Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-7

vs Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

vs Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

vs Johnson St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 27-0

Montclair St.
Final
W, 15-4
26
vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
L, 11-0
27
vs Cabrini
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 11-2

vs Hanover
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-5

vs Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
L, 3-2
28
vs Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-3

vs John Jay
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
W, 4-0

vs Alverno
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1

at Coastal Georgia
Final
L, 9-0

vs Coastal Georgia
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 9-4
1
vs Manchester
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 8-6
2
vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Cabrini
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-9

Yeshiva
Final
W, 81-67

vs Newberry
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Newberry
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2
3
at Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 11-4

at Lynchburg
Final
W, 15-11

vs Finlandia
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

vs New England Col.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-0

Hamilton
Final
L, 69-66
4
vs Denison
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA
Final
L, 7-0
5
6
Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 5-1
7
Gettysburg
Final
L, 8-6
8
9
vs NCAA Division III National Tournament
10:00 am

at Messiah
Final
L, 8-1

Messiah
Final - OT
L, 12-11

at Messiah
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1
10
vs NCAA Division III National Tournament
10:00 am

Elmira (N.Y.)
Final
W, 22-10

Susquehanna
Final
W, 13-4

Elmira (N.Y.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-1
11
12
vs Ohio Wesleyan TaylorMade Intercollegiate
12:00 pm
3rd of 7 Teams, 376
13
vs Ohio Wesleyan TaylorMade Intercollegiate
9:30 am
2nd of 7 Teams, 736 (376 & 360)
14
Stevenson
Final
L, 6-0
15
Eastern
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

Eastern
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

Trinity (Conn.)
Final - 2OT
W, 16-15
16
vs Nazareth
@ Owings Mills, Md.
Final
W, 18-3
17
vs Mary Washington Open
8:00 am

vs Mary Washington Open
8:00 am

vs Mary Washington Eagle Invitational
1:00 pm
3rd of 13, 306

vs Mary Washington Eagle Invitational
1:00 pm
1st of 7 Teams, 358

at Oswego
Final
W, 13-6

at Stevenson
Final
W, 20-7
18
vs Mary Washington Eagle Invitational
1:00 pm
1st of 13 Teams, 600 (306 + 294)

vs Mary Washington Eagle Invitational
1:00 pm
1st of 5 Teams, 725 (358 + 367)

Immaculata
Final
W, 13-4

Immaculata
Final
L, 16-15
19
at Elizabethtown
Final
W, 14-5
20
21
vs NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
10:00 AM
22
vs NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
10:00 AM
23
vs 47th Annual Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate Golf Championship
9:00 am
T14th of 15, 291

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 6-3

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 6-3
24
vs 47th Annual Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate Golf Championship
9:00 am
T9th of 15, 592 (291& 301)

vs NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
10:00 AM

Salisbury
Final
W, 15-6

at Salisbury
Final
L, 8-5

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 8-1

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 9-0
25
26
27
vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Final
W, 4-1

at Catholic
Final
L, 14-13

vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2
28
York College Twilight Meet
4:00 pm
5th of 12 Teams, 55.5 points

York College Twilight Meet
4:00 pm
1st of 15 Teams, 86 points

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 14-4

Elizabethtown
Final
W, 13-5
29
at Randolph-Macon
Final
T, 18-18
30
at Dickinson
Final
W, 13-4
31
Chris. Newport
Final
L, 13-8

Chris. Newport
Final
L, 8-6
PrestoSports