Licensed to Elizabethtown College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/6/2008 10:18 AM
               Elizabethtown College vs York College - 11/5/2008               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College (Pa)  'A'                                      2:03.00   11  
     1) Wasik, Molly                    2) Nolan, Colleen                 
     3) Grey, Liz                       4) Stanton, Ashley                
       31.55    35.40    28.65    27.40                                    
  2 York College (Pa)  'B'                                      2:05.37    4  
     1) Bell, Hannah                    2) Guild, Michaela                
     3) King, Lisa                      4) Leonard, Kristin               
       32.18    35.88    29.06    28.25                                    
  3 Elizabethtown College Swim Tea  'A'                         2:10.48    2  
     1) Quigley, Laura                  2) Hopkins, Danielle              
     3) Rose, Becca                     4) Mitchell, Chelsea              
       33.54    35.26    30.15    31.53                                    
  4 York College (Pa)  'C'                                      2:23.63  
     1) Walker, Colleen                 2) Smith, Kayla                   
     3) Spencer, Kame'                  4) Wallace, Meghan                
       36.25    38.80    35.41    33.17                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College (Pa)  'B'                                      1:45.00   11  
     1) Hilt, Ben                       2) Yeager, Steve                  
     3) Janosky, Richard                4) Shaffer, Brian                 
       26.77    29.72    25.28    23.23                                    
  2 York College (Pa)  'A'                                      1:45.58    4  
     1) Bean, AJ                        2) Diehl, Alex                    
     3) Arnold, Clark                   4) Gottshcalk, Jack               
       27.00    30.73    24.92    22.93                                    
  3 York College (Pa)  'C'                                      1:58.22    2  
     1) Usciak, Adam                    2) Welsh, Nate                    
     3) DeCoursey, Tom                  4) Murphy, Justin                 
       33.81    33.08    27.25    24.08                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Emily              Etown College                 11:37.98    9  
      31.20   33.69   34.61   34.85   35.03   35.53   35.47   35.83
      35.85   35.59   35.27   35.54   35.86   35.54   34.95   35.28
      35.27   35.17   33.93   33.52                                
  2 Crean, Kaitlin               YCP                           12:00.97    4  
      32.51   34.81   36.05   36.62   36.54   36.59   36.73   36.61
      36.69   36.45   36.67   36.30   36.36   35.96   36.22   36.39
      36.17   35.99   36.07   35.24                                
  3 Crimmel, Sara                Etown College                 12:06.78    3  
      31.67   34.78   35.89   35.97   36.34   36.53   36.56   36.62
      37.17   36.84   37.15   36.45   37.16   37.30   37.05   37.80
      37.24   36.74   36.71   34.81                                
  4 Wallace, Meghan              YCP                           12:58.27    2  
      34.00   37.09   38.01   38.52   38.64   38.85   38.99   39.17
      39.18   39.32   40.12   39.77   39.27   39.38   39.43   39.54
      39.74   40.15   39.66   39.44                                
  5 Strulson, Julie              Etown College                 13:16.14    1  
      34.17   38.32   38.77   38.86   38.52   39.13   39.73   40.54
      40.59   40.64   40.67   41.40   41.44   41.01   40.75   40.91
      41.63   40.81   39.69   38.56                                
  6 Loughman, Maureen            YCP                           14:03.72  
      35.25   39.92   40.27   41.49   42.40   41.27   43.18   43.13
      43.57   43.69   43.55   43.39   43.66   43.51   42.79   42.97
      42.57   41.72   43.60   41.79                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Steve                YCP                           10:38.39    9  
      29.33   31.24   32.06   32.23   32.45   32.34   32.08   32.31
      32.05   31.83   32.23   32.42   32.44   32.37   32.33   32.32
      32.26   32.26   31.29   30.55                                
  2 Doemland, Steve              YCP                           11:17.28    4  
      28.40   30.92   32.34   32.97   33.77   33.57   35.09   34.35
      34.65   34.25   34.53   33.58   33.80   34.15   35.64   35.42
      37.29   35.00   34.17   33.39                                
  3 Murphy, Justin               YCP                           11:25.51    3  
      28.46   32.46   33.27   33.82   34.49   34.88   34.88   34.84
      34.81   34.64   34.51   34.85   35.23   35.22   35.04   34.82
      34.59   35.32   34.88   34.50                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brophy, Allison              YCP                            2:08.20    9  
      29.99   32.97   33.28   31.96                                
  2 Bell, Hannah                 YCP                            2:08.43    4  
      30.23   33.06   33.64   31.50                                
  3 Geiger, Kara                 Etown College                  2:10.39    3  
      30.14   32.71   33.42   34.12                                
  4 Hellman, Stephanie           Etown College                  2:10.40    2  
      30.13   33.06   34.14   33.07                                
  5 Estes, Kaitlyn               YCP                            2:10.64    1  
      29.50   33.67   34.09   33.38                                
  6 Berry, Sarah                 Etown College                  2:19.33  
      30.84   34.61   36.69   37.19                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Chris                Etown College                  1:52.15    9  
      25.97   28.17   28.93   29.08                                
  2 Shaffer, Brian               YCP                            1:52.77    4  
      26.58   28.72   28.90   28.57                                
  3 Bean, AJ                     YCP                            1:53.45    3  
      26.62   28.70   28.93   29.20                                
  4 Janosky, Richard             YCP                            1:58.88    2  
      27.41   29.83   30.54   31.10                                
  5 Hagerty, Tom                 Etown College                  2:01.08    1  
      27.25   30.40   31.75   31.68                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Lindsay               Etown College                    26.31    9  
  2 Miller, Bridget              YCP                              27.27    4  
  3 Stanton, Ashley              YCP                              27.70    3  
  4 Leonard, Kristin             YCP                              29.06    2  
  5 Quigley, Laura               Etown College                    30.04    1  
  6 Mitchell, Chelsea            Etown College                    32.44  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hilt, Ben                    YCP                              23.04    9  
  2 Arnold, Clark                YCP                              23.64    4  
  3 Drob, Matt                   Etown College                    23.76    3  
  4 Willier, Adam                YCP                              23.89    2  
  5 Provence, Dan                Etown College                    24.80    1  
  6 Bolstein, Dan                Etown College                    25.06  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasik, Molly                 YCP                            2:23.49    9  
      31.20   37.15   42.26   32.88                                
  2 Brizek, Jenny                Etown College                  2:23.52    4  
      31.34   36.43   44.01   31.74                                
  3 Kelly, Courtney              Etown College                  2:25.92    3  
      31.13   36.96   44.51   33.32                                
  4 King, Lisa                   YCP                            2:27.44    2  
      30.36   37.32   45.38   34.38                                
  5 Robinson, Emily              Etown College                  2:29.73    1  
      33.47   39.20   43.72   33.34                                
  6 Beverly, Alison              YCP                            2:31.35  
      32.23   39.85   45.11   34.16                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gottshcalk, Jack             YCP                            2:06.90    9  
      25.99   32.85   38.70   29.36                                
  2 Kempel, Matt                 YCP                            2:15.62    4  
      28.20   35.02   40.85   31.55                                
  3 Smedman, Kevin               Etown College                  2:25.89    3  
      31.35   35.03   45.67   33.84                                
  4 Usciak, Adam                 YCP                            2:30.58    2  
      30.88   39.02   46.43   34.25                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grey, Liz                    YCP                            1:04.04    9  
      29.93   34.11                                                
  2 Miller, Bridget              YCP                            1:08.15    4  
      32.30   35.85                                                
  3 Rose, Becca                  Etown College                  1:09.31    3  
      33.27   36.04                                                
  4 Martin, Amanda               Etown College                  1:11.95    2  
      33.49   38.46                                                
  5 Berry, Sarah                 Etown College                  1:15.71    1  
      35.00   40.71                                                
  6 Spencer, Kame'               YCP                            1:18.02  
      34.62   43.40                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demarest, Andy               YCP                              56.34    9  
      26.54   29.80                                                
  2 Miller, Chris                Etown College                    58.19    4  
      27.31   30.88                                                
  3 Hilt, Ben                    YCP                              58.28    3  
      26.79   31.49                                                
  4 Murphy, Mike                 YCP                              58.41    2  
      27.10   31.31                                                
  5 Drob, Matt                   Etown College                  1:01.16    1  
      28.66   32.50                                                
  6 Hagerty, Tom                 Etown College                  1:05.02  
      30.57   34.45                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Lindsay               Etown College                    57.94    9  
      28.30   29.64                                                
  2 Estes, Kaitlyn               YCP                              58.38    4  
      28.13   30.25                                                
  3 Hellman, Stephanie           Etown College                    59.45    3  
      28.99   30.46                                                
  4 Stanton, Ashley              YCP                              59.85    2  
      29.48   30.37                                                
  5 Crimmel, Sara                Etown College                  1:01.69    1  
      29.88   31.81                                                
  6 Leonard, Kristin             YCP                            1:04.14  
      30.84   33.30                                                
 -- Hopkins, Danielle            Etown College                 X1:00.48  
      28.87   31.61                                                
 -- Strulson, Julie              Etown College                 X1:09.59  
      32.45   37.14                                                
 -- Mitchell, Chelsea            Etown College                 X1:13.00  
      34.51   38.49                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Brian               YCP                              51.63    9  
  2 Higgins, Garrett             YCP                              51.97    4  
  3 Kresser, Dan                 YCP                              53.84    3  
  4 Provence, Dan                Etown College                    55.64    2  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasik, Molly                 YCP                            1:06.59    9  
      33.28   33.31                                                
  2 Brizek, Jenny                Etown College                  1:07.63    4  
      32.82   34.81                                                
  3 Kelly, Courtney              Etown College                  1:08.23    3  
      33.73   34.50                                                
  4 Bell, Hannah                 YCP                            1:08.55    2  
      33.87   34.68                                                
  5 Martin, Amanda               Etown College                  1:11.40    1  
      34.37   37.03                                                
  6 Walker, Colleen              YCP                            1:17.29  
      37.23   40.06                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suehr, Chris                 YCP                              59.88    9  
      29.67   30.21                                                
  2 DeCoursey, Tom               YCP                            1:01.11    4  
      30.50   30.61                                                
  3 Murphy, Justin               YCP                            1:02.24    3  
      30.37   31.87                                                
  4 Bolstein, Dan                Etown College                  1:02.61    2  
      30.22   32.39                                                
  5 Smedman, Kevin               Etown College                  1:03.55    1  
      31.07   32.48                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guild, Michaela              YCP                            5:39.36    9  
      31.41   33.93   34.80   35.52   34.84   35.06   34.27   33.07
      33.52   32.94                                                
  2 Robinson, Emily              Etown College                  5:40.49    4  
      30.66   33.74   35.14   35.38   34.99   35.04   35.03   33.85
      34.20   32.46                                                
  3 Brophy, Allison              YCP                            5:48.83    3  
      31.68   34.58   35.56   35.68   35.72   35.57   35.94   35.53
      34.69   33.88                                                
  4 Beverly, Alison              YCP                            5:52.35    2  
      32.67   34.61   35.67   35.92   36.22   36.36   36.08   35.63
      34.95   34.24                                                
  5 Geiger, Kara                 Etown College                  5:53.48    1  
      31.38   34.35   35.39   35.60   36.19   36.60   36.73   36.43
      35.73   35.08                                                
  6 Quigley, Laura               Etown College                  6:09.09  
      32.14   35.97   37.09   37.55   37.52   37.72   38.50   38.20
      37.76   36.64                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diehl, Alex                  YCP                            5:11.89    9  
      26.98   30.20   31.97   32.10   32.32   32.37   32.59   31.64
      30.80   30.92                                                
  2 Kempel, Matt                 YCP                            5:22.49    4  
      29.09   31.12   31.81   32.39   32.56   32.61   32.92   33.69
      33.44   32.86                                                
  3 Janosky, Richard             YCP                            5:28.82    3  
      28.65   32.11   32.52   33.39   33.43   34.00   33.45   34.21
      33.96   33.10                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Colleen               YCP                            1:17.81    9  
      36.32   41.49                                                
  2 Hopkins, Danielle            Etown College                  1:18.00    4  
      37.12   40.88                                                
  3 Aroche, Flor                 YCP                            1:19.34    3  
      37.30   42.04                                                
  4 Hellman, Stephanie           Etown College                  1:20.29    2  
      38.30   41.99                                                
  5 Smith, Kayla                 YCP                            1:23.82    1  
      39.55   44.27                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Steve                YCP                            1:05.37    9  
      30.72   34.65                                                
  2 Willier, Adam                YCP                            1:09.69    4  
      32.75   36.94                                                
  3 Welsh, Nate                  YCP                            1:10.21    3  
      33.14   37.07                                                
  4 Smedman, Kevin               Etown College                  1:18.25    2  
      36.58   41.67                                                
 -- Brown, Colin                 YCP                           X1:09.38  
      32.97   36.41                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College (Pa)  'A'                                      1:47.16   11  
     1) Grey, Liz                       2) Brophy, Allison                
     3) Estes, Kaitlyn                  4) Miller, Bridget                
       27.01    26.66    26.85    26.64                                    
  2 Elizabethtown College Swim Tea  'A'                         1:47.70    4  
     1) Brizek, Jenny                   2) Kelly, Courtney                
     3) Riley, Lindsay                  4) Geiger, Kara                   
       26.79    27.59    26.16    27.16                                    
  3 Elizabethtown College Swim Tea  'B'                         1:56.23    2  
     1) Berry, Sarah                    2) Strulson, Julie                
     3) Crimmel, Sara                   4) Martin, Amanda                 
       30.24    29.98    27.35    28.66                                    
  4 York College (Pa)  'B'                                      1:57.14  
     1) Crean, Kaitlin                  2) King, Lisa                     
     3) Nolan, Colleen                  4) Aroche, Flor                   
       30.74    27.15    29.18    30.07                                    
  5 York College (Pa)  'C'                                      2:07.75  
     1) Spencer, Kame'                  2) Loughman, Maureen              
     3) Walker, Colleen                 4) Wallace, Meghan                
       30.27    32.51    31.24    33.73                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College (Pa)  'A'                                      1:33.83   11  
     1) Demarest, Andy                  2) Murphy, Mike                   
     3) Suehr, Chris                    4) Higgins, Garrett               
  2 Elizabethtown College Swim Tea  'A'                         1:37.04    4  
     1) Provence, Dan                   2) Hagerty, Tom                   
     3) Miller, Chris                   4) Drob, Matt                     
  3 York College (Pa)  'B'                                      1:38.97    2  
     1) Kresser, Dan                    2) Doemland, Steve                
     3) Willier, Adam                   4) Brown, Colin                   
  4 York College (Pa)  'C'                                      1:45.61  
     1) DeCoursey, Tom                  2) Usciak, Adam                   
     3) Kempel, Matt                    4) Welsh, Nate