Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2009 09:22 PM
                            CAC Championships 2009                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:48.20        2006 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:48.01        2007 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:45.62                                                        
           B: # 1:49.27                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE  'A'                           1:50.83    1:47.17!       
     1) McDowell, Brie SR               2) Sokolove, Sofia SO             
     3) Hotchko, Rachel JR              4) Koerner, Eleanor SR            
  2 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:52.14    1:47.91!       
     1) Stone, Melanie SR               2) DeSmit, Megan FR               
     3) Sawyer, Nina JR                 4) Crockett, Sarah SO             
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:55.31    1:52.94        
     1) Tinsman, Angie SR               2) Smith, Ashley SR               
     3) Bekampis, Alexandra JR          4) Sperling, Amanda JR            
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:56.35    1:54.75        
     1) Stone, Robin FR                 2) Garcia, Amanda FR              
     3) Turner, Katy SO                 4) Closs, Kelly FR                
  5 YORK COLLEGE OF PA  'A'                           1:59.72    1:59.18        
     1) Wasik, Molly JR                 2) Nolan, Colleen SR              
     3) Grey, Liz FR                    4) Stanton, Ashley JR             
  6 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 2:04.50    2:06.47        
     1) Leggieri, Michelle SR           2) Hamor, Erica JR                
     3) Cruice, Kara SR                 4) Garyn, Ashley SR               
  7 GALLAUDET  'A'                                    2:09.80    2:15.09        
     1) Tomita, Misella SO              2) Steingieser, Rachel SO         
     3) Day, Katie JR                   4) Larson, Marissa SR             
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:34.31        2006 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:34.31        2006 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:31.45                                                        
           B: # 1:34.52                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:38.27    1:35.91        
     1) Henderson, Tyler SO             2) Cole, Enser SO                 
     3) Clendenin, Stephen SO           4) O'Donnell, Brian FR            
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PA  'A'                           1:40.08    1:36.35        
     1) Jennings, Matthew SR            2) Tobin, Steven SO               
     3) Arnold, Clark JR                4) Hilt, Ben SO                   
  3 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE  'A'                           1:43.11    1:39.72        
     1) Grace, Gabriel SO               2) Page, Aaron SO                 
     3) Kent, Troy FR                   4) Webb, Jackson SO               
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:44.56    1:40.57        
     1) Lorman, John SO                 2) Ferrari, Mike JR               
     3) Preston, Jason FR               4) Buckley, Brad SR               
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:45.31    1:41.61        
     1) Sakell, Willie FR               2) Hay, Jason SO                  
     3) Morch, Bryan JR                 4) Tinsman, Brian SO              
  6 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:52.80    1:50.85        
     1) Haynes, Matt SR                 2) Moreland, Chris JR             
     3) Nemecek, Chris FR               4) Atras, Kyle SO                 
 -- GALLAUDET  'A'                                    1:52.00         DQ        
     1) Plasko, Zsolt FR                2) DiDonna, Daniel SO             
     3) Cohen, Scott SR                 4) McGowan, Jim SO                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:37.24        1993 Shannon Hutcherson (UMW)                   
  Conference: ! 4:33.22        1993 Shannon Hutcherson (UMW)                   
           A: & 4:28.71                                                        
           B: # 4:39.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beckenstein, Allie        FR UMW                  4:41.34    4:42.56        
  2 Kobiela, Missy            SO UMW                  4:56.44    4:50.36        
  3 Hallberg, Nicole          JR SAINTS               4:51.62    4:50.88        
  4 Martocci, Katie           FR SAINTS               4:57.19    4:56.85        
  5 Serfling, Katie           FR SMC                  5:02.02    4:59.08        
  6 Schaefer, Natalie         SR SMC                  5:06.90    5:04.32        
  7 King, Lisa                SO YCP                  5:08.48    5:04.72        
  8 Yoskoski, Sara            FR SAINTS               5:06.52    5:05.77        
B - Final
  9 Grue, Katelyn             FR SMC                  5:10.36    5:03.85        
 10 Hamor, Erica              JR HC                   5:12.95    5:08.35        
 11 Shumaker, Rachael         SR SAINTS               5:13.36    5:13.12        
 12 Nolan, Colleen            SR YCP                  5:24.71    5:16.04        
 13 Beverly, Alison           SO YCP                  5:15.86    5:16.77        
 14 Crean, Kaitlin            JR YCP                  5:19.63    5:19.12        
 15 Cahill, Jessica           FR SU                   5:20.02    5:19.73        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:04.55        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 4:04.55        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 4:00.85                                                        
           B: # 4:09.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clendenin, Stephen        SO UMW                  4:04.55    4:01.13*       
  2 Hess, Colin               FR UMW                  4:22.15    4:20.72        
  3 Buckingham, Cameron       JR SMC                  4:22.08    4:23.14        
  4 Robichaud, Drew           SO SU                   4:27.19    4:24.89        
  5 Demarest, Andrew          JR YCP                  4:27.68    4:24.96        
  6 Huppenthal, Bradley       FR UMW                  4:23.32    4:26.30        
  7 Quase, Joey               SR SMC                  4:37.34    4:32.37        
  8 Murphy, Justin            JR YCP                  4:38.30    4:42.40        
B - Final
  9 Moreland, Chris           JR HC                   4:39.12    4:35.94        
 10 Radloff, Mike             SO SU                   4:42.30    4:40.02        
 11 Cammarata, Chris          SR SMC                  4:45.85    4:41.44        
 12 Kitner, John              FR SMC                  4:42.45    4:41.47        
 13 Lonergan, Kevin           JR SU                   4:45.72    4:48.56        
 14 Shaffstall, Mark          SR SAINTS               4:55.13    4:56.78        
 15 Dacus, Kyle               SO GU                   5:31.61    5:39.31        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.44        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.33        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.24                                                          
           B: # 58.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hotchko, Rachel           JR SMC                    58.74      57.30#       
  2 Sawyer, Nina              JR UMW                    57.65      57.68#       
  3 Lesiuk, Adriana           SO UMW                    59.88    1:00.07        
  4 Chiplis, Anna             JR SMC                  1:00.95    1:00.10        
  5 Robinson, Carlisle        SO GU                   1:01.58    1:00.18        
  6 Turner, Katy              SO SU                   1:01.10    1:01.62        
  7 DiMenna, Christine        FR SMC                  1:02.41    1:01.96        
  8 Bekampis, Alexandra       JR SAINTS               1:01.93    1:02.55        
B - Final
  9 Adams, Chelsie            FR UMW                  1:02.68    1:01.94        
 10 Grey, Liz                 FR YCP                  1:04.74    1:01.99        
 11 Hammond, Angie            JR SU                   1:02.91    1:03.00        
 12 Garcia, Amanda            FR SU                   1:04.97    1:03.59        
 13 Morch, Meghan             FR SAINTS               1:04.80    1:03.67        
 14 King, Lisa                SO YCP                  1:05.63    1:03.76        
 15 Petrella, Jenna           FR SU                   1:04.76    1:03.95        
 16 Irwin, Jenelle            SO SU                   1:06.84    1:06.99        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 49.71        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 49.67        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
           A: & 49.40                                                          
           B: # 51.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murtha, Greg              SR SAINTS                 51.42      51.50        
  2 McCormack, Jason          JR UMW                    52.57      52.11        
  3 Dickerson, Michael        SO UMW                    52.98      52.61        
  4 Arnold, Clark             JR YCP                    54.16      53.05        
  5 Norfolk, Billy            FR UMW                    53.74      53.43        
  6 Morch, Bryan              JR SAINTS                 53.71      53.52        
  7 Hilt, Ben                 SO YCP                    54.33      53.74        
  8 Webb, Jackson             SO SMC                    54.14      53.83        
B - Final
  9 Overholt, Jamie           SR SU                     54.54      54.64        
 10 Preston, Jason            FR SU                     54.74      54.86        
 11 Dietz, Matt               SO UMW                    54.91      55.15        
 12 Janosky, Richard          FR YCP                    55.17      55.31        
 13 Kent, Troy                FR SMC                    54.43      55.45        
 14 Metcalf, Tim              SO SU                     55.58      55.57        
 15 Kelly, Joe                FR SMC                    55.41      55.71        
 16 Nemecek, Chris            FR HC                     55.20      55.91        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.51    2/1/2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 1:52.51        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 1:52.54                                                        
           B: # 1:55.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crockett, Sarah           SO UMW                  1:52.51    1:52.88#       
  2 Campbell, Emily           SR SAINTS               1:57.86    1:55.08#       
  3 Page, Virginia            FR UMW                  1:56.23    1:56.96        
  4 Deluca, Caroline          FR UMW                  1:58.86    1:58.00        
  5 Guild, Michaela           FR YCP                  2:02.05    2:01.08        
  6 South, Raienne            SR SU                   2:02.83    2:01.39        
  7 Travers, Bridget          JR UMW                  2:01.00    2:01.75        
  8 Anderson, Meg             FR UMW                  2:02.76    2:02.34        
B - Final
  9 Koerner, Eleanor          SR SMC                  2:02.89    2:00.61        
 10 Holt, Leslie              SO UMW                  2:05.16    2:01.71        
 11 Sperling, Amanda          JR SAINTS               2:04.03    2:03.05        
 12 Green, Ashley             SO UMW                  2:02.87    2:04.55        
 13 Stanton, Ashley           JR YCP                  2:03.90    2:04.63        
 14 Kordzikowski, Laura       SR SU                   2:07.19    2:04.96        
 15 Bell, Hannah              FR YCP                  2:06.29    2:05.60        
 16 Miller, Bridget           SR YCP                  2:07.71    2:07.51        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:43.60        1993 Chris Taylor (CUA)                         
  Conference: ! 1:43.60        1993 Chis Taylor (CUS)                          
           A: & 1:39.74                                                        
           B: # 1:42.85                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dunn, Brad                SO UMW                  1:45.61    1:42.64#       
  2 Preston, Mike             SR SMC                  1:44.88    1:43.80        
  3 Anderson, Justin          JR UMW                  1:46.19    1:44.10        
  4 Murphy, Michael           JR YCP                  1:47.76    1:44.80        
  5 Gottschalk, Jack          FR YCP                  1:46.14    1:45.64        
  6 Watson, Chris             SR SAINTS               1:47.71    1:45.94        
  7 O'Donnell, Brian          FR UMW                  1:45.57    1:46.41        
  8 Tinsman, Brian            SO SAINTS               1:48.12    1:47.74        
B - Final
  9 Overholt, Jamie           SR SU                   1:48.14    1:48.42        
 10 Higgins, Garrett          SR YCP                  1:49.72    1:48.67        
 11 Eads, Brandon             JR UMW                  1:52.00    1:50.37        
 12 Wiley, Bobby              SR SMC                  1:53.35    1:50.99        
 13 Haynes, Matt              SR HC                   1:51.55    1:51.33        
 14 Metcalf, Tim              SO SU                   1:49.83    1:51.37        
 15 Barnaba, Eric             SR UMW                  1:52.01    1:52.04        
 16 Michael, Ron              FR SMC                  1:56.27    1:53.78        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:06.48        2009 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 1:06.48        2009 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 1:04.91                                                        
           B: # 1:07.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeSmit, Megan             FR UMW                  1:06.48    1:06.30*       
  2 Smith, Ashley             SR SAINTS               1:08.44    1:08.73        
  3 Sokolove, Sofia           SO SMC                  1:12.07    1:09.63        
  4 Trembour, Rosa            SO SMC                  1:11.03    1:10.36        
  5 Hallberg, Nicole          JR SAINTS               1:11.04    1:10.91        
  6 Garcia, Amanda            FR SU                   1:12.32    1:11.29        
  7 Pazouki, Amanda           FR SMC                  1:12.00    1:12.09        
  8 Wallace, Rachel           SO UMW                  1:13.00    1:12.63        
B - Final
  9 Closs, Kelly              FR SU                   1:13.89    1:12.43        
 10 Gillespie, Maureen        JR SU                   1:13.30    1:13.54        
 11 VanBlargan, Laura         JR SMC                  1:15.75    1:14.87        
 12 Shumaker, Rachael         SR SAINTS               1:15.49    1:15.43        
 13 Aroche, Flor              JR YCP                  1:16.45    1:15.72        
 14 Nolan, Colleen            SR YCP                  1:17.28    1:16.97        
 15 D'Abbracio, Jessica       SO SAINTS               1:20.93    1:19.72        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 57.16        2007 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.89        2007 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.31                                                          
           B: # 58.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ferrari, Mike             JR SU                   1:00.75    1:00.38        
  2 Tobin, Steven             SO YCP                  1:01.31    1:00.48        
  3 Cole, Enser               SO UMW                  1:01.19    1:01.22        
  4 DeMarr, Matt              JR UMW                  1:01.30    1:01.45        
  5 Buckley, Brad             SR SU                   1:02.41    1:01.65        
  6 Hay, Jason                SO SAINTS               1:03.04    1:01.74        
  7 Page, Aaron               SO SMC                  1:03.26    1:02.89        
  8 Pinto, Nicolas            SO SMC                  1:03.13    1:04.04        
B - Final
  9 Rubenstein, Eddie         SO SU                   1:03.70    1:02.36        
 10 Miller, Kyle              SO SU                   1:03.48    1:02.76        
 11 Diehl, Alex               FR YCP                  1:03.68    1:03.16        
 12 Hicks, James              FR YCP                  1:05.51    1:04.81        
 13 Willier, Adam             JR YCP                  1:05.67    1:05.30        
 14 Smith, Chris              SO SU                   1:05.65    1:06.66        
 15 DiDonna, Daniel           SO GU                   1:08.81    1:08.52        
 16 Snee, Sean                JR SU                   1:07.73    1:08.69        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 57.17        2007 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 56.52        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 57.48                                                          
           B: # 59.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McDowell, Brie            SR SMC                    58.40      56.75*       
  2 Macedonia, Anna           FR SAINTS               1:00.29      59.82        
  3 Stone, Melanie            SR UMW                    59.83    1:00.02        
  4 Scott, Kelly              FR UMW                  1:00.95    1:01.16        
  5 Tinsman, Angie            SR SAINTS               1:01.04    1:01.72        
  6 Sotzing, Kristen          FR UMW                  1:02.78    1:02.02        
  7 Boyer, Christine          FR UMW                  1:03.02    1:02.78        
  8 Stone, Robin              FR SU                   1:03.89    1:03.65        
B - Final
  9 Wasik, Molly              JR YCP                  1:05.25    1:03.62        
 10 Disque, Monika            JR SMC                  1:03.95    1:04.06        
 11 Southworth, Lindsay       JR SU                   1:04.91    1:05.19        
 12 Chiplis, Anna             JR SMC                  1:07.41    1:05.44        
 13 Sava, Margaret            SO SAINTS               1:09.13    1:07.62        
 14 Brophy, Allison           FR YCP                  1:10.55    1:08.43        
 15 Leggieri, Michelle        SR HC                   1:07.89    1:08.61        
 16 Leonard, Kristin          JR YCP                  1:10.62    1:12.23        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 52.80        2008 Steven Fulcher (YCP)                         
  Conference: ! 51.73        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 50.74                                                          
           B: # 52.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henderson, Tyler          SO UMW                    53.70      52.17#       
  2 Jennings, Matthew         SR YCP                    53.47      52.63#       
  3 Murphy, Kevin             SO UMW                    54.55      54.35        
  4 Bean, AJ                  SO YCP                    55.25      55.26        
  5 Zannoni, Cesare           FR UMW                    56.13      55.55        
  6 Grace, Gabriel            SO SMC                    56.64      56.25        
  7 Suehr, Chris              SR YCP                    58.21      57.65        
  8 Schleicher, Chris         SO YCP                    58.42      57.88        
B - Final
  9 Hay, Jason                SO SAINTS                 59.39      57.85        
 10 Lorman, John              SO SU                     58.77      58.91        
 11 Kitner, John              FR SMC                    59.84      59.92        
 12 Sakell, Willie            FR SAINTS                 59.14    1:00.02        
 13 Kilmon, Ryan              FR SAINTS               1:00.06    1:00.31        
 14 Forbes, Ryan              SR SU                     59.51    1:00.62        
 15 Eyler, Steve              FR SU                   1:01.47    1:01.33        
 16 Branigan, Ian             SR SU                   1:02.27    1:02.10        
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 7:51.06        2008 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 7:48.77        2007 UMW                                        
           A: & 7:30.77                                                        
           B: # 7:52.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                7:53.52    7:53.56        
     1) DeSmit, Megan FR                2) Holt, Leslie SO                
     3) Page, Virginia FR               4) Deluca, Caroline FR            
  2 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:29.72    8:02.10        
     1) Campbell, Emily SR              2) Macedonia, Anna FR             
     3) Tinsman, Angie SR               4) Sperling, Amanda JR            
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:33.11    8:17.88        
     1) Petrella, Jenna FR              2) Kordzikowski, Laura SR         
     3) Fitzenreiter, Katie FR          4) South, Raienne SR              
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PA  'A'                           8:22.43    8:21.91        
     1) Stanton, Ashley JR              2) Bell, Hannah FR                
     3) Miller, Bridget SR              4) Guild, Michaela FR             
  5 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE  'A'                           8:33.21    8:28.24        
     1) Schaefer, Natalie SR            2) Grue, Katelyn FR               
     3) VanBlargan, Laura JR            4) Disque, Monika JR              
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                    9:39.90    9:25.37        
     1) Robinson, Carlisle SO           2) Larson, Marissa SR             
     3) Johnson, Katie SO               4) Day, Katie JR                  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 7:03.46        2003 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 6:59.93        2008 UMW                                        
           A: & 6:42.05                                                        
           B: # 6:57.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                6:59.93    6:52.71#       
     1) Henderson, Tyler SO             2) Anderson, Justin JR            
     3) Dunn, Brad SO                   4) Clendenin, Stephen SO          
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PA  'A'                           7:19.86    7:11.05        
     1) Murphy, Michael JR              2) Yeager, Steve SO               
     3) Higgins, Garrett SR             4) Gottschalk, Jack FR            
  3 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE  'A'                           7:38.53    7:19.83        
     1) Buckingham, Cameron JR          2) Page, Aaron SO                 
     3) Wiley, Bobby SR                 4) Preston, Mike SR               
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         7:52.31    7:25.02        
     1) Preston, Jason FR               2) Robichaud, Drew SO             
     3) Metcalf, Tim SO                 4) Overholt, Jamie SR             
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:01.05    7:32.57        
     1) Tinsman, Brian SO               2) Martocci, Joseph JR            
     3) Kilmon, Ryan FR                 4) Watson, Chris SR               
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                    8:41.10    8:04.80        
     1) McGowan, Jim SO                 2) Sexton, Kyle FR                
     3) Gallagher, Grady FR             4) Plasko, Zsolt FR               
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 8:00.80    9:15.99        
     1) Moreland, Chris JR              2) Haynes, Matt SR                
     3) Smith, A.J. SR                  4) Williams, Thomas JR            

View: Mobile | Desktop