Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2009 08:48 PM
                            CAC Championships 2009                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:37.55        2007 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:36.45      2/2007 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:34.73                                                        
           B: # 1:38.12                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE  'A'                           1:40.02    1:36.27!       
     1) McDowell, Brie SR               2) Hotchko, Rachel JR             
     3) Webster, Arielle SO             4) Koerner, Eleanor SR            
  2 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:40.85    1:37.53*       
     1) Lesiuk, Adriana SO              2) Boyer, Christine FR            
     3) Crockett, Sarah SO              4) Sawyer, Nina JR                
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:42.42    1:39.48        
     1) Macedonia, Anna FR              2) Sperling, Amanda JR            
     3) Morch, Meghan FR                4) Campbell, Emily SR             
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:44.63    1:42.89        
     1) Closs, Kelly FR                 2) Petrella, Jenna FR             
     3) Turner, Katy SO                 4) South, Raienne SR              
  5 YORK COLLEGE OF PA  'A'                           1:45.80    1:43.82        
     1) Stanton, Ashley JR              2) Guild, Michaela FR             
     3) Miller, Bridget SR              4) Grey, Liz FR                   
  6 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:51.50    1:51.31        
     1) Leggieri, Michelle SR           2) Garyn, Ashley SR               
     3) Cruice, Kara SR                 4) Hamor, Erica JR                
  7 GALLAUDET  'A'                                    1:52.80    1:51.73        
     1) Robinson, Carlisle SO           2) Day, Katie JR                  
     3) Tomita, Misella SO              4) Larson, Marissa SR             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:24.89        2006 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:24.89        2006 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:21.56                                                        
           B: # 1:24.14                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:27.29    1:25.73        
     1) Dickerson, Michael SO           2) Zannoni, Cesare FR             
     3) Anderson, Justin JR             4) O'Donnell, Brian FR            
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PA  'A'                           1:30.07    1:27.21        
     1) Hilt, Ben SO                    2) Arnold, Clark JR               
     3) Gottschalk, Jack FR             4) Jennings, Matthew SR           
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:30.60    1:27.33        
     1) Tinsman, Brian SO               2) Hay, Jason SO                  
     3) Morch, Bryan JR                 4) Murtha, Greg SR                
  4 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE  'A'                           1:31.98    1:27.56        
     1) Preston, Mike SR                2) Page, Aaron SO                 
     3) Grace, Gabriel SO               4) Webb, Jackson SO               
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:31.43    1:28.00        
     1) Overholt, Jamie SR              2) Lorman, John SO                
     3) Ferrari, Mike JR                4) Buckley, Brad SR               
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                    1:38.10    1:36.49        
     1) Plasko, Zsolt FR                2) DiDonna, Daniel SO             
     3) Gallagher, Grady FR             4) McGowan, Jim SO                
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 1:43.70    1:52.09        
     1) Nemecek, Chris FR               2) Williams, Thomas JR            
     3) Atras, Kyle SO                  4) Smith, A.J. SR                 
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 5:04.31        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 5:04.31    2/1/2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 5:00.03                                                        
           B: # 5:08.52                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crockett, Sarah           SO UMW                  5:04.31    4:58.79&       
  2 DeSmit, Megan             FR UMW                  5:13.39    5:08.87        
  3 Deluca, Caroline          FR UMW                  5:17.34    5:13.89        
  4 Travers, Bridget          JR UMW                  5:19.79    5:22.52        
  5 Anderson, Meg             FR UMW                  5:25.91    5:23.49        
  6 Kobiela, Missy            SO UMW                  5:28.43    5:24.28        
  7 Guild, Michaela           FR YCP                  5:29.11    5:25.42        
  8 Green, Ashley             SO UMW                  5:29.10    5:32.39        
B - Final
  9 Fitzenreiter, Katie       FR SU                   5:29.48    5:26.78        
 10 Schaefer, Natalie         SR SMC                  5:32.41    5:26.95        
 11 Yoskoski, Sara            FR SAINTS               5:31.47    5:31.05        
 12 Labriola, Kelly           SO SAINTS               5:35.63    5:32.21        
 13 Disque, Monika            JR SMC                  5:38.22    5:32.53        
 14 Martocci, Katie           FR SAINTS               5:38.08    5:32.54        
 15 Kordzikowski, Laura       SR SU                   5:36.26    5:32.70        
 16 VanBlargan, Laura         JR SMC                  5:37.65    5:33.34        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:37.83        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 4:37.83        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
           A: & 4:31.64                                                        
           B: # 4:38.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henderson, Tyler          SO UMW                  4:37.83    4:37.64*       
  2 Dunn, Brad                SO UMW                  4:47.82    4:39.96        
  3 McCormick, Ian            SO UMW                  4:50.88    4:42.52        
  4 Preston, Mike             SR SMC                  4:42.86    4:42.77        
  5 Gottschalk, Jack          FR YCP                  4:52.73    4:46.25        
  6 Watson, Chris             SR SAINTS               4:52.55    4:48.50        
  7 Doemland, Steve           JR YCP                  4:56.24    4:57.05        
  8 Yeager, Steve             SO YCP                  4:55.97    4:57.62        
B - Final
  9 Diehl, Alex               FR YCP                  5:03.14    4:58.42        
 10 Wiley, Bobby              SR SMC                  5:00.97    5:03.44        
 11 Norfolk, Billy            FR UMW                  5:00.31    5:03.68        
 12 Radloff, Mike             SO SU                   5:04.10    5:03.74        
 13 Michael, Ron              FR SMC                  5:08.91    5:06.83        
 14 Eads, Brandon             JR UMW                  5:00.97    5:07.47        
 15 Neiman, Rett              FR SAINTS               5:09.60    5:08.79        
 16 Lorman, John              SO SU                   5:09.20    5:09.15        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:07.99        2009 Nina Sawyer (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 2:07.99        2009 Nina Sawyer (UMW)                          
           A: & 2:05.81                                                        
           B: # 2:10.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McDowell, Brie            SR SMC                  2:08.86    2:05.48&       
  2 Sawyer, Nina              JR UMW                  2:07.99    2:09.29#       
  3 Sokolove, Sofia           SO SMC                  2:18.28    2:13.90        
  4 Beckenstein, Allie        FR UMW                  2:15.26    2:14.11        
  5 Scott, Kelly              FR UMW                  2:14.57    2:14.38        
  6 Macedonia, Anna           FR SAINTS               2:15.47    2:15.58        
  7 Turner, Katy              SO SU                   2:16.57    2:16.09        
 -- Tinsman, Angie            SR SAINTS               2:18.41         DQ        
B - Final
  9 Wallace, Rachel           SO UMW                  2:21.85    2:17.23        
 10 Wasik, Molly              JR YCP                  2:20.86    2:18.36        
 11 Smith, Ashley             SR SAINTS               2:21.21    2:20.93        
 12 Serfling, Katie           FR SMC                  2:22.21    2:21.37        
 13 Sotzing, Kristen          FR UMW                  2:21.17    2:21.99        
 14 Hammond, Angie            JR SU                   2:22.38    2:22.03        
 15 Trembour, Rosa            SO SMC                  2:21.49    2:22.74        
 16 Robinson, Carlisle        SO GU                   2:21.66    2:22.76        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:55.42        1996 Mike Raley (GC)                            
  Conference: ! 1:54.48        2008 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 1:51.98                                                        
           B: # 1:55.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clendenin, Stephen        SO UMW                  1:55.64    1:53.76!       
  2 Anderson, Justin          JR UMW                  1:59.66    1:59.26        
  3 Ferrari, Mike             JR SU                   2:02.33    2:01.15        
  4 Buckingham, Cameron       JR SMC                  2:01.52    2:01.41        
  5 Grace, Gabriel            SO SMC                  2:03.83    2:02.24        
  6 Demarest, Andrew          JR YCP                  2:02.93    2:02.38        
  7 Tobin, Steven             SO YCP                  2:03.86    2:03.12        
  8 Hess, Colin               FR UMW                  2:02.40    2:03.70        
B - Final
  9 Kelly, Joe                FR SMC                  2:06.27    2:04.32        
 10 Huppenthal, Bradley       JR UMW                  2:05.44    2:04.74        
 11 Page, Aaron               SO SMC                  2:05.87    2:05.17        
 12 Cole, Enser               SO UMW                  2:05.32    2:05.25        
 13 Rubenstein, Eddie         SO SU                   2:06.97    2:06.87        
 14 DeMarr, Matt              JR UMW                  2:09.85    2:07.24        
 15 Moreland, Chris           JR HC                   2:07.71    2:08.65        
 16 Miller, Kyle              SO SU                   2:07.22    2:09.40        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 24.12        2007 Maureen Greenlee (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 23.99        2007 Maureen Greenlee (UMW)                       
           A: & 23.71                                                          
           B: # 24.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Koerner, Eleanor          SR SMC                    24.64      24.23#       
  2 Hotchko, Rachel           JR SMC                    25.30      24.52        
  3 Campbell, Emily           SR SAINTS                 24.97      24.64        
  4 Lesiuk, Adriana           SO UMW                    24.70      24.72        
  5 Sperling, Amanda          JR SAINTS                 25.19      24.75        
  6 Boyer, Christine          FR UMW                    25.36      25.63        
  7 Holt, Leslie              SO UMW                    25.70      25.82        
  8 Perez, Dominique          JR SMC                    25.87      25.85        
B - Final
  9 Webster, Arielle          SO SMC                    26.09      25.55        
 10 Adams, Chelsie            FR UMW                    25.92      25.66        
 11 Morch, Meghan             FR SAINTS                 25.92      25.75        
 12 Bekampis, Alexandra       JR SAINTS                 26.05      25.84        
 13 South, Raienne            SR SU                     25.96      25.95        
 14 Closs, Kelly              FR SU                     25.97      26.05        
 15 Petrella, Jenna           FR SU                     26.40      26.42        
 16 Stanton, Ashley           JR YCP                    26.19      27.32        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 21.12        2006 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 21.12        2006 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
           A: & 20.52                                                          
           B: # 21.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murtha, Greg              SR SAINTS                 21.56      20.64*       
  2 Dickerson, Michael        SO UMW                    21.64      21.57        
  3 Webb, Jackson             SO SMC                    22.30      21.65        
  4 Jennings, Matthew         SR YCP                    22.03      22.00        
  5 Tinsman, Brian            SO SAINTS                 22.25      22.09        
  6 O'Donnell, Brian          FR UMW                    22.25      22.12        
  7 Hilt, Ben                 SO YCP                    22.20      22.17        
  8 Haynes, Matt              SR HC                     22.25      22.29        
B - Final
  9 Buckley, Brad             SR SU                     22.40      22.17        
 10 Morch, Bryan              JR SAINTS                 22.53      22.30        
 11 Arnold, Clark             JR YCP                    22.43      22.33        
 12 Murphy, Michael           JR YCP                    22.56      22.47        
 13 Zannoni, Cesare           FR UMW                    22.57      22.50        
 14 Dietz, Matt               SO UMW                    22.41      22.58        
 15 Murphy, Kevin             SO UMW                    22.45      22.63        
 16 McCormack, Jason          JR UMW                    22.54      22.69        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:57.91        2007 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:57.15        2007 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:50.25                                                        
           B: # 3:59.83                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE  'A'                           4:03.12    3:53.14!       
     1) McDowell, Brie SR               2) Sokolove, Sofia SO             
     3) Hotchko, Rachel JR              4) Koerner, Eleanor SR            
  2 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                4:01.76    3:55.15!       
     1) Scott, Kelly FR                 2) DeSmit, Megan FR               
     3) Sawyer, Nina JR                 4) Crockett, Sarah SO             
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         4:20.57    4:16.44        
     1) Stone, Robin FR                 2) Closs, Kelly FR                
     3) Turner, Katy SO                 4) South, Raienne SR              
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PA  'A'                           4:23.25    4:19.58        
     1) Wasik, Molly JR                 2) Nolan, Colleen SR              
     3) Grey, Liz FR                    4) Miller, Bridget SR             
  5 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 4:35.80    4:35.82        
     1) Leggieri, Michelle SR           2) Hamor, Erica JR                
     3) Cruice, Kara SR                 4) Garyn, Ashley SR               
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                    5:15.00    4:45.47        
     1) Tomita, Misella SO              2) Steingieser, Rachel SO         
     3) Robinson, Carlisle SO           4) Larson, Marissa SR             
 -- MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         4:13.50         DQ        
     1) Macedonia, Anna FR              2) Smith, Ashley SR               
     3) Bekampis, Alexandra JR          4) Campbell, Emily SR             
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:30.01        2004 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:30.01        2004 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:20.93                                                        
           B: # 3:28.78                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:36.64    3:28.70#       
     1) Henderson, Tyler SO             2) Cole, Enser SO                 
     3) Clendenin, Stephen SO           4) Anderson, Justin JR            
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PA  'A'                           3:42.93    3:34.22        
     1) Jennings, Matthew SR            2) Tobin, Steven SO               
     3) Arnold, Clark JR                4) Gottschalk, Jack FR            
  3 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE  'A'                           3:50.49    3:39.58        
     1) Grace, Gabriel SO               2) Page, Aaron SO                 
     3) Kent, Troy FR                   4) Preston, Mike SR               
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:55.04    3:41.52        
     1) Robichaud, Drew SO              2) Ferrari, Mike JR               
     3) Preston, Jason FR               4) Overholt, Jamie SR             
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:53.01    3:49.41        
     1) Sakell, Willie FR               2) Hay, Jason SO                  
     3) Morch, Bryan JR                 4) Murtha, Greg SR                
  6 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 4:03.80    4:03.11        
     1) Haynes, Matt SR                 2) Moreland, Chris JR             
     3) Nemecek, Chris FR               4) Atras, Kyle SO                 
  7 GALLAUDET  'A'                                    4:30.30    4:21.27        
     1) Sexton, Kyle FR                 2) DiDonna, Daniel SO             
     3) Dacus, Kyle SO                  4) McGowan, Jim SO                

View: Mobile | Desktop