Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
Wesley
Final
W, 83-48

Wesley
Final
W, 76-64
1
2
Messiah
7:00 pm
Win, 20-16 (11-2)
3
vs Messiah Open
9:00 am
No Team Scores

vs SU Challenge
10:00 am
No Team Score

vs SU Challenge
10:00 am
No Team Score

Mary Washington
Final
L, 154-108

Mary Washington
Final
W, 139-123

Southern Virginia
Final
W, 95-60

Southern Virginia
Final
W, 93-78
4
5
6
7
8
at Penn State-Harrisburg
Final
W, 71-60

at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
W, 75-64
9
10
Salisbury
Final
L, 64-61

at Washington and Lee
Final
W, 10-4

Salisbury
Final
L, 83-75
11
12
13
14
St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 76-42

St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 81-78
15
16
vs Capital Athletic Conference Championships
2:30 pm
4th of 8 Teams, 21 points

vs Capital Athletic Conference Championships
2:00 pm
3rd of 6 Teams, 38 points
17
Gettysburg
12:00 pm
Win, 25-17 (12-2)

vs Capital Athletic Conference Championships
10:00 am
T5th of 8 Teams, 58 points

vs Capital Athletic Conference Championships
10:00 am
5th of 8 Teams,65 points

at Eastern
Final
W, 19-6

at Chris. Newport
Final
W, 87-85

at Chris. Newport
Final
L, 81-71
18
19
20
Frostburg St.
7:00 PM
21
22
at TBD
TBA

Salisbury or Wesley
7:00 PM
23
vs NCAA Southeast Regional
9:00 am

vs Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

vs Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM
24
vs NCAA Southeast Regional
9:00 am


at TBD
TBA

vs Alverno
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

vs Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

McDaniel
1:00 PM
25
vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

vs Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
10:00 AM

vs Johnson St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

Montclair St.
1:00 PM
26
vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
4:00 PM
27
vs Cabrini
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
9:00 AM

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
1:00 PM

vs Hanover
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:30 PM
28
vs Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs John Jay
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
11:00 AM

vs Alverno
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

vs Coastal Georgia
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
3:00 PM

vs Methodist
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
3:00 PM

vs Coastal Georgia
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
3:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
4:00 PM
1
vs Manchester
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
12:00 PM
2
vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Cabrini
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

vs Newberry
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
5:00 PM
3
at Hampden-Sydney
11:00 AM

at Lynchburg
1:00 PM

vs Finlandia
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs New England Col.
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:30 PM

vs Newberry
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
5:00 PM
PrestoSports