1-3 Weston, Whitney          Altoona                   NT    1:02.43  
      29.96   32.47                                                
  5 1-4 DeFelice, Melissa        Altoona                   NT    1:05.88  
      30.76   35.12                                                
  6 1-5 Larson, Marissa          GAL                       NT    1:08.29  
      32.43   35.86                                                
  7 1-6 Canela, Cloe             GAL                       NT    1:13.34  
      34.09   39.25                                                
  3 3-4 Brophy, Allison          YCP                  1:00.97    1:00.23  
      28.85   31.38                                                
  8 3-7 Schaper, Rachael         Altoona                   NT    1:14.57  
      34.38   40.19                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Gottshcalk, Jack         YCP                    50.21      49.40  
      23.46   25.94                                                
  2 2-2 Diehl, Alex              YCP                    52.27      51.44  
      24.60   26.84                                                
  3 2-3 Bodde, Dan               Altoona                   NT      51.71  
      24.35   27.36                                                
  4 2-4 Arnold, Clark            YCP                    54.28      52.09  
      24.78   27.31                                                
  7 2-5 Reilly, Jimmy            Altoona                   NT      53.71  
      25.78   27.93                                                
  9 2-6 Sexton, Kyle             GAL                       NT      58.97  
      27.76   31.21                                                
 11 2-7 Balding, Peter           GAL                       NT    1:02.16  
      29.36   32.80                                                
  5 3-1 Willier, Adam            YCP                    52.04     x52.13  
      24.91   27.22                                                
  6 3-2 Suehr, Chris             YCP                       NT     x52.65  
      24.95   27.70                                                
  8 3-3 Hicks, Jamie             YCP                    55.72     x54.77  
      26.16   28.61                                                
 10 3-5 Fonnegra, Arthur         Altoona                   NT    1:02.08  
      29.11   32.97                                                
 12 3-6 Baldwin, Trevor          GAL                       NT    1:09.63  
      32.54   37.09                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Wasik, Molly             YCP                  1:05.16    1:06.39  
      32.70   33.69                                                
  2 1-2 Leonard, Kristin         YCP                  1:11.96    1:13.14  
      36.50   36.64                                                
  3 1-3 McAleer, Emily           Altoona                   NT    1:14.29  
      36.20   38.09                                                
  5 1-4 Tomita, Misella          GAL                       NT    1:17.60  
      38.71   38.89                                                
  7 1-5 Wright, Renae            Altoona                   NT    1:21.27  
      39.06   42.21                                                
  8 1-6 Steyer, Elizabeth        GAL                       NT    1:38.48  
      45.61   52.87                                                
  4 3-3 Smith, Caroline          Altoona                   NT    1:17.18  
      37.95   39.23                                                
  6 3-4 Walker, Colleen          YCP                  1:16.88    1:18.00  
      38.23   39.77                                                
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Palermo, Dan             Altoona                   NT    1:00.46  
      29.84   30.62                                                
  1 2-1 Demarest, Andy           YCP                       NT    1:00.46  
      29.38   31.08                                                
  5 2-3 Suehr, Chris             YCP                    59.75   x1:06.44  
      31.68   34.76                                                
  6 2-4 Bricker, Jamie           Altoona                   NT    1:11.58  
      34.67   36.91                                                
  7 2-5 Feldman, Josh            GAL                       NT    1:20.24  
      38.91   41.33                                                
 -- 2- McGowan, Jimmy            GAL                       NT         DQ  
      28.26   24.09                                                
  3 3-1 Kempel, Matt             YCP                       NT    1:01.98  
      29.85   32.13                                                
  4 3-2 Young, Alex              YCP                  1:02.81    1:02.16  
      30.91   31.25                                                
  8 3-5 Anderson, Jon Clayto     GAL                       NT    1:25.97  
      41.66   44.31                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Bell, Hannah             YCP                  5:54.18    5:50.64  
      31.78   35.13   35.83   35.92   36.18   35.87   35.74   34.75
      35.37   34.07                                                
  2 1-2 Knott, Kaitlyn           Altoona                   NT    6:06.23  
      33.99   36.46   36.79   37.12   37.50   36.86   37.08   37.18
      36.97   36.28                                                
  3 1-3 Wallace, Meghan          YCP                  6:16.38    6:12.66  
      32.50   36.16   37.18   37.61   37.62   37.65   37.95   38.81
      38.64   38.54                                                
  4 1-4 Loughman, Maureen        YCP                  6:47.57    6:56.45  
      35.58   40.91   41.99   42.88   43.19   44.15   42.77   42.70
      42.39   39.89                                                
  6 1-5 Doyle, Colleen           GAL                       NT    8:40.36  
      42.29   49.82   52.08   53.81   53.53   54.98   53.52   53.84
      53.74   52.75                                                
  7 1-6 Baker, Breanna           GAL                       NT    8:45.51  
      40.86   51.09   54.10   53.60   54.37   55.93   55.80   54.27
      54.66   50.83                                                
  5 2-7 Steingieser, Rachel      GAL                       NT    7:23.03  
      38.35   42.69   44.62   45.22   44.51   45.62   46.76   47.27
      45.75   42.24                                                
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Higgins, Garrett         YCP                       NT    5:10.14  
      26.22   28.74   30.27   30.89   31.83   32.11   32.67   32.93
      33.17   31.31                                                
  2 2-2 Jennings, Matt           YCP                       NT    5:12.58  
      26.05   29.20   30.21   31.09   32.09   32.50   32.86   32.81
      33.35   32.42                                                
  3 2-3 Lauderbaugh, Kris        GAL                       NT    5:48.81  
      30.40   32.72   34.45   34.71   35.49   35.85   36.28   37.73
      37.10   34.08                                                
  4 2-4 Pedrick, Shaun           Altoona                   NT    5:48.94  
      30.53   33.68   34.81   36.34   36.23   36.12   36.44   36.73
      35.24   32.82                                                
  5 2-5 Gallagher, Grady         GAL                       NT    5:56.38  
      30.79   33.70   35.67   36.90   37.25   37.48   37.77   37.15
      36.65   33.02                                                
  6 2-6 Cohen, Scott             GAL                       NT    7:02.81  
      35.39   41.60   44.38   45.45   43.58   45.05   44.01   44.65
      41.16   37.54                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Robinson, Carlisle       GAL                       NT    1:18.27  
      37.91   40.36                                                
  2 1-2 Nolan, Colleen           YCP                  1:16.76    1:18.35  
      37.79   40.56                                                
  3 1-3 Aroche, Flor             YCP                  1:18.91    1:20.67  
      37.42   43.25                                                
  5 1-4 Bauer, Brittany          Altoona                   NT    1:24.60  
      40.21   44.39                                                
  6 1-5 Baker, Breanna           GAL                       NT    1:49.23  
      51.36   57.87                                                
  4 3-4 Crean, Kaitlin           YCP                       NT    1:21.71  
      38.60   43.11                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 2-1 Capatch, Adam            Altoona                   NT    1:03.09  
      29.78   33.31                                                
  2 2-2 Tobin, Steve             YCP                  1:04.40    1:04.10  
      29.72   34.38                                                
  3 2-3 Yeager, Steve            YCP                  1:05.37    1:06.73  
      31.02   35.71                                                
  7 2-4 Dacus, Kyle              GAL                       NT    1:19.47  
      37.51   41.96                                                
  8 2-5 Stawkowski, Tom          Altoona                   NT    1:20.54  
      36.41   44.13                                                
  4 3-1 Brown, Colin             YCP                  1:09.38    1:08.93  
      32.63   36.30                                                
  5 3-2 Welsh, Nate              YCP                  1:10.03   x1:12.09  
      33.32   38.77                                                
  6 3-3 Sexton, Kyle             GAL                       NT    1:16.31  
      35.43   40.88                                                
  9 3-5 Stevens, Justin          Altoona                   NT    1:28.76  
      40.11   48.65                                                
 10 3-6 DiMare, Vincent          GAL                       NT    1:33.23  
      43.26   49.97                                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College (Pa)  'A'                        1:46.88    1:47.45  
     1) Stanton, Ashley                 2) Bell, Hannah                   
     3) Wasik, Molly                    4) Miller, Bridget                
       27.02    27.43    53.93                                             
  2 1-2 York College (Pa)  'B'                             NT    1:52.65  
     1) Guild, Michaela                 2) Estes, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Leonard, Kristin                4) Beverly, Alison                
       27.19    26.94    28.51    30.01                                    
  3 1-3 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                          NT    1:57.48  
       30.12    29.32    29.71    28.33                                    
  4 1-4 Gallaudet University  'A'                          NT    2:09.69  
     1) Tomita, Misella                 2) Steingieser, Rachel            
     3) Steyer, Elizabeth               4) Larson, Marissa                
       29.25    37.36    32.09    30.99                                    
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 York College (Pa)  'A'                        1:31.43    1:30.53  
     1) Shaffer, Brian                  2) Gottshcalk, Jack               
     3) Hilt, Ben                       4) Jennings, Matt                 
       23.24    29.54    15.26    22.49                                    
  2 1-2 York College (Pa)  'B'                        1:33.55    1:32.24  
     1) Janosky, Richard                2) Arnold, Clark                  
     3) DeCoursey, Tom                  4) Higgins, Garrett               
       23.32    22.89    22.62    23.41                                    
  3 1-3 York College (Pa)  'C'                             NT   x1:37.53  
     1) Kresser, Dan                    2) Murphy, Mike                   
     3) Hicks, Jamie                    4) Brown, Colin                   
       24.40    22.83    24.60    25.70                                    
  4 1-4 Gallaudet University  'A'                          NT    1:41.62  
     1) DiDonna, Daniel                 2) Balding, Peter                 
     3) Gallagher, Grady                4) Plasko, Zsolt                  
       24.69    27.07    26.12    23.74                                    
  5 1-5 Penn State - Altoona  'A'                          NT    1:48.74  
       26.56    29.41    29.04    23.73                                    
  6 1-6 Gallaudet University  'B'                          NT    2:03.70  
     1) Anderson, Jon Clayton           2) Baldwin, Trevor                
     3) Chorniak, Robert                4) DiMare, Vincent                
       27.39    31.06    33.86    31.39                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop