Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2009 09:18 PM
                            CAC Championships 2009                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 17:43.18        1996 Eliza Barcus (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 17:43.18        1996 Eliza Barcus (UMW)                        
           A: & 17:17.49                                                       
           B: # 17:47.99                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Virginia            FR UMW                 11:08.07   18:11.42        
  2 Travers, Bridget          JR UMW                 11:28.32   18:23.37        
  3 Anderson, Meg             FR UMW                 11:15.64   18:31.88        
  4 Fitzenreiter, Katie       FR SU                  11:21.01   18:33.48        
  5 Guild, Michaela           FR YCP                 11:27.79   18:34.58        
  6 Kobiela, Missy            SO UMW                 11:16.62   18:38.32        
  7 Schaefer, Natalie         SR SMC                 11:26.68   18:49.39        
  8 Labriola, Kelly           SO SAINTS              11:29.70   19:05.83        
  9 Yoskoski, Sara            FR SAINTS              11:38.09   19:07.79        
 10 Disque, Monika            JR SMC                 11:31.36   19:09.11        
 11 Kordzikowski, Laura       SR SU                  11:46.41   19:20.55        
 12 VanBlargan, Laura         JR SMC                 11:37.12   19:32.99        
 13 Ziegler, Allie            SR SU                  12:01.47   19:37.54        
 14 Grue, Katelyn             FR SMC                 11:43.51   19:39.76        
 15 Irwin, Jenelle            SO SU                  12:28.28   20:07.22        
 16 Beverly, Alison           SO YCP                 11:59.22   20:17.60        
 17 Wallace, Meghan           SR YCP                 12:58.27   22:26.25        
 18 Walker, Colleen           SO YCP                 13:13.84   22:31.76        
 19 Masino, Melissa           SO HC                  13:38.80   23:39.75        
 20 Loughman, Maureen         SO YCP                 14:03.72   23:59.98        
 -- Zelin, Alex               SO UMW                 11:31.54  X19:18.28        
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 16:30.33        2006 Brian Craddock (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 16:30.33        2006 Brian Craddock (UMW)                      
           A: & 15:46.22                                                       
           B: # 16:21.19                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Brad                SO UMW                 10:08.96   16:18.32#       
  2 McCormick, Ian            SO UMW                 10:13.49   16:35.94        
  3 Gottschalk, Jack          FR YCP                 10:15.01   16:46.14        
  4 Robichaud, Drew           SO SU                  10:47.83   17:11.18        
  5 Watson, Chris             SR SAINTS              10:37.00   17:13.98        
  6 Yeager, Steve             SO YCP                 10:24.73   17:19.78        
  7 Radloff, Mike             SO SU                  10:47.70   17:20.54        
  8 Doemland, Steve           JR YCP                 10:53.44   17:26.95        
  9 Neiman, Rett              FR SAINTS              10:52.75   17:29.98        
 10 Quase, Joey               SR SMC                 10:56.11   17:46.62        
 11 Martocci, Joseph          JR SAINTS              11:01.63   17:51.60        
 12 Michael, Ron              FR SMC                 11:20.12   18:08.26        
 13 Snee, Sean                JR SU                  11:31.41   18:13.93        
 14 Forbes, Ryan              SR SU                  11:28.21   18:18.41        
 15 Murphy, Justin            JR YCP                 11:15.86   18:33.59        
 16 Cammarata, Chris          SR SMC                 11:16.70   18:34.96        
 17 Schleicher, Chris         SO YCP                 11:31.99   18:40.10        
 -- Kenny, Grant              FR UMW                 10:31.03  X17:26.51        
 -- Kempel, Matt              SO YCP                 10:56.64  X17:57.08        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:04.61        2007 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
  Conference: ! 2:04.61        2007 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
           A: & 2:04.38                                                        
           B: # 2:09.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McDowell, Brie            SR SMC                  2:10.53    2:00.92&       
  2 Scott, Kelly              FR UMW                  2:12.73    2:10.68        
  3 Page, Virginia            FR UMW                  2:09.92    2:11.28        
  4 Deluca, Caroline          FR UMW                  2:12.54    2:12.26        
  5 Stone, Melanie            SR UMW                  2:15.06    2:12.41        
  6 Sotzing, Kristen          FR UMW                  2:13.85    2:13.11        
  7 Macedonia, Anna           FR SAINTS               2:15.91    2:13.29        
  8 Tinsman, Angie            SR SAINTS               2:15.78    2:14.89        
B - Final
  9 Stone, Robin              FR SU                   2:18.72    2:15.78        
 10 Wasik, Molly              JR YCP                  2:24.33    2:17.05        
 11 Southworth, Lindsay       JR SU                   2:19.84    2:20.46        
 12 Bell, Hannah              FR YCP                  2:24.96    2:22.88        
 13 Sava, Margaret            SO SAINTS               2:25.89    2:25.14        
 14 Thompson, Katie           FR SU                   2:30.33    2:26.28        
 15 Labriola, Kelly           SO SAINTS               2:23.47    2:28.24        
 16 Beverly, Alison           SO YCP                  2:27.54    2:29.19        
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:54.03        2008 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:53.37        1998 Chris Bembenek (SSU)                       
           A: & 1:50.89                                                        
           B: # 1:54.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henderson, Tyler          SO UMW                  1:55.20    1:54.23#       
  2 Bean, AJ                  SO YCP                  2:00.06    1:58.41        
  3 Murphy, Kevin             SO UMW                  2:00.59    2:00.96        
  4 Robichaud, Drew           SO SU                   2:02.50    2:02.66        
  5 Grace, Gabriel            SO SMC                  2:04.54    2:03.78        
  6 Suehr, Chris              SR YCP                  2:05.87    2:04.66        
  7 Pinto, Nicolas            SO SMC                  2:06.06    2:05.17        
  8 Murphy, Justin            JR YCP                  2:07.53    2:09.70        
B - Final
  9 Schleicher, Chris         SO YCP                  2:07.68    2:06.17        
 10 Doemland, Steve           JR YCP                  2:09.22    2:06.93        
 11 Kitner, John              FR SMC                  2:11.15    2:10.55        
 12 Sakell, Willie            FR SAINTS               2:10.35    2:11.12        
 13 Forbes, Ryan              SR SU                   2:12.30    2:14.94        
 14 Lonergan, Kevin           JR SU                   2:16.57    2:15.53        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 52.23    2/1/2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 52.23        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                         
           A: & 51.59                                                          
           B: # 53.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Campbell, Emily           SR SAINTS                 54.21      52.23*       
  2 Crockett, Sarah           SO UMW                    52.23      52.79#       
  3 Koerner, Eleanor          SR SMC                    54.92      53.36        
  4 Sawyer, Nina              JR UMW                    53.93      53.76        
  5 Sperling, Amanda          JR SAINTS                 56.13      54.54        
  6 Lesiuk, Adriana           SO UMW                    55.50      55.00        
  7 Holt, Leslie              SO UMW                    55.72      55.14        
  8 Adams, Chelsie            FR UMW                    56.87      56.90        
B - Final
  9 Boyer, Christine          FR UMW                    56.89      55.98        
 10 Stanton, Ashley           JR YCP                    57.69      56.65        
 11 South, Raienne            SR SU                     57.41      56.72        
 12 Grey, Liz                 FR YCP                    57.15      56.76        
 13 Perez, Dominique          JR SMC                    57.69      56.90        
 14 Petrella, Jenna           FR SU                     57.93      57.45        
 15 Webster, Arielle          SO SMC                    57.33      57.53        
 16 Green, Ashley             SO UMW                    57.84      57.60        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 46.74        1994 Brent Raue (CUA)                             
  Conference: ! 46.54        1995 Brent Raue (CUA)                             
           A: & 44.98                                                          
           B: # 46.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murphy, Michael           JR YCP                    48.28      47.14        
  2 Murtha, Greg              SR SAINTS                 48.46      47.26        
  3 Jennings, Matthew         SR YCP                    47.71      47.48        
  4 Anderson, Justin          JR UMW                    47.80      47.75        
  4 O'Donnell, Brian          FR UMW                    48.61      47.75        
  6 Preston, Mike             SR SMC                    48.34      48.00        
  7 Tinsman, Brian            SO SAINTS                 48.51      48.09        
  8 Dietz, Matt               SO UMW                    48.87      49.36        
B - Final
  9 Zannoni, Cesare           FR UMW                    48.94      48.69        
 10 Dickerson, Michael        SO UMW                    49.58      48.80        
 10 Buckley, Brad             SR SU                     49.19      48.80        
 12 Overholt, Jamie           SR SU                     49.26      48.94        
 13 Higgins, Garrett          SR YCP                    49.33      48.97        
 14 Hilt, Ben                 SO YCP                    48.96      49.03        
 15 Demarest, Andrew          JR YCP                    49.18      49.16        
 16 Haynes, Matt              SR HC                     49.14      49.28        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:24.23        2009 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 2:24.15        2007 Patricia Dilger (UMW)                      
           A: & 2:20.76                                                        
           B: # 2:26.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeSmit, Megan             FR UMW                  2:24.23    2:24.89#       
  2 Smith, Ashley             SR SAINTS               2:30.33    2:29.25        
  3 Hallberg, Nicole          JR SAINTS               2:30.56    2:30.34        
  4 Pazouki, Amanda           FR SMC                  2:34.56    2:31.67        
  5 Trembour, Rosa            SO SMC                  2:34.52    2:32.53        
  6 Sokolove, Sofia           SO SMC                  2:35.62    2:33.66        
  7 Shumaker, Rachael         SR SAINTS               2:36.83    2:37.56        
  8 Garcia, Amanda            FR SU                   2:37.94    2:37.63        
B - Final
  9 Wallace, Rachel           SO UMW                  2:41.50    2:34.74        
 10 Closs, Kelly              FR SU                   2:40.97    2:39.88        
 11 Grue, Katelyn             FR SMC                  2:43.60    2:41.71        
 12 Gillespie, Maureen        JR SU                   2:44.45    2:42.47        
 13 Hamor, Erica              JR HC                   2:44.93    2:44.62        
 14 Fitzenreiter, Katie       FR SU                   2:40.65    2:46.27        
 15 Nolan, Colleen            SR YCP                  2:52.66    2:47.82        
 16 Aroche, Flor              JR YCP                  2:50.95    2:49.08        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:07.52        1996 Mike Raley (GC)                            
  Conference: ! 2:07.52        1996 Mike Raley (GC)                            
           A: & 2:03.65                                                        
           B: # 2:08.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ferrari, Mike             JR SU                   2:15.84    2:13.24        
  2 Cole, Enser               SO UMW                  2:16.22    2:16.52        
  3 Tobin, Steven             SO YCP                  2:17.32    2:16.71        
  4 DeMarr, Matt              JR UMW                  2:17.41    2:17.22        
  5 Rubenstein, Eddie         SO SU                   2:21.94    2:18.89        
  6 Yeager, Steve             SO YCP                  2:17.45    2:20.79        
  7 Diehl, Alex               FR YCP                  2:22.24    2:21.54        
  8 Hicks, James              FR YCP                  2:22.42    2:21.56        
B - Final
  9 Quase, Joey               SR SMC                  2:23.71    2:21.18        
 10 Miller, Kyle              SO SU                   2:23.51    2:22.07        
 11 Pinto, Nicolas            SO SMC                  2:22.73    2:22.67        
 12 Page, Aaron               SO SMC                  2:23.19    2:23.77        
 13 Willier, Adam             JR YCP                  2:29.40    2:25.25        
 14 Smith, Chris              SO SU                   2:27.90    2:25.47        
 15 Moreland, Chris           JR HC                   2:26.97    2:26.20        
 16 Snee, Sean                JR SU                   2:28.29    2:27.67        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:07.60        2005 Lorena delaGarza (UMW)                     
  Conference: ! 2:05.55        2007 Lorena delaGarza (UMW)                     
           A: & 2:05.56                                                        
           B: # 2:09.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hotchko, Rachel           JR SMC                  2:13.46    2:09.65        
  2 Robinson, Carlisle        SO GU                   2:17.54    2:11.38        
  3 Beckenstein, Allie        FR UMW                  2:15.67    2:14.53        
  4 Turner, Katy              SO SU                   2:15.57    2:15.49        
  5 Chiplis, Anna             JR SMC                  2:19.12    2:15.62        
  6 Grey, Liz                 FR YCP                  2:23.92    2:19.79        
  7 Bekampis, Alexandra       JR SAINTS               2:22.66    2:22.52        
  8 King, Lisa                SO YCP                  2:22.16    2:23.34        
B - Final
  9 Martocci, Katie           FR SAINTS               2:25.21    2:24.47        
 10 Serfling, Katie           FR SMC                  2:27.22    2:28.07        
 11 Cahill, Jessica           FR SU                   2:28.54    2:29.84        
 12 Hammond, Angie            JR SU                   2:32.52    2:31.62        
 13 Dignan, Laura             JR SU                   2:30.21    2:32.07        
 14 Miller, Bridget           SR YCP                  2:35.60    2:34.44        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:53.55        1998 Chris Rice (UMW)                           
  Conference: ! 1:51.79        1997 Tim Selgas (UMW)                           
           A: & 1:50.89                                                        
           B: # 1:54.71                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clendenin, Stephen        SO UMW                  1:54.22    1:52.06*       
  2 McCormick, Ian            SO UMW                  1:55.73    1:56.34        
  3 McCormack, Jason          JR UMW                  1:59.82    1:58.83        
  4 Webb, Jackson             SO SMC                  2:00.73    1:59.60        
  5 Arnold, Clark             JR YCP                  2:01.82    1:59.66        
  6 Hess, Colin               FR UMW                  2:00.20    2:00.15        
  7 Morch, Bryan              JR SAINTS               2:02.00    2:00.97        
  8 Huppenthal, Bradley       FR UMW                  2:00.92    2:02.46        
B - Final
  9 Norfolk, Billy            FR UMW                  2:02.05    2:00.58        
 10 Kelly, Joe                FR SMC                  2:02.68    2:02.33        
 11 Bean, AJ                  SO YCP                  2:02.61    2:03.55        
 12 Kent, Troy                FR SMC                  2:05.17    2:04.02        
 13 Janosky, Richard          FR YCP                  2:05.16    2:07.35        
 14 Preston, Jason            FR SU                   2:08.33    2:07.37        
 15 Buckingham, Cameron       JR SMC                  2:08.02    2:09.50        
 16 Metcalf, Tim              SO SU                   2:12.44    2:12.42        
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:34.40        2006 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:33.56        2007 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:27.84                                                        
           B: # 3:35.43                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE  'A'                           3:40.43    3:31.78!       
     1) McDowell, Brie SR               2) Hotchko, Rachel JR             
     3) Perez, Dominique JR             4) Koerner, Eleanor SR            
  2 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:39.07    3:34.44#       
     1) Crockett, Sarah SO              2) Lesiuk, Adriana SO             
     3) Holt, Leslie SO                 4) Sawyer, Nina JR                
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:44.34    3:37.35        
     1) Campbell, Emily SR              2) Sperling, Amanda JR            
     3) Macedonia, Anna FR              4) Bekampis, Alexandra JR         
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PA  'A'                           3:54.76    3:46.90        
     1) Stanton, Ashley JR              2) King, Lisa SO                  
     3) Guild, Michaela FR              4) Grey, Liz FR                   
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:52.96    3:49.98        
     1) Petrella, Jenna FR              2) Hammond, Angie JR              
     3) Turner, Katy SO                 4) South, Raienne SR              
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                    4:13.30    4:06.01        
     1) Day, Katie JR                   2) Tomita, Misella SO             
     3) Larson, Marissa SR              4) Robinson, Carlisle SO          
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 4:05.70    4:10.90        
     1) Garyn, Ashley SR                2) Cruice, Kara SR                
     3) Masino, Melissa SO              4) Hamor, Erica JR                
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:09.55        2006 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:09.55        2006 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:00.93                                                        
           B: # 3:07.32                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:12.53    3:07.58*       
     1) Henderson, Tyler SO             2) Dunn, Brad SO                  
     3) O'Donnell, Brian FR             4) Anderson, Justin JR            
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PA  'A'                           3:20.73    3:10.99        
     1) Murphy, Michael JR              2) Hilt, Ben SO                   
     3) Gottschalk, Jack FR             4) Jennings, Matthew SR           
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:25.66    3:12.31        
     1) Tinsman, Brian SO               2) Watson, Chris SR               
     3) Morch, Bryan JR                 4) Murtha, Greg SR                
  4 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE  'A'                           3:23.72    3:17.41        
     1) Preston, Mike SR                2) Grace, Gabriel SO              
     3) Kitner, John FR                 4) Webb, Jackson SO               
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:27.05    3:18.85        
     1) Lorman, John SO                 2) Eyler, Steve FR                
     3) Overholt, Jamie SR              4) Buckley, Brad SR               
  6 GALLAUDET  'A'                                    3:44.90    3:34.25        
     1) DiDonna, Daniel SO              2) Plasko, Zsolt FR               
     3) Gallagher, Grady FR             4) McGowan, Jim SO                
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:35.70        
     1) Haynes, Matt SR                 2) Moreland, Chris JR             
     3) Nemecek, Chris FR               4) Atras, Kyle SO