Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Piper Challenge
8:00 pm
5th of 6 Teams, 109 Points

vs Piper Challenge
8:00 pm
7th of 9 Teams, 190 points

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Brooklyn, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0

at New York U.
Final
L, 3-1

at Catholic
Final
L, 2-0

Messiah
Final
L, 4-1

Eastern
Final
L, 1-0
1
2
Alvernia
Final
W, 5-0

at Susquehanna
Final
W, 3-1
3
4
McDaniel
Final
L, 3-0
5
at Stevenson
Final
W, 2-1

at Dickinson
Final
W, 2-0

McDaniel
Final
L, 2-1
6
7
Haverford
Final
W, 3-0
8
Elizabethtown
Final
W, 3-1

at Dickinson
Final
L, 3-0

at Shenandoah
Final
L, 2-1

Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-2
9
Washington and Lee
Final
W, 2-0
10
11
12
Susquehanna
Final - OT
L, 4-3

at Marymount (Va.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Gettysburg
Final
L, 1-0

Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 2-0
13
14
vs Cedar Crest/Moravian Invitational
5:30 pm
2nd of 9, 29 Points

vs Cedar Crest/Moravian Invitational
5:30 pm
2nd of 9, 35 points

vs DeSales
@ Grantham, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2
15
vs CMU Fall Shoot Out
9:00 am
2nd of 10 Teams, 321

at Messiah
Final
W, 3-1

Albright
Final
W, 1-0

Albright
Final
W, 9-0

Albright
Postponed

DeSales
Final
W, 2-1

at Juniata
Final
W, 2-0

vs New Rochelle
@ Grantham, PA
Final
W, 3-0
16
vs CMU Fall Shoot Out
9:00 am
4th of 10 Teams, 651 (321 & 330)

at Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 7-2

at Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 8-1

Washington College
Final
W, 3-2
17
vs Tom Kinder Memorial
Cancelled
18
vs Tom Kinder Memorial
Cancelled

Immaculata
Final
W, 3-0
19
at Elizabethtown
Final
L, 2-1

Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 5-2
20
at Messiah
Final
L, 1-0
21
22
vs Montgomery Cup
12:00 pm

vs Lock Haven Invitational
10:30 am

vs Lock Haven Invitational
10:30 am

at Chris. Newport
12:00 PM

at Marywood
1:00 PM

at Neumann
4:00 PM
23
vs Montgomery Cup
12:00 pm

at Elizabethtown
12:00 PM

at Elizabethtown
12:00 PM
24
25
26
Goucher
3:00 PM

Goucher
3:00 PM

Penn St.-Berks
7:00 PM

at Elizabethtown
7:00 PM

at Marywood
7:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
7:00 PM
27
28
at Hood
12:00 PM

at Hood
3:00 PM
29
Messiah
12:00 PM

Messiah
12:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Md.)
12:00 PM

at Mary Washington
1:00 PM

Lynchburg
1:00 PM

vs Stevenson
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
2:00 PM

at Mary Washington
3:30 PM
30
1
vs Oglethorpe Fall Invitational
8:00 am
2
vs Oglethorpe Fall Invitational
8:00 am
3
at Gettysburg
3:30 PM

at Gettysburg
3:30 PM

at Stevenson
4:00 PM

TCNJ
6:00 PM

Gettysburg
7:00 PM

at Kean
7:30 PM
4
5
6
vs Green Turtle Invitational
12:00 pm

vs McDaniel College Fall Invitational

Southern Virginia
12:00 PM

Mary Washington
2:00 PM

Southern Virginia
3:00 PM
PrestoSports