Licensed to Hood College              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/27/2007 04:16 PM
                          Hood vs. York - 10/27/2007                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College  'A'                                      NT    2:03.13   11  
     1) Wolfgang, Kim                   2) Brown, Lenore                  
     3) Kucharski, Kristen              4) Hitchens, Katie                
  2 York College  'A'                                      NT    2:03.47    4  
     1) Wasik, Molly                    2) Tobin, Pamela                  
     3) McCray, Laura                   4) McElwee, Anne                  
  3 York College  'B'                                      NT    2:03.90    2  
     1) Ziegler, Tristen                2) Nolan, Colleen                 
     3) Reick, Jessie                   4) Blaszky, Allison               
  4 York College  'C'                                      NT    2:13.18  
     1) Ehrenreich, Jen                 2) Arcohe, Flor I                 
     3) Hart, Liz                       4) Richardson, Lauren             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College  'B'                                      NT    1:38.75   11  
     1) Bean, AJ                        2) Doemland, Chris                
     3) Hilt, Ben                       4) Demarest, Andrew               
  2 York College  'A'                                      NT    1:44.32    4  
     1) Suehr, Chris                    2) Tobin, Steven                  
     3) Clark, Arnold                   4) Jennings, Matthew              
  3 York College  'C'                                      NT    1:51.72    2  
     1) Schleicher, Chris               2) Welsh, Nate                    
     3) Maurio, Frank                   4) Willier, Adam                  
 -- Hood College  'A'                                      NT         DQ  
     1) Kinder, Jason                   2) Ennis, Robert                  
     3) Haynes, Matt                    4) Cassidy, Brian                 
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Amy                 Hood                      NT   11:39.67    9  
  2 Crean, Kaitlin               YC                        NT   11:46.72    4  
  3 Beverly, Alison              YC                        NT   12:08.19    3  
  4 Wallace, Meghan              YC                        NT   13:17.02    2  
  5 Masino, Melissa              Hood                      NT   14:59.13    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinder, Jason                Hood                      NT   11:06.23    9  
  2 Doemland, Stephen            YC                        NT   11:19.28    4  
  3 Kemple, Matt                 YC                        NT   11:31.16    3  
  4 Murphy, Justin               YC                        NT   11:52.72    2  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Bridget              YC                        NT    2:10.31    9  
  2 Blaszky, Allison             YC                        NT    2:11.58    4  
  3 Brown, Lenore                Hood                      NT    2:11.74    3  
  4 Hamor, Erica                 Hood                      NT    2:13.50    2  
  5 Richardson, Lauren           YC                        NT    2:20.13    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demarest, Andrew             YC                        NT    1:53.94    9  
  2 Haynes, Matt                 Hood                      NT    1:56.81    4  
  3 Suehr, Chris                 YC                        NT    2:01.22    3  
  4 Schleicher, Chris            YC                        NT    2:01.94    2  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hitchens, Katie              Hood                      NT      26.41    9  
  2 Stanton, Ashley              YC                        NT      27.88    4  
  3 Leonard, Kristin             YC                        NT      27.90    3  
  4 McElwee, Anne                YC                        NT      28.13    2  
  5 Chomlek, Leah                Hood                      NT      29.16    1  
  6 Jones, Raven                 Hood                      NT      35.71  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fulcher, Steven              YC                        NT      22.47    9  
  2 Doemland, Chris              YC                        NT      22.84    4  
  3 McShay, Ryan                 YC                        NT      24.66    3  
  4 Cassidy, Brian               Hood                      NT      26.23    2  
  5 Atras, Kyle                  Hood                      NT      29.88    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfgang, Kim                Hood                      NT    2:26.90    9  
  2 McCray, Laura                YC                        NT    2:28.44    4  
  3 Ehrenreich, Jen              YC                        NT    2:30.44    3  
  4 Nolan, Colleen               YC                        NT    2:31.22    2  
  5 Garyn, Ashley                Hood                      NT    2:39.50    1  
  6 Verleysen, Meaghan           Hood                      NT    2:56.37  
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tobin, Steven                YC                        NT    2:10.56    9  
  2 Murphy, Michael              YC                        NT    2:13.00    4  
  3 Kresser, Dan                 YC                        NT    2:14.66    3  
  4 Ennis, Robert                Hood                      NT    2:15.57    2  
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCray, Laura                YC                        NT    2:26.56    9  
  2 McElwee, Anne                YC                        NT    2:36.34    4  
  3 Kaufman, Amy                 Hood                      NT    2:38.05    3  
  4 Hamor, Erica                 Hood                      NT    2:40.78    2  
  5 Reick, Jessie                YC                        NT    2:44.16    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Arnold                YC                        NT    2:16.43    9  
  2 Wampler, Garrett             YC                        NT    2:26.25    4  
  3 Hilt, Ben                    YC                        NT    2:37.66    3  
 -- Maurio, Frank                YC                        NT   X2:50.94  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Bridget              YC                        NT      59.53    9  
  2 Hitchens, Katie              Hood                      NT    1:00.72    4  
  3 Stanton, Ashley              YC                        NT    1:00.88    3  
  4 Leonard, Kristin             YC                        NT    1:02.81    2  
  5 Kucharski, Kristen           Hood                      NT    1:04.12    1  
  6 Jones, Raven                 Hood                      NT    1:16.56  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fulcher, Steven              YC                        NT      49.50    9  
  2 Jennings, Matthew            YC                        NT      50.00    4  
  3 Haynes, Matt                 Hood                      NT      51.12    3  
  4 Kresser, Dan                 YC                        NT      54.52    2  
  5 Cassidy, Brian               Hood                      NT    1:01.94    1  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasik, Molly                 YC                        NT    2:22.88    9  
  2 Wolfgang, Kim                Hood                      NT    2:23.38    4  
  3 Ziegler, Tristen             YC                        NT    2:34.00    3  
  4 Richardson, Lauren           YC                        NT    2:34.54    2  
  5 Reichard, Katie              Hood                      NT    2:56.62    1  
  6 Verleysen, Meaghan           Hood                      NT    2:56.87  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bean, AJ                     YC                        NT    2:06.50    9  
  2 Kinder, Jason                Hood                      NT    2:11.20    4  
  3 Suehr, Chris                 YC                        NT    2:11.78    3  
  4 Schleicher, Chris            YC                        NT    2:12.57    2  
 
Event 17  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Amy                 Hood                      NT    5:44.11    9  
  2 Crean, Kaitlin               YC                        NT    5:47.16    4  
  3 Beverly, Alison              YC                        NT    6:05.97    3  
  4 Garyn, Ashley                Hood                      NT    6:16.31    2  
  5 Hart, Liz                    YC                        NT    6:29.09    1  
  6 Masino, Melissa              Hood                      NT    7:18.59  
 
Event 18  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atras, Kyle                  Hood                      NT    7:35.48    9  
 -- Doemland, Stephen            YC                        NT   X5:32.31  
 -- Kemple, Matt                 YC                        NT   X5:32.91  
 -- Murphy, Justin               YC                        NT   X5:43.07  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tobin, Pamela                YC                        NT    2:48.78    9  
  2 Brown, Lenore                Hood                      NT    2:49.03    4  
  3 Nolan, Colleen               YC                        NT    2:49.47    3  
  4 LaRoque, Rachel              YC                        NT    2:57.16    2  
  5 Chomlek, Leah                Hood                      NT    3:04.62    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ennis, Robert                Hood                      NT    2:33.85    9  
 -- Tobin, Steven                YC                        NT   X2:28.59  
 -- Willier, Adam                YC                        NT   X2:36.93  
 -- Welsh, Nate                  YC                        NT   X2:39.03  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College  'A'                                      NT    1:52.35   11  
     1) Stanton, Ashley                 2) Leonard, Kristin               
     3) Miller, Bridget                 4) Wasik, Molly                   
  2 Hood College  'A'                                      NT    1:54.69    4  
     1) Hamor, Erica                    2) Garyn, Ashley                  
     3) Chomlek, Leah                   4) Kucharski, Kristen             
  3 York College  'B'                                      NT    1:56.07    2  
     1) Reick, Jessie                   2) Ziegler, Tristen               
     3) Hart, Liz                       4) Blaszky, Allison               
  4 York College  'C'                                      NT    2:02.27  
     1) Wallace, Meghan                 2) Crean, Kaitlin                 
     3) Arcohe, Flor I                  4) LaRoque, Rachel                
 -- Hood College  'B'                                      NT   X2:05.88  
     1) Masino, Melissa                 2) Verleysen, Meaghan             
     3) Kaufman, Amy                    4) Jones, Raven                   
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College  'A'                                      NT    1:40.22   11  
     1) Kinder, Jason                   2) Haynes, Matt                   
     3) Cassidy, Brian                  4) Ennis, Robert                  
 -- York College  'A'                                      NT   X1:31.41  
     1) Jennings, Matthew               2) Hilt, Ben                      
     3) Doemland, Chris                 4) Fulcher, Steven                
 -- York College  'B'                                      NT   X1:32.82  
     1) Clark, Arnold                   2) Demarest, Andrew               
     3) Bean, AJ                        4) Doemland, Stephen              
 -- York College  'C'                                      NT   X1:42.00  
     1) Kemple, Matt                    2) Wampler, Garrett               
     3) McShay, Ryan                    4) Murphy, Michael                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. York College                        124   2. Hood College                         81
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. York College                        117   2. Hood College                         55