Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College athletics!






 

$schedule.team Schedule


Overall Record: 0-0 Capital Athletic Conference Record: 0-0
iCal
Date Opponent Status Result Links
Nov. 1 at Monarch Tournament @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final Results  Recap 
Nov. 8 at Wilkes @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final Results  Recap 
John Reese Duals
  at Rowan College at Gloucester County @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final Results  Recap 
John Reese Duals
  at Oneonta @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final Box Score  Recap 
John Reese Duals
Nov. 16 Shippensburg Final Results  Recap 
  Waynesburg Final Results  Recap 
  #15 TCNJ Final Results  Recap 
Nov. 22 at #14 Thiel @ Alliance, Ohio Final Results  Recap 
Mount Union Duals
  at #24 Mount Union @ Alliance, Ohio Final Results  Recap 
Mount Union Duals
  at Baldwin Wallace @ Alliance, Ohio Final Results  Recap 
Mount Union Duals
  at Muskingum @ Alliance, Ohio Final Results  Recap 
Mount Union Duals
Nov. 25 at Elizabethtown Final Results  Recap 
Dec. 6 New Standard Corp. Invitational Final Results  Recap 
Jan. 3 at Franklin & Marshall Open Final Results  Recap 
Jan. 9 at RIT @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Preview  Results  Recap 
Budd Whitehill National Duals
  at Williams @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Preview  Results  Recap 
Budd Whitehill National Duals
  at Ohio Northern @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Preview  Results  Recap 
Budd Whitehill National Duals
Jan. 10 at Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Results  Recap 
Budd Whitehill National Duals
  at #30 TCNJ @ Williamsport, Pa. Final Results  Recap 
Budd Whitehill National Duals - 5th Place Match
Jan. 16 Johns Hopkins Final Results  Recap 
Jan. 17 at Washington & Jefferson @ Grantham, Pa. Final Results  Recap 
Messiah East-West Duals
  at #27 Thiel @ Grantham, Pa. Final Results  Recap 
Messiah East-West Duals
  at Heidelberg @ Grantham, Pa. Final Results  Recap 
Messiah East-West Duals
Jan. 24 Rowan College at Gloucester County Final Results  Recap 
  Camden C.C. Final Results  Recap 
  PSU Mont Alto Final Results  Recap 
Jan. 30 Penn College Final Results  Recap 
Feb. 5 at #9 Messiah Final Results  Recap 
Feb. 7 at Messiah Open Results  Recap 
Feb. 19 at Gettysburg Final Results  Recap 
Mar. 1 at Mid-East Regional Tournament Final Results  Recap 
  at Clark University @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 4-3 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
  Franklin @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 3-2 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar. 2 at Wartburg @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final W, 4-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
  Bluffton @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 6-3 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
Mar. 3 at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final W, 7-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
  Northland @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 16-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
Mar. 5 Olivet @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final W, 1-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Gene Cusic Classic @ Cape Coral Sports Complex
  at Kenyon @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 8-5 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Gene Cusic Classic @ Cape Coral Sports Complex
Mar. 6 St. John Fisher @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final L, 1-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
  Newbury @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Final - 10 innings W, 3-2 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Gene Cusic Classic @ Lee County Sport Complex
Mar. 13 at NCAA Division III National Championships @ Hershey, Pa. Final Preview  Results  Recap  Photos 
Ryan Flynn goes 0-2 at Championships
Mar. 19 at Hood Final W, 5-1 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  at Hood Final - 5 innings W, 13-5 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Mar. 24 Gettysburg Final L, 1-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  Gettysburg Final W, 7-6 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Mar. 26 Lycoming Final W, 4-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  Lycoming Final W, 1-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Mar. 28 Salisbury * Final - 5 innings L, 10-2 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  Salisbury * Final - 6 innings L, 9-1 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Mar. 29 Wesley * Final W, 3-1 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  Wesley * Final W, 8-2 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Apr. 1 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final L, 2-1 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  at Penn St.-Harrisburg * Final - 5 innings W, 10-1 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Apr. 2 Frostburg St. * Final L, 5-3 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  Frostburg St. * Final - 8 innings W, 6-5 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Apr. 4 Southern Virginia * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  Southern Virginia * Final - 6 innings W, 10-2 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Apr. 8 Messiah Final L, 3-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  Messiah Final W, 3-1 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Apr. 11 at Chris. Newport * Final - 5 innings L, 11-2 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  at Chris. Newport * Final W, 5-2 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Apr. 12 at Mary Washington * Final L, 1-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  at Mary Washington * Final L, 2-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Apr. 16 at Mary Washington @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 6-4 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
CAC Tournament First Round
  at Salisbury @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 7-2 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
CAC Tournament
Apr. 22 at Elizabethtown Final W, 3-2 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  at Elizabethtown Final W, 9-7 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Apr. 23 at McDaniel Final - 6 innings L, 9-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  at McDaniel Final L, 5-1 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Apr. 24 at Eastern Final L, 4-3 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  at Eastern Final L, 5-3 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Apr. 29 Albright Final W, 2-1 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  Albright Final W, 7-5 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Sep. 1 Stevenson Final W, 4-1 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  Franklin & Marshall Final L, 3-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
  at Ursinus Final L, 3-0 Box Score  Box Score  Recap 
Sep. 2 at Gettysburg 4:00 PM Live stats  Video 
Sep. 4 at Galen Piper Invitational @ Shippensburg, Pa. 8:00 pm
  at Galen Piper Invitational @ Shippensburg, Pa. 8:00 pm
  at Neumann @ Gettysburg, Pa. 3:00 PM
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
  Gettysburg 4:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  at Geneva @ Gettysburg, Pa. 5:00 PM
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
Sep. 5 at Johns Hopkins 11:00 AM Video 
Johns Hopkins Tournament
  at Rochester Inst. @ Gettysburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
  East. Mennonite 12:30 PM Live stats  Video 
  Gallaudet @ Gettysburg, Pa. 2:00 PM
Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
Sep. 6 Kenyon 1:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  at Alvernia @ at Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins Tournament
  Lycoming 3:00 PM Live stats  Video 
Sep. 9 Elizabethtown 4:30 PM Live stats  Video 
  at Alvernia 7:00 PM
  at Gettysburg 7:00 PM
Sep. 11 at Lycoming 4:00 PM
22nd Annual Warrior Tip-Off Classic
Sep. 12 at Tom Kinder Memorial Tournament @ Lakeview Golf Course - Harrisonburg, Va.
Hosted by Bridgewater College
  Coach Achtzehn Classic 10:00 am
John Rudy County Park
  Coach Achtzehn Classic 10:00 am
John Rudy County Park
  at Pitt.-Bradford 9:30 AM
  at Catholic 11:00 AM
  at Allegheny @ Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic 11:30 AM
22nd Annual Warrior Tip-Off Classic
  at Catholic 12:00 PM
  Shenandoah 1:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  at McDaniel 1:00 PM Live stats 
  at Susquehanna 2:00 PM
Sep. 13 at Tom Kinder Memorial Tournament @ Lakeview Golf Course - Harrisonburg, Va.
Hosted by Bridgewater College
Sep. 15 Elizabethtown 7:00 PM Video 
  at Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM Live stats  Video  Video 
Sep. 16 Goucher 3:30 PM
  Gettysburg 4:30 PM Live stats  Video 
  at Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
Sep. 18 at Hood 3:30 PM
  at Hood 3:30 PM
  at Susquehanna 5:00 PM
Hampton Inn Crusader Classic
  at Misericordia @ Selinsgrove, Pa. 7:00 PM
Hampton Inn Crusader Classic
Sep. 19 at Seahawk Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md. 9:30 am
  at Seahawk Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md. 9:30 am
  at Penn St.-Behrend @ Selinsgrove, Pa. 11:00 AM
Hampton Inn Crusader Classic
  at Messiah 12:00 PM
  at Messiah 12:00 PM
  Misericordia 3:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  at Baldwin Wallace @ Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania (Susquehanna) 3:00 PM
Hampton Inn Crusader Classic
Sep. 20 at PSU Harrisburg Fall Invitational @ Dauphin Highlands Golf Club - Harrisburg, Pa.
Hosted by Penn State Harrisburg
Sep. 21 at PSU Harrisburg Fall Invitational @ Dauphin Highlands Golf Club - Harrisburg, Pa.
Hosted by Penn State Harrisburg
Sep. 22 Messiah 4:00 PM Live stats  Video 
Sep. 23 at McDaniel 4:00 PM Live stats 
  Juniata 4:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  at McDaniel 7:00 PM Live stats 
Sep. 24 at Gettysburg Fall Invitational @ Hanover Country Club - Hanover, Pa.
Hosted by Gettysburg College
Sep. 25 FDU-Florham 4:00 PM Video 
York College Spartan Volleyball Classic
  Alvernia 8:00 PM Video 
York College Spartan Volleyball Classic
Sep. 26 at Lock Haven Invitational @ Lock Haven, Pa. 10:30 am
  at Lock Haven Invitational @ Lock Haven, Pa. 10:30 am
  Albright 12:00 PM Video 
York College Spartan Volleyball Classic
  at Lynchburg 12:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  at Salisbury * 2:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  King's (Pa.) 2:00 PM Video 
York College Spartan Volleyball Classic
  at Marymount (Va.) * 5:00 PM Live stats  Video 
Long Bridge Park
Sep. 27 Penn St.-Abington 10:30 AM
Sep. 28 at Bay Creek Invitational @ Bay Creek Golf Resort - Newport News, Va.
Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sep. 29 at Bay Creek Invitational @ Bay Creek Golf Resort - Newport News, Va.
Hosted by Christopher Newport University
Sep. 30 at Lebanon Valley 4:00 PM
  Dickinson 4:30 PM Live stats  Video 
  Elizabethtown 4:30 PM Live stats  Video 
  at Wesley * 7:00 PM
Oct. 3 at Mason Dixon Collegiate Invitational @ The Bridges Golf Club - Abbottstown, Pa.
Hosted by McDaniel College
  at Immaculata 11:00 AM
  Southern Virginia * 12:00 PM Video 
  Mary Washington * 12:30 PM Live stats  Video 
  Frostburg St. * 12:30 PM Live stats  Video 
  Chris. Newport * 3:00 PM Live stats  Video 
Oct. 4 at Mason Dixon Collegiate Invitational @ The Bridges Golf Club - Abbottstown, Pa.
Hosted by McDaniel College
Oct. 7 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * 4:00 PM Live stats 
  Stevenson 4:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  at Mary Washington * 4:00 PM Live stats 
  at Mary Washington * 7:00 PM Live stats  Video 
Oct. 10 at Chris. Newport * 11:00 AM
  at Goucher 2:00 PM
  Mary Washington * 3:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  at Chris. Newport * 5:00 PM Live stats 
Oct. 13 at Alvernia Fall Invitational @ Ledge Rock Country Club - Mohnton, Pa.
Hosted by Alvernia College
  Frostburg St. * 4:00 PM Live stats  Video 
Oct. 14 St. Mary's (Md.) * 4:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  Wesley * 4:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  at Penn St.-Harrisburg * 7:00 PM Live stats 
Oct. 17 at Rowan InterRegional Invitational @ Glassboro, N.J. 11:00 am
  at Rowan InterRegional Invitational @ Glassboro, N.J. 11:00 am
  at Marymount (Va.) * 12:00 PM Live stats 
  at Marymount (Va.) * 1:00 PM Live stats 
Long Bridge Park
  at Salisbury * 1:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  at Salisbury * 6:00 PM Live stats  Video 
Oct. 20 at Wesley * 7:00 PM
Oct. 21 at Penn St.-Harrisburg * 3:30 PM Live stats 
  at Frostburg St. * 5:00 PM
  Frostburg St. * 7:00 PM Video 
Oct. 23 at LVC Last Chance Invitational @ Annville, Pa. 4:30 pm
  at LVC Last Chance Invitational @ Annville, Pa. 4:30 pm
Oct. 24 at Chris. Newport * 12:00 PM
  Wesley * 12:30 PM Live stats  Video 
  Southern Virginia * 12:30 PM Live stats  Video 
Senior Day
  Southern Virginia * 3:00 PM Live stats  Video 
Oct. 27 at Juniata 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.) * 4:00 PM Live stats  Video 
Oct. 28 St. Mary's (Md.) * 4:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  Elizabethtown 6:00 PM
  Elizabethtown 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.) * 7:00 PM Video 
Oct. 31 at Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. 11:00 am
  at Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. 11:00 am
  TBD TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
  Salisbury * 1:00 PM Video 
  at Salisbury * 1:00 PM
  at Salisbury * 1:00 PM
  Lycoming 5:00 PM Video 
Nov. 1 TBD TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
  TBA TBA
CAC Tournament - First Round
Nov. 3 at TBD 7:00 PM
CAC Tournament First Round
Nov. 4 TBD TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinals
  TBD TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinals
  TBA TBA
CAC Tournament - Semifinals
Nov. 5 at TBD 7:00 PM
CAC Tournament Semifinals
Nov. 7 TBD TBA
CAC Tournament Championship Match
  at TBD TBA
CAC Tournament Championship Match
  TBD TBA
CAC Tournament Championship Match
  TBA TBA
CAC Tournament - Championship Game
  St. Mary's (Md.) * 1:00 PM
  Ursinus 1:00 PM
  St. Vincent 1:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.) * 1:00 PM
  Ursinus 1:00 PM
  St. Vincent 1:00 PM
Nov. 13 at Stevenson 7:00 PM Live stats  Video 
Nov. 14 at NCAA Mideast Regional @ Carlisle, Pa. 11:00 am
Hosted by Dickinson College
  at NCAA Mideast Regional @ Carlisle, Pa. 11:00 am
Hosted by Dickinson College
  at Arcadia TBA
  Washington & Jefferson 1:00 PM
  Washington & Jefferson 1:00 PM
Nov. 16 Gettysburg 7:00 PM
Nov. 17 at Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
Nov. 18 Messiah 6:00 PM
  Messiah 6:00 PM
Nov. 20 Wilson 6:00 PM
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic Semifinals
Nov. 21 Pitt-Greensburg or McDaniel TBA
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic - Championship Round
  at Dickinson 1:00 PM
  at Dickinson 1:00 PM
  Newbury 5:30 PM
York College Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament Coaches vs. Cancer Classic Semifinals
Nov. 22 McDaniel or Worcester TBA
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic - Championship Round
Nov. 24 at Messiah 7:00 PM
Dec. 2 Wesley * 6:00 PM
  Wesley * 8:00 PM
Dec. 5 at Southern Virginia * 1:00 PM Live stats 
  at Southern Virginia * 3:00 PM
Dec. 9 Goucher 6:00 PM
Dec. 12 Mary Washington * 1:00 PM
  Mary Washington * 3:00 PM
Dec. 28 at TBD @ Williamsport, Pa. TBA
Hoops for Hounds Classic
Dec. 29 at TBD @ Williamsport, Pa. TBA
Hoops for Hounds Classic
  at TBD @ Williamsport, Pa. TBA
Louis Fleming Basinger Memorial Tournament hosted by Lycoming
Dec. 30 at TBD @ Williamsport, Pa. TBA
Louis Fleming Basinger Memorial Tournament hosted by Lycoming
Jan. 2 Penn State-Harrisburg * 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg * 3:30 PM
Jan. 6 at Salisbury * 5:30 PM
  at Salisbury * 7:30 PM
Jan. 9 Marymount (Va.) * 1:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.) * 3:00 PM
Jan. 13 at St. Mary's (Md.) * 6:00 PM Live stats 
  at St. Mary's (Md.) * 8:00 PM Live stats 
Jan. 15 Gallaudet 6:00 PM
  Penn State Altoona 6:00 PM
  Gallaudet 6:00 PM
  Penn State Altoona 6:00 PM
Jan. 16 Frostburg St. * 1:00 PM
  Frostburg St. * 1:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport * 2:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport * 4:00 PM
Jan. 20 Frostburg St. * 6:00 PM
  Frostburg St. * 8:00 PM
Jan. 22 Randolph-Macon 5:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon 5:00 PM
Jan. 23 at Mary Washington * 1:00 PM Live stats  Video 
  at Marymount (Va.) * 2:00 PM
  at Marymount (Va.) * 2:00 PM
  at Mary Washington * 3:00 PM Live stats  Video 
Jan. 27 at Penn State-Harrisburg * 6:00 PM
  at Penn St.-Harrisburg * 8:00 PM
Jan. 30 Salisbury * 1:00 PM
  Mary Washington * 1:00 PM
  Mary Washington * 1:00 PM
  Salisbury * 3:00 PM
Feb. 3 at Wesley * 6:00 PM
  at Wesley * 8:00 PM
Feb. 6 at Marymount (Va.) * 2:00 PM
  at Marymount (Va.) * 4:00 PM
Feb. 10 St. Mary's (Md.) * 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.) * 8:00 PM
Feb. 13 Chris. Newport * 1:00 PM
  Chris. Newport * 3:00 PM
Feb. 17 at Eastern 3:00 PM
  at Frostburg St. * 6:00 PM
  at Frostburg St. * 8:00 PM
Feb. 19 at Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
  at Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Feb. 20 at Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
  at Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
  Southern Virginia * 1:00 PM
Senior Day
  at Lebanon Valley 1:00 PM
  Wash. & Jefferson 1:00 PM
  Southern Virginia * 3:00 PM
Senior Day
Feb. 21 at Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
  at Capital Athletic Conference Championships @ St. Mary's City, Md. TBA
Feb. 23 TBD TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
  TBD TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
Feb. 24 Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
Feb. 25 TBD TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinals
  at TBD TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinals
Feb. 27 at TBD TBA
CAC Tournament Championship Game
  at TBD TBA
CAC Tournament Championship Game
  McDaniel 1:00 PM
Mar. 2 at Roanoke 3:00 PM
  Messiah 3:30 PM
Mar. 5 at Haverford 1:00 PM Live stats  Live stats  Video 
  at Penn St.-Harrisburg * 1:00 PM
Mar. 9 at Messiah 3:00 PM
  at Dickinson 4:00 PM
Mar. 12 Salisbury * 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg 3:00 PM
Mar. 13 at Mary Washington * 2:00 PM
Mar. 16 Elizabethtown 4:00 PM
Mar. 18 Nazareth @ Owings Mills, Md. 3:00 PM
2016 Stevenson Mustang Classic
  SUNY Geneseo 4:00 PM
Mar. 19 at St. Mary's (Md.) * TBA
  at St. Mary's (Md.) * TBA
  Wesley * 12:00 PM
  at Lynchburg @ Owings Mills, Md. 12:30 PM
2016 Stevenson Mustang Classic
Mar. 20 Mary Washington @ Franklin & Marshall College * 3:30 PM
Mar. 23 at Marymount (Va.) * 3:00 PM
  at Gettysburg 4:00 PM
Mar. 26 at Marymount (Va.) * 1:00 PM
  Mary Washington * 1:00 PM
Mar. 30 at St. Mary's (Md.) * 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.) * 4:00 PM
Apr. 2 at Frostburg St. * TBA
  Mary Washington * 1:00 PM
Apr. 6 at Wesley * TBA
  at Frostburg St. * 4:00 PM
Apr. 9 Southern Virginia * TBA
  Southern Virginia * 3:00 PM
Apr. 11 Shenandoah 3:30 PM
Apr. 13 Penn St.-Harrisburg * 3:30 PM
  Salisbury * 4:00 PM
  at Catholic 7:00 PM
Apr. 16 at Chris. Newport * TBA
  at Chris. Newport * TBA
  at Mary Washington * 12:00 PM
  at Mary Washington * 3:00 PM
Apr. 19 TBD TBA
CAC Tournament - First Round
Apr. 20 TBD TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
Apr. 23 TBD TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinals
  TBD TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinals
Apr. 30 TBD TBA
CAC Tournament Championship Game
  TBD TBA
CAC Tournament Championship Match
Home games in bold.
* = Conference games.

View: Mobile | Desktop