Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Piper Challenge
8:00 pm
7th of 9 Teams, 190 points

vs Piper Challenge
8:00 pm
5th of 6 Teams, 109 Points

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Brooklyn, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0

at New York U.
Final
L, 3-1

at Catholic
Final
L, 2-0

Messiah
Final
L, 4-1

Eastern
Final
L, 1-0
1
2
Alvernia
Final
W, 5-0

at Susquehanna
Final
W, 3-1
3
4
McDaniel
Final
L, 3-0
5
at Stevenson
Final
W, 2-1

at Dickinson
Final
W, 2-0

McDaniel
Final
L, 2-1
6
7
Haverford
Final
W, 3-0
8
Elizabethtown
Final
W, 3-1

at Dickinson
Final
L, 3-0

at Shenandoah
Final
L, 2-1

Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-2
9
Washington and Lee
Final
W, 2-0
10
11
12
Susquehanna
Final - OT
L, 4-3

at Marymount (Va.)
Final
L, 3-0

Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 2-0

at Gettysburg
Final
L, 1-0
13
14
vs Cedar Crest/Moravian Invitational
5:30 pm
2nd of 9, 35 points

vs Cedar Crest/Moravian Invitational
5:30 pm
2nd of 9, 29 Points

vs DeSales
@ Grantham, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2
15
vs CMU Fall Shoot Out
9:00 am
2nd of 10 Teams, 321

at Messiah
Final
W, 3-1

Albright
Final
W, 1-0

DeSales
Final
W, 2-1

Albright
Final
W, 9-0

at Juniata
Final
W, 2-0

vs New Rochelle
@ Grantham, PA
Final
W, 3-0
16
vs CMU Fall Shoot Out
9:00 am
4th of 10 Teams, 651 (321 & 330)

at Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 7-2

at Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 8-1

Washington College
Final
W, 3-2
17
18
Immaculata
Final
W, 3-0
19
at Elizabethtown
Final
L, 2-1

Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 5-2
20
at Messiah
Final
L, 1-0
21
22
vs Lock Haven Invitational
10:30 am
1st of 16 Teams, 83 points

vs Lock Haven Invitational
10:30 am
6th of 19 Teams, 162 points

vs Montgomery Cup
12:00 pm
1st of 12 Teams, 282

at Chris. Newport
Final
L, 3-0

at Marywood
Final
W, 4-0

at Neumann
Final
W, 2-1
23
vs Montgomery Cup
12:00 pm
3rd of 12 Teams (282 + 294 = 576)
24
25
26
Elizabethtown
Final
W, 2-1

Penn St.-Berks
Final
W, 3-0

at Marywood
Final
W, 4-0

Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 5-4
27
28
at Hood
Final
W, 9-0

at Hood
Final
W, 9-0
29
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 3-0

Messiah
Final
W, 7-2

Messiah
Final
W, 8-1

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 2-1

Lynchburg
Final
W, 3-2

vs Stevenson
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
Final
W, 3-2

at Mary Washington
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
30
1
vs Oglethorpe Fall Invitational
8:00 am
Tied for 4th of 18 Teams, 298
2
vs Oglethorpe Fall Invitational
8:00 am
T4th of 17 Teams (298 + 291 = 589)
3
at Gettysburg
Final
L, 5-4

at Gettysburg
Final
W, 6-3

at Stevenson
Final
W, 3-2

TCNJ
Final
L, 1-0

Gettysburg
Final
W, 3-2

at Kean
Final
W, 1-0
4
5
6
vs McDaniel College Fall Invitational
1st of 17 Teams, 294

vs Green Turtle Invitational
12:00 pm
1st of 12 Teams, 315

Southern Virginia
Final
W, 4-0

Mary Washington
Final
L, 3-0

Southern Virginia
Final
W, 5-0
PrestoSports